Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Ertaymash Federation

World Ertaymash Federation
  • Name: World Ertaymash Federation
  • Headquarters: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
  • Acronyms: WEF
  • Promotion Links:

WEF Events

WEF Global 15 Tuesday, April 30, 8:00 PM ET
Kg Kozhomkul Sports Palace Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
WEF ProfFight 33: Batken Battle Sunday, April 28, 8:00 PM ET
Kg Bakten Central Stadium Batken, Batken Region Asia Central Region
Omurzakov vs. Rachabov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beksultan Omurzakov   defeats   Khasan Rachabov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Narkul Uulu   defeats   Tokhir Bekhruzi   via Submission, Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Kobilchon Mavlyanov   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erkinbek Mansurov   defeats   Makud Chihonzoda   via Submission, Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Kudaiberdiev   defeats   Kurbanali Normuradov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myktybek Oskonbaev   defeats   Akbar Shokirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekzhan Matysaev   defeats   Idilbek Sharipov   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulanbek Akimov   defeats   Mukhammed Yusupov   via Submission, Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Zhasur Yusupov   defeats   Askar Bedelov   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Manas Erkulov   defeats   Ulugbek Mamadzhanov   via Submission, Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolot Askarbekov   defeats   Zhumhida Juraev   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Erbol Leatherov   defeats   Nurmuhammed Narmanov   via N/A   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Edil Emilbekov   defeats   Islamjon Muradboev   via Submission, Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Almanbet Nusratillaev   defeats   Abdughaffor Yusupov   via Submission   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Aibek Utkirov   defeats   Abdali Mamatkulov   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Furkhat Yuldashev   defeats   Mirlan Aydusattarov   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Shaymkul Karimov   defeats   Sherzod Ismoilov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mashrabjon Ruziboev   defeats   Elnur Nematilaev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Medetbek Alimov   defeats   Yeldos Murzabekov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Farkhod Mashrapov   defeats   Nursultan Omorkulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Siymyk Abdimamatov   defeats   Bekzod Musaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akzhol Alimkulov   defeats   Tanat Toleu   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilet Ashymov   defeats   Isloma Ikramov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF Selection 25: Battle In Kara-Koo Sunday, April 14, 8:00 PM ET
Kg Issyk-Kul Region, KG Asia Central Region
Batyraliev vs. Estenturov 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elbek Batyraliev   defeats   Asylsyrza Estenturov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jonybay Turaev   defeats   Kasieta Kubanychbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Madina Saltibaldiyev   defeats   Dinara Zholchubay   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rogdir Muratov   defeats   Shokhrukh Latifjonov   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page
Usmanon Usmanov   defeats   Almaz Keldybekov   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Abduhakim Ganiev   defeats   Munarbek Bechtelov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edil Emilbekov   defeats   Badridin Umaraliev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adilet Nurmatov   defeats   Khusan Umasov   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dastanbek Kasymbekov   defeats   Asadbek Esanberdiev   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Karagaev   defeats   Sanzhar Zholdoshbekov   via Submission, Choke   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Erlan Shamalbekov   defeats   Daniyar Arzymatov   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sukhrob Mirzavaliev   defeats   Urmat Alymkulov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bakram Shikirbaev   defeats   Asadbek Imamov   via Submission, Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Bekbog Zhanuzakov   defeats   Mirbek Askov   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Yokub Roziev   defeats   Adeta Begallaev   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Said Agaev   defeats   Eldiyar Erkinbekov   via Submission, Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Tynystan Zhekshenbekov   defeats   Beksultan Bekenov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tilekmat Turdubekov   defeats   Torogeldy Zhanybekov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbek Bolobekov   defeats   Kanat Tashtanbekov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WEF 71: ProfFight 30 Sunday, April 14, 3:00 PM ET
Ru Krilya Sovetov Moscow, RU Russia Region
