Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Rise of Champions MMA

Rise of Champions MMA
  • Name: Rise of Champions MMA
  • Headquarters: Romford, England
  • Acronyms: ROC
  • Promotion Links:

ROC Events

Rise of Champions 7 Saturday, March 02, 2019
Brentwood Leisure Centre Brentwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lewis-Parry vs. Parobiec 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chi Lewis-Parry   vs.   Łukasz Parobiec   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Trainer   defeats   Gareth Hales   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Currie   defeats   Jay Thomas Tovee   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Patterson   defeats   Ahmad El-Ashaal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lone'er Kavanagh   defeats   Glody Matusiwa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Alan Proctor   defeats   Bartosz Kwiatkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhidin Abubakar   defeats   Robert Masters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Cordani   defeats   Shiv McDonald   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Ramas   defeats   Alex Elsey   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mihai Zmarandescu   defeats   Kris King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vadimas Gaizutis   defeats   Brad Ferguson   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Harry Shaw   defeats   AJ Ganna   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Noah Landes   defeats   Ali Kelali   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Damian Ahmad   defeats   Oliver Childs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Raja   defeats   Fred Nassar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eman Almudhaf   defeats   Erika Vorobjova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jenny Line   defeats   A. M.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Penberthy   defeats   Adil Cherfi   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Rise of Champions 6 Saturday, September 01, 2018
Brentwood Leisure Centre Brentwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Creasey vs. Dos Santos 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Creasey   defeats   Arnaud Dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camilo Petkoff   defeats   Janos Elek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Lone'er Kavanagh   defeats   Muhidin Abubakar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Sargent   defeats   Nik Bagley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Tanasa   defeats   John Mcfadyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Elsey   defeats   Jack Tyley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Cordani   defeats   Toma Florin   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George James   defeats   Brad Ferguson   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Aaron Gray   defeats   Matt Huckvale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Balraj Singh   defeats   Stuart Graham   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Coates   defeats   Dardan Gashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Che To   defeats   Nasraht Aliwaiwi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shoriful Islam   defeats   Ahmet Kangal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Rise of Champions 5 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Brentwood Leisure Centre Brentwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ekundayo vs. Mågård 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Ekundayo   defeats   Jonas Mågård   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Warren Kee   defeats   CJ Meeks   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marius Bogdan Pisat   defeats   Dom Colossus   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Vasylenko   defeats   Alin Chirila   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurdeep Shergill   defeats   Janos Elek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Trainer   defeats   Matthew Byfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kingsley Crawford   defeats   Mantas Smailys   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Evans   defeats   Martin Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Herdman   defeats   Samuel Radley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lone'er Kavanagh   vs.   Nik Bagley   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Currie   defeats   Milan Ceko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Childs   defeats   Jake Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Gray   defeats   Balraj Singh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Szadrach Pepłowski   defeats   Albano Parczewski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Rise of Champions 4 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Brentwood Leisure Centre Brentwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Maguire vs. Hussain 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Maguire   defeats   Shah Hussain   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Mike Ekundayo   defeats   Gurdeep Shergill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simone D'Anna   defeats   Tom Creasey   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Trainer   defeats   Gwyn Barry   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Onwordi   defeats   Magdi Gereev   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Alin Chirila   defeats   Giovanni Cordani   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
John Mcfadyen   defeats   Jordan Bowyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Powell   defeats   Kris King   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janusz Walachowski   defeats   Kevin Jillion   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jazz Singh   defeats   Shoaib Jamal   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Collins   defeats   Jake Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lone'er Kavanagh   vs.   Omar Sargent   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Gray   defeats   Dzhabrail Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Janos Elek   defeats   Fabian Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Garry Taylor   defeats   Ben Lontton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriele Rimessi   defeats   Joe Slater   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jag Chadha   defeats   Jonah Harrison   via Submission, Verbal   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of Champions 3 Saturday, October 15, 2016
