Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

STORM MMA Fighting Championship

STORM MMA Fighting Championship
  • Name: STORM MMA Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Roma, Italy
  • Acronyms: STORM
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Hung Mun

STORM Events

Storm FC 13 Saturday, March 30, 2019
It San Gabriel Gymnasium Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Gensini vs. Colazingari 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Andre Colazingari   defeats   Gionata Gensini   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Zannetti   defeats   Ciro Mannilli   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carmine Pastore   defeats   Michele Lomuscio   via Disqualificaton   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Giacomo Santoro   defeats   Riccardo Mura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ehsan Ghandchiler   defeats   Fabio Di Cristo   via Submission, D'arce choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Annicchiarico   vs.   Daniele Sgherza   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal knee   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Morelli   defeats   Gerardo Marrazzo   via KO/TKO   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Tedesco   defeats   Gaetano Granato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amadeus Haque   defeats   Federico Castiglia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edoardo Corsi   defeats   Claudio Pacella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilaria Norcia   defeats   Olga Campaz   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Giannino   defeats   Giorgio Cossutto   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm FC 12 Saturday, December 22, 2018
It San Grabriel Gymnasium Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Martignoni vs. Turcan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michele Martignoni   defeats   Nicolai Turcan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Vittoria Colonna   defeats   Suad Salimova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Zannetti   defeats   Alessio Ibba   via Submission   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giacomo Santoro   defeats   Nicola Tropi   via Submission   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ehsan Ghandchiler   defeats   Domenico Colucci   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carmine Pastore   defeats   Valentin Varga   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Martignoni   defeats   Gaetano Granato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davide Ferraro   defeats   Emanuele Pellone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Storm FC 11 Saturday, July 15, 2017
It Circolo Atletico Grifone Calcio Via Mattia Battistini Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Scianna vs. Montero 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manolo Scianna   defeats   Jesus Montero   via KO/TKO   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Maria Vittoria Colonna   defeats   Naomi Harvey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Sasha Pirev   defeats   Ordis Lila   via Submission, Armbar   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio D'Innocente   defeats   Amadeus Haque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Spinola   defeats   Alessandro Franquillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Cristini   defeats   Andrea Capraro   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Paolo Di Cresce   defeats   Valerio Anza   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Adriano Livio Meneghetti   defeats   Luca Gelussi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Dell'Otto   defeats   Eugenio Consoli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ehsan Ghandchiler   defeats   Federico Marinelli   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Franquillo   defeats   Davide Di Porto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Spinola   defeats   Daniele Esposito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Capraro   defeats   Davide Sposato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Storm FC 10 Saturday, April 22, 2017
It Sorrento, Campania Europe Western Region
Storm FC: Campbell vs. Troiano Saturday, January 21, 2017
It Lambretta Studios Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Campbell vs. Troiano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Freddy Alexander Campbell   defeats   Andrea Troiano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michele Martignoni   defeats   Claudio Iancu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Storm Fight Night Saturday, December 03, 2016
It Hung Mun Studio Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Colonna vs. Levi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maria Vittoria Colonna   defeats   Judith Levi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Pasquali   defeats   Gianfranco Reiti   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefano Maggi   defeats   Davide Di Porto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cutar Gheorghi   defeats   Kevin Rivera   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simone Cristini   defeats   Andrea Capraro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Pasquali   defeats   Alessandro Bruni   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edoardo Corsi   defeats   Emanuele Pazienza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Costantini   defeats   Massimiliano Santoro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Storm Fight Night: @Decasport Saturday, May 28, 2016
It Largo Vittime del Terrorismo Rome, Lazio
It Hung Mun MMA Studio Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Dell'Otto vs. Lucchesini 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniele Dell'Otto   defeats   Asterio Lucchesini   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Cancelli   defeats   Paolo Anastasi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo   defeats   Riccardo Schwarz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Arziko Bregu   defeats   Roberta Ressi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Le Rose   defeats   Michele Martignoni   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Zannetti   defeats   Alessandro Celadin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asterio Lucchesini   defeats   Alessandro Costantini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo   defeats   Antonio D'Innocente   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riccardo Schwarz   defeats   Carlo Maria Vinci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Spinola   defeats   Teodoro Scolieri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michele Martignoni   defeats   Marco Rapetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Le Rose   defeats   Andrea Alberto Chiappi   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Marco Zannetti   defeats   Simone Cristini   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Celadin   defeats   Giuseppe Pennisi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Bucovaz   defeats   Francesco Rutili   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Storm Fight Night: National MMA Trials Saturday, March 12, 2016
