Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Urban Fight Night

Urban Fight Night
  • Name: Urban Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Acronyms: UFN
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Australiantopteam

UFN Events

Urban Fight Night 33 Saturday, November 04, 2023
Whitlam Leisure Centre Liverpool, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Khalabtar vs. Brooks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Farhood Khalabtar   defeats   Lochie Brooks   via KO/TKO, Left Knee and Right Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Elcheikh   defeats   Luke Jacob   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Wright   defeats   Raphael Tai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Mar   defeats   Jonathan Saweris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdallah Alam   defeats   Riley Kerr   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Feroz Amiri   defeats   Joshua O'Brien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Hassan   defeats   Braden Saggers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Rory Turner   defeats   Chris Chandradjaya   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Laudet   defeats   Mustafa Peker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Choumar   defeats   Dean Tromans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oguz Ongel   defeats   Aaron Curry   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   of 3 Bout Page
Kaito Ueta   defeats   Dominic Tibeiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tiffany Delesalle   defeats   Sahar Ghasemi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Black   defeats   Sam Hawat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 32 Saturday, July 01, 2023
Whitlam Leisure Center Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Super Lightweight Title Fight Murphy vs. Quintana 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raymart Quintana   defeats   Joshua Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jesse Swain   defeats   Zac O'Brien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Farhood Khalabtar   defeats   Benjamin Ogada-Osir   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Jayden Barlow   defeats   Abdallah Aldagamseh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Jacob   defeats   Rehia Parangi   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Feroz Amiri   defeats   Michael Woodward   via KO/TKO, Body Strike   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kosta Panayi   defeats   Imran Gul Habib   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rama Pattison   defeats   Joey Mansour   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Haidari   defeats   Kaito Ueta   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sahar Ghasemi   defeats   Pabodha Nirmani Gunaratne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Earl   defeats   Tana Seiuli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Mar   defeats   Raphael Tai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Kubacki   defeats   Aaron Grech   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Hu   defeats   Abdul Mozakzak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 31 Sunday, April 16, 2023
Whitlam Leisure Centre Liverpool, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Swain vs. Fulmer 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Swain   defeats   Brad Fulmer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Lochie Brooks   defeats   Phil Calleja   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lorenzo   defeats   Yuri Naumovski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Ogada-Osir   defeats   Dean Tromans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Saweris   defeats   Reggie Parata   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Mar   defeats   Reece Williams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Andronicou   defeats   Isaac Earl   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Cabrera   defeats   Leon Hu   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Ruballos Aguilar   defeats   Ayoub Noori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night: Takeover Sunday, September 25, 2022
The Orion Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Saleh vs. Perera 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oshane Perera   defeats   Castro Saleh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Jacob   defeats   Rehia Parangi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Alhirz   defeats   Rowan Langford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Yisra  vs.  Persian Mina Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Ali   defeats   Jack Doughty   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Saweris   defeats   Paul Relunia   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Katie Hogg  defeats  Tee Levae via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 30 Saturday, June 25, 2022
Whitlam Leisure Centre Liverpool, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Togo vs. Teixeira 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Togo   defeats   Edimar Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Pratt   defeats   Jardian Iro   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shareef Ibrahimi   defeats   Tim Beech   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Larcinese   defeats   Bill Lin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Rayment   defeats   Patrick Rongo Inapapa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Cardona   defeats   Joseph Eketone   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean-Phillippe Bailly Koudou   defeats   Seb Hazel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound From Crucifix   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akram Naman   defeats   Armin Sepehr   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kanavale Talakai   defeats   Jack Doughty   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Swain   defeats   Percival Oumo Mwambi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Piras   defeats   Jonathan Saweris   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Venus Zha   defeats   Chellisa Antonio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Ivins   defeats   Christie Elvers   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Jacob   defeats   Joey Belfiore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lorenzo   defeats   Mahmoud Ali   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Wu   defeats   Chance Te Aranga Kohu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 29 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Orion Function Centre Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lara vs. Togo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Togo   defeats   Robby Lara   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hayder Khudair   defeats   Stefano Morotti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alfred Stoddart   defeats   Donald Nairn   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage Due to Rib Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Larcinese   defeats   Aidan Andronicou   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Pascalis   defeats   Shareef Ibrahimi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Scollard   defeats   Michael Lorenzo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Gabriela La Cava   defeats   Venus Zha   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Angelakos   defeats   Jamil Kacanic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Percival Oumo Mwambi   defeats   Aidan Lewis   via Submission, Ninja Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Harry Smith   defeats   Chris Chandradjaya   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 28 Friday, March 11, 2022
