Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ambitions Fighting Championship

Ambitions Fighting Championship
  • Name: Ambitions Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Yekaterinburg, Russia
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Pages:
  • Tapology Accounts: AmbitionsFC

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

AFC Events

Ratiborets 11 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Ru SOK ARENA Ekaterinburg, russia Russia Region
Main Event Ruziev vs. Mamitov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kirill Molchanov   defeats   Shakhrom Khabibov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lev Syropyatov   defeats   Khalimzoda Karomatullo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magamed Gapizov   defeats   Anton Menshikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marufzhon Saldoev   defeats   Ramazan Isaev   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Utkir Ruziev   defeats   Dastankbek Mamitov   via Submission, Leg lock   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Ruziboev   defeats   Amkhad Dzhanchuraev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nuridin Khafizov   defeats   Fedor Babich   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suradzh Gasanov   defeats   Temirlan Toloev   via Submission, Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdumuslim Akhtemirov   defeats   Sultan Ashubay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ambitions fc 20 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Ru Chelyabinsk
Ratiborets 9 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Ru SOK Arena Ekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Title Fight Zhapuev vs. Abdylda Uulu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alberd Zhapuev   defeats   Bekbolot Abdylda Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanat Keldibekov   defeats   Aleksandr Grozin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Viktor Mitkov   defeats   Miri Sadygov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Bondar   defeats   Maksim Konovalov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Ulukbek Amanbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Temirkhan Akhtemirov   defeats   Alexander Komissarov   via Submission, Kimura   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vsevolod Tsirke   defeats   Rizvan Simbagaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Shtin   defeats   Ali Akhmedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Lyapunov   defeats   Zikhridin Saldoev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Roman Mukhamedshin   defeats   Aleksandr Bobrov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Firuz Nasimov   defeats   Andrey Anufriev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kuanysh Aleksandrov   defeats   Zhoomart Uulu Zholbors   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 10:33 Total Bout Page
Ravil Korobov   defeats   Ramazan Abdulkerimov   via Submission, Triangle choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Fomin   defeats   Dmitriy Legaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Dontsov   defeats   Khakdod Kodirov   via Submission, Toe Hold   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFC 19 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Ru Orion Sport Center Werchnjaja Sinjatschicha, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Yamanbaev vs. Kapalov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Yamanbaev   defeats   Rustam Kalykovich Kapalov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Akhtemirov   defeats   Ali Rayimzhonov   via Submission, Kimura   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Abdurakhimov   defeats   Ivan Shtin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Fomin   defeats   Sergey Yakin   via Submission, Arm bar   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Ishmenev   defeats   Kuduret Begaliev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Shtin   defeats   Alexey Danilov   via Submission, Armbar   4:44 Round 2 of 2, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Zarina Azatovna Gumerova   vs.   Rosaliya Valeeva   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
AFC 18 Saturday, June 17, 2017
Ru Ice Complex Tobolsk Tobolsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Title Fight Lakhin vs. Golubtsov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Evgeny Lakhin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Radik Aitniakov   defeats   Vyacheslav Ulich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Behzod Usmonov   defeats   Evgeni Kedrovskij   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Kamil Sabanchiev   defeats   Chavkhar Sharakhmanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksur Dadaev   defeats   Aleksandr Trubin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Vezhlev   defeats   Denis Tochilkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Kalybek Toyganbaev   defeats   Kirill Chudaev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Voytenko   defeats   Damir Karimov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Ambitions FC 17 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Ru SOK Arena Ekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Zimagulov vs. Kovarskiy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artyom Zimagulov   defeats   Dmitriy Kovarskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuanysh Aleksandrov   defeats   Artem Fomin   via KO/TKO, Head kick and Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myktybek Mamasaliev   defeats   Olivier Dounda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Guseyn Khalikhov   defeats   Aslamov Dilshod   via KO/TKO, Head kick and Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ravil Korobov   defeats   Izatullo Dzhiyanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Mominov Omatilo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Ratiborets 7 