Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Battle Arena Mixed Martial Arts

Battle Arena Mixed Martial Arts
  • Name: Battle Arena Mixed Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: Kettering, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: BA, Battle Arena MMA
  • Ownership: James Price
  • Promotion Links:

Battle Arena MMA Events

Battle Arena: Gloucester Saturday, April 02, 10:00 AM ET
Gloucester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Battle Arena Birmingham Saturday, March 19, 10:00 AM ET
Hilton Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Tuke vs. Pirogan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Tuke   defeats   Nicolae Pirogan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Łukasz Świrydowicz   defeats   Mush Aslani   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hayley Valentine   defeats   Dalia Moka   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Stan Madjarov   defeats   Sergiu Bagrin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Heyes   defeats   Patrick Bright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Jones   defeats   Fabio Sgamma   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alice Ardelean   defeats   Jenny Line   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joachim Tollefsen   defeats   David Round   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Laguy   defeats   Chrissy Mountford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Clancy Jr.   defeats   Jamie Hayes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Summer Onley   defeats   Charlotte Cooper   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
George Caruana   defeats   John Lewis   via N/A   0:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kean Kelly   defeats   Kledi Disha   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Brendon Frost   defeats   George Benson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benoit Prigent   defeats   Mateusz Ircow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lloyd Poore   defeats   Jake Saunders   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Anas Hamrad   defeats   Suren Jaf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack McCloughlin   defeats   Antonio Louca   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Michael Tomlinson   defeats   Amai Goudiaby   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Abdul Benifa   defeats   Benjamin Deheshi   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Mathilde Aschenbrenner   defeats   Minnie Chai   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Battle Arena Wolverhampton Saturday, March 05, 11:00 AM ET
The Hangar Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Wareham vs. Williams 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karl Wareham   defeats   George Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Tero   defeats   George Mouzakitis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Tyler Harding   defeats   Tidan Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Harvey Jay   defeats   Bikram Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nawfel Belgacem   defeats   Morton Bjornbeth   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Shadid Vatsaev   defeats   Jermain Lewin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Clarke   defeats   Sam Mastropietro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Young   defeats   Rustam Rafiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Winiarski   defeats   Benjamin Mann   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Durso   defeats   Devidas Čekauskas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan White   defeats   Oscar Woolard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renas Jahwar   defeats   James Dagnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinny Ciubotaru   defeats   Khleer-watr Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gard Natvig   defeats   Ryan Franklin   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahsan Ahmed   defeats   Callum Deakin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harda Karim   defeats   Sándor Polik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Battle Arena Birmingham Saturday, November 13, 2021
Edgbaston Stadium Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Aslani vs. Szala 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mush Aslani   defeats   Łukasz Szala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Haycox   defeats   Abdi Farah   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ilie Meryacre   defeats   Aaron Cobourne   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Elbert   defeats   Jordan Sood   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Denzel Chibondo   defeats   Nikolasz Lukács   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Wood   defeats   Daragh Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahsan Ahmed   defeats   Nashwan Aziz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Durso   defeats   Ryan Franklin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Cox   defeats   Stian Aarvik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Caruana   defeats   Amir Mansoori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Ircow   defeats   Rob Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Skaugrim   defeats   Mohamed Nawal   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Qudrat Safi   defeats   Ben Murrell   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Eston   defeats   Steve Collins   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Harvey Jay   defeats   Craig Downey   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Wareham   defeats   Elijah Ajala   via Submission, Verbal submission due to strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shadid Vatsaev   defeats   Sindre Larson   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulrik Vangsvik   defeats   Kevin Finn   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Pitra   defeats   Tai Burrows   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Tranter   defeats   Derek Holding   via KO/TKO, Takedown   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle Arena Gloucester Saturday, October 16, 2021
Gloucestershire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Woodard vs. Williams 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Woodard   defeats   Kieran Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Baniowski   defeats   Jonathan Mills   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ieuan Mackenzie   defeats   Oliver Childs   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frankie Mercer   defeats   Garin Bowden   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Bonassisa   defeats   Joe Gascoigne   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Nicholas   defeats   Benjamin Gilver   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate Bacik   defeats   Charlie Burke   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Phipps   defeats   Thomas Gray   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobi Aleksiuk   defeats   Benjamin Mann   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenzo Armstrong   defeats   Alex Kay   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jayden Taylor   defeats   Richard Davis   via KO/TKO, Stoppage Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle Arena 63 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Battle Arena 62 Saturday, July 24, 2021
