Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Midwest Fight League

Midwest Fight League
  • Name: Midwest Fight League
  • Headquarters: Missouri
  • Acronyms: MFL
  • Promotion Links:

MFL Events

Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 12 Friday, April 26, 6:00 PM ET
Us Knights of Columbus Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Millican vs. Woodrum 315 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Woodrum   defeats   Isiah Millican   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tray Martin   defeats   Brendon Raymer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Xach Creason   defeats   Dylan Dodds   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Johnson   defeats   Lantz Nave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Espinoza   defeats   Brandon Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mervin Miller   defeats   Tye Phelps   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Backwoods Brawl 10 Saturday, March 30, 2019
Us American Legion Bethany, MO US Midwest Region
Dodds vs. Moad 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Dodds   defeats   Richard Moad   via Submission, Guillotine   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Love   defeats   Wally Herndon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoss Fletcher   defeats   Mikey Griggs   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Perkins   defeats   Daniel Hillebrand   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Smith   defeats   Richard Sweat   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Summer Davis   defeats   Angelica Nicole   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Cody Tucker   defeats   Tyler Roush   via Submission, Guillotine   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 10 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Us Knights of Columbus Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Weeks vs. Long 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darian Weeks   defeats   Zach Long   via Submission, Strikes   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Andrew Ebers   defeats   Jason Russell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Moad   defeats   Recco Charters   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tray Martin   defeats   Tijae Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devlin Parker   defeats   Joseph Ribando   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mervin Miller   defeats   Will Scroggins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalil Reed   defeats   Michael Cochran   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Taylor   defeats   Jesse Keith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Backwoods Brawl 8 Saturday, November 03, 2018
Us American Legion Hall Bethany, MO US Midwest Region
Sweat vs. Smith 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Smith   defeats   Richard Sweat   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Bryan Alden   defeats   Dalton Bloss   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Love   defeats   Gary Webster   via Submission, Strikes   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Moad   defeats   Recco Charters   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Hodge   defeats   Elijah Wolfe   via Submission, Verbal   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Sidney Youngs   defeats   Donna Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Espinoza   defeats   James Eskridge   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wally Herndon   defeats   Sean Sweat   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League Saturday, September 29, 2018
Us Paddy O's St. Louis, MO US Midwest Region
Geders vs. McGee 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Geders   defeats   Carlos McGee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allen Brooks   defeats   Gary Webster   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Joe Page   defeats   Tanner Wright   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Smith   defeats   David Overbeck   via Submission, Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Guard   defeats   Rayne Wells   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Us Harley Davidson Columbia Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Newson vs. Walton 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toma Walton   defeats   Derek Newson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Moad   defeats   Abraham Derushia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Cason   defeats   Tray Martin   via Submission, Exhaustion   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Harold Neff   defeats   Robert Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoe Alsbury   defeats   Madison Kahnert   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Devan Gordon   defeats   Wally Herndon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
David Espey   defeats   Jeremy Kruszka   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Webster   defeats   Ricky Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Foster   defeats   Cody Avery   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Rayne Wells   defeats   Henry Brewer   via Submission, Strikes   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Knight 10 Saturday, June 09, 2018
Us Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 9 Friday, March 30, 2018
Us Knights Of Columbus Hall Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Charters vs. Cason 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Cason   defeats   Recco Charters   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Omar   defeats   Donald Brooks   via Submission, Guillotine   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Aaron Davis   defeats   Timothy Temple   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Hernandez   defeats   Derek McMillan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kegan Lee   defeats   David Sizemore   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
David Overbeck   defeats   Keeghan Gundy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryana Larimer   defeats   Chrissy Long   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Russell Hook   defeats   Ryan Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Backwoods Brawl 7 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Us American Legion Bethany, MO US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Moad vs. Easterly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Moad   defeats   Joshua Easterly   via Submission, Guillotine   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Cox   defeats   Jacob Jewell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Miller   defeats   Harold Neff   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Bloss   defeats   Daniel Mecca   via Submission, Guillotine   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Harvey Kibble   defeats   Mikey Griggs   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Charles Bloss   defeats   Richard Lovell   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Michalak   defeats   Tim Zahner   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek McMillan   defeats   Trevor Barnes   via Submission, Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Burgess   defeats   Jeff Perkins   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mel Wilson Jr.   defeats   Cody Tucker   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Jewell   defeats   Eugene Swartz   via Submission, Strikes   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Night Of Champions 3 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Us Macon County Expo Center Macon, MO US Midwest Region
