Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Jungle Fight Championship

Jungle Fight Championship
  • Name: Jungle Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Brazil
  • Acronyms: JFC, Jungle Fight
  • Ownership: Wallid Ismail
  • Promotion Links:

Jungle Fight Events

Jungle Fight 113 Sunday, December 11, 5:00 PM ET
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Fontes vs. Souza 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Fontes   defeats   Willian Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 5 of 5, 23:48 Total Bout Page
Kaynan Kruschewsky   defeats   John David   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:21 Round 4 of 5, 19:21 Total Bout Page
Marciley Alves   defeats   Julio Pereira   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 2 of 5, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Caique Araujo   defeats   Jean Felipe Souza   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Jeferson Costa   defeats   Marco Antonio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kibedy Gordon   defeats   Marral Kálaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Fidelis   defeats   Renan Baptista   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Lukas Campos   defeats   Jaimison Cisterna   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Miag   defeats   André Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 112 Sunday, November 13, 2022
Ginásio Pelezão Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Strawweight Title Fight Luciano vs. Aryadne 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephanie Luciano   defeats   Karina Aryadne   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
João Vitor Dantas   defeats   Carlos Alberto Bazan Rojas   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Luiz Paulo Barbosa   defeats   Wagner Reis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Rodriguez   defeats   Rodrigo Almeida   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davi Souza   defeats   Helio Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thierry Lucas   defeats   Rian Martinazzo   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Degli   defeats   Frank Bispo   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Miag   defeats   Thiago Gauterio   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Manrique   defeats   Kauê Vaz   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murilo Bento   defeats   Michael de Oliveira   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demerson Silva   defeats   Victor Bastos   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Joseph Yohan   defeats   Rodrigo Amorim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 111 Sunday, September 18, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Costa vs. Fontes 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Fontes   defeats   Caique Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Marciley Alves   defeats   Carlos Soares   via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wagner Silva   defeats   Juliano Damaceno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Luciano   defeats   Aline Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Vanderlei Gonçalves   defeats   Douglas Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edson Lourenço   defeats   Alexsandro Cangaty   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kibedy Gordon   defeats   Kauê Vaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Jaimison Cisterna   defeats   Átila Junior   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Medeiros   defeats   André Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Laura Vasconcelos   defeats   Laryssa Leila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 110 Saturday, August 27, 2022
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Rodrigues vs. da Silva 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor da Silva   defeats   Manoel Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 2 of 5, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Yuri Neles   defeats   Marcos Zinhani   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiago Pereira   defeats   Edson dos Anjos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Estevam   defeats   Jonathan Pinto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Soares   defeats   Neuaque Miniamin   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Control   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Fontes   defeats   Thierry Lucas   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateus Fidelis   defeats   Renan Bastos   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Lima Jr.   defeats   Ygor Bueno   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronaldo Ferreira   defeats   Denilson Ribeiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Matheus   defeats   Everton Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Oliveira   defeats   Elder Costa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus da Silva   defeats   Douglas Batista   via KO/TKO, Punch to Hammerfists   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Manrique   defeats   Douglas Régis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jungle Fight 109 Sunday, July 31, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ottoni vs. Cerqueira 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kelly Ottoni   defeats   Layze Cerqueira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
John David   defeats   Henerson Duarte   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:05 Round 3 of 5, 10:05 Total Bout Page
João Vitor Dantas   defeats   Édson Silva   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Matheus da Silva   defeats   Renan Baptista   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexsandro Cangaty   defeats   João Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Costa   defeats   Juliano Damaceno   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Kaynan Kruschewsky   defeats   Vitor Morais   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Lucas Escobar   defeats   Rodrigo Almeida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Alves   defeats   Murilo Bento   via Submission   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kauê Vaz   defeats   Fabio Marcelino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinicius dos Anjos   defeats   Bruno Brazil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 108 Sunday, June 19, 2022
