Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Adrenalin Fight Nights

Adrenalin Fight Nights
  • Name: Adrenalin Fight Nights
  • Headquarters: Swansea, Wales
  • Acronyms: AFN
  • Promotion Links:

AFN Events

Adrenalin Fight Night Saturday, March 30, 12:00 PM ET
The New Plaza Port Talbot, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Khan vs. Groves 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarad Khan   defeats   Tate Groves   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Paul Edwards   defeats   Cameron Brown   via Submission, Ninja Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Deveraux   defeats   Taylor Sullivan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Palmer   defeats   Rio Paparrigas   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mim Grubb   defeats   Hayleigh Heather   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abbid Khan   defeats   Dan Ellery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Finley Mitchell  defeats  Chris Thomas via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Finlay Donohoe  defeats  Nathaniel Passmore via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Rees  vs.  Marc Lewis Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Will White  defeats  Josh Lewis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matthew Coombs  defeats  Josh Harvey via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Harvey  defeats  Drew Lennan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Slee  defeats  Connor Webber via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night Ware House Swansea Saturday, December 16, 2023
Ware House Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Robinson vs. Pullen 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Leonardo Odusanya  defeats  Xavier Del La Heya via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Finley Greenall  defeats  Thomas Jack Wilson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leo Banno  defeats  Harry Thomas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Yemm  defeats  Joe Beer via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darren Hacker  defeats  Eddy Roxborough via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Lewis  defeats  Kieran Nicholas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Macauley Lowe  defeats  Tom Power via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Robinson   defeats   Dominic Pullen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Morgan Rees   defeats   Lorenzo Armstrong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Marcus Hales   defeats   Adam Bashir   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Ellery   defeats   Todd Griffiths   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fiad Mwamba   defeats   Callum Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Jones   defeats   Dan Pritchard   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ellis Lewis   defeats   Ashley Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night Ware House Swansea Saturday, September 16, 2023
Ware House Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mackenzie vs. Schupp 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ieuan Mackenzie   defeats   Pepijn Schupp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Aspinwall   defeats   Miguel Garcia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ellis Clement   defeats   Amir Shabi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Paul Edwards   defeats   Danny Hand   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhydian George   vs.   Mikkel Emil   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Foul   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Brown   defeats   Rhys Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fiad Mwamba   defeats   Rhys Latham   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Jordan Rees   defeats   Liam Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Ellery   defeats   Kieran Robertson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Owen   defeats   Iestyn Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Deveraux   defeats   Dale Hopkins   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Finlay Donohoe  defeats  George Hackley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leigh Morgan  defeats  Sam Waters via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hayleigh Heather  defeats  Fie Manley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikolay Godfrey  defeats  Rowan Stephens via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Will White  defeats  Rob Ellis via KO/TKO, Retirement Due to Shoulder Injury   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nathan Powell  defeats  Logan Lang via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night at the Warehouse Saturday, April 29, 2023
Ware-House Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Clement vs. Bodhi Mørck 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ellis Clement   defeats   William Bodhi Mørck   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikey Deveraux  defeats  Mike Ragazzoli via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lockyer   defeats   Cameron Brown   via Submission, Keylock   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tom Cullen  defeats  Kacper Klekot via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Mclennan   defeats   Liam Thomas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Louie Pearce  vs.  Tom Davies Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaven Evans   defeats   Rhydian George   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Morgan Phillips  defeats  Asher Zrihen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Slee  defeats  Abdul Al-Ekely via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Davies   defeats   Lewis Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nathaniel Passmore  defeats  Darren Hacker via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Oliver Lloyd - Jones  defeats  Stuey Hall via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Ben Cancelliere   defeats   Sam Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Finlay Donohoe  defeats  McKenzie Pring via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cain Abraham  defeats  Ryan Hill via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Pacak   defeats   Teaken Prior   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harley Spiller  defeats  Cadyn Nichols via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 5 of 5, 9:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leonardo Odusanya  defeats  James Wells via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evan Kennedy  defeats  Firas Alhamwi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night at the Warehouse 4 Saturday, December 17, 2022