Chorik vs. Chomonov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zhyrgalbek Chomonov   defeats   Evgeny Chorik   via Submission, Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aydarbek Kabykov   defeats   Zamyrbek Kuluev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Kasumov   defeats   Nurzhigit Karaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Abdyldaev   defeats   Ivan Kolomensk   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Shair Bolotbek Uulu   defeats   Georgi Dzhnikaev   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirali Saidmuratov   defeats   Myktybek Zhenbekov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Mamadov   defeats   Kubanych Berdikulov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Debishev   defeats   Zhasurbek Zholdoshev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kodirkhon Ganiev   defeats   Almanbet Orozbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Myarzataev   defeats   Tanaly Turvalval Uulu   via Submission   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Zelimkhan Betergaraev   defeats   Khumozhunmirzo Tukhtomurodov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Osmaev   defeats   Amalbek Uulu Samagan   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Dzhentemirov   defeats   Rakhmon Abdugoniev   via Submission, Choke   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Abdurasul Koylubay Uulu   defeats   Almanbek Mutalipov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Dakaev   defeats   Bakhtiyar Karabalaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Karatsev   defeats   Mirzatbek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhabrail Mukhtarov   defeats   Viktor Zayakin   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobur Khabibulaev   defeats   Yrysbek Nurmatov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF ProfFight 32: Battle In Kara-Suu 4 Sunday, April 07, 8:00 PM ET
Kg Ramazan Restaurant Kara-Suu, Osh Province Asia Central Region
WEF Selection 24: Baltabaev vs. Mukatov Saturday, April 06, 8:00 PM ET
Kg Strong Boxing Arena Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
WEF ProfFight 31: Grand Prix 2019 Thursday, March 21, 8:00 PM ET
Kg Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Keldibekov vs. Abdibaev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanat Keldibekov   vs.   Bekmamat Abdibaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bekturbek Munarbekov   vs.   Bekbolot Abdyldaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sanzhar Azhibaev   vs.   Alimardan Abdykaarov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rasul Tezekbaev   vs.   Ruslan Sayitov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nemat Abdrashitov   vs.   Bekzhan Matysaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eldiyar Baizhanov   vs.   Baktybek Oktom   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kylychbek Sadirdinov   vs.   Khalybek Zhanybekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdibayt Osmonaliev   vs.   Bakbergen Usenov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
WEF Selection 23: Battle In Tup Thursday, March 21, 12:00 PM ET
Kg Kaykin School 7 Issyk-Kul Region, KG Asia Central Region
WEF Selection 22: Revenge Saturday, March 09, 2019
Kg Issyk-Kul Region, KG Asia Central Region
Sayakbaev vs. Abdurakhmonov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rinat Sayakbaev   defeats   Olovidin Abdurakhmonov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myktybek Orolbaev   defeats   Farukh Kodirov   via Submission, Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Karabekov   defeats   Aybek Izamidinov   via Submission, Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almanbet Nusratillaev   defeats   Mirolim Mirzaydinov   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Askarbek Khabibullaev   defeats   Uran Mamyrov   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Agaev   defeats   Talon Asoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miravaz Mirzalolov   defeats   Baktybek Marsbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moldoyar Eshmamatov   defeats   Bektursun Zhekshenbekov   via Submission, Kimura   of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Zaripbekov   defeats   Edil Emilbekov   via Submission, Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aktilek Sharipov   defeats   Nurgeldy Ryskeldiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tursunbek Mayrambekov   defeats   Adilet Sainalov   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Aziret Zhumabekov   defeats   Zhynybay Satykeev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omurbek Khanybekov   defeats   Mirlan Moltaev   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chomot Turatbekov   defeats   Bulutom Amanaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aibek Narynbekov   defeats   Khodziakbar Khomidov   via N/A   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayastan Mamataliev   defeats   Khushbat Abdurakhmanov   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 3 of 3, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Siymyk Abdimamatov   vs.   