Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Ertaymash Federation

World Ertaymash Federation
  • Name: World Ertaymash Federation
  • Headquarters: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
  • Acronyms: WEF
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

WEF Events

WEF 39
Friday, September 08, 10:00 AM ET
Sports Palace "Kojomkul"
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
WEF 39 Dark on light 67x67

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ariet Bekishev   defeats   Rustam Saidullaev   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 3 of 5, 14:11 Total Bout Page
Aziz Satibaldiev   defeats   Daulet Kenzhebek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nursultan Ruziboev   defeats   Almanbet uulu Nuraly   via Submission, Kimura   4:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Murod Hanturaev   defeats   Aslanbek Khasikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irisbai Uulu Nursultan   vs.   Sherzod Ganiev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinat Sayakbaev   vs.   Murat Baktorazov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Duishobay uulu Bakytbek   defeats   Zhanybek uulu Kanybek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 3 of 3, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Musa Yusupov   defeats   Urmatbek uulu Polotbek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhzod Sabirov   defeats   Manas Temirbekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazim Zhakhangirov   defeats   Kee Chang Jung   via Submission, Punches   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sagyndyk Mukhanov   defeats   Ramazan Gimbatov   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Moguev   defeats   Urmatbek uulu Bayastan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Sadyk uulu Ryskeldi   defeats   Otabek Khamzaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylych Sadirdinov   defeats   Shakhzhakhon Abdulkhamidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mairbek Ertabyldiev   defeats   Baburzhan Ospanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakyt Toichiev   defeats   Ruslan Kudaiberdiev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Sharip Uulu Belek   defeats   Argen Abduvaliev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WEF 37
Sunday, August 27, 10:00 AM ET
Krylya Sovetov Sports Complex
Ru Moscow, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Aibek Raimberdi Uulu   defeats   Madanbek Kasymbekov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylych Sadirdinov   defeats   Izzat Satarov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhapar uulu Daniyar   defeats   Kalmamat uulu Nurbek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melis Joldoshev   defeats   Dastan Aitiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shergazi Saktanov   defeats   Baraev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilgiz Zhanybekov   defeats   Arsen uulu Nerisyan   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Otabek Kadyrov   defeats   Alimardan Abdykaarov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla uulu Ormushev   defeats   M. Alisher uulu   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shabdanov   defeats   Anvar Uulu Avazbek   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karaev   defeats   Toktombaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Urmatbek uulu Bayastan   defeats   Abdulla uulu Ruslan   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sultanov   defeats   Daniel Tolonbekov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Tashtanbekov   defeats   Suimonkul Nasyrov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osmonali uulu Manas   defeats   Bayastan Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almazbek uulu Zhylkeldi   defeats   Abdulbasit Holdarov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kabylov   defeats   Mirzaev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chyrmalibai uulu Elaman   defeats   Pirmatov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abakarov   defeats   Kaldar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beksultan Omurzakov   defeats   Umarkozhoev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saipidin uulu Ernist   defeats   Ilgiz Zhanybekov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tagaybek uulu Taalaybek   defeats   Semetel Jyrgalbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almanbet Uzakov   defeats   Zholdoshbek Saliev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askat Torogeldi   defeats   Daston Sabirov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yntymak Pusurov   defeats   Erdoolot uulu Izat   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altymysh uulu Kalymbek   defeats   Jenish Hamidov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kambarali Raimbaev   defeats   Nurlan uulu Esen   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF 38
Sunday, August 27, 9:00 AM ET
Central Stadium
Kg At-Bashy, Kyrgyzstan
WEF 38 Dark on light 67x67
WEF 36
Sunday, August 06, 2017
Gazprom Sports Centre
Kg Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgyzstan
WEF 36 Dark on light 67x67

Bouts

Bout   Info
Rinat Sayakbaev   defeats   Olovidin Abdurahmonov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 2 Bout Page
Nurlan Toktobakiev   defeats   Abylkasim Yakubov   via Submission, Punches   3:36 Round 5 of 5, 23:36 Total Bout Page
Ilimbek Toktogulov   defeats   Erkin Darmenov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 5 of 5, 23:45 Total Bout Page