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Ru Rings Arena Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Rakhmonkulov vs. Palyok Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Vasiliy Palyok   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberd Zhapuev   defeats   Maksim Danilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Sergei Andreev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sukhrob Davlatov   defeats   Alexandr Bugaytsov   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Kurochkin   defeats   Ivan Volodichev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Almurzaev   defeats   Mikhail Balakirev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Kovarskiy   defeats   Artyom Zimagulov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Temirkhan Akhtemirov   defeats   Rustam Kalykovich Kapalov   via Submission, Keylock   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Komissarov   defeats   Aleksey Khakimov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Shaposhnikov   defeats   Sunakhvar Dustov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 10:37 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Bondar   defeats   Shodon Pirnazarov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Lyamanov   defeats   Arseniy Smirnov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Agaev   defeats   Vyacheslav Dimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ambitions FC 15 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Ru Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia Russia Region
Ratiborets 5 Saturday, November 26, 2016
Ru Rings Arena Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Rakhmonkulov vs. Uulu Abdysalam Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Kubanychbek Uulu Abdysalam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Stolyarov   defeats   Nikoley Rachek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Sukhrob Davlatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Evgeniy Plaksin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Safarbek Sangov   defeats   Elvin Abbasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Konovalov   defeats   Namozali Mekhridini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Tynybek Iminzhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Akhtemirov   defeats   Sergey Sharafutdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberd Zhapuev   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artyom Zimagulov   defeats   Vlas Kalashov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Balakirev   defeats   Shamil Albukaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ekper Gadzhiekperov   defeats   Aleksey Dyachkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilet Baimuratov   defeats   Kuanysh Aleksandrov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nizambek Zhunusov   defeats   Andrey Verstov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ratiborets 3 Saturday, August 27, 2016
Ru Sok Arena Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Umiev vs. Shtripling Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zelimkhan Umiev   defeats   Kirill Shtripling   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   defeats   Ilkhom Satvaldiev   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Eduard Muravitskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Muzaffar Radzhabov   defeats   Alexey Kovalev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sukhrob Davlatov   defeats   Kuduret Begaliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Dmitry Aryshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Azizbek Sharipov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Bekhruz Mirzoshiev   via Submission, Arm Injury   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Mitkov   defeats   Mikhail Gogitidze   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Kurochkin   defeats   Valery Eliseev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artyom Zimagulov   defeats   Kirill Snigiriov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Alexey Lyapunov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Shaposhnikov   defeats   Vlas Kalashov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kuanysh Aleksandrov   defeats   Alexey Danilov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Shtin   defeats   Aseyn Kubanychbek uulu   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ambitions FC 12 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Ru Orion Arena Sverdlovsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Katyhin vs. Abdulaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Katyhin   defeats   Ilyas Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Alexander Komissarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shtin   defeats   Nurtilek Gudukov   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makhud Radzhabov   defeats   Artiom Mkhitryan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Aseyn Kubanychbek uulu   defeats   Abdufarez Zardakov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rustam Kalykovich Kapalov   defeats   Bekhruz Mirzoshiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Plaksin   defeats   Baisal Narmatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gor Khalatyan   defeats   Kubanychbek Abdyrakhmanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 2 of 2, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Ambitions FC Saturday, June 11, 2016
