Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

New Corpore Extreme

New Corpore Extreme
  • Name: New Corpore Extreme
  • Headquarters: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Acronyms: NCE
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: VitorCornerBr

NCE Events

NCE 32 Saturday, December 08, 3:00 PM ET
Br Arena NCE Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro., Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Lemos vs. Ortega Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wilker Lemos   defeats   Antônio Ortega   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genilson Lima   defeats   Marco Prado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinicius de Oliveira   defeats   Rubem Barca   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Julie Mezabarba   defeats   Adrielle Porto   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Ferro   defeats   Jonathan Lucas Alves   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Richard Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabrício Xing   defeats   Johnata Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breno Marinho   defeats   Adriel Luis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 31 Saturday, October 20, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Mezabarba vs. Soares Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julie Mezabarba   vs.   Janaina Soares   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lohayne Lopes   defeats   Jenefer Lima   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Michele Oliveira   defeats   Mayra Fernandes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heloisa Azevedo   defeats   Gleicielen Farias   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Michael Deiga-Scheck   defeats   Anderson de Jesus   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breno Marinho   defeats   Gonzalo Loffler   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Ignacio Diez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Lucas Oliveira   defeats   Ruan Pacco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaciel Lima   defeats   Gabriel Lima   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 30 Saturday, September 15, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Augusto vs. Pereira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Augusto   defeats   Alexsander Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Renan Ferreira   defeats   Tiago Cardoso   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Nascimento   defeats   Rodrigo Roldan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcio Viana   defeats   Luiz Ricardo   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julie Mezabarba   defeats   Priscila Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Mattos   defeats   Diego Leonel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Adriano Rodrigues   defeats   Leandro Couto   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Cocuccio   defeats   Danilo Barbosa   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Bruno Guimarães   defeats   Dener de Souza   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 29 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Silva vs. Machado Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pedro Machado   defeats   Alef Carlos Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Tarcizio Gomes   defeats   Lucas Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo Vicente   defeats   Rodolfo Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Barcellos   defeats   Diego Leonel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Breno Marinho   defeats   Caio Anttony   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Luiz Felipe Queiroz   defeats   Alessandro Elias   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 28 Saturday, July 07, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Lemos vs. Barcelos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wilker Lemos   defeats   Reivilis Barcelos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Marcus   defeats   João Batista   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mário Carvalho   defeats   Kewin Jacques Rangel   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Yan Teixeira   defeats   Júnior Assis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Gonçalves   defeats   Jadson Falcão   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Slan Brandão   defeats   Daniel Fonseca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phelipe Silva   defeats   Eduardo Bento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Alves Braga   defeats   Vagner Xavier   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 27 Saturday, June 09, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Ferreira vs. Barcellos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alédio Ferreira   defeats   Diego Barcellos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Alexandre Costa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Nathielly Santos   defeats   Julie Mezabarba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexia Thainara   defeats   Beatriz Ferreira   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Clarisse Aquiles   defeats   Jenefer Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Tomini   defeats   Cicero Mailson Soares   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Leandro Santos   defeats   Cristiano França   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Breno Marinho   defeats   Neyck Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kewin Jacques Rangel   defeats   Mike Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
NCE 26 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Souza vs. Roberto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paulo Roberto   defeats   Henrique Souza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariana Morais   defeats   Núbia Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wilker Lemos   defeats   Jefferson Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Souza   defeats   Luan Duarte   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Everton Nascimento   defeats   Valdiney Martins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Júnior Assis   defeats   Marco Vieira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
NCE 25 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Neves vs. Pralon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denilson Neves   defeats   Diego Pralon   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallace de Macedo   defeats   Cauatã Samuel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilker Lemos   defeats   Luis Felipe Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wdson Costa   defeats   Eucir Vieira   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Santana   defeats   Jonas Rigotti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Nico Cocuccio   defeats   Pedro Athayde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Felipe Queiroz   defeats   Gabriel Castro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Ribeiro   defeats   Julio Cesar Lima   via Disqualificaton, Kick to the Head of a Grounded Fighter   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
José Mauro Delano   defeats   Rafael do Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
NCE 24 Sunday, March 04, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Eduardo vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Jefferson Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Eloy   defeats   Thiago Lacce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elizeu Docilio   defeats   Felipe Soares   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallace de Macedo   defeats   Alexandre Gregório   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Diego Barcellos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronaldo Ferreira   defeats   Igor Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Andrey Augusto   defeats   Arthur Lopes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Neuaque Miniamin   defeats   Denis Alves de Faria   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Santos   defeats   Jordano Massao   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Lira   defeats   Pedro Henrique Soares   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Oliveira   defeats   Anderson de Jesus   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Correa   defeats   Valdiney Martins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
