Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Reign Fighting Championships

Reign Fighting Championships
  • Name: Reign Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Washington State
  • Acronyms: RFC
  • Also Known As: Reign FC
  • Promotion Links:

RFC Events

Reign FC 6 (cancelled) Saturday, April 25, 2020
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA
Reign FC 5 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Mills vs. Kovacs 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Kovacs   defeats   Nick Mills   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Tyson   defeats   Bo Asay   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Anderson   defeats   Ashequllah Mohammadi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Pollard   defeats   Dexter Thumm   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Martinez   defeats   Jason Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Matt Yuste   defeats   LJ Huereca   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Sam James   defeats   James Galam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aasin Liberato   defeats   Eric Ledesma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Margo Lee   defeats   Kayla Weed   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Ralston Thomas   defeats   Ethan Schultz   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Josh Criollos   defeats   Brian Sheard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Segger   defeats   Jake Magill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reign FC 4 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Sebastian vs. Burns 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JD Burns   defeats   Jake Sebastian   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Holt   defeats   Cole Milani   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Brandon Monteith   defeats   John Heilman   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page
Bo Asay   defeats   Cameron Robinett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Jamal Davis   defeats   Jason Ellis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dexter Thumm   defeats   Sean McKenzie   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Pollard   defeats   Brent Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Cook   defeats   John Lawrence   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaunna Kurtz   defeats   Kayla Weed   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight George   defeats   Jorge Hernandez   via Submission, Kimura   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reign FC 3 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Tuani vs. Potter 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Potter   defeats   Sua Tuani   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:26 Round 3 of 5, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Justin Millani   defeats   Nick Coughran   via Submission, Americana   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Ezequiel Castro   defeats   Nick Merritt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sage Farnworth   defeats   Jamal Davis   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caitlyn Rosdahl-Conta   defeats   Cassy Chupa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Pollard   defeats   Joseph Brooks   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Staser   defeats   Grant Gorsegner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dexter Thumm   defeats   Blaine Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Sanchez   defeats   Gabby Sullivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Tovar   defeats   Rob Magruder   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Ruben Munoz   defeats   Daryan Hanshew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reign FC Saturday, November 24, 2018
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Sebastian vs. Hoyt 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Sebastian   defeats   RJ Hoyt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Simon   defeats   Brock Gorang   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 10:35 Total Bout Page
Nick Mills   defeats   Jon Gover   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Matthew Walters   defeats   Tony Hugo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eugeniu Holodcov   defeats   Jason Ellis   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 2 of 5, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Arturo Barajas   defeats   Mitchell Cartwright   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 4 of 5, 10:30 Total Bout Page
Kenny Dailey   defeats   Andrei Cretu   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Diana Sanchez   defeats   Liz Tuani   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Smith   defeats   James Pollard   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Munoz   defeats   Brent Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dexter Thumm   defeats   Zach Staser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mack Malone   defeats   Paul Bradley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reign FC: Fight Night Saturday, May 05, 2018
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Fuentes vs. Brewster 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
AJ Fuentes   defeats   Rafael Brewster   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sua Tuani   defeats   Daniel Gadley   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Alex Corrales   defeats   Brandon Monteith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Mills   defeats   Beto Devalos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 5, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Dakota Benson   via Submission, Guillotine   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Raymont   defeats   Jimmy Molina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Joseph Brooks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Zane Rotter   defeats   Donald Hollum   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Bennett   defeats   Saxton Camacho   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Seven Linford   defeats   Luis Hostetter   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Reign FC Saturday, February 10, 2018
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Hoyt vs. Thompson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Thompson   defeats   RJ Hoyt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Fuentes   defeats   James Tyson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Sua Tuani   defeats   Nick Biron   via Submission, Guillotine   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Godfrey   defeats   Donny Ennis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chace McHone   defeats   Quetzal Bustos   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Wilson   defeats   Mitchell Cartwright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean McKenzie   defeats   Edwin Mantilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Andrew Kelly   defeats   Brent Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melanie McIntyre   defeats   C. S.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Brooks   defeats   Darren Laughlin   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saxton Camacho   defeats   Cyrus Dillard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Cowell   defeats   Jose Eriza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Hostetter   defeats   Tyler Whitney   via Submission, Side Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Hollum   defeats   Preston Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reign FC Saturday, September 09, 2017
Suquamish, WA US West Region
Reign FC: Fight Night Saturday, June 10, 2017