Begimzhan Kasymova   defeats   Yulduz Mamatkulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurman Kurmanaliev   defeats   Gafur Abdullaev   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myrzamidin Pazylov   defeats   Ulukbek Amanbaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manas Temirbekov   defeats   Gozikhonov Kadirkhan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Narkul uulu Alibek   defeats   Islam Kamaldinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazim Zhakhangirov   defeats   Yakub Aliev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirbek uulu Kushtarbek   defeats   Synasap Daniyar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azimzhan uulu Bektemir   defeats   Sapar Botoyarov   via Submission, Kimura   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhakhur Ermamatov   defeats   Sergey Olshanskiy   via Submission, Front Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturbek Mamyrov   defeats   Israil Ramazanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Otabek Khamzaliev   defeats   Emilbek uulu Ulan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ulanbek Konurbaev   defeats   Adylbek Moidunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asylbek Kazakbaev   defeats   Mukhamed Sultan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erkebek Rakyev   defeats   Dauren Baikhodzhaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdymamat uulu Ulukbek   defeats   Alisher Parpiev   via Submission, Armbar   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mardanbaev Erdaulet   defeats   Daniyar Janybek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Firuz Yusupov   defeats   Avazbek uulu Danyarbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abduvakhidov Zhanibek   defeats   Argen Kaidybaev   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sagidullaev Timuhammad   defeats   Mederbek Subanov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
WEF 35
Sunday, July 02, 2017
Krylya Sovetov
Ru Moscow, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Osmonali uulu Manas   defeats   Aibek Shumkarbekov   via Submission, Keylock   2:46 Round 2 of 2, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Zhumabay uulu Eldiyar   defeats   Nurbolot Chatkalbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbek Uulu Maatkabylov   defeats   Erlan Abdumamakov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kalmamat uulu Nurbek   defeats   Martabay uulu Aibek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Madanbek Kasymbekov   defeats   Zhusunbek uulu Bayaman   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Islambek uulu Amantyr   defeats   Abdylla uulu Ruslanbek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Izzat Satarov   defeats   Abdiyusup uulu Kanibek   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Ruziboev   defeats   Ailchi uulu Sultanaly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myrzamidin Pazylov   defeats   Abdusalam Kirgizov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Almanbet Uzakov   defeats   Ernisbek Nurdinov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umarali Akmatov   defeats   Vitaliy Parchenkov   via Submission, Kimura   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Talgat Shatmatov   defeats   Almazbek Iskender uulu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 2, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Ulukbek Amanbaev   defeats   Azam Egreshov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tynybek Iminzhanov   defeats   Yves Bertran Kofi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bayaman Mamataliev   defeats   Aktilek Turganov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Almanbet Zhanybekov   defeats   Sanzhar Orunbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daniyar Zarylbek   defeats   Atangas Vincent Rodrigues   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Talgat Ormushev   defeats   Albert Abdikerimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aktilbek Supataev   defeats   Kurmanbek uulu Amantur   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kambarali Raimbaev   defeats   Kadyrbek uulu Beyshenbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Musa Zholdoshev   defeats   Myktybek Akimbay uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WEF 31
Tuesday, May 09, 2017
Central Stadium
Kg Talas, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Erkin Bazarbaev   defeats   Mamatsagyn uulu Sultan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toktoraly uulu Akmatbek   defeats   Erkin Akmataliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Zhumabek uulu Temirlan   defeats   Kaldarbek uulu Elaman   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arturbek Mamyrov   defeats   Makhamatkal uulu Nyazal   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omurzak Nurmatov   defeats   Almazbek uulu Adisbek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdysadyr uulu Temirlan   defeats   Sadyrbek uulu Kursantbek   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhalalidin Razykov   defeats   Chapkyn uulu Koshoi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Omurbek Rashev   defeats   Semetei Kubanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Danyar Sarkarbaev   defeats   Agabek Akimzhanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanzhar Azhibaev   defeats   Arstanbek uulu Syrgak   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF 32
Tuesday, May 09, 2017
Kg Talas, Kyrgyzstan
WEF 30
