Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Rival Fight League

Rival Fight League
  • Name: Rival Fight League
  • Headquarters: Lakeland, Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: RFL
  • Ownership: Ross Kellin
  • Promotion Links:

RFL Events

Rival Fight League 19 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Us Wild Greg's Saloon Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Wilson vs. Castillo 172 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Castillo   defeats   Rashid Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Mohns   defeats   Shawn Madden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Painton   defeats   Armando Bejarano   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
David Romano   defeats   Maurice Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League 18 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Us Wild Greg's Saloon Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Santana vs. Attie 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Attie   defeats   Uziel Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Rentz   defeats   Kyle Tarlton   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Andrew Soria   defeats   Grel Nicholas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Panton   defeats   Kyle Calder   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League 17 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Us Wild Greg's Saloon Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Randall vs. Arce 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Arce   defeats   Tyler Randall   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Shelby Koren   defeats   Christine Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Bracewell   defeats   Joseph Caruso, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Self   defeats   Christopher Casas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Agosto   defeats   Elijah Alejandro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Toledo   defeats   Joseph Rhodes   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Arthur Slayton   defeats   Kyle Calder   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Matthew Allison   defeats   Franklin Laracuente   via Submission, Kimura   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Yancarlos Guerra   defeats   Dylan Sawyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Watts   defeats   Ryan Pientas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Hardinger   defeats   Eduardo Santiago   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rival Fight League 16 Saturday, August 18, 2018
Us Wild Greg's Saloon Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Ortiz vs. Alexander 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Ortiz   defeats   Tjadis Alexander   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Calder   defeats   A. V.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Attie   defeats   Nicolas Stutely   via Submission   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Shane Bagwell   defeats   Michael Larrimore   via Submission   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League 15 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Us Haus 820 Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Levan vs. Harper 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rashad Harper   defeats   Scott Levan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rival Fight League 14 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Us Imperial Lakes Country Club Mulberry, FL US Southeast Region
Rochelle vs. Rodriguez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jomal Rodriguez   defeats   Stevie Rochelle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Craig Masters   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Tjadis Alexander   defeats   Shawn Tarlton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Watts   defeats   Eugene Morales   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Javier Gonzalez   defeats   Joshua Holloway   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Edwards   defeats   Darin Wood   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League 13 Saturday, July 01, 2017
Us Imperial Lakes Country Club Mulberry, FL US Southeast Region
Delara vs. Arce 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Arce   defeats   Tyrone Delara   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Michael Lugo   defeats   Justin Starks   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Michael Scheyder   defeats   Brandon McGuoirk   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Zapata   defeats   Chris Gonzalez   via Submission, Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Wade   defeats   Marshall Colbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zecharias Shelby   defeats   Dakarai Curry   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Agosto   defeats   Tyler Davis   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Tarlton   defeats   Aaron Pickett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League 12 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Boots & Buckles Saloon Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Quinones vs. Suarez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfred Suarez   defeats   Max Quinones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Brown   defeats   Deon Times   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   Jerrod James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jomal Rodriguez   defeats   Robert Russell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tjadis Alexander   defeats   Dijantah Neal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Tarlton   defeats   William Lauderslagen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League 11 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us Boots & Buckles Saloon Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Borga vs. Galazka 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessica Borga   defeats   Curry Galazka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrod James   defeats   Otis Orengo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Clay Witt   defeats   Jomal Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Starks   defeats   Joseph Dunn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Poherence   defeats   Brandon Paul   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Leyva   defeats   Ronnie Mitchell   via Submission, Guillotine   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monte Morrison   defeats   Joseph Youmans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Birch   defeats   Michael Nealey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Rodriguez   defeats   Roberto Santiago   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rival Fight League 10 Saturday, July 30, 2016
Us Boot & Buckles Saloon Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Ruiz vs. Vasques 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erik Ruiz   defeats   Robin Vasques   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   Robert Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Cisneros   defeats   Mike Heckert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Ortiz   defeats   Jamaal James   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Guiterez   defeats   Benjamin Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Blair   defeats   Ethan Englebert   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Townsend   defeats   Ian Antonelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sabocito Vega   defeats   Tyler Kontakos   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Taylor Buffard   defeats   Joseph Alex McKinney   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Louise M. Jovanovic   defeats   Chris Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Jomal Rodriguez   defeats   Leonardo Perez   via Submission, Triangle   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendon Paul   defeats   Jozef Gould   via Submission, Triangle   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Poherence   defeats   Matthew Leblanc   via Submission, Triangle   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League Saturday, March 19, 2016