Edgbaston Stadium Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cummins vs. Sherriff 163 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Cummins   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Joanne Doyle   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Świrydowicz   defeats   Matt Holland   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolae Pirogan   defeats   Geoff Ogendo   via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Podmore   defeats   Mads Ottosen   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Aaron Cobourne   defeats   Jean Bernard Kamali   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Khalsa   defeats   Nick Heyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ysai Vilamur   defeats   Maksim Zamurakin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stanmir Madrov   defeats   Max Pearson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Louis Clarke   defeats   Cameron Palmer   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denzel Chibondo   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dorian Swiatkowski   defeats   Benjamin Häuser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Eston   defeats   Fin McIlwraith   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Evans   defeats   Ahmed Safi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Fregene   defeats   Dan Lester   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Maciej Marszałek   defeats   Sam Maher-Loughnan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rochelle McFarlane   defeats   Alexandra Giles   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Calum Justin Lee   defeats   Harry Hogan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Quinlan   defeats   Amir Alghelmanesh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Fullerton   defeats   Harvey Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stephen Barnard   defeats   Jay Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garin Bowden   defeats   Melad Mohammed   via Submission, Kimura   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Brad Ferguson   defeats   Brandon Dorrell   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Makhosi Rambakupetwa   defeats   Oscar Elms   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Brown   defeats   Matt Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Battle Arena 61 Saturday, July 17, 2021
The New Bingley Hall Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Buchanan vs. Haycox Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Haycox   defeats   CJ Buchanan   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Will Jones   defeats   Ryan Sahota   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 3 of 5, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Andy Yates   defeats   Tom Gibbs   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:13 Round 3 of 5, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Conrad Walters   defeats   Jamie Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Barrett   defeats   Ahsan Ahmed   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Sood   defeats   James Goodwin   via Submission, Modified Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Lewis   defeats   Oliver Sykes   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Bobby Carter   defeats   Ben Murrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katalin Aranyi   defeats   Jasmine Harmitt   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jermain Lewin   defeats   Callum Clarke   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Michael Tomlinson   defeats   Aryan Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Cox   defeats   Dylan Aldred   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Qudrat Safi   defeats   Rory Clarke   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle Arena 60 Saturday, July 17, 2021
The New Bingley Hall Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Baron vs. Louca 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Baron   defeats   Antonio Louca   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 4 of 5, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Shay Ingram   defeats   Mateusz Ircow   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Mills   defeats   Cameron Cotterill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Cole   defeats   Rustam Rafiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bert Jenkins   defeats   Reise Teasdale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Brzoska   defeats   Ryan Franklin   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Walker   defeats   Fred Bevan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Walters   defeats   Lachlan Elliott   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chrissy Mountford   defeats   Connor Norsworthy   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Newberry   defeats   Kledi Deshi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Aiden Browning-Sampson   defeats   Ben Caulwell   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Lukasz Ksionek   defeats   Marouan Gharred   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Battle Arena 62 (Cancelled) Saturday, April 10, 2021
The Lagoon Centre Paisley, Scotland
Battle Arena 61 (Cancelled) Saturday, March 20, 2021
Park Inn Northampton, England
Battle Arena 60 (Cancelled) Saturday, March 13, 2021
TBC Birmingham, England
Battle Arena (Cancelled) Saturday, December 05, 2020
Arena Sports Kettering, England
Battle Arena (Cancelled) Saturday, November 14, 2020
Edgbaston Stadium Birmingham, England
Battle Arena (Cancelled) Saturday, October 10, 2020
Lagoon Leisure Centre Paisley, Scotland
Battle Arena (Cancelled) Saturday, July 04, 2020
Edgbaston Stadium Birmingham, England
Battle Arena 60 (cancelled) Saturday, June 27, 2020
Lagoon Leisure Centre Paisley, Scotland
Battle Arena 61 (cancelled) Saturday, June 06, 2020
Arena Sports Kettering, England
Battle Arena 59 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Edgbaston Stadium Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Figlak vs. Kuczik 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Barrett   defeats   Ricky Dalziel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Figlak   defeats   Tomas Kuczik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Hooi   defeats   Joe Cummins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolae Pirogan   defeats   David Khalsa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hadi Choucair   defeats   Andy Yates   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Louca   defeats   Nikolas Lukas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Dehesi   defeats   Jack Banks   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Hayley Valentine   defeats   Em Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Shay Ingram   defeats   Bart Iwanina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Chris Mills   defeats   Theil Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Sood   defeats   Kestutis Janutis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Ircow   defeats   Benjamin Häuser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dorian Swiatkowski   defeats   Kieron Noor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mantvydas Vosylious   defeats   Daniel Harrison   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denzel Chibondo   defeats   Ben Fahey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Paske   defeats   Dan Ballard   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Lester   defeats   Paul McManus   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Barnett   defeats   Ricky Dalziel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mihail Birsanu   defeats   Jordan Zébo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijas Paknys   defeats   Neil Derry   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Fenech   defeats   Mudrick Mohammed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harrison Bryan   defeats   Szymon Lawrzecki   