Sunday, April 16, 2017
Boxing Arena "Strong"
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Aibek Raimberdi Uulu   defeats   Zhanybek uulu Kanybek   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abylkasim Yakubov   defeats   Takin Jakshylyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtyar Umetaliev   defeats   Narkul uulu Alibek   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Mansur Azamatov   defeats   Asilbek Sulaymonov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanzhar Azhibaev   defeats   Nurgazy Baltabaev   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altynbek Arykbaev   defeats   Elnurbek Anvarjan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chyngyz Asanbay   defeats   Akim Bekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elaman Almazbekov   defeats   Alisher Avazbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chyngyzbek Toksonbai uulu   defeats   Adilet Ymanaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boston Anarbaev   defeats   Bakyt Bazarbaev   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Abdirashit   defeats   Joodar Bektemirov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbek Satybaev   defeats   Aibek Shumkarbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidamir Maksat uulu   defeats   Bahadyr Ermatov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayel Kanaev   defeats   Bekzat Iskender   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Beksultan Kanybek uulu   defeats   Kanai Ryskul Uulu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolsun Mamytov   defeats   Bishkek Abdykasymov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Aruun Makambaev   defeats   Manas Manapov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilkt Ataev   defeats   Adilet Mamatemin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Jumgalbek Jusupkan uulu   defeats   Kaniet Jenishbekov   via Submission, Armbar   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirlan Myrzamamatov   defeats   Altynbek Taanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Ulanbek Konurbaev   defeats   Eldar Alimjan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Omurbek Junus uulu   defeats   Akay Maksatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semetel Jyrgalbek Uulu   defeats   Atabek Mamajanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekniyaz Karymbay   defeats   Dastan Talaibekov   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF 29
Saturday, March 25, 2017
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
WEF 28
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Boxing Arena "Strong"
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Bekniyaz Karymbay   defeats   Aibek Degimbaev   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 2 Bout Page
Abduvayit Osmonali   defeats   Bekzat Iskender   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 Bout Page
Atabek Mamajanov   defeats   Batyrjan Abdurahmon   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 1 Bout Page
Mansur Azamatov   defeats   Karim Ariet   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body   0:34 Round 1 Bout Page
Almanbet Abdyvasy   defeats   Tursunbek Kubanych   via Decision, Majority   Rounds Bout Page
Magomed Kurbanov   defeats   Yakub Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 Bout Page
Abdullaev Turgunaly   defeats   Ganisher Miltikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 Bout Page
Sadyk uulu Ryskeldi   defeats   Muslimbek Omonov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:46 Round 1 Bout Page
Avazbek uulu Danyarbek   defeats   Omurbek Nuraliev   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   1:02 Round 1 Bout Page
Ramazan Moguev   defeats   Mederbek Turgun   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:19 Round 3 Bout Page
WEF PROFFIGHT 13
Saturday, February 04, 2017
Boxing Arena "Strong"
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
WEF PROFFIGHT 13 Dark on light 67x67

Bouts

Bout   Info
Said Smadov   defeats   Rinat Sayakbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Bakhtyar Khudoerov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farukh Sharipov   defeats   Nurlan Adylbekov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Samat Emilbekov   defeats   Abdugofur Taipov   via Submission, Armbar   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurlan Toktobakiev   defeats   Kamal Kazimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilimbek Toktogulov   defeats   Iskander Shermashokhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Irisbai Uulu Nursultan   defeats   Nisanjan Sharipov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Gimbatov   defeats   Firuz Yusupov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Zhanybek uulu Kanybek   defeats   Erzat Uulu Zairbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernist Omarbekov   defeats   Abdurakhman Fazilov   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osman Abdulazizov   defeats   Bakai Topchubai Uulu   via Submission, Keylock   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtyar Umetaliev   defeats   Avaskan Uulu Saidumar   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kurbanov   defeats   Ilya Chikalin   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Kurmanbekov   defeats   Oleg Golubev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan uulu Rakhmanberdi   defeats   Ruslan Shonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziret Zhamshitbek   defeats   Muhammad Pirov   via Submission, Armbar   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Mukhammadov   defeats   Myrzamidin Pazylov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirbek Zairbekov   defeats   Amirbeck Amiraliuulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Beksultan Kaipnazar   defeats   Asalbek Kalandarov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Tolonbekov   defeats   Uson Uulu Eleman   via Submission, Armbar   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Erkebek Rakyev   defeats   Georgiy Popov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilmurod Kamalov   defeats   Abdusamat Kirgizov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WEF PROFFIGHT 12
