Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Club Voron

Fight Club Voron
  • Name: Fight Club Voron
  • Headquarters: Voronezh, Russia
  • Acronyms: FCV
  • Promotion Links:

FCV Events

Fight Riot Saturday, February 22, 2020
Ru Event Hall Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Kurzanov vs. Bueno 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Kurzanov   defeats   Anderson Bueno   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Korobkov   defeats   Sultanali Davudov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sadrudin Vakhidov   defeats   Sergey Milkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Kotelnikov   defeats   Rashidkhan Ramazanov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamal Medzhidov   defeats   Ruslan Maksutov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Fawad Arya   defeats   Aleksandr Alekseev   via KO/TKO, Punch Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Goratsio Azizyan   defeats   Samiullah Fraji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Glazunov   defeats   Alexander Stepovoi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Alekseev   defeats   Ivan Berezin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Lopatin   defeats   Maxim Korotitsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Sedochenko   defeats   Ivan Chigura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bukhtovar Mukhmadiev   defeats   Sergey Efimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Riot 2019: Voronezh vs St.Petersburg Friday, February 22, 2019
Ru Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Ramazanov vs. Bulakh 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rashidkhan Ramazanov   defeats   Bogdan Bulakh   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Anton Vinnikov   defeats   Evgeny Myakinkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Kravtsov   defeats   Akim Galandarov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Shekhkeldyan   defeats   Khadzhi Ibrahimov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Artemiev   defeats   Aleksandr Alekseev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Goncharov   defeats   Vyacheslav Lopatin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Nazhmudinov   defeats   Vitaliy Yakubenya   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Shilimov   defeats   Zaur Abdullaev   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Skrypkin   defeats   Kishvar Khudoyerov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhmud Gaziev   defeats   Maxim Rulin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Sergey Milkin   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Club Aura Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Danchenko   defeats   Artem Ryabov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Fight Club Voron: Land Of The Fathers 7 Saturday, January 20, 2018
Ru Aura Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron: Land Of The Fathers 6 Friday, December 08, 2017
Ru Ilya Muromets Academy Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron: Land Of The Fathers 5 Friday, November 03, 2017
Ru Aura Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron: Fight Zone 17 Sunday, October 08, 2017
Ru Aura Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron Friday, June 30, 2017
Ru Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron: Fight Zone 16 Friday, May 26, 2017
Ru Aura Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron: Battle On The Don Saturday, April 29, 2017
Ru FOK Arena Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Brusov vs. Goncharov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Brusov   defeats   Ruslan Goncharov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Safonov   defeats   Vyacheslav Yurovskikh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 Bout Page
Aleksey Alekseev   defeats   Artem Kudryavtsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 Bout Page
Fight Club Voron: Land Of The Fathers 4 Friday, December 23, 2016
Ru Colisseum Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Gamzatov vs. Borodaenko 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamal Gamzatov   defeats   Denis Borodaenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Farukh Khabibuloev   defeats   Ramazan Mikiganov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Anton Poberezhnyi   defeats   Gennadiy Uvarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Tereshenko   defeats   Aleksey Alekseev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Goratsio Azizyan   defeats   Anatoly Lesik   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Safonov   defeats   Artem Sandakov   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Gritsenko   defeats   Anton Stechkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Club Voron: Fight Zone 15 Friday, November 25, 2016
Ru Aura Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Ru Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron: Aggressive Cup Saturday, October 22, 2016
Ru Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron: Battle In The Cage Friday, September 30, 2016
Ru Colosseum Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron: Land Of The Fathers 3 Saturday, July 09, 2016
Ru Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Antonyan vs. Vinogradova 121 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anna Antonyan   vs.   Liliya Vinogradova   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fight Club Voron: Fight Zone 14 Saturday, June 18, 2016
Ru Aura Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Club Voron: Batte In Semiluki Sunday, March 27, 2016
Ru Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Riot 7 Friday, January 29, 2016
Ru Voronezh Event Hall Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Musaev vs. Sidorenko 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elkhan Musaev   defeats   Alexey Sidorenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Milkin   defeats   Georgy Zhivaykin   via Submission, Kimura   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Kurchatov   defeats   Vladimir Pikero   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Shishkin   defeats   Sergey Lopatin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Panevin   defeats   Alexey Lazarev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Voron: Fight Zone 13 Sunday, December 27, 2015
Ru Aura Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Lukin vs. Poshvin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Lukin   defeats   Dmitriy Poshvin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Lazarev   defeats   Vladimir Polyakov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Panevin   defeats   Akim Galandarov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedov   defeats   Alexander Keriyanov   via Submission, Armbar   3:38 Round 2 of 2, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Magomed Dzhabarov   defeats   Timur Musin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:43 Round 2 of 2, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Maxim Kurchatov   defeats   Makhmud Gaziev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Pikero   defeats   Ivan Volodichev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Lopatin   defeats   Sergey Arbuzov   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Yusupov   defeats   Sergey Kulikovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Club Voron: Fight Zone 12 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Ru Aura Club Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Pikero vs. Poberezhnyi 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Pikero   defeats   Anton Poberezhnyi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Ivan Volodichev   defeats   Alexander Devyatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Bondarev   defeats   Fedor Vorobev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Verevkin   defeats   Ruslan Zazoev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Lopatin   defeats   Vladimir Sumin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Club Voron: Fight Zone 11 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Ru Fight Club Voron Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Lukin vs. Zhukovsky 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Lukin   defeats   Dmitriy Zhukovsky   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasily Frolov   defeats   Dmitriy Kosyuta   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Timur Mamaev   defeats   Maxim Polushko   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Milkin   defeats   Ruslan Yusupov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Timur Musin   defeats   Maxim Grushkovsky   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Areg Aloyan   defeats   Dzhavidan Gasanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Keriyanov   defeats   Artem Yanshin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Makhmud Gaziev   defeats   Ruslan Goncharov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Pikero   vs.   