Orion Function Centre Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Paku vs. Familiari 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Livingston Familiari   defeats   Abraham Paku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Jayden Barlow   defeats   Logan Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Str   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Jack Alexander   defeats   Liufau Fonua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Iann   defeats   Ivan Lazic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Lin   defeats   Sean Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Fulmer   defeats   Ausama Al-Mousawi   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Alexander Ponoris   defeats   Dean Tromans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Zontsich   defeats   Jason Woods   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Jacob   defeats   Alexander Lutu   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Jesse Swain   defeats   Isaac Earl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 27 Friday, December 17, 2021
Bankstown City Paceway Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Sheppeard vs. Murphy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blake Sheppeard   defeats   Joshua Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayder Khudair   defeats   Ivan Lazic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Alexander   defeats   Luke Jacob   via Submission, Americana   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emil Jeries   defeats   Alfred Stoddart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niam Stephen   defeats   Farhood Khalabtar   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Angelakos   defeats   Jay Orr   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Basri Demirel   defeats   Jason Wood   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Armin Sepehr   defeats   Max McMahon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Bianchino   defeats   Isaac Dean   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gorka   defeats   Tyrone Polyak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sezgin Er   defeats   Joey Belfiore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Harmison   defeats   Isaac Miles   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shareef Ibrahimi   defeats   Vincent Ho   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ashkan Latkaee   defeats   Tana Seiuli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Gibson   defeats   Jaxson McLean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 26 (cancelled) Friday, July 02, 2021
Hurtsville Entertainment Centre Hurstville, NSW
Urban Fight Night 25 Saturday, April 10, 2021
Luna Park Sydney, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Jeries vs. Cooney 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liam Cooney   defeats   Emil Jeries   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Livingston Familiari   defeats   Reon Mahima   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Hillal Chams   defeats   Jake Savic   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niam Stephen   defeats   Hayder Khudair   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Percival Oumo Mwambi   defeats   Milos Bencun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armin Sepehr   defeats   Hugh Cooper   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Maitre   defeats   Ausama Al-Mousawi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sekope Meke   defeats   Gustavo Carracci   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Hazouf   defeats   Ibrahim Huzufah   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Asterios Tsiatsios   defeats   Samim Nasiri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 24 Saturday, February 27, 2021
Luna Park Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Rayment vs. Maxwell 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Randall Rayment   defeats   Dean Maxwell   via KO/TKO, Calf Kick   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Francis   defeats   Blake Sheppeard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Grech   defeats   Justin Danielson   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Mo   defeats   John Armstrong   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Farhood Khalabtar   defeats   Isnad Zaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Jeries   defeats   Pete Dawson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matty Iann   defeats   Asterios Tsiatsios   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Rideout   defeats   Drew Alexander   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayder Khudair   defeats   Dean McDonald   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siaosi Liufau Fonua   defeats   Bradley Shackleton   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Tromans   defeats   Bimo Adriano   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 23 Friday, November 27, 2020
Hustville Entertainment Center Hurstville, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Catubig vs. Sagurit 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Sagurit   defeats   Luke Catubig   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Grech   defeats   Grant Brechney   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Niam Stephen   defeats   Farhood Khalabtar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cash Douglas   defeats   Lucas Angelakos   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hayder Khudair   defeats   Marcus Uusimaki   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sione Veikoso   defeats   Sam Marles   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eden Fordham   defeats   Eboney Grieve   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ausama Al-Mousawi   defeats   Asif Sultani   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hany Sbat   defeats   Mehdi Rahimi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Iann   defeats   Abzzy Mahdawi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Fulmer   defeats   Vincent Ho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dean McDonald   defeats   Dean Tromans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armin Sepehr   defeats   Iman Naroui   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 22 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Hurstville Entertainment Centre Hurstville, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Skellern vs. Sayers 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Sayers   defeats   Ray Skellern   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hillal Chams   defeats   James Long   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Clarke   defeats   Ryan Kinsela   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ausama Al-Mousawi   defeats   Bobby Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Rashidi   defeats   John Williamson   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maddy Khal   defeats   Stylianos Karasavvidis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Exley   defeats   Benjamin Eagles   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Younis Mirhusein   defeats   Vincent Ho   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 21 Friday, November 29, 2019