NCE 23 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Gonçalves vs. de Souza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sandro de Souza   defeats   Eneas Gonçalves   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilker Lemos   defeats   Leonardo Dias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 3 of 3, 14:54 Total Bout Page
Felipe Floyd   defeats   David Magliano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Adão   defeats   João Luis Bastos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Polastri   defeats   Vanessa Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Tiago Cardoso   vs.   Wanderson Pinheiro   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael do Nascimento   defeats   Lucas Nascimento   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heloisa Azevedo   defeats   Jenefer Lima   via Submission, Kimura   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Bruno Camargo   defeats   Marcio Viana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
NCE 22 Saturday, January 20, 2018
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Rodrigues vs. de Sousa Nunes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Rodrigues   defeats   Matheus de Sousa Nunes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Jaciel Lima   defeats   Dewis Junior   via KO/TKO, Body Slam   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Júnior Assis   defeats   Anderson Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilson Ramos   defeats   Agenor de Sousa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Paulo Roberto   defeats   Paulo Cesar   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Augusto   defeats   Leandro Mansueto   via Submission, Kimura   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rangel de Sá   defeats   Alédio Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Luan Duarte   defeats   Taffarel Brasil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Conceição   defeats   Wesley de Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Lucas Oliveira   defeats   Henrique Dantas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 21 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Saint vs. de Souza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pedro de Souza   defeats   Bruno Saint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cauatã Samuel   defeats   Diego Brandaglia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Núbia Nascimento   defeats   Edna Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Rodrigues   defeats   Luan Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Cesar Lima   defeats   Fábio Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Roldan   defeats   Ricardo Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Valentim   defeats   Daniel Siqueira   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick França   defeats   Paulo Cardoso   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Jordano Massao   defeats   Paulo Cesar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izael Clemente   defeats   Lucas Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 20 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Augusto vs. Augusto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Augusto   vs.   Douglas Augusto   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Silva   defeats   Patrick França   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Jaciel Lima   defeats   Jerson Paul   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Vieira   defeats   Carlos Henrique   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wesley Martins   defeats   Fernando Caçador   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Santos   defeats   Diego Calmon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
William Valentim   defeats   Elizeu Docilio   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Di Vincenzo   defeats   Vagner Oliveira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Magliano   defeats   Gleison Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 19 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Polastri vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julia Polastri   defeats   Nathielly Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaciel Lima   defeats   William Pereira Luz   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallace Portela   defeats   Walber Laureano   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iuri Gabriel dos Santos   defeats   Matheus Santos   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Roldan   defeats   Lucas Fabrício   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
NCE 18 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Carlos vs. Bispo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Bispo   defeats   Rodrigo Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Targino   defeats   Rodrigo Paulino   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Jeferson Braga   defeats   Nico Cocuccio   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Castro   defeats   Irá de Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Andrey Augusto   defeats   Antônio Ortega   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Joilton Santos   defeats   Marcio Viana   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Alédio Ferreira   vs.   Lucas Wiliam   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taffarel Brasil   vs.   Luan Duarte   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wadson Motta   vs.   Elias Santos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Renan Teles   vs.   Ignacio Diez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hugo Pimentel   vs.   Jhonatan Assis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vitor Hugo   vs.   André Domingues   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cauatã Samuel   vs.   Carlos Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
NCE 17 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Costa vs. Jardim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ana Costa   defeats   Sheila Jardim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Humberto Oliveira   vs.   Bruno Souza   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heloisa Azevedo   defeats   Jaqueline Maira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 16: Ladies Saturday, July 15, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio Bonito, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Hemily vs. Morais Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nayara Hemily   defeats   Ana Karla Morais   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Núbia Nascimento   defeats   Marceluce Alves   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jamila Sandora   defeats   Jaqueline Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Karolline Rosa   defeats   Diana Morais   via Submission, Armbar   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Lohana Bahiense   defeats   Milena Andrade   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simone Duarte   defeats   Fernanda Caetano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Raphael Pessoa   defeats   Carlos Alexandre   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denilson Neves   defeats   Max Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronaldo Ferreira   defeats   Eduardo Bento   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Cocuccio   defeats   Rafael Santos   via Submission, Kimura   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Saint   defeats   Agenor de Sousa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alédio Ferreira   defeats   Alex Pontes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Felipe Teixeira   defeats   Lenilson Bruno   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Bueno   defeats   Onã Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 15 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Br Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
