Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kick Down MMA

Kick Down MMA
  • Name: Kick Down MMA
  • Headquarters: Colorado, United States
  • Acronyms: KD, Kick Down
  • Promotion Links:

Kick Down Events

Kickdown 131: Summer Smash Saturday, July 07, 2018
Us Stampede Mesquite Grill & Dance Emporium Aurora, Colorado
Kickdown 130: Caged Christmas Friday, December 01, 2017
Us The Stampede Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Card Reyez vs. Cagle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christopher Cagle   defeats   Isaiah Reyez   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Sage   defeats   Dakota Coleman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Sharkey   defeats   Nick Hopper   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harold Jackson   defeats   Soren Brandt   via Submission   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Darik Buerger   defeats   Zachary Lessman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Cotton   defeats   Steve Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cordova   defeats   Kevin Tyner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enayat Roshan   defeats   Donald Tracy   via Submission   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Pinon   defeats   Jason Rubio   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 130 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Us The Stampede Aurora, Colorado
Kickdown 129: Summer Smash Friday, July 28, 2017
Us Stampede Event Center Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Card Miles vs. Reyez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Miles   defeats   Isaiah Reyez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Reed   defeats   Anthony Werner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Sage   defeats   Jake Chatham   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Wright   defeats   Steve Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Francisco Beltran   defeats   Oscar Herrera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trenton Watson   defeats   Bruce Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Soren Brandt   defeats   Rob Fuller   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Pinon   defeats   Chase Dimick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noel Mayo   defeats   Benjamin Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anel Dudo   defeats   Daniel Pinon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kickdown 128: Evolution Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Stampede Event Center Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Card Vue vs. Clem Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Clem   defeats   Vince Vue   via Submission, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Herrera   defeats   Bruce Martin   via Submission   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Bell   defeats   Armando Salas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Veronica Graves   defeats   Cheyenne Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Tracy   defeats   Chase Dimick   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Kickdown 127: Tournament Of Champions Friday, March 10, 2017
Us Stampede Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Card Culbertson vs. Witkopf Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Houssam El Kasri   defeats   Apache Armijo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Witkopf   defeats   Kris Culbertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jessica Pitts   defeats   Nga Ho   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Michael Santos   defeats   Hiram Martinez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Villareal   vs.   Adam Freeman   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geordan Hussey   defeats   Ronald Wilder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Casias   defeats   Abel Carv   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 127: Stomping Grounds Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Kickdown 126: Season's Beatings 3 Friday, December 02, 2016
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Hill vs. Emerick Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kirk Hill   defeats   Ivan Emerick   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Galaviz   defeats   Angelo Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Westman   defeats   Mark Villareal   via Submission, Strikes   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Fuller   defeats   Bruce Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Rich Lancaster   defeats   Danny Eastin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Briggs Jr.   defeats   Vince Vue   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hopper   defeats   Steve Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Brackeen   defeats   Abel Carv   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vance Barksdale   defeats   Aaron Chambers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Kickdown 125: Appreciation Saturday, October 01, 2016
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Yellowhawk vs. Vasquez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angelo Vasquez   defeats   Satchel Yellowhawk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Kerlin   defeats   Brian Miller   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Eastin   defeats   Dylan Prelle   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Garth Heth   defeats   Brandon Taylor   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Eye)   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Landon Jennings   defeats   James Rowell   via Submission, Toe Hold   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 124 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Gardner vs. Valdez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Gardner   defeats   Paul Valdez   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Vasquez   defeats   Bradlee MacDonnell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Cheri Muraski   defeats   Bridgett Nielson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Darling   defeats   Antonio Martin   via KO/TKO, Broken Leg   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Garcia   defeats   Joseph Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garth Heth   defeats   Jacob Flesher   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
David Blea   defeats   Spencer Johnson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Brackeen   defeats   Jason Rubio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Fuller   defeats   Abel Carv   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 123: March Madness Friday, March 18, 2016
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Lechuga vs. Goodhunt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Lechuga   defeats   Rainbow Goodhunt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gonzalez   defeats   Vince Vue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Hanley   defeats   Alex Garfio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Martinez   defeats   Angel Estrada   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Anthony Folsom   defeats   Nick Hopper   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Angelo Vasquez   defeats   Ethan Alley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Taylor   defeats   Garth Heth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Fischer   defeats   Rob Fuller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Villareal   defeats   Brett Borza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Francescato   defeats   Gabe Cirivello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kickdown 122: Begin 2016 Saturday, January 16, 2016