Seymour vs. Scoggins 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeffrey Seymour   defeats   William Scoggins   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kegan Lee   defeats   Justin Renfro   via Submission, Guillotine   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Bohrn   defeats   Dylan McCollum   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek McMillan   defeats   James Pickett   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Dempsey   defeats   Lloyd Brewer   via Submission, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Temple   defeats   Dakota Robinson   via Submission, Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chrissy Long   defeats   Brittany Wilcox   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Neese   defeats   Thomas Shamblin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Sears   defeats   Gary Webster   via Submission, Strikes   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Casino Fight Night Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Us Isle of Capri Casino Hotel Boonville, MO US Midwest Region
Lee vs. Ray 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Ray   defeats   Kegan Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Foster   defeats   Lloyd Brewer   via Submission, Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinnton Bowe   defeats   Josh Sartin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Williams   defeats   Dylan McCollum   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Gary Webster   defeats   Brandon Sanford   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Renfro   defeats   Allen Schneider   via Submission, Guillotine   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Temple   defeats   Tristan Castiglia   via Submission, Guillotine   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Keith   defeats   Bradley Sanders   via Submission, Guillotine   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Perkins   defeats   Joshua Rogers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Dakota Robinson   defeats   Eric Warner   via Submission, Strikes   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Moad   defeats   William Scoggins   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Vanstory   defeats   Dylan Thompson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Backwoods Brawl 6 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Us American Legion Bethany, MO US Midwest Region
Moad vs. Moad 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Moad   defeats   Dillion Moad   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Elrod   defeats   Mike Skeen   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Michalak   defeats   Samuel Moore   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Cox   defeats   Jacob Jewell   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Mecca   defeats   Dalton Bloss   via Submission, Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Davis   defeats   Bobby Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harold Neff   defeats   Preston Ingram   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Griggs   defeats   Devon Adkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Ledford   defeats   Jeff Perkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Moad   defeats   Travis Dilley   via Submission, Strikes   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Swartz   defeats   Kegan Swartz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Barnes   defeats   Sebastian Creech   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Martin   defeats   Curtis Bonea   via Submission   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Bradley Love   defeats   Mel Wilson Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 8 Friday, September 08, 2017
Us Knights Of Columbus Hall Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Brooks vs. Lawson 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donald Brooks   defeats   Austin Lawson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaviln Bland   defeats   Jeff Stoneking   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laree Hutchison   defeats   Aaron Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael D'Angelo Williams   defeats   Austin Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Kirk Blunt   defeats   Derek Mashburn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Ray   defeats   James Ozee   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Adams   defeats   Kelly Frazier   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Thompson   defeats   Dylan Thompson   via Submission   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Dillon   defeats   Lloyd Brewer   via Submission, Guillotine   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Hannibal Fight Night Saturday, August 12, 2017
Us Admiral Koontz Armory Hannibal, MO US Midwest Region
Roper vs. Bennett 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benjamin Bennett   defeats   Kevin Roper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darian Weeks   defeats   William Sears   via Submission   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Sam Paneitz   defeats   Tyler Cox   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Neese   defeats   Thomas Shamblin   via Submission, Verbal   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
John Woods   defeats   Shawn Broddus   via Submission, Americana   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lloyd Brewer   defeats   Joey Morris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Ray   defeats   Dylan Thompson   via Submission, Guillotine   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Ozee   defeats   Michael Cochran   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Tristan Catiglia   defeats   Dakota Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
David Sizemore   defeats   Dylan Woodward   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinnton Bowe   defeats   Zack Ray   via Submission   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Thompson   defeats   Kelly Frazier   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Macon County Expo Center Macon, MO US Midwest Region
Phelps vs. Temple 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Timothy Temple   defeats   Tye Phelps   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tray Martin   defeats   Richard Moad   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Aaron Lake   defeats   Zack Spehar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Seymour   defeats   Shawn Broaddus   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Fahr   defeats   Bobby Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Howard   defeats   Recco Charlers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
James Ozee   defeats   Brandon Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Couch   defeats   Joseph Fennewald   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Dylan McCollum   defeats   Brandon Garven   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Kelly Frazier   defeats   Tony McDaniel   via Submission, Guillotine   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Bohrn   defeats   Colt Powell   via Submission, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Housman   defeats   Kegan Swartz   via Submission, Guillotine   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 7 Saturday, April 01, 2017
