Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Integra Fighting Championship

Integra Fighting Championship
  • Name: Integra Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: IFC
  • Also Known As: Integra FC
  • Promotion Links:

IFC Events

Integra FC 12 Saturday, April 13, 1:00 PM ET
De Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Integra FC 11 Saturday, November 10, 2018
De Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Ludet vs. Gutzwiller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pierre Ludet   defeats   Frederico Gutzwiller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Michael Ovsjannikov   defeats   Savo Lazić   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Igor Nedoboy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 2 of 2, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Jordan Beljic   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikheil Meskhi   defeats   Anatoliy Adzhamyan   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vugar Bakhshiev   defeats   Alexandar Terzić   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Dulatov   defeats   Shabab Karari   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hassan Shaaban   defeats   Islam Madarov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaloï Weltz   defeats   Damian Kranz   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Nedoboy   defeats   Hamlet Markosyan   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Ioseb Tabeshadze   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Jordan Beljic   defeats   Thorsten Jakobs   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mikheil Meskhi   defeats   Oleg Bernc   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoliy Adzhamyan   defeats   Djabrail Dulatov   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Integra FC 10 Saturday, September 01, 2018
De Saarlandhalle Saarbrücken, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Malsagov vs. Huber Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tobias Huber   defeats   Rasul Malsagov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Mraz Avdoyan   defeats   Christoph Eckerle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Adler   defeats   Luis Jung   via Decision, After Extra Round   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Makraou   defeats   Deni Basnakaev   via Decision, After Extra Round   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zafar Mohsen   defeats   Yasin Bodinka   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thorsten Jakobs   defeats   Djabrail Dulatov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Islam Dadaev   defeats   Zakaria Mekadmi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tamerlan Dulatov   defeats   Jan Roth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Hassan Shaaban   defeats   Basnakaev Iskhan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Deni Basnakaev   defeats   Ian O Krause   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Makraou   defeats   Ilja Cistjakov   via Decision, After Extra Round   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Jung   defeats   Robin Jean Philippe   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Adler   defeats   Oleg Bäder   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Christoph Eckerle   defeats   Nieko Rietz   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Integra FC 9 Saturday, May 05, 2018
De Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Tyulparov vs. Lau Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Lau   defeats   Artur Tyulparov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ludet   defeats   Mohamed Majid   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Diana Filipa   defeats   Lucie Bertaud   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zdenek Polivka   defeats   Vardan Melikyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dima Chumburidze   defeats   Petr Kubík   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zafar Mohsen   defeats   Djabrail Dulatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Thorsten Jakobs   defeats   Emilio Mazzei   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Adzhamyan   defeats   Jirka Němeček   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vardan Melikyan   defeats   Bakhram Sultanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zdenek Polivka   defeats   Cedric Koung   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Dima Chumburidze   defeats   Yasin Bodinka   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Petr Kubík   defeats   Sanzhar Tenelbayev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 2, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Djabrail Dulatov   defeats   Gracian Golebiowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zafar Mohsen   defeats   Daniel Solaja   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Integra FC 8 Saturday, November 04, 2017
De Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Popov vs. Lau Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Lau   defeats   Alexander Popov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugen Dell   defeats   Valentin Kryzhanovsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Ovsjannikov   defeats   Dalibor Zetko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Faila   defeats   Rasul Malsagov   via Submission, Triangle Choke / Armbar   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Nawid Behnawa   defeats   Milos Soldo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Sabirov   defeats   Igor Nedoboy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Dulatov   defeats   Khurshed Kakhorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ludet   defeats   Zakaria Mekadmi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thorsten Jakobs   defeats   Jaroslav Kunc   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Sabirov   defeats   Louison Prauthois   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Dulatov   defeats   Iraskha Khizriev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Khurshed Kakhorov   defeats   Anatoliy Adzhamyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zakaria Mekadmi   defeats   Shawn Marcos Claudina Da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pierre Ludet   defeats   Deni Basnakaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Integra FC 7 Saturday, May 06, 2017
De Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Defort vs. Jung Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Defort   defeats   Luis Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Issa Isakov   defeats   Patrick Lacuska   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Ovsjannikov   defeats   Wladimir Holodenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Lau   defeats   Igor Kantar   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vugar Bakhshiev   defeats   Dejan Radulovic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Faila   defeats   Oemer Cankardesler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Thorsten Jakobs   defeats   Slobodan Vukić   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danijel Kokora   defeats   Gordan Zoric   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Defort   defeats   Alexander Popov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Jung   defeats   Ciprian Theodorus   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Issa Isakov   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Lacuska   defeats   Abdurashka Gadjev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michael Ovsjannikov   defeats   Drago Biljaka   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wladimir Holodenko   defeats   Jirka Němeček   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Integra FC 6 Saturday, November 05, 2016
De Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Younsi vs. Kosman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Szymon Kosman   defeats   Saeed Younsi   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugen Dell   defeats   Amir Khlili   via KO/TKO   3:22 Round 2 of 2, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Tobias Mutschler   defeats   Khalid Djamaluev   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edris Rafigh   defeats   Muhammed Hussein   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
John Isac   defeats   Gerard Hergott   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Endrit Emini   defeats   Tony Sipos   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugen Dell   defeats   Lema Aslambekov   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amir Khlili   defeats   Erich Waidmann   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iraskha Khizriev   defeats   Anatoliy Adzhamyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Mutschler   defeats   Khalid Djamaluev   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mark Faila   defeats   Islam Dulatov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edris Rafigh   defeats   Muhammed Hussein   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Noah Gugnon   defeats   Marco Wowra   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Integra FC 5 Saturday, May 28, 2016
De Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Lau vs. Schlatter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Lau   defeats   Maximilien Schlatter   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Ovsjannikov   defeats   Gerard Hergott   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugen Dell   defeats   Egzon Kryeziu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Isac   defeats   Maëlan Cama   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quentin Duponnois   defeats   Mark Faila   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbarjon Saidov   defeats   Matthieu Kwiecien   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Alisher Abdulloev   defeats   Khalid Ahmadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Sipos   defeats   Mickael Pezzetta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tufan Rahmani   defeats   Fabian Princiotto   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Malsagov   defeats   Andri Ramanjato   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slawomir Litwin   defeats   Sascha Draeger   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Arsanukaev   defeats   Kevin Paulus   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Integra FC 4 Saturday, November 14, 2015
De Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Pikula vs. Ovsjannikov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Ovsjannikov   defeats   Damian Pikula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Beljic   defeats   John Isac   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sascha Ernst   defeats   Andrei Grassmann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Lau   defeats   Szymon Kosman   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 2, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Rasul Malsagov   defeats   Kamil Stepien   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eugen Dell   defeats   Wojciech Piordas   via KO/TKO, Ref stoppage   1:16 Round 2 of 2, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Denis Górniak   defeats   Andreas Dreher   via Submission   1:40 Round 2 of 2, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoliy Adzhamyan   defeats   Tobias Mutschler   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Umaev   defeats   Gerard Hergott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 2, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Integra FC 3 Saturday, July 11, 2015
De Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Lau vs. Tavares Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Lau   defeats   Paulo Tavares   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Ovsjannikov   defeats   Jordan Beljic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marius Schaefer   defeats   Matthieu Kwiecien   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
John Isac   defeats   Egzon Kryeziu   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Adzhamyan   defeats   Sergej Fust   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Patrick Lacuska   defeats   Alexander Lautwein   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Marcin Lysiak   defeats   Kevin Delahaye   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mark Faila   defeats   Cerdric Badia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Marx   defeats   Eugen Dell   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Krivenko   defeats   Patrick Strittmatter   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maciej Gąsiorek   defeats   Frank Janowskyj   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Integra FC 2 Saturday, November 29, 2014
De Eventum, Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region
Integra FC 1 Saturday, June 14, 2014
De Eventum, Wittlich, Germany Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Prospect Alexander Hernandez predicts ‘violent handoff’ from ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone at UFC Brooklyn
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw says 'scared' Henry Cejudo 'shaking in his boots' as UFC on ESPN+ 1 draws near
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone still ‘working for’ Conor McGregor fight, ‘hopefully’ after UFC Brooklyn
  • MMA Weekly : Taylor Johnson Plans to ‘Put It On’ Aaron Chambers at LFA 57
  • MMA Junkie : Double-champ Amanda Nunes 'done with 145,' tells Cris Cyborg to fight Kayla Harrison
  • MMAFighting.com : Pearl Gonzalez to fight Vanessa Porto for vacant flyweight title at Invicta FC 34
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Hernandez predicts 'violent handoff' of torch from Donald Cerrone at UFC on ESPN+ 1
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 1's 'Cowboy' Cerrone hopes path to UFC title goes through Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw says ‘I don’t really care’ about future of UFC flyweight division
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo is sacrificing to fight T.J. Dillashaw on ESPN+, which is OK – for now
  • MMAFighting.com : Ahead of T.J. Dillashaw bout at UFC Brooklyn, Henry Cejudo says it’s ‘the year to skin the snake’
  • MMA Junkie : Joanne Calderwood enters UFC on ESPN+ 1 with different mindset thanks to last win
  • MMA Weekly : Check Out Ryan Bader’s Finish of King Mo Lawal in Slow Motion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Brooklyn's Corey Sandhagen sold Genki Sudo inspired T-shirts for trauma recovery center
  • UFC.com : Lipski Fights With Heart
  • MMAFighting.com : Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje agreed on for UFC on ESPN card in Philadelphia
  • UFC.com : Cowboy Searching For More Records
  • MMA Junkie : Jose Aldo explains declining five rounds vs. Renato Moicano, 2019 retirement plan
  • MMA Weekly : TJ Dillashaw Isn’t Concerned About What Happens to the Flyweight Division After Saturday Night
  • MMA Junkie : How Yancy Medeiros became 'an optimal human being' to fight at UFC on ESPN+ 1