Kanat Mayrambekov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elbek Batyraliev   defeats   Bekzat Isakov   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Siymyk Zhanybekov   defeats   Kursan Orunbaev   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Erzhan Busurmankulov   defeats   Artyk Adylbekov   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kg Strong Boxing Arena Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Khikmatov vs. Uulu Kushtarbek 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amirbek Uulu Kushtarbek   defeats   Timur Khikmatov   via KO/TKO   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanbek Kasymbekov   defeats   Samat Nurmamatov   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Bektursun Zhekshenbekov   defeats   Asat Israilov   via Submission, Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Argen Kerimbekov   defeats   Daniyar Taabaldiev   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Karabekov   defeats   Oybek Sobirjonov   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Furkhat Yuldashev   defeats   Aybek Kurbanbekov   via Submission, Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kosoy Chapkynov   defeats   Ulanbek Zhalilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azret Zhumabekov   defeats   Dastan Bekkediev   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bektursun Aydoshov   defeats   Sanzharbek Sapurbekov   via Submission, Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makatov   defeats   Aknazar Eralaev   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edil Emilbekov   defeats   Islam Oskonov   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tolbon Asaev   defeats   Mirlan Sartkalbekov   via Submission, Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Talas Abdyrasakov   defeats   Bekbolsun Mamytov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siymyk Zhanybekov   defeats   Ali Belyaev   via Submission   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kairat Nurkaziev   defeats   Manas Abdyrasakov   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Nurlan Kamalbekov   defeats   Namalbek Zhasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Almanbet Nusratillaev   defeats   Uson Azhibaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omurbek Artykbaev   defeats   Bakram Shikirbaev   via Submission, Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bulat Asanaev   defeats   Sanzhar Zholdoshbekov   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayel Kanaev   defeats   Magomedrasul Magomedgadzhiev   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Naken Alibekov   defeats   Aybek Zhumanazarov   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF ProfFight 30: Kabylov vs. Razhbudinov Sunday, February 24, 2019
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Kabylov vs. Razhbudinov 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aidarbek Kabylov   vs.   Ali Razhbudinov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nursultan Ruziboev   vs.   Sultan Kalamakhunov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zaur Kasumov   vs.   Kazim Zhakhangirov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dmitriy Tilov   vs.   Zhyrgalbek Chomonov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Rashidov   vs.   Shermukhanmed Mukhanbedmusaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sadik Ryskeldi Uulu   vs.   Muslimbek Omonov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rakhman Eskirkhanov   vs.   Alisher Eldarbekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khumayunmirzo Tukhtamuradov   vs.   Alik Abiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shamil Obubakarov   vs.   Turali Tynaliev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adylbek Moidunov   vs.   Dovud Idibekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alaybek Soronbaev   vs.   Mehdi Dakaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nurzhan Abdulkhalikov   vs.   Shamil Osmaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kg Strong Boxing Arena Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Anarbaev vs. Kudaiberdiev 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Kudaiberdiev   defeats   Boston Anarbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinat Sayakbaev   defeats   Aibek Utkirov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksutbek Baltabaev   defeats   Adilet Musaev   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
Musa Yusupov   defeats   Muzafar Kasymov   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akzhol Taabaldiev   defeats   Ikhtiyor Narzullaev   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekmamat Abdibaev   defeats   Maksatbek Shabdanov   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Adis Taalaybek Uulu   defeats   Sherzod Ganiev   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aibek Shumkarbekov   defeats   Azamat Rakhimov   via Submission, Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baymurat Saytiev   defeats   Omurbek Ashirbekov   via KO/TKO   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Nurbay Uulu Kairatbek   defeats   Rustam Saidullaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askar Bedelov   defeats   Elaman Melisbekov   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Eldiyar Baizhanov   defeats   Zanysh Uraimov   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Abdyrazakov   defeats   Bekturbek Munarbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Mashrapov   defeats   Farkhod Mashrapov   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kudret Plotov   defeats   Sherzod Israilov   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tagaybek Taalaev   defeats   Bakhtiyar Rakhmatullaev   via Submission   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askarbek Khabibullaev   defeats   Kalys Kanatov   via Submission, Choke   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Adilet Nurmatov   defeats   Kadyrbek Mamashev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzhan Almazbekov   defeats   Mashrabjon Ruziboev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Karabekov   defeats   Esenbek Syrgabaev   via Submission, Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF Selection 20: Battle In Kara-Suu 3 Sunday, January 20, 2019