Tuesday, December 27, 2016
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
WEF PROFFIGHT 12
Saturday, December 24, 2016
Boxing Arena "Strong"
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Nursultan uulu Rakhmanberdi   defeats   Nurislam Uulu Mirlan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidarbek Kabylov   defeats   Zhyrgal Kubanychbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 Bout Page
Nurzhan Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Suyunbek Akyl   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:04 Round 2 Bout Page
Elaman Dodonov   defeats   Bakyt Bazarbaev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:07 Round 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Janybek   vs.   Zair Tashmatov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 Bout Page
Almanbet Abdyvasy   defeats   Boston Anarbaev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:39 Round 1 Bout Page
Amirbek uulu Kushtarbek   defeats   Almazbek Ashirbekov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 Bout Page
Bakyt Toichiev   defeats   Jyrgalbek Almazbekov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:02 Round 3 Bout Page
Sadyk uulu Ryskeldi   defeats   Kairadbek Imarov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:36 Round 2 Bout Page
Myrzamidin Pazylov   defeats   Adilet Sheraly   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
WEF PROFFIGHT 11
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Kozhomkul Sports Palace
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Almanbet uulu Nuraly   defeats   Seitbek Esirkepov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamal Kazimov   defeats   Narkul uulu Alibek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Chekirov   defeats   Ruslan Sagynychbek   via Submission, Kimura   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Zhanybek uulu Kanybek   defeats   Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marufjon Mamarazikov   defeats   Aziret Zhamshitbek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanybek Beysheev   defeats   Erlan Muratbek   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mardanbaev Erdaulet   defeats   Asylbek Taalaibek   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilkhom Satvaldiev   defeats   Bektur Anarbaev   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fayoz Shomurodov   defeats   Suleyman Yuldashev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Azhybai Akylbekov   defeats   Kalyk Bakyt   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mederbek Subanov   defeats   Tahir Mukhamedov   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakyt Toichiev   defeats   Beknazar Isakbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WEF PROFFIGHT 10
Tuesday, December 06, 2016
Uz Tashkent, Uzbekistan
WEF PROFFIGHT 10 Dark on light 67x67
WEF PROFFIGHT 9
Saturday, November 26, 2016
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Aziret Zhamshitbek   defeats   Jenish Kurmanbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:48 Round 1 Bout Page
Kalyk Bakyt   defeats   Bakhtiyar Karabalaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 Bout Page
Beksultan Kaipnazar   defeats   Mederbek Subanov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 Bout Page
Ilimbek Toktogulov   defeats   Kazim Zhakhangirov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 Bout Page
Muzafar Kasymov   defeats   Askat Torogeldi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 Bout Page
Nursultan uulu Rakhmanberdi   defeats   Zhyrgal Kubanychbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 3 Bout Page
Ernist Omarbekov   defeats   Nurbek Absamatov   via Submission, Armbar   0:19 Round 1 Bout Page
Bishkek Abdykasymov   defeats   Temirlan Kerimzhanov   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 Bout Page
Nurman Kurmanaliev   defeats   Ulanbek Konurbaev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:21 Round 3 Bout Page
Almanbet Abdyvasy   defeats   Azamat Kadyrbekov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:50 Round 1 Bout Page
Sadyk uulu Ryskeldi   defeats   Omurbek Bakyt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 Bout Page
Amirbek uulu Kushtarbek   defeats   Avazbek uulu Danyarbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 2 Bout Page
Rinat Sayakbaev   defeats   Nurakhmed Abdiganiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 Bout Page
Ariet Bekishev   defeats   Abay Kamalov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 Bout Page
Almanbet uulu Nuraly   defeats   Ramazan Gimbatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 Bout Page
WEF 6
Saturday, October 22, 2016
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Aktilek Zhumabek Uulu   defeats   Faridun Odilov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:02 Round 1 Bout Page
