Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kombate Urbano Libre

Kombate Urbano Libre
  • Name: Kombate Urbano Libre
  • Headquarters: Dominican Republic
  • Acronyms: KUL
  • Ownership: Ricky Ravelo
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: kombateurbanolibre

KUL Events

KUL 9 Sunday, December 10, 2017
Do Coliseo Teo Cruz República Dominicana Caribbean Region
Main Event Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Mendez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isidro Rodriguez   defeats   Luis Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Sosa   defeats   Shadrac Maurin   via KO/TKO   01:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anael Lopez   defeats   Edwin Valenzuela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   01:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Matos   defeats   Carlos Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   01:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Peralta   defeats   Manuel Botis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Ariel Matos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   01:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Wilkin de la Cruz   defeats   Fabien James Nayder   via KO/TKO   02:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Marte   defeats   Stive García   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Balbuena   defeats   Anthony Hidalgo   via KO/TKO   02:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
KUL 8 Sunday, October 01, 2017
Do Coliseo Teo Cruz Santo Domingo, República Dominicana Caribbean Region
Main Event Title Fight Acevedo vs. Sant Jusca Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reynaldo Acevedo   defeats   Juan Marcos Sant Jusca   via KO/TKO, Punches   02:28 Round 5/5, 22:28 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Sosa   defeats   Tonito Feliz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Yancarlos Toribio   defeats   Julio Jesurum   via KO/TKO, Punches   00:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Roberto Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Ariel Matos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   01:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo García   defeats   Felix Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches   00:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Jhonasky Sojo   defeats   Anderson Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   01:10 Round 3/3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Luis Mendez   defeats   Orlando Peralta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   01:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Pichardo   defeats   Wilkin Calderon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Rafelin Martínez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   02:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefry Roy   defeats   Kilton Furcal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   02:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KUL 7 Sunday, July 02, 2017
Do Coliseo Teo Cruz Santo Domingo, República Dominicana Caribbean Region
Main Event Title Fight Sosa vs. Toribio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Sosa   defeats   Yancarlos Toribio   via KO/TKO, High Kick   00:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Tezanos   defeats   Yorguin Henriquez   via KO/TKO   02:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johansser Paulino   defeats   Robert Balbuena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   01:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Marcos Sant Jusca   defeats   Roberto Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Peralta   defeats   Luis Rodríguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Matos   defeats   Luis Mendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   01:53 Round 3/3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Daniel Pichardo   defeats   Dylan Peeters   via KO/TKO   02:58 Round 3/3, 12:58 Total Bout Page
Julio Jesurum   defeats   Eric Frias   via Submission, Kimura   01:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Matos   defeats   Melvin de la Cruz   via KO/TKO   02:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KUL 6 Sunday, May 14, 2017
Do Coliseo Teo Cruz República Dominicana Caribbean Region
Main Event Title Fight Acevedo vs. Traille Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reynaldo Acevedo   defeats   Chrisdane Traille   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   01:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Sosa   defeats   Joel Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Oscar Sosa   defeats   George Moffatt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   02:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tonito Feliz   defeats   Argeily García   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Pierre Duvall   via KO/TKO   02:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Wilkin de la Cruz   defeats   Elismael De la Cruz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   01:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Johansser Paulino   defeats   Dary Minaya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   01:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Felix Santana   defeats   Sócrates Sánchez   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   03:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Hidalgo   defeats   Robert Balbuena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Erick Smith Encarnacion Lajara   via KO/TKO, Punches   01:26 Round 3/3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
KUL 5: Isidro vs. Chin Saturday, December 10, 2016
Do Coliseo Carlos "Teo" Cruz Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Caribbean Region
Main Event Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Chin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isidro Rodriguez   defeats   Kyle Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Jon Solano   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Alcantara   defeats   Anthony Hidalgo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yancarlos Toribio   defeats   Wilkin de la Cruz   via Submission, Americana   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoryi Lopez   vs.   Tonito Feliz   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Paulino   defeats   Jonathan Helena   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Juan Marcos Sant Jusca   defeats   Javier Rivas   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Juan Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Conti   defeats   Orlando Peralta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KUL 4: Isidro vs. Fabien Sunday, August 28, 2016