Arena Amadeu Teixeira Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Batista 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Pereira   defeats   Deberson Batista   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Édson Silva   defeats   Gabriel Noronha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Castro   defeats   Elifrank Cariolano   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isac Silva   defeats   Luis Paulo Picanço   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Castro   defeats   Jhonata Peres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Moraes   defeats   Kleyber Mota   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Control   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yan Ferraz   defeats   Thyago Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Ana Paula Ferreira   defeats   Erianny Castaneda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Almeida   defeats   Rock Neto Silva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Thomas Assis   defeats   Cleiton Monteiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Manoel Rodrigues   defeats   Marcelo Lins   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Francisco Neves   defeats   Paulo Victor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Castro   defeats   Wesley Xavier Cordeiro   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio César   defeats   Geovanni Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Gilmar Filho   defeats   Márcio Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Max Willian Correa   defeats   Jardel Vieira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jungle Fight 107 Sunday, May 01, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Diaz vs. Ottoni 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Quemuel Ottoni   defeats   Jose Diaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 5, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Kelly Ottoni   defeats   Yana Gadelha   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 5, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Deberson Batista   vs.   Alexsandro Cangaty   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Barros   defeats   John David   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Márcio Barbosa   defeats   Tiago Ramos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Carvalho   defeats   Marral Kálaga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Rafael   defeats   Neemias Santana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Pires   defeats   Edson Lourenço   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Zinhani   defeats   Lukas Campos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Matheus da Silva   defeats   Dôglas Cunha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manoel dos Santos   defeats   Diogo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Felipe Souza   defeats   Paulo Paixão   via Submission, Americana   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Samuel Cassimiro   defeats   João Victor Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Masague   defeats   Matheus Bahia   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Kauê Vaz   defeats   Diego Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 106 Sunday, March 27, 2022
Arena Gran Hall Santa Luzia, MG Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Souza vs. Afonso 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Willian Souza   defeats   Pacceli Afonso   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 5, 6:08 Total Bout Page
João Oliveira   defeats   Joelson Pantoja   via Submission   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Henrique Santos   defeats   Felipe Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor da Silva   defeats   Lucas Kenner   via Submission   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Barros   defeats   Iverson Martins   via Submission   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Daniel Conceição   defeats   Douglas Andrade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Costa   defeats   Fabio Moreira   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marciley Alves   defeats   Daniel Siqueira   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Itamar Junior   defeats   Jean Marcos D'Cruz   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Wagner Reis   defeats   Aridriano Oliveira   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Rafael Castro   defeats   Tarcito Alves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Laryssa Leila   defeats   Bianca Lana   via Submission   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 105 Sunday, February 13, 2022
Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Costa vs. Pereira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Pereira   defeats   Caique Costa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Noronha   defeats   Izaque Nascimento   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Kelly Ottoni   defeats   Lia Anveres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Filho   defeats   Fabio Moraes   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taynara Farias   defeats   Erianny Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Paulo Picanço   defeats   Kleyber Mota   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 3 of 3, 13:08 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Castro   defeats   Adenilson Soares   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Almeida   defeats   Rodrigo de Moura   via Submission, Head and Neck Compression   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Railson Paixão   vs.   Marcelo Lins   Ends in a No Contest   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldrio Alberth   defeats   Joelison Marcos Menezes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Castro   defeats   Geanderson Silva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Isai Ramos   defeats   Ariclenes Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Cinara Silva   defeats   Ashely Cardoso   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilmar Filho   defeats   Aluizio Brandão   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 104 Tuesday, December 28, 2021
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Duarte vs. Pantoja 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henerson Duarte   defeats   Joelson Pantoja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caique Costa   defeats   Daniel Alves   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor da Silva   defeats   Davi Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
John David   defeats   Pablo Moura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Kelly Ottoni   defeats   Luana Santos   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head and Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marciley Alves   defeats   Dôglas Cunha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Vitor Dantas   defeats   Adriano Dezidério   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Paulo Barbosa   defeats   Matheus da Silva   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Perciliano   defeats   Jefte Brilhante   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Dias   defeats   Leno Maia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Medeiros   defeats   Lucenildo Sousa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Vanderlei Gonçalves   defeats   Marcos Lolata   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Roque   defeats   Jeferson Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jungle Fight 103 Sunday, November 28, 2021
Clube Pelezão Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Almeida vs. Trindade 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Almeida   defeats   Ítalo Trindade   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Felipe Pereira   defeats   Rafael Montouro   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Diaz   defeats   Lukas Campos   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiago Pereira   defeats   Manoel dos Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Dezidério   defeats   Francisco Carvalho Jr.   via Submission, Kimura   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeferson Costa   defeats   Alef Prudente   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Wagner Reis   defeats   Yan Ferraz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor da Silva   defeats   Wellington Rocha   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus da Silva   defeats   Juliano Lubke   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Sá Bessa   vs.   Alexsandro Cangaty   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Rafael   defeats   Romário Amorim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael de Goes   defeats   Antônio Marco   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Control   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Fabio Marcelino   defeats   Gabriel Gaspar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 103 (Cancelled) Saturday, March 21, 2020