The City Pavilion Romford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Eaton vs. Morley 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corrin Eaton   defeats   Carl Morley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fouad Mesdari   defeats   Marius Bogdan Pisat   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrés Roldan   defeats   Camilo Petkoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ekundayo   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alin Chirila   defeats   Rudolf Micech   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Jones   defeats   Jaroslav Kunc   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Joshua Onwordi   defeats   Niall Travers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kingsley Crawford   defeats   Nik Bagley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mustafa Vurulmaz   defeats   Karol Brzozowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewie Gentinellia   defeats   Kevin Jillion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesta Bukauskaite   defeats   Chloe Spiteri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Panfil   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of Champions 2 Saturday, April 23, 2016
The City Pavilion Romford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Shipman vs. White 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Shipman   defeats   Craig White   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Luther   defeats   Marius Bogdan Pisat   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Kams Ekpo   defeats   Radostin Mitev   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javid Basharat   defeats   Gino Kroes   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Glencross   defeats   Ciarain Shanahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ekundayo   defeats   Scott Vowles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Trainer   defeats   Piotr Pruszak   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Zato   defeats   Alexandru Ignat   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Mcfadyen   defeats   Lucas Cox   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farid Basharat   defeats   Robbie Brown   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Herdman   defeats   Janusz Walachowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alin Chirila   defeats   Calvin Reynolds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stelios Theocharous   defeats   Patryk Laskowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Festus Ahorlu   defeats   Andy Collier   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Simone D'Anna   defeats   Tommy Asabre   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Oliver Childs   defeats   Gary Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of Champions 1 Saturday, October 17, 2015
The City Pavilion Romford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Beaumont vs. Round 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bill Beaumont   defeats   David Round   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Crawford   defeats   Herman Grebaba   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Booth   defeats   Alex Lohore   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Stoyanov   defeats   Juan Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Onwordi   defeats   Mak Mwanza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javid Basharat   defeats   Rob Harris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Diego Barbosa   defeats   Lucas Reali   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Mike Ekundayo   defeats   Richie Katona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Reece Jones   defeats   Craig Arnold   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mowle   defeats   Philip Weaire-Gil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali El-Fouani   defeats   Oliver Childs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lester Piggott   defeats   Danny Nash   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Asare   defeats   Mike Dean   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jawany Scott   defeats   Lone'er Kavanagh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Andrés Roldan   defeats   Gabriel Romesi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 start time, TV schedule for Israel Adesanya vs. Jared Cannonier
  • MMA Junkie : On the Doorstep: 5 fighters who could make UFC with July wins
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276: Quick picks and prognostications
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276 play-by-play and live results (6 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276 discussion thread
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276: Adesanya vs. Cannonier live-streaming watch-along with MMA Junkie Radio (8 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276: Adesanya vs. Cannonier live-streaming preview show with Danny Segura (5 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Weekly : PFL 6 Full Fight Card Video Highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Drake FaceTimes with Israel Adesanya before UFC 276, reveals he bet 'a light million' on champ
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 276: Adesanya vs. Cannonier Cold Open Video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 Results: Adesanya vs. Cannonier
  • MMA Junkie : Kayla Harrison def. Kaitlin Young at 2022 PFL 6: Best photos
  • MMA Weekly : Drake bets $1 million on Israel Adesanya to win at UFC 276
  • MMA Junkie : Sadibou Sy def. Rory MacDonald at 2022 PFL 6: Best photos
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 Results: Kayla Harrison bullies Kaitlin Young, Ray Cooper III wins in 24 brutal seconds
  • MMA Weekly : PFL 6 Results: Kayla Harrison Makes Quick Work of Kaitlin Young
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 6 results: Kayla Harrison quickly finishes Kaitlin Young, clinches playoff spot
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 6 results: Sadibou Sy defeats Rory MacDonald, but both men advance to playoffs
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros predict Israel Adesanya vs. Jared Cannonier, Alexander Volkanovski vs. Max Holloway 3 at UFC 276