Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Mix Fight Austria

Mix Fight Austria
  • Name: Mix Fight Austria
  • Headquarters: Steyr, Austria
  • Acronyms: MFA
  • Promotion Links:

MFA Events

Star Fight Cup 11 Saturday, June 08, 12:00 PM ET
Star Fight Enns Enns, OÖ Europe Western Region
Star Fight Cup 10 Saturday, January 27, 2024
Star Fight Enns Enns, OÖ Europe Western Region
Głowacki vs. Micic 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikola Micic   defeats   Paweł Głowacki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sina Ahmadi  defeats  Malik Zaalouki via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adam Conka  defeats  Sayd Rostam Hasheni via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ali Zadran  defeats  Deniz Yilmaz via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enam Rahmani  defeats  Eugene Ngam Pein via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Schiefermayr   vs.   Nima Hosseini   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kabil Erdemli  defeats  Ivica Jelkić via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Ebner   defeats   Sayed Timur Shah   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sofia Vasković  defeats  Sonia Husseini via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Strnad  defeats  Sali Azam via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abubakar Aliev  defeats  Nico Sagman via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Peric  defeats  Sascha Lehner via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Kloose   defeats   Aryan Mohammadi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amir Khan  defeats  Alex Wimmer via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brajen Vasković  defeats  Mustafa Cheikhmous via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leonhard Heid  vs.  Manuel Mair Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Negru  defeats  Dmytro Mylt via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Batuhan Simsek  defeats  Lukas Brein via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Star Fight Cup 9 Saturday, September 16, 2023
Star Fight Enns Enns, OÖ Europe Western Region
Akcayli vs. Engelhart 137 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Timo Ruffer  vs.  Chasabulat Chadaev Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rachim Isaev  defeats  Andrei Negru via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Berat Uyar  defeats  Florin Unsureanu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zaur Achmadov  defeats  Rafael Neff via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zalimkhan Borchashvili  defeats  Mitar Nedić via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 2:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Conka  defeats  Lukas Hillebrand via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Posch  defeats  Hamza Sorkozi via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Dogukan Akcayli   vs.   Robin Engelhart   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakob Wild  defeats  Edo Karisik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Niederbacher  defeats  Yusuf Sezer via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bernadette Marsano  defeats  Cornelia Taferner via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Timo Ruffer  vs.  Isael Aitukaev Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arthur Neff  defeats  Edin Omerovic via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephan Schadl  vs.  Jeton Bytyqi Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Star Fight Cup 8 Saturday, May 06, 2023
Horvath vs. Merkö 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Benjamin Horvath  defeats  Richard Merkö via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zsolt Mezöfi  vs.  Samuel Staudinger Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sascha Lehner  defeats  Antonio Pacurar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Florez   defeats   Súveges Bánk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Paulus  defeats  Benjamin Haagmüller via KO/TKO, Liver Punch   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Augustin  defeats  Ante Papak via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lukas Nassif  defeats  Ibrahim Saad via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tim Hintermayr  defeats  Rafael Neff via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dogukan Zencir   vs.   Fabian Lind   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antonio Čelić  vs.  Richard Merkö Ends in a Draw, No Finish   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paul Covaci  defeats  Ivica Jekić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Florez   defeats   Moritz Müller   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Star Fight Cup 7 Saturday, January 21, 2023
Djordjević vs. Buchebner 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Karen Gastylian  defeats  Adam Hajjaj via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Djordjević   defeats   Kevin Buchebner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ahmad Zaki Niazi  defeats  Hamid Sawari via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Kargl  vs.  Osmo Omerović Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gianni Dàmore   defeats   Uros Mitic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arlind Hazeraj  defeats  Mitar Nedić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihael Josipović  defeats  Jordan Jordanov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Akrami   defeats   Christoph Petrariu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katharina Schönberger  vs.  Janine Ilić Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Marković   defeats   David Paulus   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jim Toma  defeats  Ante Papak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eldin Albazi  defeats  Tarnel Veliaj Senol via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Fahim Feizi   vs.   Dogukan Akcayli   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stano Kocibas  defeats  Matthias Kneuer via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Tomaschitz  defeats  Rafael Neff via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hristo Borisov  defeats  Adam Hajjaj via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Star Fight Cup 5 Saturday, April 23, 2022
Star Fight Enns Enns, OÖ Europe Western Region
Batista vs. Zielke 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Sebastian Zielke   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Momcilo Avramovic   defeats   Antonio Čelić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Aguilar   defeats   Nezir Seferović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Klaus Eckstein   defeats   Sebastian Zach   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Toure   defeats   Fabian Astl   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Uros Mitic   defeats   Christoph Petrariu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Star Fight Cup Saturday, July 17, 2021
Star Fight Center Enns, OÖ Europe Western Region
Doda vs. Bikić 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Doda   defeats   Jasmin Bikić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Čelić   defeats   Leon Stamberger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ado Hrbatic   defeats   Manuel Penninger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abu-Bakar Solbitaev   defeats   Denis Kovacevic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Čelić   defeats   Tourpal Asukhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Night Saturday, August 22, 2020
Mix Fight Night 8 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Filho vs. Schober Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Odali Filho   defeats   Dominic Schober   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Horvath   defeats   Adam Szekacs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Grad   defeats   Bence Niedermayer   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sado Ucar   defeats   Ivica Jakopic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Csaba Hocz   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via N/A   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Vodă   defeats   Arbi Kilaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katharina Rychkova   defeats   Fruzsina Forgo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mix Fight Night 7 Saturday, November 07, 2015
Stadthalle Steyr Steyr, Upper Austria Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Wollinger vs. Kloser 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rene Wollinger   vs.   Pascal Kloser   Ends in a No Contest, Kick to Grounded Opponent's Head   3 Rounds, 2:13 Total Bout Page
Arbi Kilaev   defeats   David Mate   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isi Fox   defeats   Daniel Leber   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Felix Scherübel   defeats   Istvan Varga   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Night 6 Saturday, April 18, 2015
Steyr, Upper Austria Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Night 5 Saturday, June 28, 2014
Fight Night Austria Saturday, April 05, 2014
Leonding, Upper Austria Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Night Saturday, February 01, 2014
Mix Fight Night Sunday, September 01, 2013
Mix Fight Night 4 Saturday, March 30, 2013
Wels, Upper Austria Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Night 3 Saturday, July 07, 2012
Velden am Wörther See, Ktn. Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Night 2 Friday, January 20, 2012
Wels, Upper Austria Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Night 1 Saturday, January 22, 2011
Wels, Upper Austria Europe Western Region