Warehouse Gym Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aspinwall vs. Allen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Aspinwall   defeats   Brad Allen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petr CikCak  defeats  Cameron Brown via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Edwards   defeats   Chris Bowers   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Travis Mclennan  defeats  Liam Diment via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jarad Khan   defeats   Callum Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tazenda Mucharunga  defeats  Leigh Morgan via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Callum Williams  defeats  Riley Barton via Submission, Armbar   8:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ivan Lodbrok  defeats  Ethan Beal via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Nights Swansea 3 Saturday, September 24, 2022
Warehouse Gym Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Power vs. Morris Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jack Evans  defeats  Ash Williams via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Power   defeats   Daniel Morris   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 5, 8:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikey Devereaux  defeats  Dom James via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Mclennan   defeats   Shaun Lewis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cameron Brown  defeats  Khan Whitelock via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alyiah Todd  defeats  Gina Mathews via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shane Price  defeats  Gareth Jenkins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Macauley Lowe  defeats  Matthew Collins via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 2:59 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rory Evans  vs.  Ryan Williams Ends in a No Contest, Clash of Heads   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Callum Davies  defeats  Jordan Rees via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night Swansea 2 Saturday, April 09, 2022
Warehouse Gym Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Douglas vs. Armstrong 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lorenzo Armstrong   defeats   Cameron Douglas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Brown   defeats   Rob Couzens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Aspinwall   defeats   Rhys Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Liam Fitzpatrick   defeats   Taylor Williams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Davies   defeats   Daniel Jenkins   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Murad   defeats   Murat Mammedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Reardon   defeats   Ethan Mayhew   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin: Fight Night Swansea Saturday, November 20, 2021
Unit 42/43 Cwmdu Industrial Estate Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Williams vs. Tucker 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Tucker   defeats   Ryan Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kalem John   defeats   Lorenzo Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Sebunia   defeats   Jack Haycock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Power   defeats   Daniel Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Murat Mammedov   defeats   Joe Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Collins   defeats   Troy Fry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Brown   defeats   Danny Hand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarad Khan   defeats   Ben Earnest   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ellis Clement   defeats   Dan Amner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gregory   defeats   Fiad Mwamba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Reardon   defeats   Gethin Johnes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin Saturday, November 30, 2019
Welterweight Title Fight Hudson vs. Aston 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Hudson   defeats   Alex Aston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Morris   defeats   Issac Downs   via Submission   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin: Fight Night Pontardawe Saturday, July 20, 2019
Pontardawe Leisure Centre Port Talbot, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Evans vs. Jenkins 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rory Evans   defeats   Jason Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Evans   defeats   Kacper Kzdunczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Issac Downs   defeats   Adam Nicholas Pither   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Thomas Collins   defeats   Joe Macefield   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin: Fight Night At The BARN Saturday, March 23, 2019
Hengwrt Barn Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Andersson vs. Lilley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johan Andersson   defeats   James Lilley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Turberfield   defeats   Issac Downs   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Adam Pitcher   defeats   Joseph Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rickie George   defeats   Kristian Hynes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Aston   defeats   Will Bladen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh O'Connor   defeats   Ricky Norman   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin: Manor Park 2 - Dinner Show Saturday, December 08, 2018
Manor Park Country House Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Raeburn vs. Harila 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tobias Harila   defeats   Phil Raeburn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Lilley   defeats   Steinar Kronstad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alend Bendy   defeats   Craig Howells   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Ishan Borz   defeats   Cameron Douglas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issac Downs   defeats   Craig Monty   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin: Fight Night Tenby 2 Saturday, October 06, 2018