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Winter vs. Praxedes 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Winter   defeats   Dustin Praxedes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Monteith   defeats   Jon Marc Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Fuentes   defeats   Taylor Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Engelhardt   defeats   Randine Eckholm   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Godfrey   defeats   Bob Gacki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Brooks   defeats   Shykein Chavis   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Eugeniu Holodcov   defeats   Noah Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Kayden Orion   defeats   James Pollard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Steven Pederson   defeats   Donald Hollum   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Cretu   defeats   Malik Slack   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Mills   defeats   Skyler Castillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Merritt   defeats   Brent Sanchez   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reign FC Saturday, March 25, 2017
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Winter vs. Cronkhite 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Winter   defeats   Eric Cronkhite   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Praxedes   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Merritt   defeats   Cyrus Dillard   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seven Linford   defeats   Donald Hollum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Slack   defeats   Shane WhiteEagle   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Jake Sebastian   defeats   Francisco Padilla   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
AJ Fuentes   defeats   George Pele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Garcia   defeats   Nick Masonholder   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Donny Ennis   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Reign FC Saturday, November 26, 2016
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Weber vs. Ockerman 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brent Ockerman   defeats   AJ Weber   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RJ Hoyt   defeats   James Martin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Jacob Goudie   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Donny Ennis   defeats   Mitchell Cartwright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Dakota Hinton   defeats   Jakoba Square   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Kayden Orion   defeats   Saxton Camacho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Luke Main   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Sanchez   defeats   Jesse Stilts   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Angel Atoigue   defeats   Ben McKenzie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Reign FC Saturday, September 03, 2016
Clearwater River Casino Suquamish, WA US West Region
Stone vs. Dempsey 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Stone   defeats   Chris Dempsey   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Praxedes   defeats   Matt Goff   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Kealohi   defeats   Kyle Cavazos   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Hoyt   defeats   Armando Best   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sage Farnworth   defeats   Mathew Anderson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Mills   defeats   Dennis Leischner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Austin Daffron   defeats   Dakota Benson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Engelhardt   defeats   C. S.   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben McKenzie   defeats   Sean McKenzie   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Hinton   defeats   Jake Priest   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chace McHone   defeats   David Funkhouser   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Sanchez   defeats   Ken Maxfield   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reign FC Saturday, June 18, 2016
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Potter vs. Orr 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Potter   defeats   Frankie Orr   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Schecterson   defeats   Dustin Praxedes   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Rough   defeats   Jake Blaski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Silva   defeats   Megan Daniels   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Hatten   defeats   Chad Sho   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Hayden   defeats   Dakota Benson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Dakota Hinton   defeats   Lucas Shifflett   via Submission, Americana   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Tyler Story   defeats   Davonne Creekmore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean McKenzie   defeats   Ken Maxfield   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Codey Al-hammad   defeats   Andrew Lander   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerrit Van Otten   defeats   Damien Ellis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Goudie   defeats   Seven Linford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mitchell Cartwright   defeats   Anthony McKinney   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Reign FC Saturday, March 19, 2016
Suquamish, WA US West Region
Reign Fighting Championships Saturday, October 24, 2015
Suquamish, WA US West Region
Clearwater Casino Resort Suquamish, WA US West Region
Cann vs. Sargent 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Cann   defeats   Shane Sargent   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Praxedes   defeats   Thomas Pierce Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Devin Aultman   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Mapes   defeats   Jesse Stilts   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Fuentes   vs.   Ardany Mora   Ends in a No Contest, Ref thought Mora lost consciousness in a RNC   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Cartwright   defeats   Codey Al-hammad   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Ben Blankenship   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Adaeus Wilson-Premo   defeats   Kain Carlson   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryley Hallman   defeats   Ken Maxfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Pollard   defeats   Nick Ross   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Stroble   defeats   Devin Trapp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reign Fighting Championships Saturday, June 29, 2013
Clearwater Casino Suquamish, WA US West Region
Marsh vs. Ramm 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
CJ Marsh   defeats   Andrew Ramm   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Julian Dutkel   defeats   Sparky Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Cartwright   defeats   Daquan Phillips   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Schecterson   defeats   Ken Maxfield   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Wilson   defeats   Ardany Mora   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Ross   defeats   Josh Reyes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean McNulty   defeats   Justin Juarez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Axel Garcia   defeats   Will Miller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Moreno   defeats   Reid Hazelbaker   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Cavazos   defeats   Jake Blaski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reign Fighting Championships Saturday, June 16, 2012
7 Cedars Casino Sequim, WA US West Region
Sojot vs. Morrison 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lee Morrison   defeats   Trevor Sojot   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Darrio Mobley   defeats   Carl Edwards   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Jarret Edwards   defeats   Brad Janssen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reid Hazelbaker   defeats   Axel Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Kyle Christenson   defeats   Travis Applebee   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Buzzard   defeats   Thomas Eftekhari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Kautzman   defeats   Kevin Weber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Caldwell   defeats   Ken Maxfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Andrew Ramm   defeats   Matt Juarez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert McCann   defeats   Jacob Goudie   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Reign Fighting Championships Saturday, May 26, 2012