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Miles vs. Romero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Romero   defeats   Joe Miles   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Gardner   defeats   Nick Hopper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Trevino   defeats   Vince Vue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Clem   defeats   Nate Cortez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kohlman Scribner   defeats   Seth Tate   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Flesher   defeats   Garth Heth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Littlefield   defeats   Jonathon Putnam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Garfio   defeats   Jason Rubio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Kickdown 121 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Wulf vs. Arellano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Colton Wulf   defeats   Victor Arellano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kohlman Scribner   defeats   Tony Montanez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Guilio Borean   defeats   Alex Garfio   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helen Lucero   defeats   Lauren Metcalf   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Eddie Maestas   defeats   Justin Monroe   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Martin   defeats   Jonathon Putnam   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Taylor   defeats   Timothy Ford   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Jason Rubio   defeats   Abel Carv   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 120 Friday, October 02, 2015
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Flesher vs. Westman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Don Westman   defeats   Jacob Flesher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Salazar   defeats   Alan Lechuga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Stacy Salazar   defeats   Selina Valdez-Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Madorsky   defeats   Ethan Alley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katerina Denny   defeats   Christina Breault   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernadette Lujan   defeats   Roosa Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Hopper   defeats   Shawn Lyons   via Submission, Strikes   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Brown   defeats   Jack Mondragon   via KO/TKO, Ankle Injury   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Alex Garfio   defeats   Chad Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 119: Destiny Friday, July 17, 2015
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight O'Connor vs. Reid Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor O'Connor   defeats   Josh Reid   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennah MaCallister   defeats   Selina Valdez-Montoya   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Jesse Ames   defeats   Josh Devalle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirk Hill   defeats   Al Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Vue   defeats   Angel Estrada   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Gabe Charboneau   defeats   Ethan Alley   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Choe   defeats   Jason Hancock   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Tyler Pringle   defeats   Jason Rubio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 118: Undeniable Saturday, May 16, 2015
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Chavez vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zac Chavez   defeats   Isaac Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Gary Petley   defeats   Matt McOmie   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Salazar   defeats   Andrei Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Devynn Pruett   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor O'Connor   defeats   Jason Rubio   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hopper   defeats   Jeremy Leonard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikki Hindes Ward   defeats   Gretchen Meister   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Brad Adams   defeats   Raymond Simmons   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Josh Devalle   defeats   JR Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Kickdown 117: Counter Attack Saturday, March 14, 2015
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event O'Connor vs. Rubio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor O'Connor   defeats   Jason Rubio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Salazar   defeats   Michael Beals   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adolph Rael   defeats   Kirk Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Willy Baisley   defeats   Jake Galagher   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John McAndrews   defeats   Vince Vue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Ames   defeats   Coby Yannacone   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfedo Valdez   defeats   Aaron Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Kickdown 116: Remembering the Warrior Saturday, January 17, 2015
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight MaCallister vs. Gehrig Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt McOmie   defeats   Gary Petley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennah MaCallister   defeats   Kara Gehrig   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor O'Connor   defeats   Jake Shafer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Ibarra   defeats   Alan Lechuga   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
David Rascon   defeats   Ivan Emerick   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garth Heth   defeats   Dean Burley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Alley   defeats   Dominick Garkow   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Choi   defeats   Timothy Geschke   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Coby Yannacone   defeats   Gary Herring   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 115: Stampede Saturday, November 08, 2014
Us Stampede Bar & Grille Aurora, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Ambriz vs. Hansen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Ambriz   defeats   Chris Hansen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Hathaway   defeats   Travis Connors   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Bohmen   defeats   Gary Petley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Flesher   defeats   Mike Laurita   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Vue   defeats   Kris Briggs Jr.   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Alley   defeats   Jake Shafer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Cole   defeats   Mike Dublin   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Salazar   defeats   Jason Rubio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Suazo   defeats   Nick Bryant   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 114: Dream Saturday, June 07, 2014
