Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Amazon Fighting Championship

Amazon Fighting Championship
  • Name: Amazon Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Pucallpa, Peru
  • Acronyms: AFC, Amazon FC
  • Ownership: Percy Jower Huaman Silva
  • Promotion Links:

Amazon FC Events

AFC 13 Saturday, July 14, 8:00 PM ET
Pe Coliseo Cerrado Manantay Ucayali, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Morales vs. Valles Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Morales   defeats   Christofer Valles   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Rios   defeats   Hugo Coaguila   via Submission, Armbar   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Angulo   vs.   Tito Ruiz   Ends in a No Contest   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Heigghen   vs.   Michel Ramirez   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Pezo   defeats   Esmith Cordova   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dany Cordova   defeats   Jonathan Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AFC 12 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Pe Coliseo Cerrado Manantay Ucayali, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Barrera vs. Hernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pool Isula Barrera   defeats   Beker Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Rios   defeats   Victor Gormas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Tapullima Meza   defeats   Nick Borjas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michel Ramirez   defeats   David Mejia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Meza   defeats   Frank Vascones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Esmith Cordova   defeats   Leifer Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC: Amateur 4 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Pe ACD. Team Silva Ucayali, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Torrejon vs. Ruiz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Torrejon   defeats   Wilder Ruiz   via Submission, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gimmy Valentin   defeats   Hernando Chavez   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Saul Panduro   defeats   Brayan Palermo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Alexis Campos   vs.   Fabian Tadagpan   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leifer Gomez   defeats   Esmith Cordova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFC 11 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Pe Coliseo Cerrado de Manantay Ucayali, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Hinojosa vs. Gormas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Hinojosa   defeats   Victor Gormas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Coaguila   defeats   Esdras Lopez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Acho   defeats   Jonathan Sandoval   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Lecarnaque   defeats   Jhefry Ingunza   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
David Mejia   defeats   Nick Borjas   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Yordy Hidalgo   via Disqualificaton, Illegal punch   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
SFC: Amateur 3 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Pe ACD. Team Silva Ucayali, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Wong vs. Ramirez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Ramirez   defeats   Leonardo Wong   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Yordy Hidalgo   defeats   John Percy Aguino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Mejia   defeats   Samuel Panduro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Sergio Ocmin   defeats   Gomy Randolf   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leifer Gomez   defeats   Antony Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amazon FC 11 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Pe Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
SFC 2 Sunday, September 17, 2017
Pe Colegio Comercio Ucayali, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Guzman vs. Mejia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Mejia   defeats   Cesar Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Yordy Hidalgo   defeats   Stiv Marina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brayan Palermo   defeats   Wilder Ruiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Santa María   defeats   Hector Angulo   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gian Carlo Nieto   defeats   Leonardo Wong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFC 10 Saturday, July 22, 2017
Pe Coliseo Cerrado de Manantay Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Figueroa Trujillo vs. Tapullima Meza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   defeats   Mario Tapullima Meza   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Gormas   defeats   Samuel Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Andrade   defeats   Elder Olivera   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Borjas   defeats   Aquiles Mendoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Vlademir Santa Maria   defeats   Diego Angulo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC 1 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Pe Colegio Comercio Ucayali, Peru. Latin America Region
Main Event Tapullima Meza vs. Viena Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Tapullima Meza   defeats   Harry Viena   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Taygort Vera   defeats   Sergio Ocmin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Vlademir Santa Maria   defeats   Gomy Randolf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Mejia   defeats   Aquiles Curichimba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Arevalo   defeats   Cooper Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Arias   defeats   Stiv Marina   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leifer Gomez   defeats   Jose Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amazon Fighting Championship 9 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Pe Coliseo Cerrado de Manantay Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Perez vs. Andrade Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derwey Perez   defeats   Josue Andrade   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   defeats   Esdras Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Gormas   defeats   Jose Luis Terry   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Mario Tapullima Meza   defeats   Richard Reategui   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Vargas   defeats   Clever Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Job Andrade   defeats   Julio Cesar Cachay   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Junior Berrospi   defeats   Juan Diego Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Escobar   defeats   Sergio Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amazon FC 08 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Pe La Inmaculada Coliseum Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Morales vs. Tamani II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Morales   defeats   Limber Tamani   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Gormas   defeats   Samuel Romero   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Nick Borjas   defeats   Juan Peña   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Vargas   defeats   Job Andrade   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rey Gutierrez   defeats   Anderson Lecharnaque   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Ramirez   defeats   Axel Sepulveda   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Miranda   defeats   Paul Aylas   via Disqualificaton   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Amazon FC 07 Saturday, September 03, 2016