Georgy Zhivaykin   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Abdurashidov   defeats   Alexander Vorotnikov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Lazarev   defeats   Maxim Nikulin   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akim Galandarov   vs.   Vladimir Polyakov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ayskhanov   defeats   Alexander Myachin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Osichenko   defeats   Ruslan Kochiev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Kulikovsky   defeats   Daniil Tikhenko   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Osichenko   defeats   Gadzhi Khiramagomedov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Proskurnikov   defeats   Kristian Filiptsov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramazan Mikiganov   defeats   Artem Sandokov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramzan Yakaev   defeats   Maxim Smoidov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Isabekov   defeats   Mnats Egizaryan   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedov   defeats   Danil Ermakov   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Panevin   defeats   Alexander Molostov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Voronezh Fight Club: Youth Cup 2015 Finals Saturday, September 19, 2015
Ru Voronezh Sports School Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Galandarov vs. Zhdamarov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akim Galandarov   defeats   Ruslan Zhdamarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedov   defeats   Andrey Takminin   via Submission, North-South Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Club Voron: Fight Zone 10 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Ru Chizhov Gallery Shopping Center Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Lukin vs. Avilov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Lukin   defeats   Alexander Avilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksander Zaytsev   vs.   Ruslan Yusupov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Makhmud Gaziev   defeats   Sergey Tereshenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Goncharov   defeats   Alexander Myachin   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Pikero   defeats   Maxim Slobodengon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eduard Vasilev   defeats   Roman Mekhtiev   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bogdan Maslov   defeats   Nikolai Glaznev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Lazarev   defeats   Artem Grinchenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Kiryanov   defeats   Khurshed Kodirov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Nikulin   vs.   Svyatoslav Kuznetsov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Molostov   defeats   Bashir Magomedov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Alaev   defeats   Artem Sitnikov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Ulinets   defeats   Gamzat Goziev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Anatoly Korolev   defeats   Anatoly Lesik   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Panchenko   defeats   Guleyman Baknalov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitaly Rukin   defeats   Maxim Sobolev   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Areg Aloyan   defeats   Yuri Kondaurov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Zubkov   defeats   Kristian Filiptsov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Polyakov   defeats   Sharaf Gulmurodov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Volodichev   defeats   Sergey Milkin   via KO/TKO   4:56 Round 2 of 2, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Vadim Panevin   defeats   Ruslan Kochiev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Shtanko   defeats   Bogdan Filiptsov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Timur Musin   defeats   Emir Fatulaev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Alekhin   defeats   Vasily Frolov   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Dzhabarov   defeats   Ruslan Magomedov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Club Voron: Land Of The Fathers 2 Saturday, August 08, 2015
Ru Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Polyakov vs. Rogov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Polyakov   defeats   Alexander Rogov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Brusov   vs.   Vladimir Sterlin   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Shishkin   defeats   Yuri Fomenko   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akim Galandarov   defeats   Dmitriy Kosyuta   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Kovalev   defeats   Ruslan Goncharov   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Vinnikov   defeats   Andrey Antipenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Polushko   defeats   Murtuzali Khalikov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Sheblykin   defeats   Andrey Tokminin   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Volnyanskiy   defeats   Karen Sarukanyan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Zhdamarov   vs.   Oleg Sorokhin   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Kochiev   defeats   Artem Grinchenko   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Ivanov   defeats   Ruslan Yusupov   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Boris Bogay   defeats   Alexander Rudiy   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Avilov   defeats   Ilya Kashirin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoly Lesik   defeats   Valery Zhitenev   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valery Belkhin   defeats   Maxim Girlyu   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniil Tikhenko   defeats   Nikolai Kuznetsov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Randy Costa vs. Journey Newson on tap for UFC event on Sept. 26
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Cody Stamann honoring brother every day by living ‘absolute best life that I can’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jared Gooden vs. Trent McCown welterweight bout headlines Titan FC 62 on July 23
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 252 promo released for Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier 3
  • MMA Weekly : Razak Alhassan opens up on being falsely accused of rape: ‘Hope God takes revenge’
  • MMAFighting.com : Elizeu Zaleski rips UFC 251 judges, hopes UFC does ‘something’ about his controversial loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: UFC 251 sells roughly 1.3 million buys, biggest card since Khabib vs. Conor; Jorge Masvidal reacts
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: UFC 251 sells approximately 1.3 million buys, biggest card since Khabib vs. Conor
  • MMAFighting.com : Montana De La Rosa vs. Maryna Moroz booked for Sept. 5 UFC card
  • The Athletic : Sources: UFC 251 generates around 1.3 million PPV buys, most since 2018
  • MMAFighting.com : Abdul Razak Alhassan contemplated suicide following sexual assault allegations
  • The Athletic : Volkanovski vs. Holloway 2: A round-by-round breakdown to see who really won
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Anderson Silva cleared to train 10 weeks after knee surgery
  • MMAFighting.com : Jared Gordon loses all his coaches due to COVID-19 testing, so Paul Felder will leave broadcast booth to corner him
  • MMAFighting.com : Jared Gordon loses all his coaches due to COVID-19 testing so Paul Felder will leave broadcast booth to corner him
  • UFC.com : Fighters On The Rise: July 18 Edition
  • MMA Weekly : Deiveson Figueiredo cleared to fly to Abu Dhabi for UFC flyweight championship fight
  • UFC.com : The Continued Evolution of Molly McCann
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 13 virtual media day
  • MMAFighting.com : Making the Grade: UFC 251: Usman vs. Masvidal