Arena Poliesportiva Amadeu Teixeira Manaus, AM
Jungle Fight 102 Saturday, February 15, 2020
Vila Olímpica de Mato Alto Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Middleweight Title Fight Barbosa vs. Cesario 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudio Cesario   defeats   Marcelo Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Roberto   defeats   Rodrigo Magalhães   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tayron Pedro   defeats   Jandickson Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erisson Ferreira   defeats   Lucas Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Santos   defeats   Alan de Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Nascimento   defeats   Paulo Henrique   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Montouro   defeats   Mário Carvalho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Italo Gomes   defeats   Elvis Carlos   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neuaque Miniamin   defeats   Anderson Conceição   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Neves   defeats   João Victor dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Givanildo Guedes   defeats   Lucas Ferreira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Matheus   defeats   Gabriel Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeferson Costa   defeats   Renato Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Tiago Pereira   defeats   Weverton Ribeiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jungle Fight 101 Friday, January 31, 2020
Ginásio Campestre Yucca Clube Contagem, MG Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Batista vs. Souza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Willian Souza   defeats   Deberson Batista   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 5, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Walter Chincho Jr.   defeats   Ricardo Pinho   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Laurenço   defeats   Marcelo Guarilha   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Souza   defeats   Herculano Gomes Filho   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Henrique   defeats   Robert Correa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlucio Brasil   defeats   Marcos Almeida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Moacir Rocha   defeats   Luiz Henrique Araujo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Oliveira   defeats   Iure Leite   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martimiano Caetano   defeats   João Marcos Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nayara Maia   defeats   Larissa Miranda   via KO/TKO, Punches Ground'n'Pound   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Wanderson Michel   defeats   Wallace de Macedo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page
Carlos Henrique   defeats   Max Gandra   via KO/TKO, Head kick   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Daniel Henrique Santos   defeats   Rafael Biata   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jungle Fight 100 Saturday, December 28, 2019
Arena Amadeu Teixeira Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Pinheiro vs. Rodriguez 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Klinger Pinheiro   defeats   Antonio Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Natália Silva   defeats   Joice Mara   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 4 of 5, 18:22 Total Bout Page
Willker Lemos   defeats   Alessandro Gambulino   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 5, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Alexsandro Praia   defeats   Matheus da Silva   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Souza   defeats   Geberson Coutinho   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Silva   defeats   Arthur Martins   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo de Moura   defeats   Davi Costa   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Douglas   defeats   Leandro Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Nascimento   defeats   Ronildo Cabral   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Elijones Pereira   defeats   Breno dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Ruan Miqueias   defeats   Raison Italo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Freire   defeats   Aluizio Adario   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jungle Fight 99 Saturday, November 30, 2019
Vila Olímpica Professor Manoel José Gomes Tubino Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Almeida vs. Cocuccio 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Almeida   defeats   Nico Cocuccio   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Antonio Roberto   defeats   Adriano Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Pereira   defeats   Altamiro de Jesus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Luiz   defeats   Lucas Barros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dayane Cardoso   defeats   Jaqueline Ferreira   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Ivo   defeats   Jair Leonel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jairo Pacheco   defeats   Wdison Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Almeida   defeats   Lucas Almeida   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanilto Antunes   defeats   Jackson Velasco   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 10:25 Total Bout Page
Matheus da Silva   defeats   Victor Dias   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristiano França   defeats   Denilson Flores   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yana Gadelha   defeats   Lorrany Santos   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Adionai Maciel   defeats   Joseph Vieira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabrício Santana   defeats   Mário Carvalho   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael do Nascimento   defeats   Victor Perciliano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 98 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Clube Labareda Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Miranda vs. Batista Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Miranda   defeats   Fernando Batista   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fernando Laurenço   defeats   Eduardo Dinis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
André Ricardo   defeats   Caio Fernandes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Guarilha   defeats   Geovani Chieppe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Nayara Maia   defeats   Tayná Lamounier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deberson Batista   defeats   Emerson Rios   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Marcos Cezar   defeats   Ronaldo Saminez   via Submission, Armlock   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Almeida   defeats   Wallace Portela   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iure Leite   defeats   Leandro Camargo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Fabiano   defeats   Haroldo Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Werley Silva   defeats   Milton Marques   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martimiano Caetano   defeats   Alex Oliveira   via Submission   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Douglas Rakchal   defeats   Tulio Marcos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Pinho   defeats   Maique Figueiredo   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Henrique Santos   defeats   André Weissheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Felipe Fernandes   defeats   Victor Estevao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 97 Saturday, October 26, 2019