Hurstville Entertainment Centre Hurstville, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Mooney vs. Rayment 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cruz Briggs  defeats  Alan Philpott via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Rayment   defeats   Dion Mooney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mirko Nuotatore   defeats   Matt Sayers   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hillal Chams   defeats   Matty Iann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Joey Belfiore   defeats   Sekope Meke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Aleksic   defeats   Tom Pratt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody-Trae Jameson  defeats  Kenji Melville via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Nemra   defeats   Wiremu Piwari   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Siavash Moazedian   defeats   James Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isnad Zaman   defeats   Gokce Oncu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hayden Hepburn   defeats   Harry Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Huss Hassan   defeats   Lucas Angelakos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Naeme   defeats   Cody Bullock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon White   defeats   Lucas Machado   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Long   defeats   Albert Roncal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 20 Friday, August 30, 2019
Hurstville Entertainment Centre Hurstville, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Drummond vs. Rideout 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Drummond   defeats   Kaleb Rideout   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Murphy   defeats   Bayden Mandich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Dawson   defeats   Johnny Barra Benevides   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Omer Suliman   defeats   Jamie Burford   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Sayers   defeats   Jimmy Kambanis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Nemra   defeats   Tyler O'Brien Ross   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Iann   defeats   Joseph Eketone   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farhood Khalabtar   defeats   James Campbell   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lachlan Stitt   defeats   Cash Douglas   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Hillal Chams   defeats   Hayden Hepburn   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaan Zaman   defeats   Bao Ho   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Palemia   defeats   Renata Pickering   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isnad Zaman   defeats   Mustafa Mohammad Sarwar   via Submission, Arm Triangle   of 3 Bout Page
Arnav Ayra   defeats   Caleb Simms   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 19 Friday, June 28, 2019
Hurtsville Entertainment Centre Hurstville, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Murphy vs. Rideout 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaleb Rideout   defeats   Joshua Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Mackenzie   defeats   Rick Judd   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hayden Harbutt   defeats   Andrew Youssef   via KO/TKO, Lef Hook and Straight Right   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hany Sbat   defeats   Jeff King   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Naeme   defeats   Nathan Maitre   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel McVicker   defeats   Davie McEwan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Aleksic   defeats   George Hulme   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Inna Leniu   defeats   Chanique Greyling   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emmerson Newburn   defeats   Arron Knight   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hillal Chams   defeats   Danny Roberts   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Fear   defeats   Alexander Yakob   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaan Zaman   defeats   Joseph Eketone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Fernandez   defeats   Alistair Fleming   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Roncal   defeats   Arnav Ayra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 18 Saturday, March 09, 2019
Grand Royale Granville, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kambanis vs. Buchanan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jimmy Kambanis   defeats   Dallas Buchanan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Mackenzie   defeats   Rick Judd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Rumble   defeats   Kyle Maistry   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Naeme   defeats   Michael Orphin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Kassem   defeats   Alistair Fleming   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Ianni   defeats   Jared Biermann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Aleksic   defeats   Paul Adams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sekope Meke   defeats   Patrick Best   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyle Maistry  defeats  Cody Bullock via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tavita Vaoga   defeats   Matt Bignell   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hillal Chams   defeats   Arnav Ayra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vinicius Alves  defeats  Farhood Khalabtar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Siavash Moazedian   defeats   Lochlan Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Jones   defeats   Aramic Joukhadar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Dimarco   defeats   Declan Yates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 17 Sunday, September 30, 2018
The Grand Royale Granville, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Khalabtar vs. Steele 141 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Farhood Khalabtar   defeats   Ben Steele   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Sayers   defeats   Conor Redmond   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Alexander   defeats   Luke Mackenzie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Matty Iann   defeats   Eythan Sykes   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Niam Stephen   defeats   Kyle Maistry   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Mangos   defeats   Isaac Boutros   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 16 Sunday, July 08, 2018
Hurstville Entertainment Centre Hurstville, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Vigors vs. Kendrick 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Kendrick   defeats   Joel Vigors   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Playfair   defeats   Mitchell Fear   via Submission, Americana   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Rick Judd   defeats   Pio Sofa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nelson Mayan   defeats   Joshua Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Shackleton   defeats   Joseph Ioapa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Playfair   defeats   Mark McKee   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaan Zaman   defeats   Matt Sayler   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Amir Naeme   defeats   Amir Jafari   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 15 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Whitlam Leisure Centre Liverpool, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Togo vs. Mullarkey 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Mullarkey   defeats   Josh Togo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Harry Thomson   defeats   Kaleb Rideout   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Mo   defeats   Zac Hogan   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Kassem   defeats   Wayne Cummins   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Alexander   defeats   Andrew Mcarthy   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sef Ioapa   defeats   Joey Belfiore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Barnwell   defeats   Liam Cooney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Maistry   defeats   Michael Orphin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Kambanis   defeats   Kaan Zaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Farhood Khalabtar   defeats   Robbie Rickard   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 14 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Whitlam Leisure Centre Liverpool, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Reddy vs. Rayment 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Reddy   defeats   Randall Rayment   via Submission, Kimura   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Lio Llalio   defeats   Dion Mooney   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Michael Goufas-Piper   defeats   Bayden Mandich   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Assuncao   defeats   Billie Gordon   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Reid   defeats   Tyrone Georgiadis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Judd   defeats   Sef Ioapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Eagle   defeats   Johnathan Ng   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eythan Sykes   defeats   Luke Blacklock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Brechney   defeats   Junior Mo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blaze Brandson   defeats   Nick Cebulski   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 13 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Whitlam Leisure Centre Liverpool, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Reddy vs. Didier 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Reddy   defeats   Duke Didier   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Culibao   defeats   James McGlashan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raymart Quintana   defeats   Danny Hopper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Goufas-Piper   defeats   Aden Hawke   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Temesi   defeats   William Namoa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Fear   defeats   Heath Knight   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Playfair   defeats   Hayden Limebeer   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelson Mayan   defeats   Julio Agati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Assuncao   defeats   Tyler McMahon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Maitre   defeats   Luke Blacklock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pio Sofa   defeats   Sef Ioapa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Matt Sheffield   defeats   Nathan Rowe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Kyle Maistry   defeats   Nathan Dubois   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Luke Mackenzie   defeats   Connor McMahon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Gokce Oncu   defeats   Benjamin Eagle   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Zielinski   defeats   Alistair Fleming   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 12: Night Of Champions Saturday, August 12, 2017
Whitlam Leisure Centre Liverpool, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Reddy vs. King 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Reddy   defeats   Jeff King   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Togo   defeats   Michael Goufas-Piper   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gorgees   defeats   Mirko Nuotatore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Birkett   defeats   Joseph Culibao   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philip Kim   defeats   Alby Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Barnwell   defeats   Liam Cooney   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Franz Sanchez   defeats   Elzat Tursunty   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Rideout   defeats   Zac Hogan   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Assuncao   defeats   Arnav Ayra   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Brechney   defeats   Sef Ioapa   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bailey   defeats   James Hannaford   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Thomas   defeats   Heath Knight   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tennesse Etuati   defeats   Alistair Fleming   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Thomas   defeats   Mitchell Fear   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Urban Fight Night 11 Saturday, June 03, 2017
Whitlam Leisure Centre Liverpool, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Gorgees vs. Olujic 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Gorgees   defeats   Goran Olujic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Philip Kim   defeats   Mitchell Birkett   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Tefaaora   defeats   Aljosa Popadic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pio Sofa   defeats   Jalal Assad   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Adam Bailey   defeats   Aidan Nowfel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billie Gordon   defeats   Dylan Porter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Cooney   defeats   Vujosa Ivanovic   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Rideout   defeats   Elzat Tursunty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Mo   defeats   Louay Ishak   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
James Hannaford   defeats   Joseph Culibao   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Farrell   defeats   Kristijan Krivosic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Wicksaus   defeats   Kristen Teasdale   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tennesse Etuati   defeats   Anderson Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Maitre   defeats   Arnav Ayra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Raso   defeats   Daniel Ung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • Jits Magazine : Damien Anderson Continues Fantastic MMA Run With Submission Win At Fury FC 92
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: White Uncertain McGregor Fights Again, Expects ‘Poor Chandler’ To Wait Indefinitely
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 58 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Mania : Saudi Arabia Loses Seventh Fight
  • Middle Easy : Woman Suing Conor McGregor is Victim of Horrifying Home Invasion, One Hospitalized with Stab Wound
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Sets Record Straight on Conor McGregor and Khamzat Chimaev’s Recent UFC Withdrawals
  • MMA Junkie : Javier Mendez says Khabib Nurmagomedov 'needs to master' cornering: 'He goes a little crazy'
  • MMA Mania : Dana On Khamzat: ‘Every Time He Gets Close, He Gets Really Sick’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega vs. Diego Lopes: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303 co-main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Perez awaits MRI after nasty UFC Vegas 93 injury, unsure of return timetable
  • MMA Junkie : Jason Jackson plans on cleaning out Bellator and PFL before hopeful move to the UFC
  • MMA Mania : Video: Gane Crushes Amateur MMA Fighter With Multiple Body Blows
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Does Tatsuro Taira have potential to become UFC flyweight champion?
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal explains why he couldn’t accept Robert Whittaker fight offer at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Paulo Costa Names The One UFC Star That Could ‘Bring Back The Old Paulo’
  • MMA Junkie : Brady Hiestand has warning for UFC bantamweights once he hits his stride: 'Everyone's screwed'
  • MMA Mania : ‘Don’t You Dare Disrespect Me’
  • MMA Mania : “Don’t You Dare Disrespect Me”
  • Middle Easy : Bo Nickal Was Offered Big Money to Step in and Replace Khamzat Chimaev, Believes ‘Borz’ is ‘Losing His Aura’
  • Middle Easy : Bo Nickal Was Offered Big Money to Step in and Replace Khamzat Chimaev at UFC Saudi Arabia