Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Slam Fighting Championship

Slam Fighting Championship
  • Name: Slam Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Firenze, Italy
  • Acronyms: SLAM
  • Also Known As: Slam FC
  • Promotion Links:

SLAM Events

Slam FC 17 Saturday, June 29, 12:00 PM ET
Villaggio Sportivo Oltremare Livorno, Toscana Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cirami vs. Belluomini 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Cirami   vs.   Mattia Belluomini   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pasquale Dromì   vs.   Gabriele Galluccio   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Slam FC 16 Sunday, January 21, 2024
Pala Valenti Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Milito vs. Pinto 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angello Pinto   defeats   Manuel Milito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 4 of 5, 17:19 Total Bout Page
Daniele Dell'Otto   defeats   Marco Sfera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Belluomini   defeats   Alessandro Rossi   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Tripodi   defeats   Elí Silva   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Fessie   defeats   Alessandro Di Vincenzo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Massacesi   defeats   Mario Romagnoli   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tommaso Trenta   defeats   Asibor Sunday   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alessandro Di Vincenzo   defeats   Natan Jota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brando Di Pietro   defeats   Nico Ripanti   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 2, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Yuri Massacesi   defeats   Marco La Russa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Antonangeli   defeats   Francesco Pallotta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Slam FC 15 Saturday, July 08, 2023
Fortezza Medicea Tuscany, IT Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Pisciotta vs. Marconetto 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alice Pisciotta   defeats   Manuela Marconetto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edoardo Di Gregorio   defeats   Albert Serpeti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Acosta   defeats   Abraham Salomon Are   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Mattia Belluomini   defeats   Kuitty Begaj   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Mastrogiacomo   defeats   Federico Firullo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Rossi   defeats   Guido Cominelli   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ovidiu Lucutar   defeats   Luca Osagie   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Natale Rosaci   defeats   Davide Cola   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Zheltukhin   defeats   Marco Denari   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiril Zheltukhin   defeats   Francesco Salvatori   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simone Grillo   defeats   Felipe Gomar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Slam FC 14: Rise Of a Kingdom Saturday, December 03, 2022
Pala Costone Tuscany, IT Europe Western Region
Kacapor vs. Di Guardo 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Moreno Kacapor   defeats   Samuele Di Guardo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Emmanuele Troia   defeats   Valentin Railean   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Martignoni   defeats   Benjamin Toffetti   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Annabruna Rados   defeats   Martina Rindi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Jurgen Koci   vs.   Francesco Marcellino   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Kick   5 Rounds, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Vanni Moschella   defeats   Jaup Xheli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Fabrizio Repossi   defeats   Andrea Ottomano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valik Potyrlyu   defeats   Vadym Dobrovolskyy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Gallorini   defeats   Leonardo Carbone   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Battino   defeats   Nicolò Bitetto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Uguccioni   defeats   Shancara Bosh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carmine Marciano   defeats   Andrea Sagliaschi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Bontempi   defeats   Ernesto Dragone   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Alessio Ksouri   defeats   Lorenzo Biondini   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Cristian Rizzo   defeats   Salvatore Sammiceli   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Stefano Mannelli   defeats   Edoardo Soavini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiril Zheltukhin   defeats   Nicola Simoneschi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Slam FC 13: No Man's Land Saturday, June 04, 2022
Fortezza Medicea Tuscany, IT Europe Western Region
Fusini vs. Chinello 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriana Fusini   defeats   Giulia Chinello   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Doda   defeats   Luca Pisciarelli   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samantha Jean-Francois   defeats   Valentina Scatizzi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Cirami   defeats   Guido Cominelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Copeta   defeats   Kristian Deda   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Borando   defeats   Matteo Mengozzi   via Submission, Armlock   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Toffetti   defeats   Damiano Scogna   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Lancioli   defeats   Tiziano Casalino   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniele Battaglia   defeats   Jaup Xheli   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabrizio Repossi   defeats   Michele Libraro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mirco Negrisoli   defeats   Stefano Chinello   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Abed Dekkara   defeats   Ryan Lidon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Simone Baselli   defeats   Andrea Silvestro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Lidon   defeats   Milko Andreev   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Moglioni   defeats   Diego Brugnano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Marcellino   defeats   Stefan Istoc   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slam FC Underdog 5 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Pala-Costone Tuscany, IT Europe Western Region