Ru Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Davlatov vs. Kolyada Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sukhrob Davlatov   defeats   Sergey Kolyada   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Rustam Kalykovich Kapalov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Lyapunov   defeats   Ahror Erkaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ambitions FC 11 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Ru Athletic Center of Ural State University Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shaposhnikov vs. Dzhalilov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Shaposhnikov   defeats   Umar Ali Dzhalilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Terekhov   defeats   Abylkasim Yakubov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Mominov Omatilo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alinur Abdikerimov   defeats   Vyacheslav Ulich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kuanysh Aleksandrov   defeats   Sandyrbek Abidzhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shtin   defeats   Temirlan Toloev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 2, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Suradzh Gasanov   defeats   Artiom Kravchenko   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuri Filinskikh   defeats   Makhmadi Makhmadiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ilya Lyamanov   defeats   Dilshod Abdurakhmanov   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Namozali Mekhridini   defeats   Vladislav Shumakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Maksutbek Baltabaev   defeats   Alex Nikulin   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kuduret Begaliev   defeats   Denis Abubakirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Firuz Nasimov   defeats   Nursultan Tashtanbekov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adilet Baimuratov   defeats   Kamardin Kholzoda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Zhoomart Uulu Zholbors   defeats   Nazim Abduzhiparov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ambitions FC Saturday, April 02, 2016
Ru Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Grozin vs. Davlatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Sukhrob Davlatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Zhanibek Slamidin Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ambitions FC 10 Saturday, March 26, 2016
Ru Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Chelyapin vs. Borisov IV Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Chelyapin   defeats   Egor Borisov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Khaetbek Mamadzhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Nuridin Khafizov   defeats   Zamir Kurabekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Shtin   defeats   Munarbek Zhyrgalbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Kalykovich Kapalov   defeats   Firuz Kobilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 2 of 2, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Kuanysh Aleksandrov   defeats   Ivan Popov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Molchanov   defeats   Pavel Firulyov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abylkasim Yakubov   defeats   Danil Surmin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Namozali Mekhridini   defeats   Aleksander Chernoskutov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Nikulin   defeats   Sayfudin Safarzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Nurislam Uulu Mirlan   defeats   Zikhridin Saldoev   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Zhalynbek Umetov   defeats   Dastanbek Uulu Nazirbay   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Umar Ali Dzhalilov   defeats   Denis Nurullin   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kirill Snigiriov   defeats   Denis Gomzyakov   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ambitions FC 9 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Ru SOK Arena Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Golubtsov vs. Veselkin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Konstantin Veselkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Ivan Terekhov   defeats   Yaroslav Syasev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Miri Sadygov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Smolin   defeats   Alexei Bolotokov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Nuridin Khafizov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Konovalov   defeats   Vladimir Vasilev   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Mitkov   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Egor Borisov   defeats   Vladislav Chelyapin   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alisher Rozikov   defeats   Vitaly Shyukov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sukhrob Davlatov   defeats   Almatbek Atambekov   via Submission, Armbar   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Sharafutdinov   defeats   Saidakbar Gulomchonyon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Anufriev   defeats   Evgeniy Prokofiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Shaposhnikov   defeats   Temirlan Umirbekov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artyom Zimagulov   defeats   Alexander Fedosov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Ambitions FC 8 Saturday, November 28, 2015
Ru Krasnoyarsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Vlasenko vs. Radzhabov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stanislav Vlasenko   defeats   Makhud Radzhabov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Kazantsev   defeats   Sayfudin Safarzoda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 2, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Alexander Borodin   defeats   Maksim Gerasimov   via Submission, Armbar   4:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Ivanov   defeats   Andrey Demtsov   via Submission, Leg Lock   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Prestenskiy   defeats   Zakhir Dzhazabarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Anufriev   defeats   Nikolay Raysch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ambitions FC 6 Saturday, August 08, 2015