Kg Kara-Suu, Osh Province Asia Central Region
WEF ProfFight 28: Emir Fighting Championship Saturday, December 08, 2018
Ru Metro Nagatinskaya Moscow, RU Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Abdyldaev vs. Madrahimov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fazliddin Madrahimov   defeats   Bekbolot Abdyldaev   via Submission, Elbow lever   4:12 Round 4 of 5, 19:12 Total Bout Page
Tokbolot Uulu Tashtankul   defeats   Burkhanzhon Ergashev   via Submission, Kimura   4:31 Round 4 of 5, 19:31 Total Bout Page
Zhyrgalbek Chomonov   defeats   Vladimir Mishchenko   via Submission, Choke   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Aktilek Zhumabekov   defeats   Akhmed Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbek Tokhtasinov   defeats   Ramazan Nikaramazanov   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Ivan Anokhin   defeats   Erbolot Omurzakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barchinaya Uzginbaeva   defeats   Sofia Geraykhanova   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asan Umarov   defeats   Sadik Ryskeldi Uulu   via Submission, Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidarbek Kabylov   defeats   Zafarbek Mamadaliev   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Muzafar Kasymov   vs.   Muslimbek Omonov   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   3 Rounds, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Umed Akhmedov   defeats   Bektemir Sabyrbekov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Mustafaev   vs.   Doniyar Badalov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kodirhon Ganiev   defeats   Talanbek Uulu Amantur   via Submission, Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Novikov   defeats   Adylkhan Abdymanapov   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Alimov   defeats   Chyngyz Turgunbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanybek Abiev   defeats   Shokhrukh Egemberdiev   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abror Otazhonov   defeats   Ibadulla Magomedov   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF Global 14: Arzalet Cup Saturday, November 10, 2018
Kg Kozhomkul Sports Palace Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Altynbek Mamashev   defeats   Batmunkh Burenzorig   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 Bout Page
Bakhytbek Duishobaev   defeats   Ryo Roy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:46 Round 4 Bout Page
Nursultan Ruziboev   defeats   Marcos Yoshio de Souza   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:29 Round 3 Bout Page
Abdulgadzhi Gaziev   defeats   Sanzhar Azhibaev   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Mukhriddin Makhmudzhonov   defeats   Aibek Shumkarbekov   via Submission, Armbar   3:46 Round 1 Bout Page
Myktybek Oskonbaev   defeats   Nur Akhmataliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:21 Round 1 Bout Page
Elbolot Mamatkarimov   defeats   Muhammad Akbaraliev   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Baktybek Oktom   defeats   Ferdaus Madaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Rasul Tezekbaev   defeats   Ramzan Akhmatov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 Bout Page
Nurgazy Baltabaev   defeats   Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 2 Bout Page
WEF Selection 19: Battle In St. Petersburg Saturday, October 27, 2018
Ru Tsin Grand Restaurant Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Gudochkin vs. Sarbashev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Gudochkin   defeats   Mikhail Sarbashev   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dovud Idibekov   defeats   Azat Orozbekov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Farkhod Ibragimov   defeats   Akzhol Alimkulov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Akmal Kurbonaliev   defeats   Almaskhan Bayramov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Fedin   defeats   Dmitriy Maslov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF Selection 18: Askarbekov vs. Primov Saturday, September 22, 2018
Kg Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
WEF ProfFight 27: Battle In Kara-Kulzha Thursday, September 20, 2018
Kg Kara-Kulzha Central Stadium KG Asia Central Region
WEF Selection 17: World Nomad Games Thursday, September 06, 2018
Kg Issyk-Kul Region, KG Asia Central Region
WEF ProfFight 26: Battle In Tokmok 2 Saturday, August 25, 2018
Kg Tokmok, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
WEF Global 13: Aryk-Murza Cup Friday, August 24, 2018
Kg Hippodrome Arena Cholpon Ata, Issyk-Kul Region Asia Central Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bakhytbek Duishobaev   defeats   Nurlan Kurmanaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 2 Bout Page