Us Knights Of Columbus Hall Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Walton vs. Moad 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Moad   defeats   Alvin Walton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 4, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Brittney Cloudy   defeats   Codie Wareham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Paneitz   defeats   Trevor Barnes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony LaPietra   defeats   Joshua Easterly   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Brooks   defeats   Chris Gregory   via Submission, Strikes   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Brandon Garven   defeats   Colt Powell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Jack Howard   defeats   James Ozee   via Submission, Verbal   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
David Sizemore   defeats   Brandon Thompson   via Submission, Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frances Robinson   defeats   Britney Bailey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Eskew   defeats   Jordan Oltmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toma Walton   defeats   Timothy Temple   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Backwoods Brawl 5 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Us American Legion Bethany, MO US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Williams vs. Moad 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Moad   defeats   Jerry Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Austin Davis   defeats   Mikey Griggs   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Benjamin Bennett   defeats   Dakota Michalak   via Submission, Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Trevor Barnes   defeats   Robert Miller   via Submission, Strikes   1:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ricky Martin   defeats   Jeffrey Seymour   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 3 of 4, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Nikki Powers   defeats   Tiffany Wood   via Submission, Strikes   1:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bradley Love   defeats   Shannon Osborn   via Submission, Strikes   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Moore   defeats   Cody Tucker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Moad   defeats   Scotty Vowels   via Submission, Strikes   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harley Myrick   defeats   Jeffery Parsons   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Mecca   defeats   James Ames   via Submission, Guillotine   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Dillion Moad   defeats   Jesse Lykins   via Submission, G   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Bobby Brown   defeats   Corey Jones   via Submission, Strikes   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgianna Powers   defeats   Kaylee Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Ledford   defeats   Travis Dilley   via Submission, Guillotine   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Guzen   defeats   Michael Bunch   via Submission, Verbal   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Sweat   defeats   Rex Hacker   via Submission, Verbal   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Rairden   defeats   Chris Snow   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Backwoods Brawl 5 Monday, February 06, 2017
Us American Legion Bethany, MO
Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017
Us Knights Of Columbus Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Arrick vs. Bennett 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benjamin Bennett   defeats   Thomas Arrick   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Chris Lee   defeats   Albert Lee   via Submission   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Joey Garcia   defeats   Donald Brooks   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Diebold   defeats   Richard Moad   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalil Reed   defeats   Brandon Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Larsen   defeats   Austin Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Garven   defeats   Austin Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Miller   defeats   Christian Hamlett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Kowalski   defeats   Jordan Beadle   via Submission, Americana   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan McCollum   defeats   Joshua Robinson   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Howard   defeats   Robert Wallenmeyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Michalak   defeats   James Ozee   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Night Of Champions Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us Macon County Expo Center Macon, MO US Midwest Region
Wells vs. Jennings 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dallas Jennings   defeats   Garrett Wells   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Moad   defeats   Joey White   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Smith   defeats   David Stitt   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Christian Hamlett   defeats   Dustin Thomas   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Owen   defeats   Tonch Craver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Housman   defeats   Demarious Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tye Phelps   defeats   Brice Walther   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Avery   defeats   Brandon Thompson   via Submission   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Biddenstat   defeats   Trevor Barnes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Antal   defeats   Tony McDaniel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Dakota Michalak   defeats   Joshua Rogers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Robinson   defeats   Corey Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Garven   defeats   Shawn Andrews   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 5 Wednesday, November 23, 2016
Us Knights Of Columbus Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Crosby vs. Lee 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Lee   defeats   Greg Crosby   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Benjamin Bennett   defeats   Darian Weeks   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Davis   defeats   Todd Hecox   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 4, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Joey Scanlan   defeats   Trevor Barnes   via Submission, Guillotine   0:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Richard Moad   defeats   Joey White   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Britney Bailey   defeats   Julia Shipp   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Miller   defeats   Calen Chaney   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Hamlett   defeats   Heath Thargott   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan McCollum   defeats   Darrell Albers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabien Cook   defeats   Marvin Coleman   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Robinson   defeats   Kevin Jesse   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garry Battie   defeats   Dakota Michalak   via Submission, Kimura   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Backwoods Brawl 4 Saturday, October 29, 2016