Unisuam Bonsucesso Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Henrique vs. Rodrigues 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kleydson Rodrigues   defeats   Eduardo Henrique   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Marciley Alves   defeats   Ronaldo Ferreira   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Erisson Ferreira   defeats   Johnny Santos   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Wdison Costa   defeats   Josias Queiroz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altamiro de Jesus   defeats   Rafael Montouro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Gonçalves   defeats   Alessandro Mendes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renan Martins   defeats   Cris Willian   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mário Carvalho   defeats   Luiz Paulo Barbosa   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Guarilha   defeats   Breno Marinho   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Taffarel Brasil   defeats   Aldo Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tayná Lamounier   defeats   Oseny Dantas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Nonato   defeats   Gustavo Ferro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Marcos Oliveira   defeats   Elioenai Braz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Jandreson Pontes   defeats   Davi Costa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Luan Duarte   defeats   Wallison Henrique   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Vieira   defeats   Fernando Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 96 Saturday, October 19, 2019
Clube Labareda Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Machado vs. Denner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Natália Silva   defeats   Gabriela Marçal   via Submission, Armlock   3:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Max Denner   defeats   Elysson Machado   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Martimiano Caetano   defeats   Romario Augusto Martins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Werley Silva   defeats   Heinrich Caceres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Miranda   defeats   João Zaiden   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Laurenço   defeats   João Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Nunes   defeats   Joelson Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Patrizio de Souza   defeats   Gabriel Victorino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deberson Batista   defeats   Fhabio Henry   via Decision, Split decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wallace de Macedo   defeats   Henrique Prota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Barros   defeats   Jeferson Alves   via Submission, Katagatame   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Leandro Camargo   defeats   Lucas Soares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Macksuel Laudino   defeats   Ronaldo Saminez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Marcus Samuel   defeats   Jeferson Lourenço   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jungle Fight 95 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Iate Club Jardim Guanabara Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Souza vs. Figueiredo II 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Souza   vs.   Francisco Figueiredo   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willker Lemos   defeats   Quemuel Ottoni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Nico Cocuccio   defeats   Sérgio Júnio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Vitor Dantas   defeats   Manoel Fernandes Neto   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Luan Pedrozo   defeats   Wagner Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Souza   defeats   Andre Muniz   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleverson Sampaio   defeats   Murilo Filho   via Submission   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleandro Caetano   defeats   Patricio Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Estevam   defeats   Jorge Luiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Rangel Jr.   defeats   Meijy Portela   via Submission   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Italo Gomes   defeats   Rafael Silva   via Submission   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Henrique   defeats   Mateus Matarazzo   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Andrey Augusto   defeats   Mauro Paixão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kleydson Rodrigues   defeats   Antônio da Silva   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Andrade   defeats   Ivan Lima   via Submission   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Paulo Barbosa   defeats   Lincon Santos   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neuaque Miniamin   defeats   Andre Tomini   via Submission   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renan Oliveira   defeats   Gabriel Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Tavares   defeats   Celito Nascimento   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 94 Saturday, December 22, 2018
Quinto SportMall & Beer Contagem, MG Brazil Region
Middleweight Title Fight Vinicius vs. Barbosa 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcelo Barbosa   defeats   Marcus Vinicius   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Carlos Soares   defeats   Elifrank Cariolano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elismar Lima   defeats   Deberson Batista   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriano Corrêa   defeats   Wanderson Michel   via Disqualificaton, Eye Poke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Gambulino   defeats   Rubiano Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Bonfim   defeats   Mateus Nascimento   via Submission, Kimura   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
João Oliveira   defeats   Alan Alves Vieira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Laurenço   defeats   Romário Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Felipe Souza   defeats   Luan Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Daniel Conceição   defeats   Igor Matos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kênia Santana   defeats   Viviane Adne   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Kenner   defeats   Andre Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Camargo   defeats   Israel Vicente   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight Qualifying: Quinto Fight Night Saturday, October 06, 2018
Quinto SportMall Contagem, MG Brazil Region
Oliveira vs. Almeida Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