Baiano vs. Naseri 149 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michele Baiano   defeats   Mohammad Reza Naseri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edoardo Di Gregorio   defeats   Marian Iovita   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Guido Possidente   defeats   Claudio Pacella   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Valentina Scatizzi   defeats   Adelasia Chilleri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Cirami   defeats   Costantin Dolghi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Toninelli   defeats   Johann Devecchi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds Bout Page
Fabrizio Repossi   defeats   Vincenzo Coscione   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flavia Zanni   defeats   Allison Cucchi   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Parigi   defeats   Emanuel Bakaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Enrico Marega   defeats   Michele Libraro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Milko Andreev   defeats   Cosimo Totaro   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Marinsalda   defeats   Alessandro De Angelis   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Toffetti   defeats   Kharim Taha   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitri Iorga   defeats   Diego Brugnano   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Moglioni   defeats   Francesco Marcellino   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Slam FC Underdog 4 Saturday, December 11, 2021
Pala Mens Sana Tuscany, IT Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Abdulaev vs. Baiano 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michele Baiano   defeats   Bakhtiyar Abdulaev   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 4 of 5, 17:13 Total Bout Page
Dumitru Girlean   defeats   Oleg Ursoi   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 2 of 5, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Andrea Bicchi   defeats   Gianmarco Marroquin   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Hantig   defeats   John Ricci   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Acosta   defeats   Mihail Lavraniuc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guido Possidente   defeats   Alessandro Capone   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page
Valentina Scatizzi   defeats   Melanie Corbatto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Guido Cominelli   defeats   Riccardo Vita   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Ciraolo   defeats   Ricardo Porcinai   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Flavia Zanni   defeats   Ilaria Cavaretta   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Michele Campanile   defeats   Jacopo Borgato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Slam FC Underdog 3: House of Pain Sunday, June 23, 2019
Villa Montalvo Campi Bisenzio, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Dano vs. Cuku 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eris Dano   defeats   Klaus Cuku   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michele Baiano   defeats   Gabriele Galluccio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Giordano Spalletti   defeats   Gabriele Cocci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tiziano Ferranti   defeats   Alex Galeotti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Oreste Pellegrini   defeats   Gaetano Di Bella   via Submission, Americana   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riccardo Faeti   defeats   Matteo Soave   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Filippo Paciocco   defeats   Thomas Treviso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davide Lanzillotta   defeats   Matteo Rofrano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Romano   defeats   Luigi Bordeiasu   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluca Cioffi   defeats   Tila Beori   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Davide Fabbrini   defeats   Davide Mariotti   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Slam FC 12: Para Bellum Sunday, February 03, 2019
Obi Hall Theater Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Iovita vs. Zorzi 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marian Iovita   defeats   Paolo Zorzi   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:39 Round 2 of 5, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Manuel Milito   defeats   Michelangelo Lupoli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Simon Biyong   defeats   Fabio Russo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:57 Round 4 of 5, 16:57 Total Bout Page
Greg Shestakov   defeats   Geazi Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 4 of 5, 16:17 Total Bout Page
Wisem Hammami   defeats   Liviu Butuc   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eris Dano   defeats   Luca Della Latta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Franc Agalliu   defeats   Abraham Acosta   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Simone Bartoli   defeats   Andrea Romanacci   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Ursoi   defeats   Claudio Ciccola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Ponzio   defeats   Gabriele Taccini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Andrea Bicchi   defeats   Bryan Achaari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Ceraglia   defeats   Vanni Melani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luigi Bordeiasu   defeats   Matteo Casini   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdou Kadirr Sowe   defeats   Soltan Mihail   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cosimo Totaro   defeats   Davide D'Amato   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Pagu   defeats   Cristian Rizzo   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tiziano Ferranti   defeats   Diego Palloni   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riccardo Faeti   defeats   Davide Fabbrini   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Shaba   defeats   Davide Ruggi   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Rofrano   defeats   Davide Lanzillotta   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Tropeano   defeats   Ruslar Volkov   via Disqualificaton, Stomp Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluca Cioffi   defeats   Francesco Giannino   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slam FC 11 Monday, April 30, 2018
Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Slam FC 10 Monday, May 01, 2017