Tenby Leisure Centre Tenby, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Magnor vs. Tyrie 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ole Magnor   defeats   Stuart Tyrie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peder Rosada-Svendsen   defeats   Owain Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Andrine Holt   defeats   Sophie Evans   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Afrim Thaqi   defeats   Sean Meaney   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kalem John   defeats   Bogdan Rybkin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rhys Davies   defeats   Marcus Smith   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Powell   defeats   Morgan Monk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Carnell   defeats   Craig Monty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin: At The Grand 2 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Swansea Grand Theatre Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Khalid vs. James 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seb Alferez   defeats   Ondřej Pokorný   via Submission, Triangle-armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Khalid   defeats   Jordan James   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobias Harila   defeats   James Lilley   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Will Davies   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Williams   defeats   Reuben Dunne   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Carnell   defeats   Michael Scott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Steel   defeats   Liam Nash   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Sarwa   defeats   Shaun Powell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Tovey   defeats   Tavar Brown   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Palmer   defeats   Cameron Douglas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Davies   defeats   Ronaldas Ripauskas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin: Black Tie at Manor Park Saturday, March 24, 2018
Manor Park Country House Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Harila vs. Pedersen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Tobias Harila   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Price   defeats   Alexander Lindgren   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Vidovic   defeats   Ben Miles   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Will Davies   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Morgan Monk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Nash   defeats   Lloyd Ayris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin: Tenby Saturday, February 24, 2018
Tenby Leisure Centre Tenby, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Evans vs. Rogers 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Rogers   defeats   Brad Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Bogdan Grad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Meaney   defeats   James Myers   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Aberger   defeats   Tom Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Goff   defeats   Mike Fisher   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Tovey   defeats   Rickie George   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night 5 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Adrenalin: At The Grand Sunday, April 30, 2017
Swansea Grand Theatre Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Peacock vs. Thomas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Peacock   defeats   Daniel Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Konecke   defeats   Mike Edwards   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil Raeburn   defeats   Cosmin Tutu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Holdham   defeats   Rory Evans   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Jenkins   defeats   Brad Evans   via Submission   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan James   defeats   Ashley Williams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Elliot Thomas   defeats   Emeric Rouillé   via Submission   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Ashley Williams   defeats   Racim Batouche   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Jones   defeats   Leuan Diyaolu   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Daniel Morris   defeats   Phil Helkier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neil Owen   defeats   Liam Ellis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reuben Dunne   defeats   Shane Wade   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night: Uprising Saturday, April 01, 2017
Ffwrnes Theatre Llanelli, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Williams vs. Thomas 181 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gareth Williams   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Hassett   defeats   Liam Bennett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Rees   defeats   Rory Evans   via Submission, Armbar   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Pearce   defeats   Liam Ellis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Boswell   defeats   Cezary Nowak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Seb Alferez   defeats   Liam King   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Mitchell   defeats   Sean Meaney   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Josh Williams   defeats   Neil Owen   via Submission, Armbar   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aivaras Gaciauskas   defeats   Ryan Josua   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Ben Miles   defeats   Chris Mardon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Peacock   defeats   Stuart Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Thomas   defeats   Will Bladen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night: Force Saturday, December 03, 2016