NCE 14 Saturday, May 27, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Santos vs. Fontes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danver Santos   defeats   Matheus Fontes   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Paulo Rocha   defeats   Gilberto de Santi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Nogueira   defeats   Jonathan Lucas Alves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Italo Gomes   defeats   Pedro Luiz Alcantara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Conceição   defeats   Tiago Dutra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Oliveira   defeats   Daylon Farias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Conceição   defeats   Felipe Barbosa   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
NCE 13 Saturday, May 13, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Pessoa vs. Alves Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raphael Pessoa   defeats   Leonardo Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Rodrigues   defeats   Leandro Villela   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio da Silva   defeats   Davi Lameu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronaldo Ferreira   defeats   Matheus Fontes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Everton Nascimento   defeats   Sérgio Henrique   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wilker Lemos   defeats   Maicon Kobayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Lincoln Barbosa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joilton Santos   defeats   Gaston Ramos   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 12 Saturday, April 15, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Magalhães vs. Martins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Magalhães   defeats   Everton Martins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Targino   defeats   Catriel Sousa   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Bruno Saint   defeats   Lucas Mattos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danver Santos   defeats   Vitor Gaia   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cauatã Samuel   defeats   Lucas Yago Silva   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caionã Batista   defeats   Patrique Tavares   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
NCE 11 Saturday, March 18, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Pessoa vs. Marongiu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raphael Pessoa   defeats   Fábio Marongiu   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
João Gilberto   defeats   Pedro Paulo Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Ferreira   defeats   Yuri Vicente   via Submission, Kimura   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Diogo Silva   defeats   Eduardo Pires   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Garcia   defeats   Heitor Eschiavo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Alexander   defeats   Erick Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
André Domingues   defeats   William Santos Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wellington Azevedo   defeats   Rafael Pereira   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 10 Saturday, February 04, 2017
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Souza vs. Melo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henrique Souza   defeats   Felipe Melo   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldo Pereira   defeats   Victor Romero   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Raphael Pessoa   defeats   Romulo Ismael   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Jorge Luiz   via Submission   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wellington Azevedo   defeats   Ronaldo Ferreira   via Submission   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Núbia Nascimento   defeats   Bruna Venancio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Duan Praia   defeats   Denilson Guedes   via Submission   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alef Carlos Silva   defeats   Anderson Longo   via Submission   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiago Xavier   defeats   Wesley Targino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon dos Santos   defeats   Edgar Chico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Paulo Rocha   defeats   Ramon Wives   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Gomes   defeats   Renato Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wilson Bruce   defeats   Gabriel Amorim   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Alexandre   defeats   Deydivan Luiz   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Marlon Basílio   defeats   Rodrigo Marinho   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Pereira   defeats   Lucas Fabrício   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
NCE 9 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Moraleida vs. Bispo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Bispo   defeats   Daniel Moraleida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ary Farias   defeats   Esteban Zuñiga   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Pontes   defeats   Humberto Norambuena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Barreiro   defeats   Enzo Orellana   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Humberto Rangel Jr.   defeats   Willy Nogueira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Rafael Correia   defeats   Bruno Saint   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Ronaldo Ferreira   defeats   Willy Nogueira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wanderson Targino   defeats   David Magliano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Pessoa   defeats   Bruno Luiz Nicolau   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Vinicius   defeats   Thiago Nunes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NCE 8 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Br CT New Corpore Fight Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Rodrigues vs. Martins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karoline Martins   defeats   Nayara Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Maia   defeats   Gabriel Carvalho   via Submission   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maycon Mendonça   defeats   Nivanilson Gonzaga   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Nelson Junior   defeats   Igor Queixada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Targino   defeats   Luan de Souza   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Ednilson Barros   defeats   Abias Silva   via KO/TKO   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willy Nogueira   defeats   João Francisco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renan Leal   defeats   Reinaldo Teixeira   via Submission   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Felipe Maia   defeats   Peterson Barbosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabricio Mello   defeats   Jadson dos Santos   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Italo Gomes   defeats   Ricardo Morais   via Submission, Armbar   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eucir Vieira   defeats   Natan Assunção   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 1 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Glover Teixeira vs. Karl Roberson - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC on ESPN+ 1 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Glover Teixeira 72% Karl Roberson 28%
  • Br Glover Teixeira (27-7-0) CA, US is the #10th Top Light Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Us Karl "Baby K" Roberson (7-1-0) NJ, US is the #34th Top Middleweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 1 features 13 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York