Aziz Satibaldiev   defeats   Ali Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:51 Round 1 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Mediev   defeats   Nurlan Toktobakiev   via Decision, Majority   Rounds Bout Page
Daniyar Abdibaev   defeats   Nursultan Ruziboev   via Submission, Kimura   4:41 Round 2 Bout Page
Ramazan Nikaramazanov   defeats   Farukh Sharipov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 Bout Page
Bobur Kurbonov   defeats   Urmatbek uulu Polotbek   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 Bout Page
Bagautdin Abasov   defeats   Samat Emilbekov   via Decision, Majority   Rounds Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Mominov Omatilo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 1 Bout Page
Nurbek uulu Erlan   defeats   Dilovar Davlatov   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:51 Round 1 Bout Page
Busurmankul Abdibait uulu   defeats   Dadahan Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 Bout Page
Bekbolot Abdylda Uulu   defeats   Aibek Utkirov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Rinat Sayakbaev   defeats   Aibek Sharip   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 Bout Page
WEF PROFFIGHT 8
Saturday, October 01, 2016
Lotte Plaza
Ru Moscow, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Samat Emilbekov   defeats   Imran Mataev   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Nurlan Toktobakiev   defeats   Denis Valin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulgadzhi Gaziev   defeats   Zhomoluzhanov Khudshet   via Submission, Kimura   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Dikaev   defeats   Eshamgroev Gulomzhon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zelimkhan Umiev   defeats   Christopher Walker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Sayakbaev   defeats   Muslim Elchibek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Bagautdin Abasov   defeats   Munarbek Toktobolotov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Murgulchiev   defeats   Tynybek Iminzhanov   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidzhigid uulu Zhumabek   defeats   Rustam Kazhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Saidullaev   defeats   Pavel Pavlov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhunus Uulu Nizambek   defeats   Mikhail Degtyraev   via Submission, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Tagaev   defeats   Samat Tasoev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chyntemir Urmatbek   defeats   Azamat Tashtanbekov   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Sagyndyk   defeats   Nursultan Urmatbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Mukhanbedmusa Uulu Shermukhanmed   defeats   Emomali Nasosov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylych Sadirdinov   defeats   Diler Kuldashev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdrashit Joldoshbaev   defeats   Alexey Zubkov   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurakhmed Abdiganiev   defeats   Vadim Nekhina   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
WEF Selection 3
Saturday, August 27, 2016
Kg At-Bashi, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan
WEF PROFFIGHT 7
Saturday, August 06, 2016
Kg Kara-Suu, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Salmon Abdullaev   defeats   Erlan Muratbek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 3 Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Bakyt Toichiev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 Bout Page
Aziz Satibaldiev   defeats   Daniyar Koishybek   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 Bout Page
Daniyar Abdibaev   defeats   Azamat Muratbek-Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:42 Round 1 Bout Page
Muzafar Kasymov   defeats   Siroj Madcheriev   via Decision, Majority   Rounds Bout Page
Timur Turgunbaev   defeats   Mukhamedrasul Khuchaev   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Abdurakhman Fazilov   defeats   Temirzhan Kozuev   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 Bout Page
Nursultan uulu Rakhmanberdi   defeats   Babajan Edgorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 Bout Page
Rinat Sayakbaev   defeats   Bobur Kurbonov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Bekhruz Zukhurov   defeats   Halmurod Khizirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 Bout Page
Samat Emilbekov   defeats   Adkhan Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 Bout Page
Ismat Hasanov   defeats   Bakai Topchubai Uulu   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 Bout Page
Avaskan Uulu Saidumar   defeats   Ibragim Jaimanov   via Decision, Majority   Rounds Bout Page
Bekbolot Abdylda Uulu   defeats   Faizullo Faizulloev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:02 Round 2 Bout Page
Faridun Odilov   vs.   Altynbek Mamashev   Ends in a Draw, Split   5:00 Round 5 Bout Page
Myrzamidin Pazylov   defeats   Ilir Khizirov   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 Bout Page
WEF Selection 3
Saturday, July 30, 2016
Mn Agbash, Mongolia
Dark on light 67x67 Dark on light 67x67
WEF PROFFIGHT 6
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Rinat Sayakbaev   defeats   Javohir Umirzakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 Bout Page
Samat Emilbekov   defeats   Alisher Rakhmonjonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 Bout Page
Busurmankul Abdibait uulu   defeats   Valisher Rahmonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 Bout Page