Obi-Hall Arena Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Aliu vs. Russo 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leon Aliu   defeats   Fabio Russo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Evasio D'Onofrio   defeats   Fabio Carbone   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Rosi   defeats   Michelangelo Nigiotti   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 5, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Filippo D'Amato   defeats   Marco Esposito   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Ceglia   defeats   David Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luigi Palma   defeats   Ibrahima Sarr   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enis Ahouli   defeats   Stefano Maggi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Luca Della Latta   defeats   Riccardo Ciucci   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianfranco Reiti   defeats   Marco Grieco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michele Baiano   defeats   Gianmarco Susini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denni Vallini   vs.   Andrea Bargi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wisem Hammami   defeats   Andrea Marrazzo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessio Donà   defeats   Franc Agalliu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Ponzio   defeats   Stefano Morotti   via Disqualificaton, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carmine Pastore   defeats   Luciano Balzano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slam FC Underdog 2 Sunday, February 05, 2017
Obi-Hall Arena Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
D'Onofrio vs. Niculae 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evasio D'Onofrio   defeats   Leonard Niculae   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Leon Aliu   defeats   Carlo Milani   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raffaele D'eligio   defeats   Leonardo Masi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fakhreddine Saidani   defeats   Emanuele Cardone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wisem Hammami   defeats   Pasquale Del Core   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Skatulsky   defeats   Nicola Antonelli   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Morotti   defeats   Domenico Sarracino   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamid Bensmahi   defeats   Emanuele Pazienza   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Slam FC Underdog 1 Sunday, November 27, 2016
Sexy Disco Excelsior Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Salvatore vs. Valeri 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manuel Valeri   defeats   Massimo Salvatore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Panzetta   defeats   Luca Cucca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Nuzzi   defeats   Alessio Esposito   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Saccaro   defeats   Ibrahima Sarr   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filippo D'Amato   defeats   Marco Bianchi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Eris Dano   defeats   Riccardo Ciucci   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Wisem Hammami   defeats   Matteo Luddeni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Domenico Sarracino   defeats   Denni Vallini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Slam FC 9: Armageddon Saturday, April 30, 2016
Obi-Hall Arena Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Cerilli vs. Riccetti 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauro Cerilli   defeats   Matteo Riccetti   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:46 Round 2 of 5, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Gianni Melillo   defeats   Marco Sfera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 5, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Ivan Musardo   defeats   Michele Di Gregorio   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ashley Rosi   defeats   Fabrizio Trotta   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Samin Kamal Beik   defeats   Katia Moauro   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Raffaele D'eligio   defeats   Andrea Myrto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Russo   defeats   Sergio Pesce   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Massimo Salvatore   defeats   Vittorio Marotta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marian Iovita   defeats   Michele Klinkov   via KO/TKO, Kicks   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierluca Lorusso   defeats   Gabriele Cocci   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Ceglia   defeats   Gianmarco Gherla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Milito   defeats   Eros Balestro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Rizzo Rubens   defeats   Marco Mastrolia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ihab El Romani   defeats   Saif Belgacem   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Driss Benarbia   defeats   Manuel Baldini   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Skerdi Madhaj   defeats   Claudio Ciccola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filippo D'Amato   defeats   Ciro Annunziata   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Saccaro   defeats   Simone Di Tullio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahima Sarr   defeats   Ciro Mannilli   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edoardo Cutajar   defeats   Niccolo Orsini   via Submission, Reverse Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Coscione   defeats   Alberto Mangani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincenzo Tagliamonte   defeats   Isaac Dequadros   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Massimiliano Santoro   defeats   Massimo Raso   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Isola   defeats   Riccardo Ciucci   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Garaba   defeats   Jefferson De Filippis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Colagrossi   defeats   Juan Goncalves Da Silva Serra   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Slam FC 8 Sunday, April 26, 2015
Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Slam FC 7 Monday, January 05, 2015
Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Slam FC 6 Friday, January 10, 2014
Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Slam FC 5 Wednesday, May 01, 2013
Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Slam FC 4 Sunday, March 11, 2012
Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Slam FC 3 Saturday, March 12, 2011
Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Slam FC 2 Saturday, April 03, 2010
Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region
Slam FC 1 Saturday, March 28, 2009
Florence, Tuscany Europe Western Region

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • UFC Fight Night features 12 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada