Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Arena Fire Fight

Arena Fire Fight
  • Name: Arena Fire Fight
  • Headquarters: Goiás, Brazil
  • Acronyms: AFF
  • Promotion Links:

AFF Events

Arena Fire Fight 8 Saturday, September 15, 2018
Br CT Team Feitosa Anápolis, GO Brazil Region
Magal vs. Fernandes 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Junior Magal   defeats   Helio Fernandes   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Acacio Pereira Amorim   defeats   Guillermo Leyton   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Henrique Rodrigues   defeats   Jackson Cristian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luzia Kariane   defeats   Thays Leal   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Soares de Deus   defeats   João Vargas Neto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dyego dos Santos   defeats   Patrick Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Andrius   defeats   Paulo Henrique Macedo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Haissa Munick   defeats   Marcia Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Henrique Feitosa   defeats   Guilherme Henrique Silva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Fire Fight 7 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Br Ginásio Poliesportivo Gracinda Maria Anápolis, GO Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Reis vs. Carlos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edvan Reis   defeats   Luiz Carlos   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Acacio Silas   defeats   Guilherme de Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evaldo Santos   defeats   Leandro Mendes   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Fernando   defeats   Wério Jânio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thays Leal   defeats   Marcia Pereira   via Submission   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Henrique   defeats   Marcos Sobrinho   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Thiago Nascimento   via N/A   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Alan Silva   defeats   Reidisson Pereira   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Santiago Souza   defeats   Patrick Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitor Soares   defeats   Willian Barbosa   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Fire Fight 6 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Br Fest Space Anápolis, GO Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gustavo vs. Oliveira 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iago Oliveira   defeats   Luiz Gustavo   via KO/TKO, Kicks   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Jerônimo Oliveira   defeats   Paulo Eduardo Feitosa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulisses das Neves   defeats   Danilo Padilha   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Leandro Mendes   defeats   David Alan Silva   via Submission, Keylock   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme de Jesus   defeats   Jackson Christian   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiago Portuga   defeats   Natanael Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Besouro   defeats   Michael Douglas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Cristina   defeats   Laila Tais   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Souza   defeats   Cícero Pipoca   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Arena Fire Fight Challenger 2 Sunday, February 12, 2017
Br Ginásio de Esportes Pinguim Anápolis, GO Brazil Region
Nascimento vs. Nascimento 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Nascimento   defeats   Wanderlan Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Cardoso   defeats   Vitor Soares   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Sidney Santos   defeats   Cleber Junior de Lima   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wério Jânio   defeats   Reginaldo Junior   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Gouveia   defeats   João Henrique   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ivo Inacio   vs.   Gabriel Oliveira   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
João Pedro   defeats   Rafael Deivid   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilvan Alves   defeats   Alexsander Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Cesar   defeats   Wellington Boika   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Arena Fire Fight 5 Saturday, August 20, 2016
Br SESI Anápolis, GO Brazil Region
Frota vs. Mestrinha 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarah Frota   defeats   Dayane Mestrinha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilcimar de Jesus   defeats   Leonardo Ivo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Berce   defeats   Rodrigo Andrade da Silva   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janailton Campos   defeats   Robby Schmitt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Mendes   defeats   Francisco Robson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Almeida   defeats   Mauricio Henrique Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Paixão   defeats   Jailton Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Anderson de Souza Nascimento   defeats   Eberson Ferreira Guedes   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Arena Fire Fight 4 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Br Quadra Veredy Anápolis, GO Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gustavo vs. Brito 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaik Brito   defeats   Luiz Gustavo   via KO/TKO, Punches and Kicks   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Santos   defeats   Rodrigo Andrade da Silva   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Fernando   defeats   Iran Ângelo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Ivo   defeats   Natanael Dias   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iago Oliveira   defeats   Acacio Pereira Amorim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Eric Souza   defeats   Leandro Mendes   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Rauann Antunes   defeats   Patrick Rodrigues   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Feitosa   defeats   Paulo Henrique Macedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Vinicios   defeats   Sebastião Junior Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Fire Fight 3 Saturday, October 10, 2015
Br Ginásio Esportes Pinguim Anápolis, GO Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Silva vs. Fernando 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raniere Silva   defeats   Luis Fernando   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Lucas Fontoura   defeats   Janailton Campos   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Kazimirski   defeats   Wesley Alves   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Dhone   vs.   Acacio Pereira Amorim   Ends in a No Contest, Referee Error   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dyego Fernandes   defeats   Weverson Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Cleiton Gonçalves Martins   defeats   Edvan Reis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Correia   defeats   Magal Nogueira Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ulisses das Neves   defeats   Jose Wilker   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinícius Nunes   defeats   Guillermo Leyton   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Fire Fight 2 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Br Ginásio Municipal de Alexania Alexânia, GO Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gustavo vs. Monteiro 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luiz Gustavo   defeats   Larry Monteiro   via Submission   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Geraldo Ferro   defeats   Clovis Carvalho   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow Strike   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raniere Silva   defeats   Iran Ângelo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Lima   defeats   Ozeias Ferreira Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gildasio Ferreira   defeats   João Vital Abadd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronio Junior   defeats   Daniel Barbosa   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reidisson Pereira   defeats   Bruno Kelvin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Caroline dos Santos   defeats   Hevellynn Pais   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Fernando   defeats   Marcos Dhone   via Submission   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Magal   defeats   Amaurir Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Fire Fight 1 Saturday, October 04, 2014
Br Anápolis, GO Brazil Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Lee at a loss after UFC Rochester: 'Don't know what happened' vs. Rafael dos Anjos
  • MMA Junkie : Sage Northcutt reveals having 9-hour surgery to repair facial fractures from knockout
  • MMA Weekly : Sage Northcutt suffered 8 fractures in 29-second loss in ONE Championship debut
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 bonuses: Aspen Ladd-Sijara Eubanks barnburner earns 'Fight of the Night'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 draws announced crowd of 8,132 for $643,000 live gate in Rochester
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Rochester bonuses: Michel Pereira, Grant Dawson earn big with violent finishes
  • MMAFighting.com : Deontay Wilder vs. Dominic Breazeale full fight video highlights
  • MMA Weekly : Prelim fighters sweep the post fight bonuses at UFC Fight Night in Rochester
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 results: Rafael dos Anjos wears down Kevin Lee, earns finish in fourth
  • MMA Weekly : Rafael dos Anjos gets back in the win column with submission win over Kevin Lee
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Rafael dos Anjos' submission of Kevin Lee at UFC on ESPN+ 10
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Rochester results: Rafael dos Anjos outlasts Kevin Lee, scores fourth-round submission
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Rochester Main Card Highlights: Rafael Dos Anjos submits Kevin Lee!
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Rochester in Tweets: Pros react to Rafael dos Anjos’ submission win over Kevin Lee, more
  • MMA Weekly : Rashad Evans is latest addition to the UFC Hall of Fame
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 results: Ian Heinisch rallies for decision over Antonio Carlos Junior
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Rochester: Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee live blog
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 results: Felicia Spencer makes Megan Anderson tap out in first
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Rochester results: Unbeaten Felicia Spencer debuts with first-round sub of Megan Anderson
  • MMAFighting.com : Rashad Evans to be inducted into UFC Hall of Fame