Do Coliseo Carlos "Teo" Cruz Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Caribbean Region
Main Event Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Nayder Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isidro Rodriguez   defeats   Fabien James Nayder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Reynaldo Acevedo   defeats   Johansser Paulino   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 5, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Juan Serrano   defeats   Carl Henry Jacques   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Roberto Peralta   vs.   Gabriel Conti   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoryi Lopez   defeats   Jose Necturnes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Wilkin de la Cruz   defeats   Felix Santana   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Peralta   vs.   Frangelis Perez   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tonito Feliz   defeats   Juan Mateo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Gomez   defeats   Michel Ceran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Araujo   defeats   Melvin de la Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KUL 3 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Do Coliseo Carlos "Teo" Cruz Dominican Republic Caribbean Region
Main Event Valenzuela vs. Pimentel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Marcelo Pimentel   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reynaldo Acevedo   defeats   Michel Ceran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Sosa   defeats   Spirman Mendez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Alex Alcantara   defeats   Jose Necturnes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Isidro Rodriguez   defeats   Ramon Camilo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Paulino   defeats   Javier Rivas   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Fabien James Nayder   defeats   Wilkin de la Cruz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Micaias Ureña   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Zabala   defeats   Erick Smith Encarnacion Lajara   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Gomez   defeats   Edgar Coprin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
KUL 2 Sunday, December 13, 2015
Do Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Caribbean Region
Main Event Rivas vs. Duvall Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harold Rivas   defeats   Pierre Duvall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spirman Mendez   defeats   Marcos Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Anthony Hidalgo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristian Lopez   defeats   Orlando Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Sosa   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Fabien James Nayder   defeats   Yorfi Marte   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Rivas   defeats   Jonathan Helena   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Serrano   defeats   Argeily García   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Acasio   defeats   Jonathan Torres   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KUL 1 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Do Los Alcarrizos Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Caribbean Region
Main Event Rivas vs. Hernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harold Rivas   defeats   Marcos Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reynaldo Adolfo de los Santos   defeats   Anthony Hidalgo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Yoryi Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Alcantara   defeats   Micaias Ureña   via Submission   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Roberto Peralta   defeats   Yorfi Marte   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Melvin de la Cruz   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Frank Mir: Brock Lesnar draws big but doesn't compare to Fedor Emelianenko as fighter
  • MMA Junkie : An ex-UFC champ, a former PRIDE fan favorite, and tonight they fight on a porn site's livestream event
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman vs. Demian Maia in the works for UFC Chile
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Suman Mokhtarian inspired (and was inspired by) brother Ashkan
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate: Which MMA fantasy fight that never happened would you still like to see?
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bellator 198 news conference face-offs with Fedor vs. Frank Mir
  • MMAFighting.com : Mirko Cro Cop vs. Roy Nelson to serve as alternate bout for Bellator heavyweight grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : Roy Nelson vs. Mirko Cro Cop designated as Bellator grand prix alternate bout
  • MMA Junkie : 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' blog, Episode 2: Superman unplugs The Matrix
  • MMAFighting.com : Rousey justifies media silence: ‘I believe hearing me speak is a privilege’
  • MMA Junkie : Emmanuel Sanchez hopes Bellator 198 win over Sam Sicilia could lead to title shot
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington: Khabib Nurmagomedov will get 'balls put on his forehead' at welterweight
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington: Khabib Nurmagomedov would get 'balls put on his forehead' at 170 pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Yancy Medeiros intent on remaining crowd pleaser but also using jiu-jitsu 'when I'm coherent'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 198 press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Sam Sicilia wants to smell blood at Bellator 198, become first to finish Sanchez
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman details ‘one-in-a-million’ injury that’s kept him sidelined for nearly a year
  • MMA Junkie : Marc Diakiese vs. Nasrat Haqparast added to UFC Fight Night 134 in Germany
  • MMA Junkie : Fedor Emelianenko, Frank Mir break down their long-awaited Bellator 198 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Ronda Rousey admits she never learned how to lose: 'I did a whole lot of crying' after UFC defeats