Pe Cerrado Coliseum Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Purizaga vs. Tapullima Meza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Tapullima Meza   defeats   Reto Purizaga   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Diego Guado   defeats   Esdras Lopez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   defeats   Victor Gormas   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Coaguila   defeats   Roque Perochena Linares   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Vargas   defeats   Michael Ramirez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Larry Rios   defeats   Anthony Patiño   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Sandoval   defeats   Junior Berrospi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amazon FC 06: Revenge of Warriors Saturday, May 28, 2016
Pe Cerrado Coliseum Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Gormas vs. Hernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beker Hernandez   defeats   Victor Gormas   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Andrade   defeats   Axel Gomez   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Roque Perochena Linares   vs.   Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Esdras Lopez   defeats   Elio Ruiz   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Brayan Meza   defeats   Segundo Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Fretel   defeats   Jose Rezza   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amazon FC 05 Saturday, August 29, 2015
Pe Cerrado Coliseum Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Lopez vs. Tapullima Meza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esdras Lopez   defeats   Mario Tapullima Meza   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Segundo Fernandez   defeats   Liter Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Morales   defeats   Limber Tamani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beker Hernandez   defeats   Roel Ñaupa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Besada Zelada   defeats   Christian Cachay   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amazon FC 04 Saturday, November 29, 2014
Pe Cerrado Coliseum Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Andrade vs. Mathos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josue Andrade   defeats   Walter Mathos   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roque Perochena Linares   defeats   Mishel Rivera   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rey Gutierrez   defeats   Romario Antalion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taygor Vera   defeats   Jairo Fernandez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Axel Gomez   defeats   Segundo Fernandez   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Turpo   defeats   Christian Cachay   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Fu Pastrana   defeats   Pablo Ramirez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amazon FC 03 Saturday, April 26, 2014
Pe Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Asca vs. Billegas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordy Asca   vs.   Noel Billegas   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roque Perochena Linares   defeats   Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josue Andrade   vs.   Carlos Huachin Quiroz   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Axel Gomez   defeats   Pablo Ramirez   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Amazon FC 02 Saturday, June 15, 2013
Pe Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Tapullima Meza vs. Figueroa Trujillo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   defeats   Mario Tapullima Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josue Andrade   defeats   Romario Antalion   via N/A   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Fu Pastrana   defeats   Jhunior Linares   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amazon FC 01 Sunday, March 24, 2013
Pe Pucallpa, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Simal vs. Zuta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Facundo Simal   defeats   Luis Zuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Davila   defeats   Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pitman Inga   defeats   Elio Ruiz   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Andrade   defeats   Juan Martel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Amazon FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 4 weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : After going 6-0 in new weight class, TUF Brazil 4 winner campaigns for UFC return in Sao Paulo
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva talks USADA tainted supplement determination, how it alters legacy, future in UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Drakkar Klose gives himself a ‘7’ out of 10 for UFC 226 win over Lando Vannata
  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba to defend Invicta FC title against Janaisa Morandin in September
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Daley agrees to terms on new Bellator deal, wants Michael Page fight next
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee vs. Pat Curran booked for Bellator 205 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Eight bouts confirmed for UFC 228, including Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Andrade
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva receives one-year suspension by USADA for contaminated supplement, eligible to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Nicco Montano to defend flyweight title vs. Valentina Shevchenko at UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa fires back at doping accusations from surfing legend Kelly Slater
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Lima says Rory MacDonald facing Gegard Mousasi ‘holds up’ Bellator welterweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Stipe Miocic’s grievances, Brendan Schaub vs. Dana White, Cris Cyborg, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Stipe Miocic, Brendan Schaub vs. Dana White, Cyborg, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell on reality of his situation: I’m either getting biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell believes he’s facing either the biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Darren Till responds to Stephen Thompson’s comments about kicks to the knee at UFC Liverpool