Ru Verkhnyaya Sinyachikha, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Torogonov vs. Ignatiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Eldar Torogonov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 2, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Farid Bichegonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zikhridin Saldoev   defeats   Sergey Sharafutdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ambitions FC 5 Saturday, August 01, 2015
Kz Kostanay, Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Region
Main Event Aysin vs. Byalobzhitsky Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Marat Aysin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:27 Round 2 of 2, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Fedor Babich   defeats   Maxim Unrau   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ernar Barakatov   defeats   Bagdad Aldamuratov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Samat Kalikov   defeats   Margulan Tanatkan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Aristanov   defeats   Vyacheslav Yustus   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 2, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Ambitions FC 4 Saturday, July 18, 2015
Ru Fitness Center "Фитнес.ру" Zarechny, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Mitkov vs. Grozin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Viktor Mitkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Zikhridin Saldoev   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Legaev   defeats   Kumarbek Kadyrbekov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:33 Round 2 of 2, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Makhud Radzhabov   defeats   Evgeny Savostenok   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Ivan Terekhov   defeats   Artem Kolbasin   via KO/TKO, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Maksim Konovalov   defeats   Mars Rakhmanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Vladislav Chelyapin   defeats   Egor Borisov   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Fedor Babich   defeats   Konstantin Gaponov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Beloskov   defeats   Denis Nurullin   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Suradzhy Gasonov   defeats   Ilya Akopyan   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ambitions FC 3 Sunday, May 10, 2015
Ru SKIVS Complex Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Barakatov vs. Ignatiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Ernar Barakatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Artiom Baidullin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Kurochkin   defeats   Sergey Kovalev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Sergey Kommunarov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Deryabin   defeats   Yaroslav Syasev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sergey Sherstobitov   defeats   Alexei Bolotokov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Marufzhon Saldoev   defeats   Oleg Kazakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Denis Pyhov   defeats   Egor Borisov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sukhrob Davlatov   defeats   Fedor Babich   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Iskander Ismailov   defeats   Ziyadin Rozaliy   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Temirlan Umirbekov   defeats   Semyon Sherbinin   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ambitions FC 2 Friday, April 24, 2015
Ru Vodoley Arena Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Rakhmonkulov vs. Erkaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Ahror Erkaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Ivan Shtin   defeats   Zhenish Zhumabay Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 2 of 2, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Umedzhon Kalambarov   defeats   Alexey Danilov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ambitions FC 1 Saturday, March 21, 2015
Ru Ekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region

  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: Is Donald Cerrone one of the greats, or just a fun scrapper who never won the big one?
  • MMA Weekly : Rich Franklin’s ONE Warrior Series: This Fighter is a Survivor
  • MMAFighting.com : Monday Morning Analyst: How Donald Cerrone beat Yancy Medeiros
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Mitrione calls bull(expletive) on alleged Roy Nelson third-round tactic at Bellator 194
  • MMAFighting.com : Frank Mir takes on promoter role with ACB 
  • MMAFighting.com : Livinha Souza’s hand not fully healed, ruled unfit to fight Jessica Aguilar at UFC 222
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Ferreira perfected his trapped-arm sub with border patrol agents, naturally
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX Orlando: Road to the Octagon – Jessica Andrade vs. Tecia Torres
  • MMA Junkie : Report: Cezar Ferreira meets Karl Roberson at UFC 224 in Rio de Janeiro
  • MMAFighting.com : Elizeu Zaleski injured, out of UFC London fight with Jack Marshman
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX Orlando: Road to the Octagon – Ovince Saint Preux vs. Ilir Latifi
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX Orlando: Road to the Octagon – Josh Emmett vs. Jeremy Stephens
  • MMAFighting.com : Matt Mitrione blasts ‘dirtbag’ Roy Nelson for ‘cheating’ in the third round at Bellator 194
  • MMA Junkie : Tywan Claxton comes to grips with disappointment over Bellator 194 TKO win
  • MMA Weekly : Elias Theodorou Set to Debut as Invicta FC Ring Card Boy
  • MMAFighting.com : Romero explains why UFC 221 was so personal to him — and why Rockhold was on his ‘blacklist’
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for 'Cowboy' Cerrone and UFC Fight Night 126's other winning fighters?
  • MMA Junkie : After stellar debut, Curtis Millender wants to defend CM Punk's honor, fight Mickey Gall
  • MMA Junkie : UFC-Austin winner Geoff Neal has $50 in the bank, used UFC per diem to pay rent
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 post-event facts: 'Cowboy' Cerrone's historic resume has new additions