PlayFootball Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Videla vs. Raeburn 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil Raeburn   defeats   Maximiliano Videla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Orrey   defeats   Brad Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory Evans   defeats   Julien Bouteix   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aman Sakhizadeh   defeats   Ben Miles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Martin Fraser   defeats   Paul Dryburgh   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mardon   defeats   Matthew Redmond   via KO/TKO, Doc Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Summers   defeats   Daryl Jenkins   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Ads Conway   defeats   Shaun Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Barlow   defeats   Jordan Fuge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Hill   defeats   Daniel Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Matthew Williams   defeats   Zak Bloomfield   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Tom Cullen   defeats   Rob Twigg   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Hunt   defeats   Alex Sorisi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night: Strike 360 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Hengwrt Community Sports Centre Neath, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Evans vs. O'Sullivan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rory Evans   defeats   Alexander O'Sullivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night: Blast Saturday, June 04, 2016
PlayFootball Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Madsen vs. Tyrie 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Torbjorn Madsen   defeats   Stuart Tyrie   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Chris Saunders   defeats   Paul Rogers   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 3 of 3, 13:24 Total Bout Page
Charlie Ward   defeats   Gareth Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander O'Sullivan   defeats   Brian Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Will Davies   defeats   Paulie O'Brien   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Billy Wilsher   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Miles   defeats   Ross Quearney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daryl Jenkins   defeats   Matt Peacock   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Jamie Goff   defeats   Kevin Davies   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Elliot Thomas   defeats   Brad Wills   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night: Blizzard Saturday, December 05, 2015
PlayFootball Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Parry vs. Wells 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phill Wells   defeats   Owain Parry   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Morgan   defeats   Brad Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Evans   defeats   Billy Wilsher   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Davies   defeats   Matt Peacock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Goff   defeats   Kyle Benger   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Livingstone   defeats   Ash Gregory   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Shaun Powell   defeats   Craig Monty   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Jenkins   defeats   Ben Andrews   via Submission, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Thomas   defeats   Conor Scott   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Ben Miles   defeats   Zack Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night: Crush Saturday, August 15, 2015
PlayFootball Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Enlund vs. Raeburn 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Enlund   defeats   Phil Raeburn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Owen Gwyn   defeats   Geraint Hill   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Saunders   defeats   Nathan Morgan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Rory Evans   defeats   Shaun Luther   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Williams   defeats   Ceiran Rees   via Submission, Strikes   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Thomas   defeats   Sam James   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrien Stalanowski   defeats   Ben Mitchell   via Submission, Strikes   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Goff   defeats   Julius Sidonie   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Miles   defeats   Matthew Redmond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Craig Monty   vs.   Shaun Powell   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Injury   3 Rounds Bout Page
Curtis Dodge   defeats   Mickey Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalin Fight Night Saturday, May 02, 2015
Briton Ferry, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region

  • Jits Magazine : Mackenzie Dern Booked Against Ffion Davies At Craig Jones Invitational
  • Jits Magazine : Mackenzie Dern Booked Against Ffion Davies For CJI Superfight
  • MMA Junkie : Dricus Du Plessis vs. Israel Adesanya: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 305 title fight
  • MMA Mania : And The Oscar Goes To ...
  • Bad Left Hook : Top Rank wins Haney vs Martin purse bid
  • MMA Junkie : Marc Diakiese explains leaving UFC for PFL: 'I couldn't really say no'
  • MMA Junkie : Kelvin Gastelum thinks UFC career on the line vs. Daniel Rodriguez: 'Loser goes home'
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Eblen vs. Fabian Edwards 2 headlines Bellator London in September
  • MMA Mania : Daddy’s Gonna Wait!
  • Bad Left Hook : “Bomba” Gonzalez vacates light flyweight title, returns to 112
  • MMAFighting.com : Melsik Baghdasaryan out of UFC Saudi Arabia due to injury, Felipe Lima steps in to fight Muhammad Naimov
  • MMA Mania : VIDEO: Sound & Pound — Can Aliskerov Upset The Reaper?
  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Suspects Conor McGregor Is In Rehab For ‘Substance Abuse’
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303
  • Bad Left Hook : Jaime Munguia vs Erik Bazinyan reported for September
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Is he the best underdog of the year?’: Pros react to Mike Perry getting boxing match with Jake Paul
  • UFC.com : Public Events Schedule | UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul To Face Mike Perry On Same Date As Original Mike Tyson Fight, Calls His Decision ‘Major Risk’
  • UFC.com : Fighters on the Rise | UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMAFighting.com : Reaction: Jake Paul books Mike Perry fight for July 20 ahead of Mike Tyson bout