Mederbek Subanov   defeats   Ahlidin Firdaus   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 Bout Page
Aziz Satibaldiev   defeats   Arslanbek Aliev   via Submission, Achilles Lock   4:31 Round 1 Bout Page
Nurlan Toktobakiev   defeats   Gairat Hamroev   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 1 Bout Page
Kanat Keldibekov   defeats   Emilbek uulu Ulan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 Bout Page
Ramazan Moguev   defeats   Daniyar Janybek   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 Bout Page
Manas Temirbekov   defeats   Mamijon Mamajonov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:12 Round 3 Bout Page
WEF Selection 2
Friday, July 22, 2016
Kg Talas, Kyrgyzstan
Dark on light 67x67 Dark on light 67x67
WEF PROFFIGHT 5
Monday, July 11, 2016
Ir Kermanshah, Iran

Bouts

Bout   Info
Nurlan Toktobakiev   defeats   Vahid Kord Manjiri   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:12 Round 1 Bout Page
Samat Emilbekov   defeats   Farzad Ghaderi   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 Bout Page
Busurmankul Abdibait uulu   defeats   Reza Razavi   via Submission, Armbar   3:08 Round 1 Bout Page
Rustam Saidullaev   defeats   Mohammad Salarvand   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 Bout Page
Emad Samadiha   defeats   Hadi Jalili   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Ali Mahrobakhtiari   defeats   Mohammad Reza Rigi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 Bout Page
Mojtaba Keyhani   defeats   Hasan Soosani   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 Bout Page
Maziar Yari   defeats   Fereydoun Ahmadi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 Bout Page
WEF 5
Sunday, May 15, 2016
Kaba uulu Kuzhumkul Sports Palace
Kg Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev   defeats   Salmoor Ergeshaliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zelimkhan Umiev   defeats   Muradi Sukhrob   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniar Babakulov   defeats   Farzad Ghaderi   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Magomed Djamburaev   defeats   Busurmankul Abdibait uulu   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurlan Toktobakiev   defeats   Sukhrob Rakhimbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altynbek Mamashev   defeats   Seyed Mausam Razavi   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Nurbek uulu Erlan   defeats   Shavkhat Mirzabolboev   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Mutsolgov   defeats   Lochinbek Kholjijigitov   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhon Khasanov   defeats   Osorbek Uulu Azisbek   via Submission, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Nikaramazanov   defeats   Mirtolip Khodzhaev   via Submission, North-South Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbek uulu Zhanibay   defeats   Nisanjan Sharipov   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baktiyar Uulu Toichubay   defeats   Dadahan Khasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erlan Ulukbekov   defeats   Akhlidin Mirzadavladov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Dikaev   defeats   Shakhron Yuldashev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Saidullaev   defeats   Sanzhar uulu Elibek   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslanbek Badaev   defeats   Maziar Yari   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : 'TUF 26' won't air this week because of World Series, returns next Wednesday
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Shlemenko to appeal Bellator 185 loss to Gegard Mousasi, manager says
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Gdansk medical suspensions: Donald Cerrone potentially out six months after KO loss
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White unloads on fans over Darren Till comments in profane Instagram post
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Rips Fans After Darren Till Blasts Donald Cerrone at UFC Gdansk
  • MMA Weekly : ‘The Ultimate Fighter 26’ Goes Dark During World Series Week
  • MMA Weekly : Joe Rogan Raises Concerns Over UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre Ticket Sales
  • MMA Weekly : Joe Rogan Raises Concerns Over Ticket Sales for UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with guests Andre Fili, Alexander Shlemenko
  • MMA Junkie : UFC-Gdansk medical suspensions: Forced time off for Donald Cerrone with potential 6-month term
  • MMAFighting.com : With USADA suspension coming to an end, Gleison Tibau looks back at ‘the worst two years of my life'
  • MMA Junkie : Mairbek Taisumov uses Donald Trump-inspired cartoon on Twitter to call out top UFC lightweights
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling rips Jimmie Rivera after wife gets involved in their feud
  • MMA Weekly : Darren Till: ‘I Am the Best Fighter Alive’
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Perry has big plans for when he's UFC champ, and it involves ... fighting Stipe Miocic?
  • MMAFighting.com : Alberto Mina wonders why he hasn’t fought since flying knee KO over Mike Pyle in 2016
  • MMA Junkie : MMAjunkie reader predictions: Make your picks for UFC Fight Night 119 in Sao Paulo
  • MMA Weekly : Rob Font Storms into Sao Paulo Aiming to Become UFC Bantamweight Contender
  • MMA Junkie : Usually the one eating punches in training, LFA's Mackenzie Dern happy to land some of her own
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Mark Hunt: If UFC cares about fighters' health, why let GSP fight 'when he's talked about seeing aliens'