João Oliveira   defeats   Marcos Almeida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Cesar Silva   defeats   Marcio Tulio Dias   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Natália Silva   defeats   Kênia Santana   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romário Silva   vs.   Jonas Meneses   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Fernandes   defeats   José Francisco   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 93 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Hangar Belém, PA Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Delfino vs. Macedo 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivanildo Delfino   defeats   Antônio Macedo   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Figueiredo   defeats   Manoel dos Santos   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gilberto Sousa   defeats   Wasley Gomes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Fischer   defeats   Vladimir Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vilson Junior   defeats   Wesley Marques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Henrique   defeats   Antônio Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aryel Rodrigues   defeats   Maykon Costa   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Robson   defeats   Raimundo Chaves   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Vilar   defeats   Emerson Nascimento   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henrique Souza   defeats   Valdiney Viana   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Filho   defeats   Anderson Maia   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rayane Bastos   defeats   Samara Santos   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Nunes   defeats   Adriano Sousa   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Elton Alves   defeats   Wallace Fonseca   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luann Sardinha   defeats   Joelson Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Souza   defeats   Wellington Guilherme   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Martins   defeats   Marcelo Pontes   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jungle Fight 92 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Ginásio Mineirinho Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Barbosa vs. Silva 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erick Barbosa   defeats   Cleiton Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Colares   defeats   Caio Gregorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Araujo   defeats   Bruno Menezes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Vinicius Lopes   defeats   Douglas Humberto   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deivid Ramos   defeats   Luis Cerón   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Soares   defeats   Fernando Laurenço   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
José Santos   defeats   Valdir Silva   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Pedro Saldanha   defeats   Erikson Faria   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Souza   defeats   Junior Marques   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabricio Martins   defeats   Marcos Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Oliveira   defeats   Jhony dos Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Moreira   defeats   Thiago Fernandes   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thalyta Stefane   defeats   Patricia Borges   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Mendes   defeats   Thiago Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natália Silva   defeats   Tarciara Santos   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhonathan Amaral   defeats   Lucas Kenner   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 3 of 3, 14:33 Total Bout Page
Macksuel Laudino   defeats   Rafael Gonçalves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Jungle Fight 91 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Ginásio Poliesportivo do Riacho Contagem, MG Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Souto vs. Rufino 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruce Souto   defeats   Eduardo Rufino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Souza   defeats   Francisco Figueiredo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roggers Souza   defeats   Marcus Vinicius Lopes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 10:29 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Barbosa   defeats   Antonio Trócoli   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Araujo   defeats   Leandro Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Gambulino   defeats   Delmar Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Francisco Maciel   defeats   Jonas dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brenner Alberth   defeats   Luis Cerón   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Soares   defeats   Wendel Araujo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Carvalho   defeats   Rodrigo Praia   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Fernando Laurenço   defeats   Gelis Rivas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Souza   defeats   Eliseu Matsuura   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Junior   defeats   Marcos Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caio Gregorio   defeats   Fabricio Martins   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Oliveira   defeats   Douglas Andrade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norma Dumont   defeats   Patricia Borges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Gonçalves   defeats   Jhonathan Amaral   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Jaylon Bates out to set blueprint on how to beat Jornel Lugo at Bellator 290: 'I'm coming to finish him'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218 weigh-in results (2 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 290 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 4 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : In Sabah Homasi, Brennan Ward finally has opponent he can amp up for
  • MMA Junkie : Sabah Homasi on Brennan Ward matchup: A car crash is going to happen at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen vs. Marlon Vera rebooked to headline March 25 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen shifts to UFC on ESPN 43 in San Antonio
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bader vs. Fedor 2 cold open
  • MMA Junkie : Blagoy Ivanov expects standup battle with Marcin Tybura at UFC Fight Night 218
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Roundup: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Joe Pyfer, Brian Kelleher vs. Journey Newson set for April events
  • MMA Junkie : Steve Mowry used no contest with Moldavsky to forge mental growth
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 68 & Bellator 290 preview show: Will Fedor Emelianenko end legendary career as heavyweight champ?
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Fight Night 10 adds Aung La N Sang vs. Fan Rong to lineup in Colorado
  • UFC.com : Dooho Choi Returns At Full Strength
  • MMA Junkie : Lorenz Larkin learned something about Mukhamed Berkhamov in first meeting
  • UFC.com : Marcin Tybura Wants To Be The First One To Finish Ivanov In The UFC
  • UFC.com : Devin Clark Stays Driven Despite A Rocky Road
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach: Johnny Eblen the ‘best middleweight on the planet’
  • MMA Junkie : Marcin Tybura happy Jon Jones is at heavyweight: 'It would be awesome to challenge him in the future'