Us American Legion Bethany, MO US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Moad vs. Davis 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Moad   defeats   Austin Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ricky Martin   defeats   Jerome Lowe   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Trevor Barnes   defeats   Robert Miller   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
David Stitt   defeats   Jacob Landes   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Moad   defeats   Scotty Vowels   via Submission, Strikes   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Michalak   defeats   James Eskridge   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Dakota Tucker   defeats   Brett Adams   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Jones   defeats   Eugene Swartz   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Ames   defeats   Sean Sweat   via Submission, Guillotine   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Mulvaney   defeats   Colt Loving   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Draven Falter   defeats   Tyler Cox   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Mikey Griggs   defeats   Devon Adams   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikki Powers   defeats   Tiffany Wood   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Mecca   defeats   Jeffery Parsons   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Rairden   defeats   Kegan Swartz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Small Town Showdown 2 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us Nemo Fairgrounds Kirksville, MO US Midwest Region
Jennings vs. Michalak 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dallas Jennings   defeats   Dakota Michalak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Zach Schaffer   defeats   Cody Avery   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Kuehn   defeats   Shawn Riger   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil Reed   defeats   Shaun Andrews   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tonch Craver   defeats   Robert Moad   via Submission, Guillotine   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Medina   defeats   Jacob Toumbs   via Submission   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Barnes   defeats   Eugene Swartz   via Submission, Guillotine   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey White   defeats   Mahlon Kugler   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayde Moran   defeats   Russell Ellis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Paneitz   defeats   William Swartz   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tonya Barnes   defeats   Amy Easley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quinnton Bowe   defeats   Kegan Swartz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 4 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us Knights Of Columbus North Stadium Columbia, MO US Midwest Region
Lee vs. Moad 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Lee   defeats   Richard Moad   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Hector Cortez   defeats   James Ames   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
David Shay   defeats   Eugene Swartz   via Submission, Guillotine   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Dodds   defeats   Jacob Toumbs   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Schaffer   defeats   Greg Stineman   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Carter   defeats   Greg Harvey   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Dallas Jennings   defeats   Jarel Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Razo   defeats   Vernon White   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sylvia Reyes   defeats   Nora Hamilton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Hamlett   defeats   Jose Mauricio   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Sabien Cook   defeats   Elijah Dawson   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Us Nemo Fairgrounds Kirksville, MO US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Jones vs. Barnes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Barnes   defeats   Corey Jones   via Submission, Armbar   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Cox   defeats   Ryan Rairden   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Brown   defeats   Jonathan Blackman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Mahlon Kugler   defeats   Aubrey Mendonca   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Cody Avery   defeats   Josh Martin   via Submission, Verbal   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Wallenmeyer   defeats   Thomas Medina   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Salisbury   defeats   Travis McClarron   via Submission, Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Davis   defeats   Andrew Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Tyler Landrum   defeats   Mack Kelley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Toumbs   defeats   Steven Strickler   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Miller   defeats   Jason White   via Submission, Guillotine   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Antal   defeats   Ricky Davis   via Submission, Strikes   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : BREAKING BARRIERS: The Story of Ronda Rousey and the Rise of Women’s MMA (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Yorgan De Castro Looking for the knockout at Dana White’s Contender Series
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Fights Passed: A look back at combat sports highlights for the week ending June 16
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Fights Passed: The craziest combat sports highlights for the week ending June 16
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: How to handle Aaron Pico after TKO loss at Bellator 222?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Behind the scenes with Chael Sonnen at Bellator 222
  • MMA Junkie : Elias Theodorou breaks silence on UFC release: I will reinvent myself
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Lawrence Epstein: 'I think combat sports is going to have a home' in new Las Vegas Stadium
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Monday Morning Analyst: What’s wrong with Aaron Pico and how to fix it
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMA Junkie Radio here (8 p.m. ET) with Rob Font, Brian Butler
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMA Junkie Radio here (8 p.m. ET) with Lyoto Machida, Rob Font, Brian Butler
  • MMAFighting.com : Derek Brunson reacts to Elias Theodorou being released from the UFC following their fight
  • UFC.com : Spicely Steps In For Silva At UFC Greenville
  • UFC.com : Ramos, Griffin Draw New Opponents For UFC Minneapolis
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Mitrione-Sergei Kharitonov rematch headlines Bellator 225
  • UFC.com : Kevin Aguilar Is Never Comfortable
  • MMAFighting.com : Adam Borics: Aaron Pico is ‘very talented’ but ‘maybe the hype was too much for him’
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate: Which celebrity sports superfan have you had enough of?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 25 video: 'Breaking Barriers: The Story of Ronda Rousey and the Rise of Women’s MMA'
  • MMAFighting.com : Eric Spicely steps in to face Deron Winn at UFC Greensville