Barchinaya Uzginbaeva   defeats   Shokhida Rakhimova   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Zhyrgalbek Chomonov   defeats   Nadirbek Rasulov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 Bout Page
Nursultan Rakhmanberdiev   defeats   Abugofor Boboev   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:10 Round 1 Bout Page
Abdysalam Kubanychiev   defeats   Jamshiddin Saifuddinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 Bout Page
Imran Zhulagov   defeats   Baymurat Saytiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:37 Round 1 Bout Page
Salahudin Sabirov   defeats   Torozhan Kyazov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 Bout Page
Boston Anarbaev   defeats   Makhamadjon Alikhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 2 Bout Page
Myktybek Oskonbaev   defeats   Khazrat Sharofiddinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 1 Bout Page
Eldiyar Baizhanov   defeats   Muhammad Akbaraliev   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Mutolibsho Akobirov   defeats   Baktybek Oktom   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 Bout Page
Chyntemir Urmatbek   defeats   Arturbek Mamyrov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 Bout Page
Knyaz Yakonov   defeats   Mederbek Subanov   via Submission, Armbar   3:37 Round 1 Bout Page
WEF ProfFight 25: Battle In Kara-Suu 2 Sunday, August 12, 2018
Kg Kara-Suu Central Stadium Kara-Suu, Osh Province Asia Central Region
WEF ProfFight 24: Battle In Naryn Saturday, August 04, 2018
Kg Naryn Central Stadium Naryn, Naryn Province Asia Central Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islambek Ashimaliev   defeats   Kubanychbek Toktomuratov   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 Bout Page
Rustam Jabarov   defeats   Musa Yusupov   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Baymurat Saytiev   defeats   Jafar Gurban   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 Bout Page
Dilshod Ysupov   defeats   Ulan Emirbekov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:59 Round 2 Bout Page
Nurgazy Baltabaev   defeats   Sanzhar Erkinov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 Bout Page
Umar Suyunov   defeats   Dzhavokhir Umirzakov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:42 Round 2 Bout Page
Kg Gazprom Sports Center Talas, KG Asia Central Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Abdyrazakov   defeats   Bilol Bobojonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 Bout Page
Aibek Shumkarbekov   defeats   Abdurakhman Gafurov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 Bout Page
Belek Aliev   defeats   Khasan Dzhumaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 Bout Page
Tolkunbek Eshimbetov   defeats   Obid Sobirov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbekov   defeats   Taalaybek Tagaybekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Saipidinov   defeats   Mukhamadjon Akhmedov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:19 Round 1 Bout Page
Samak uulu Kubandyk   defeats   Jahongir Abduvokhidov   via Submission, Armbar   4:18 Round 1 Bout Page
Ulan Emirbekov   defeats   Mukhammedali Sharipov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 Bout Page
WEF Selection 16 Friday, June 22, 2018
Kg Issyk-Kul Region, KG Asia Central Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Heavyweight champion Philipe Lins out of 2019 PFL season due to injury
  • MMA Junkie : Defending PFL heavyweight champ Philipe Lins out for season; Zeke Tuinei-Wily in
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paulie Malignaggi spits on Artem Lobov during heated BKFC 6 pre-fight faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Paulie Malignaggi spits at Artem Lobov at Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship press conference
  • MMA Weekly : Lance Palmer found a new training family in New Jersey ahead of PFL season 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber: Sage Northcutt’s cheek was ‘splintered’ into ‘30 pieces’ in ONE debut
  • MMA Weekly : Paulie Malignaggi spits at Artem Lobov at Bare Knuckle FC press conference
  • MMA Junkie : 'Game of Thrones' finale was an emotional rollercoaster for UFC fighters
  • MMA Weekly : UFC announces return to China
  • MMA Junkie : Joe Riggs makes pro boxing debut Thursday on UFC Fight Pass
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMA Junkie : Five-fight lineup set for Dana White's Contender Series 18
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski back home in Australia after dealing with bacterial infection
  • MMAFighting.com : Petr Yan: John Lineker is an ‘easy matchup’, Cory Sandhagen ‘fights like an amateur’ 
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Zak Cummings knew he needed finish in close fight with Trevin Giles
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov’s coach believes Conor McGregor is still his biggest threat
  • MMA Junkie : Aspen Ladd remembers months-old challenge from Yana Kunitskaya, proposes new booking
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Volkanovski finally returns home following hospital stay in Chile
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Desmond Green flying high after emotional home win, now wants a kangaroo
  • MMA Junkie : Yoshihiro Akiyama returns at ONE Championship 97