  • MMA Mania : Highlights! ‘California Kid’ Strangles 4th degree Black Belt
  • Jits Magazine : Team Kasai Dominate In AIGA Champions League Brazil Qualifier 2024 Results
  • Jits Magazine : Beatriz ‘Bia’ Mesquita Set For MMA Debut At Spaten Fight Night
  • MMA Mania : Brooke Drops VanZant, Fight Ends In Split Draw
  • Bad Left Hook : Mbilli destroys Heffron in 40 seconds, sets up August fight with Derevyanchenko
  • MMA Junkie : MF & DAZN: X Series 15 results: Paige VanZant knocked down early by Elle Brooke, rallies for split draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant suffers brutal knockdown but comes back for split draw with Elle Brooke
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke Ruled a Split Draw, Rematch Already in the Works – MF & DAZN: X Series 15 Results (Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Misfits Boxing 15 live blog: Elle Brooke vs. Paige VanZant
  • MMAFighting.com : Le’Veon Bell survives early scare, punishes Tristan Hamm to win unanimous decision at Misfits Boxing 15
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Catterall avenges disputed loss to Josh Taylor; Bob Arum calls scoring 'a disgrace'
  • MMA Mania : Khabib: Makhachev Finishes Poirier In Under Three Rounds
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Logan Paul hits insane frog splash through announce table but loses match to Cody Rhodes
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bob Arum erupts after Jack Catterall beats Josh Taylor in rematch: ‘Those scorecards were a disgrace’
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303 co-main event
  • MMA Mania : Marshall Talks ‘Hard’ Transition To MMA
  • Bad Left Hook : Jack Catterall digs deep, beats Josh Taylor in grueling rematch
  • Bad Left Hook : Catterall digs deep, beats Taylor in grueling rematch
  • Bad Left Hook : Taylor vs Catterall 2: Live updates and results