Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kombate Urbano Libre

Kombate Urbano Libre
  • Name: Kombate Urbano Libre
  • Headquarters: Dominican Republic
  • Acronyms: KUL
  • Ownership: Ricky Ravelo
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: kombateurbanolibre

KUL Events

KUL 11 Sunday, March 03, 2019
Do Coliseo Teo Cruz DO Caribbean Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Sosa vs. Diaz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Sosa   defeats   Kevin Diaz   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johan Mejia   defeats   Milvio Charle   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefry Roy   defeats   Jacques Lovitch   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sandi Manuel   defeats   Anthony Hidalgo   via KO/TKO, Abandonment   4:57 Round 3 of 3, 14:57 Total Bout Page
Andre Bermudez   defeats   Wilkin de la Cruz   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Pichardo   defeats   Joel Carrasco   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tiburcio   defeats   Elias Florentino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Toribio   defeats   Juan Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Starling Simmons   defeats   Fabio Peña   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KUL 10 Sunday, August 19, 2018
Do Hard Rock Blue Mall Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Welterweight Title Fight Acevedo vs. Matos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Matos   defeats   Reynaldo Acevedo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johansser Paulino   defeats   Anael Lopez   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jefry Roy   defeats   Daniel Pichardo   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Manuel Botis   defeats   Jose Necturnes   via N/A, Abandonment   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis García   defeats   Marlon Nuñez   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Michael Encarnacion   defeats   Ramon Camilo   via Submission   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
KUL 9 Sunday, December 10, 2017
Do Coliseo Teo Cruz DO Caribbean Region
Middleweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Mendez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isidro Rodriguez   defeats   Luis Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Sosa   defeats   Shadrac Maurin   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anael Lopez   defeats   Edwin Valenzuela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Matos   defeats   Carlos Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Peralta   defeats   Manuel Botis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Ariel Matos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Wilkin de la Cruz   defeats   Fabien James Nayder   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Marte   defeats   Stive García   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Balbuena   defeats   Anthony Hidalgo   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
KUL 8 Sunday, October 01, 2017
Do Coliseo Teo Cruz Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Welterweight Title Fight Acevedo vs. Sant Jusca 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reynaldo Acevedo   defeats   Juan Marcos Sant Jusca   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 5 of 5, 22:28 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Sosa   defeats   Tonito Feliz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Yancarlos Toribio   defeats   Julio Jesurum   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Roberto Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Ariel Matos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo García   defeats   Felix Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Jhonasky Sojo   defeats   Anderson Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Luis Mendez   defeats   Orlando Peralta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Pichardo   defeats   Wilkin Calderon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Rafelin Martínez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefry Roy   defeats   Kilton Furcal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KUL 7 Sunday, July 02, 2017
Do Coliseo Teo Cruz Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Sosa vs. Toribio 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Sosa   defeats   Yancarlos Toribio   via KO/TKO, High Kick   0:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Tezanos   defeats   Yorguin Henriquez   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johansser Paulino   defeats   Robert Balbuena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Marcos Sant Jusca   defeats   Roberto Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Peralta   defeats   Luis Rodríguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Matos   defeats   Luis Mendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Daniel Pichardo   defeats   Dylan Peeters   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 12:58 Total Bout Page
Julio Jesurum   defeats   Eric Frias   via Submission, Kimura   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Matos   defeats   Melvin de la Cruz   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KUL 6 Sunday, May 14, 2017
Do Coliseo Teo Cruz DO Caribbean Region
Welterweight Title Fight Acevedo vs. Traille 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reynaldo Acevedo   defeats   Chrisdane Traille   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Sosa   defeats   Joel Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Oscar Sosa   defeats   George Moffatt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tonito Feliz   defeats   Argeily García   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Pierre Duvall   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Wilkin de la Cruz   defeats   Elismael De la Cruz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Johansser Paulino   defeats   Dary Minaya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Felix Santana   defeats   Sócrates Sánchez   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Hidalgo   defeats   Robert Balbuena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Erick Encarnacion   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
KUL 5: Isidro vs. Chin Saturday, December 10, 2016
Do Coliseo Carlos "Teo" Cruz Santo Domingo, National District Caribbean Region
Middleweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Chin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isidro Rodriguez   defeats   Kyle Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Jon Solano   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Alcantara   defeats   Anthony Hidalgo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yancarlos Toribio   defeats   Wilkin de la Cruz   via Submission, Americana   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoryi Lopez   vs.   Tonito Feliz   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Paulino   defeats   Jonathan Helena   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Juan Marcos Sant Jusca   defeats   Javier Rivas   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Juan Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Conti   defeats   Orlando Peralta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KUL 4: Isidro vs. Fabien Sunday, August 28, 2016
Do Coliseo Carlos "Teo" Cruz Santo Domingo, National District Caribbean Region
185 lbs Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Nayder 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isidro Rodriguez   defeats   Fabien James Nayder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Reynaldo Acevedo   defeats   Johansser Paulino   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 5, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Juan Serrano   defeats   Carl Henry Jacques   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Roberto Peralta   vs.   Gabriel Conti   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoryi Lopez   defeats   Jose Necturnes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Wilkin de la Cruz   defeats   Felix Santana   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Peralta   vs.   Frangelis Perez   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tonito Feliz   defeats   Juan Mateo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Gomez   defeats   Michel Ceran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Araujo   defeats   Melvin de la Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KUL 3 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Do Coliseo Carlos "Teo" Cruz DO Caribbean Region
Valenzuela vs. Pimentel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Marcelo Pimentel   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reynaldo Acevedo   defeats   Michel Ceran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Sosa   defeats   Spirman Mendez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Alex Alcantara   defeats   Jose Necturnes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Isidro Rodriguez   defeats   Ramon Camilo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Paulino   defeats   Javier Rivas   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Fabien James Nayder   defeats   Wilkin de la Cruz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Micaias Ureña   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Zabala   defeats   Erick Encarnacion   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Gomez   defeats   Edgar Coprin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
KUL 2 Sunday, December 13, 2015
Do Santo Domingo, National District Caribbean Region
Rivas vs. Duvall 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harold Rivas   defeats   Pierre Duvall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spirman Mendez   defeats   Marcos Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Anthony Hidalgo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristian Lopez   defeats   Orlando Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Sosa   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Fabien James Nayder   defeats   Yorfi Marte   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Rivas   defeats   Jonathan Helena   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Serrano   defeats   Argeily García   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Acasio   defeats   Jonathan Torres   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KUL 1 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Do Los Alcarrizos Santo Domingo, National District Caribbean Region
Rivas vs. Hernandez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harold Rivas   defeats   Marcos Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reynaldo Adolfo de los Santos   defeats   Anthony Hidalgo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Valenzuela   defeats   Yoryi Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Alcantara   defeats   Micaias Ureña   via Submission   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Roberto Peralta   defeats   Yorfi Marte   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Melvin de la Cruz   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side live Chat: Live 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : Brent Primus vs. Peter Queally set for Bellator Dublin co-main event
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 26: Felder vs. Hooker fight card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz 2 fight card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24: Blaydes vs. dos Santos fight card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC releases Renan Barao and Liz Carmouche under vastly different circumstances
  • UFC.com : Calvillo Searching For Quick Redemption At QUINTET
  • UFC.com : UFC Athletes Visit Georgetown Lombardi Comprehensive Cancer Center
  • UFC.com : Mike Perry Thinks His Job Is On The Line
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: After UFC on ESPN 7 win, Rob Font volunteers to fight Corey Sandhagen at UFC Raleigh 
  • MMA Weekly : Nate Diaz unleashes behind-the-scenes footage with Nick Diaz Army from UFC 244 fight week
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Amanda Nunes lay out Holly Holm with a head kick (UFC 245 free fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Song Yadong not rushing to rematch Cody Stamann after UFC on ESPN 7 draw
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 246: Conor McGregor vs. Cowboy Cerrone Fight Card
  • MMAFighting.com : Ovince Saint Preux vs. Ryan Spann scrapped from UFC 247 in February
  • MMAFighting.com : Heavyweights rule when it comes to ESPN ratings for a third time
  • MMAFighting.com : Brendan Loughnane wants to send notice to Lance Palmer and featherweight field at PFL Finals on Dec. 31
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 245 embedded: ‘Marty… the world knows you’re a coward. You can still back out.’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘I’m going to break the f**king thing’