Bremerton, WA US West Region
Lynn vs. Francis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Edson Francis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Axel Garcia   defeats   Jose Eriza   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dane Drake   defeats   Ken Maxfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Rivale   defeats   Jeff Dodson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Hartmann   defeats   Daquan Phillips   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Goudie   defeats   Coral Devereaux   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Cavazos   vs.   Alex Rockstrom   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Christenson   defeats   Kyle Kautzman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Jessie Adkins   defeats   Justin Hugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brock Gorang   defeats   Josh Bush   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Kelley   vs.   Aaron Brown   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Ramm   defeats   Andres Chavez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Hawk   defeats   Edgar Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reign Fighting Championships Saturday, March 03, 2012
7 Cedars Casino Sequim, WA US West Region
Edwards vs. Mindus 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carl Edwards   defeats   George Mindus   via Submission, Leg Triangle   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Colby Hoffman   defeats   Mike Thomas   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Blaski   defeats   Skyler Swan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Ramm   defeats   Reid Hazelbaker   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Padilla   defeats   Tony Gockerell   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Brock Gorang   defeats   Dakota Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Orry Perez   defeats   Jacob Goudie   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Sparky Rodriguez   defeats   Aaron Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Cowan   defeats   Sterling Shepard   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Kautzman   defeats   Austin Henderson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Torres   defeats   Ben Blankenship   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Jacobs   defeats   Josh Bush   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Kyle Cavazos   defeats   Ryan Berry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Christenson   defeats   Anthoni Heffernan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Maxfield   defeats   Brad Janssen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reign Fighting Championships Saturday, August 27, 2011
Sequim, WA US West Region
Hatton vs. Murphy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeff Hatton   defeats   Arjay Murphy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Jake Blaski   defeats   Jake Salcedo   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Brown   defeats   Patrick Benson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Garman   defeats   Dave Bunnell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Blankenship   defeats   Matt Spry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reid Hazelbaker   defeats   Nick Bell   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Caldwell   defeats   Jeremy McBride   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Harvey Park   defeats   Frankie Valencia   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brock Gorang   defeats   Jordan Cowan   via Submission, Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Harrington   defeats   Jacob Goudie   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Hawk   defeats   Bo Reedus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Laredo   defeats   Tony Gockerell   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Reign Fighting Championships Saturday, March 05, 2011
7 Cedars Casino Sequim, WA US West Region
Marohl vs. Carney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Marohl   defeats   Sam Carney   via Submission, Kimura   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Jacob Goudie   defeats   Jake Blaski   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orry Perez   defeats   Adam Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Hawk   defeats   Reid Hazelbaker   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage- Cut   of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Kautzman   defeats   Darwin Corbett   via Submission, Guillotine Chokelotine   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Warren   defeats   JC Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Cosio   defeats   Jesse Schumack   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Gockerell   defeats   Jesse Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Wells   defeats   Josh Bush   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reign Fighting Championships Saturday, November 13, 2010
7 Cedars Casino Sequim, WA US West Region
Courchaine vs. Hamilton 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dave Courchaine   defeats   Beau Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charon Spain   defeats   Austin Peaker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Eric Godfrey   defeats   Jake Blaski   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Winter   defeats   Taylor Arndt   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Aparis   defeats   Ivan Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Molina   defeats   Ben Hawk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reid Hazelbaker   defeats   David Newell   via Submission   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Heuett   defeats   Rion Griffitts   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Aljamain Sterling Boldly Claims His Win Over Calvin Kattar Was ‘The Most Dominant’ Fight At UFC 300
  • Bad Left Hook : Noakes vs Mendy: Live discussion, 2:45 pm ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal praises Max Holloway’s BMF win, wants Justin Gaethje fight: ‘I’d light that motherf***** up’
  • MMA Mania : Haney Vs. Garcia Start Time, Fight Card Details
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Flaunts His Money, Eyes Rematch With Alex Pereira But Already Booked Against Khalil Rountree For UFC 303
  • MMAFighting.com : Oscar De La Hoya says Ryan Garcia ‘rattled’ Devin Haney with pre-fight antics: ‘Reminds me of Floyd Mayweather’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Most Dominant Fight’ Of UFC 300?
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia start time, TV schedule, ring walks
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Haney Vs Garcia Results & Play-By-Play!
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw was rooting for ex-rival Cody Garbrandt at UFC 300: 'I hate to see a fighter lose his confidence'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway reveals gnarly bruised leg from UFC 300 win: ‘That guy kicks like a Mack truck’
  • MMAFighting.com : U.S. Olympic Wrestling Results: Team trial finals
  • MMAFighting.com : Karate Combat 45 live stream online: Luke Rockhold vs. Joe Schilling
  • Bad Left Hook : Haney vs Garcia: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Bianca Basilio To Face Nanami Ichikawa At ONE Fight Night 22
  • Jits Magazine : Three Invites Announced For ADCC 2024 Under 77kg Division
  • MMA Junkie : PFL signs top prospect Paul Hughes, says promotion president
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Magomed Umalatov remains unbeaten, Brendan Loughnane gets back on track with quick win
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 full results: Magomed Umalatov, Shamil Musaev keep unbeaten records intact
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia: Live round-by-round updates