It Luigi Rossi Sports Center Porto Azzurro, Toscana Europe Western Region
Martignoni vs. Bianchi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michele Martignoni   defeats   Marco Bianchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teodoro Scolieri   defeats   Emanuele Sabatino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asterio Lucchesini   defeats   Francesco Rutili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo   defeats   Ehsan Ghandchiler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teodoro Scolieri   defeats   Francesco Spinola   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paolo Anastasi   defeats   Roberto Peschi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Zannetti   defeats   Giovanni Pavese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Rutili   defeats   Lorenzo Aureli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asterio Lucchesini   defeats   Simone Romagnoli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuele Sabatino   defeats   Francesco Spinola   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
It Hung Mun MMA Studio Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Colonna vs. Kamal Beik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maria Vittoria Colonna   defeats   Samin Kamal Beik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Andrea Alberto Chiappi   defeats   Emanuele Grincinella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Cristini   defeats   Mattia Martinelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Spinola   defeats   Daniele Bellato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arziko Bregu   defeats   Ilaria Norcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giulio Gherardo   defeats   Davide Di Porto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vito Conte   defeats   Emanuele Grincinella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Bellato   defeats   Alessandro Rotili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It Hung Mun MMA Studio Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
D'Innocente vs. Schwarz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio D'Innocente   defeats   Riccardo Schwarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio D'Innocente   defeats   Ehsan Ghandchiler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilaria Norcia   defeats   Silvia Maraessa   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniele Dell'Otto   defeats   Davor Olivieri   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo   defeats   Nicola Antonio Cutrignelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Maggi   defeats   Claudio Pieretti   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Storm FC 9 Friday, April 17, 2015
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Storm Exclusive Thursday, April 16, 2015
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Storm Fight Night Saturday, November 29, 2014
It Porto Azzurro, Toscana Europe Western Region
Storm FC 8 Saturday, February 01, 2014
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Storm FC 7 Saturday, November 30, 2013
It Palombara Sabina, Lazio Europe Western Region
Storm FC 6 Saturday, November 23, 2013
It Bari, Apulia Europe Western Region
Storm FC 5 Saturday, October 12, 2013
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Storm FC 4 Saturday, May 18, 2013
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Storm FC 3 Saturday, March 23, 2013
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Storm FC 2 Friday, December 14, 2012
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Storm FC 1 Saturday, November 10, 2012
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Frankie Edgar says he will fight Conor McGregor ‘at any weight class’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 244 Masvidal vs. Diaz promo: Who is the BMF?
  • MMAFighting.com : Rewind: UFC 243 edition
  • UFC.com : BMF Resume: Justin Gaethje
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Askren says BMF title actually ‘makes sense’, hopes to cross paths with Jorge Masvidal again
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Anthony Johnson willing to drop down to 205 pounds for Jon Jones fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Marvin Vettori is confident he’ll fight champ Israel Adesanya again – and win
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Tampa’s Mike Davis Surprised Thomas Gifford Fight Wasn’t Stopped Sooner
  • MMAFighting.com : Cain Velasquez’s retirement is a great opportunity for him, but does it point to a UFC problem?
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Alves to explore free agency after UFC on ESPN 7, ‘probably’ retire in 2020
  • MMAFighting.com : Kron Gracie disagrees with UFC Tampa decision loss to Cub Swanson: ‘I won that fight’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 19: Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson recap video
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Niko Price wants to fight for ‘BMF’ belt one day
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Cody Garbrandt hopes to return to UFC by March: ‘I miss it’
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White trying to make Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa before Adesanya vs. Jon Jones
  • MMA Weekly : Aung La Nsang stops Brandon Vera to retain ONE Championship light heavyweight title
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on Tampa: Joanna Jedrzejczyk Octagon interview – ‘Who’s the real queen?!’
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Cain Velasquez’s move to the WWE and where he ranks among all-time heavyweights
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on Tampa: Cub Swanson Octagon interview
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry wants Robbie Lawler at UFC 245: ‘It ain’t going to be that wrestling sh*t”