Us DoubleTree by Hilton Denver, Colorado US West Region
Main Card Welch vs. Vandervort Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Welch   defeats   Pete Vandervort   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lannon Quintana   defeats   Andrew Hoogeboom   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Sullivan   defeats   Jeff Nemeth   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Angel Estrada   defeats   Dylan Stubblefield   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Micah Romero   defeats   Steve Alley   via Submission   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Gomez   defeats   Chuck Parrack   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hansen   defeats   Jimmy MacDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Alley   defeats   Jason Rubio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lopez   defeats   Kris Briggs Jr.   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 113: Warrior's Creed Saturday, March 08, 2014
Us DoubleTree by Hilton Denver, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Quintana vs. Peckham Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lannon Quintana   defeats   Matt Peckham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Nemeth   defeats   Thomas Sandau   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Mendez   defeats   Satchel Yellowhawk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Barton   defeats   Will Gravley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Estrada   defeats   Kris Briggs Jr.   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Carey   defeats   Frank Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Emerick   defeats   Everett Scovall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Tyner   defeats   Micah Romero   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 112: MMA New Year Saturday, January 04, 2014
Us DoubleTree by Hilton Denver, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Munoz vs. Welch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Munoz   defeats   Joey Welch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Connell   defeats   Steven Lee Jr.   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Kauppila   defeats   Adam Vigil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Fraterelli   defeats   Angel Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A.J. Robb   defeats   Kris Briggs Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Kara Gehrig   defeats   Latrisha Breidenbach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Everett Scovall   defeats   Ben McClaughlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Duran   defeats   Kelley Doty   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beau Minchaka   defeats   Japhet Springsteen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kickdown 111: Closers Saturday, November 23, 2013
Us DoubleTree by Hilton Denver, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Maronek vs. Miles Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Miles   defeats   Brian Maronek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Nemeth   defeats   Ben Lugo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Stickler   defeats   Donnie Bonini   via Submission, Kimura   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Cheri Muraski   defeats   Selina Valdez-Montoya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Emerick   defeats   Scott Slama   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Thomas   defeats   Mackenzie Roquemore   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kara Gehrig   defeats   Allison Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Estrada   defeats   Marvincent Williams   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Robert Fraterelli   defeats   Nick Bryant   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Kickdown 110: Robinson vs. Munoz Saturday, September 14, 2013
Us DoubleTree by Hilton Denver, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Robinson vs. Munoz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alvin Robinson   defeats   Joey Munoz   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Cummings   defeats   Andrew Hathaway   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Moran   defeats   Trent Scheele   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Ben Lugo   defeats   Dominick Garkow   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donnie Bonini   defeats   Al Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Clem   defeats   Luis Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jareaux Vasquez   defeats   Josh Reid   via Submission, Strikes   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Vigil   defeats   Brian Aigner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Estrada   defeats   Alfedo Valdez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Kickdown 109 Friday, July 19, 2013
Us Denver, Colorado US West Region

Kick Down Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Back on Track, Ricardo Lamas Looking to Go Off Grid After Defeating Darren Elkins
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: How much change can we expect when the UFC heads to ESPN in 2019?
  • MMA Junkie : Golden Boy lowers pay-per-view price for Saturday's Liddell vs. Ortiz 3
  • MMAFighting.com : Bas Rutten: Ryan Hall ‘going to be a tough fight’ for B.J. Penn
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Fighters mourn Stan Lee, Khabib builds water wells in Nigeria
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC 32 Fight Highlights: Felicia Spencer Subs Pam Sorenson to Become Champion
  • MMA Junkie : Cynthia Calvillo wants to settle 'unfinished business' with Michelle Waterson after UFC Argentina
  • MMAFighting.com : Oscar De La Hoya: Chuck Liddell, Tito Ortiz will make ‘the most money they’ve ever made’ with Liddell vs. Ortiz 3
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 post-event facts: Ricardo Lamas a top featherweight finisher
  • MMA Weekly : Donald Cerrone’s Sage Advice? Don’t Try To Be Conor McGregor or Colby Covington
  • MMA Junkie : Ricardo Lamas would 'love' Max Holloway-Brian Ortega winner but realistic about chances
  • MMAFighting.com : Neil Magny would’ve been ‘disappointed’ if coaches threw in towel during Ponzinibbio loss
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 209 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Santiago Ponzinibbio and UFC Fight Night 140's other winning fighters?
  • MMAFighting.com : Chatri Sityodtong predicts that more MMA trades are coming
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White shoots down Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone reports
  • MMA Weekly : Santiago Ponzinibbio Calls for 2019 Title Shot with Tyron Woodley
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Amanda Nunes pulls off ‘what the fluff challenge’, Khabib chats with Roy Jones Jr, more
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 209 post-event facts: Patricio 'Pitbull' sets new all-time wins mark and more
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 209 video highlights with more history for Patricio Freire in Israel