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manoj Sign   defeats   Richard Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Rafiev   defeats   Aryan Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dale Cronin   defeats   Lewis Ferrar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gard Natvig   defeats   John Schools   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Buczkowski   defeats   Harvey Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Abreu   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle Arena 58 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Edgbaston Stadium Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Haycox vs. Tchapnda 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Haycox   defeats   Axel Tchapnda   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 3 of 5, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Ryan Sahota   defeats   Daniel Kirby   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 2 of 5, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Jake Stark   defeats   Antonio Louca   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Evans   defeats   Jean Bernard Kamali   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Ircow   defeats   Gabriel Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Fletcher   defeats   Dorian Swiatkowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Deane   defeats   Sebastian Fossen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bart Iwanina   defeats   Marouan Gharred   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Heyes   defeats   Kevin Flannigan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Buchanan   defeats   Dan Lester   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Kelly   defeats   Nashwan Aziz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reise Teasdale   defeats   Uvis Velde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Harris   defeats   Cameron Archer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aron Jahnsen   defeats   Dale Dickinson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ole Magnor   defeats   David Round   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tian Olsen   defeats   Alex Elsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Creasey   defeats   Navi Shahi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Hallafors   defeats   Martin Aftret   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Narmo   defeats   Dan Podmore   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Gudbrandsen   defeats   Tommy Skaugrim   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joakim Sharp-Bergersen   defeats   Alexander Andersen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kim Johansen   defeats   Neil Derry   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geir Kåre Cemsoylu Nyland   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Deakin   defeats   Hydar Ali   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Paul McManus   defeats   Tony Lee   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Dennis Christeu   defeats   Qudrat Safi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Luke Wilcox   defeats   Nathan McKenzie   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Fenech   defeats   Kyran Newberry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ludivine Diallo   defeats   Em Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Mudrick Mohammed   defeats   Rustam Rafiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Zdanuk   defeats   Makhosi Rambakupetwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denzel Chibondo   defeats   Jonas Hovde   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Saleh   defeats   Brandon Durrell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Battle Arena 57 Saturday, September 07, 2019
Arena Sports Kettering, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Kuczik vs. Bergby 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomas Kuczik   defeats   Einar Bergby   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Kirby   defeats   Lee Anthony   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ndue Lleshi   defeats   Maksim Zamurakin   via Disqualificaton, Unanimous   3:00 Round 5 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hadi Choucair   defeats   Tom Gibbs   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stanmir Madrov   defeats   Jordan Denning   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Heyes   defeats   Luke Wilcox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Louca   defeats   Josh Abreu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
David Balogh   defeats   Dan Deane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Ryan Sahota   defeats   Ken Hollis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhosi Rambakupetwa   defeats   Jay Bavester   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Lucas   defeats   Sam Courage   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Vince Cassidy   defeats   Łukasz Stachura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahsan Ahmed   defeats   Bart Iwanina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Evans   defeats   Jean Bernard Kamali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dorian Swiatkowski   defeats   Kevin Flannigan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Alex Elsey   defeats   Attila Cziffra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Gudbrandsen   defeats   George Caruana   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Khalid Saman   defeats   Sebastian Fossen   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quaid Gayle   defeats   Mads Kristian de Bourg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sander Aune   defeats   Vebjørn Låstad   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ole-Jørgen Mandt Johnsen   defeats   Lucas Ghidelli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ole Magnor   defeats   Wayne O'Neil   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kim Johansen   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Bergh   defeats   John Schools   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Narmo   defeats   Neil Derry   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Stark   defeats   Javid Bensaleh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliott Hoye   defeats   Aaron Laleye   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Max Mordente   defeats   Tom Woodley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don Yoon   defeats   Mudrik Mohamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Battle Arena 56 Saturday, June 08, 2019
Edgbaston Stadium Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Isajev vs. Wood 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lewis Wood   defeats   Rustam Isajev   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 2 of 5, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Charlie Crochet   defeats   Ivana Petrović   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Bryant   defeats   Jean Bernard Kamali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Cobourne   defeats   Duncan Djillali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stanmir Madrov   defeats   Antonio Louca   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Dakin   defeats   Kain Hinds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Haycox   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Lewis   defeats   Paul McManus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Hasson   defeats   Mason Smith-Jones   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Tom Green   defeats   Daniel Gray   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathieu James   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Kirby   defeats   Kieron Noor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Evans   defeats   Ashley Snodding   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Woodley   defeats   Denis Cristescu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Kallos   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reise Teasdale   defeats   Dale Dixon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Ircow   defeats   Sam Maher-Loughnan   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Tomás Bywater-Pinto   defeats   Jake Woodley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Wilcox   defeats   Kevin Flannigan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Jenny Line   defeats   Maud Valegas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Harris   defeats   Theil Edwards   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Abreu   defeats   Jonathan Thong   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Battle Arena 56 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Treacys Hotel Monaghan, IE
Battle Arena 55 Saturday, April 13, 2019
Arena Sports Kettering, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Paterson vs. Vucenic 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Vucenic   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Kuczik   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Szala   defeats   Dan Deane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Pedrick   defeats   Callum Edwards   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
David Balogh   defeats   Steve Yeomans   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hayes   defeats   Kevin Flannigan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanmir Madrov   defeats   Michael Handakas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Caruana   defeats   Dan White   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Francis   defeats   Matt Crump   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Santarelli   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Tindall   defeats   Thomas Narmo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrine Holt   defeats   Maria Andersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Louca   defeats   Andreas Boye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sasa Petrovic   defeats   Stephen Johal   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chrissy Mountford   defeats   Ryan Sahota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Kardos   defeats   Mehrgan Bijanpoor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bezan Mahmudi   defeats   Ludivine Diallo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Pearson   defeats   Jacob Dove   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Stark   defeats   Lee Barnes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Gibbs   defeats   Dayton Gunneguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Dalziel   defeats   Joe Bonassisa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Gowing   defeats   Kuba Ogórek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyran Newberry   defeats   Florian Sicard   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Anthony   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle Arena 54 Saturday, March 02, 2019
Edgbaston Stadium Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Khalsa vs. Hardy 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Hardy   defeats   David Khalsa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Bernard   defeats   Antonio Louca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Haycox   defeats   Fabio Sgamma   via Submission, Teepee Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bodnar   defeats   Mathieu James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Cobourne   defeats   Jakob Valegren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Molly Lindsay   defeats   Melissa Mullins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Wood   defeats   James Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Trichard   defeats   Abel Matumba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joachim Tollefsen   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gard Olve Sagen   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Beldon   defeats   Andreas Lindblad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magnus Jacobsen   defeats   Peder Rosada-Svendsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Afrim Thaqi   defeats   Tommy Skaugrim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Mambo   defeats   Patryk Drottenberg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Maria Andersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fredrick Høifødt   defeats   Dawid Gudalewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Bakhtyaar Oryakhail   defeats   Eoin O`Connell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Crochet   defeats   Zoe Southam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Denning   defeats   Alex Clark   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolas Lukas   defeats   George West   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Maksim Zamurakin   defeats   Ash Walters   via Disqualificaton, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Sood   defeats   Gus Reynolds   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Christina Yates   defeats   Maud Valegas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Green   defeats   Bradley Ronaldo   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhosi Rambakupetwa   defeats   Amar Nessar   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Battle Arena MMA Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 206 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's T.J. Brown explains decision to leave Arkansas for James Krause's Glory MMA: 'It's just good for my mental'
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns feels he's 'becoming a draw' in the UFC, wants Covington or Masvidal next
  • MMAFighting.com : Chidi Njokuani wants ‘no part’ of Fight of The Night: ‘I’ll take 16-second knockouts’
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov doesn’t understand why Cain Velasquez is still in jail
  • MMA Junkie : 'Battle-tested' Vanessa Demopoulos feels underrated in UFC, aims to show 'type of warrior' she is
  • MMA Junkie : Glover Teixeira would like to see open scoring, but concerned about 'boring-ass fighters'
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira walks back retirement talk ahead of UFC 275 title defense
  • MMA Weekly : Jorge Masvidal releases DMs from Michel Pereira’s wife following call out
  • MMA Junkie : UFC selects Giga Chikadze for 2022 Forrest Griffin Community Award
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko says it’s ‘very possible’ she fights for bantamweight title by end of 2022
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Teixeira, Shevchenko, Hooper, and Pudzianowski now
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC champ Aljamain Sterling receives hero’s welcome in hometown parade
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC champ Aljamain Sterling gets heroes welcome at 'Homecoming Rally'
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC champ Aljamain Sterling gets hero's welcome at 'Homecoming Rally'
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Road to UFC’ tournament brackets set for June dates ahead of UFC 275
  • MMA Junkie : Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jonathan Pearce joins UFC London lineup
  • MMA Junkie : 'Nobody gives a sh*t': Kayla Harrison's manager doesn't find Cris Cyborg showdown appealing
  • MMAFighting.com : TUF 29 winner Ricky Turcios to fight Aiemann Zahabi at July 9 UFC show
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now