Us Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Boasso vs. Rivera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Rivera   defeats   Chris Boasso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Goodwine   defeats   Ramon Butts   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Stevie Rochelle   defeats   Casey Long   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Grimes   defeats   Jimmy Roddenberry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Bryan Townsend   defeats   Keemchard Joseph   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Rodriguez   defeats   Dylan Volpe   via Submission, Kimura   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Christian Lohsen   defeats   Carlos Espinosa   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrod James   defeats   Joshua Timms   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Juan Leyua   defeats   Kyle Watts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jomal Rodriguez   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Quentin Peterich   defeats   Christopher Rueda   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League Friday, December 11, 2015
Us Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Rival Fight League Saturday, July 25, 2015
Us Joker Marchant Stadium Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Timms vs. D'Angelo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Santiago   defeats   Bryan Townshed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 Bout Page
Gus D'Angelo   defeats   Joshua Timms   via KO/TKO, Body Strikes   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Tisdal   defeats   Jerrod James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Goodwine   defeats   Drake Libby   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   Jeremy Hohl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Joseph   defeats   Matthew Avramidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Ruiz   defeats   Corey Tisdal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Rivera   defeats   Christopher Shuhart   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessica Borga   defeats   Victoria McCollum   via KO/TKO, Punch (Ref Stoppage)   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfred Suarez   defeats   Taylor Buffard   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Santiago   defeats   Bryan Townsend   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Twitshler   defeats   Luis Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rival Fight League Saturday, March 07, 2015
Us Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Gonsalves vs. Boasso 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Boasso   defeats   Jerad Gonsalves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Janoski   defeats   Joshua Timms   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerrod James   defeats   Nick Recchia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Danny Matos   defeats   Matt Indiero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Lopez   defeats   Sajan Melcher   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Ruiz   defeats   Stephano Lopiccolo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drake Libby   defeats   Felipe Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Lepe   defeats   Matthew Brunelle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rentas   defeats   Matthew Cerro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Preston Reed   defeats   Xristo Meti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Zoscak   defeats   Jamall James   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Joshua Valentin   defeats   Mike Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Lopez   defeats   Blake Donnelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Hohl   defeats   Reggie Newsome   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League Saturday, October 04, 2014
Us Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Rival Fight League Saturday, May 31, 2014
Us Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Samuels vs. Parsons 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Preston Parsons   defeats   Corey Samuels   via Submission, Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Gooden   defeats   Chris Boassa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Kristi Vorce   defeats   Yarlyn Gonzales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Worthen   defeats   Alen Mulahmetović   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javanis J Ross   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Ingrid Medrano   defeats   Letrail Soloman   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Lawson   defeats   Nesaw Merriweather   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pace   defeats   Bud Kelley   via KO/TKO, Punch (Ref Stoppage)   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Daniel Joseph   defeats   Charles Fountain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Goodwine   defeats   Zavier Anderson   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrod James   defeats   Amos Merriweather   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page
Zach Swain   defeats   John Demartino   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League Saturday, March 29, 2014
Us Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Rival Fight League Friday, December 13, 2013
Us Lake Wales, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Worthen vs. Stupar 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Lawson   defeats   Brian Detherage   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 2 Bout Page
Troy Worthen   defeats   Dean Stupar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Preston Parsons   defeats   Chris Jacobs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Sizemore   defeats   Casey Long   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Rival Fight League Saturday, August 17, 2013
Us Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253: Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa recap video
  • MMAFighting.com : Bobby Green vs. Thiago Moises set for Oct. 31 UFC event in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Bobby Green vs. Thiago Moises added to UFC's Oct. 31 lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: CM Punk, Brendan Allen, Jason Anik, and Belal Muhammad play virtual trivia game
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 post-event facts: Israel Adesanya's 20-0 start impacts record books
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Joanna Jedrzejczyk celebrates Jan Blachowicz UFC 253 championship win: ‘Legend’
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC 253 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White says Colby Covington, not Nate Diaz, likely next for Jorge Masvidal
  • MMA Junkie : Juan Espino says he wants Sakai, Overeem, Lewis level of jump in competition
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Colby Covington vs. Jorge Masvidal ‘the fight that makes sense’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253 Post-Fight Press Conference: Dana White on Covington, Conor, and more
  • MMA Junkie : New UFC champ Jan Blachowicz reminds us the good guys can still win in MMA | Opinion
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones teases possible return to light heavyweight after Jan Blachowicz claims vacant title
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor responds to Dana White's 'man code' criticism, tells UFC president to 'stop lying'
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya UFC 253 Post-Fight: ‘If you can’t hack it, go home’
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya knew exactly what Paulo Costa was going to do at UFC 253: ‘I told you he’s dumb, I’m smart’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Israel Adesanya gets most with $40k
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 24 results: Kai Asakura demolishes Shoji Maruyama in non-title showcase
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC 253
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White angry Conor McGregor shared private messages on Twitter: ‘One of the dirtiest things you can do’