Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Nicaraguan Fighting Championship

Nicaraguan Fighting Championship
  • Name: Nicaraguan Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Nicaragua
  • Acronyms: NFC
  • Ownership: NFC S.A.
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: nicaraguanfc


NFC is the biggest and most active MMA promotion in Nicaragua.

NFC Events

NFC 75 Friday, June 24, 10:00 PM ET YouTube
Managua, MN Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Penglas vs. Zapata 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Densel Penglas   vs.   Jefferson Zapata   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Alegria   vs.   Otoniel Fornos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josue Jarquin   vs.   Rider Alvarez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
German Garcia   vs.   Armando Fajardo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Goldwin Gonzalez   vs.   Marlon Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Alberto Escobar   vs.   Austin Lopez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jayson Barahona   vs.   Andy Jiron   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
NFC 74: Mairena vs Perez Friday, May 13, 6:00 PM ET
Managua, MN Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mairena vs. Perez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Axel Perez   defeats   Bryan Mairena   via Submission, Kimura   2:31 Round 3 of 5, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Efren Garcia   defeats   Cristian Centeno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Bejarano   defeats   Ronald Lopez   via Submission, Technical Submission   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Erick Parrales Baltodano   defeats   Rider Alvarez   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Diego Aburto   defeats   Alvaro Umaña   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrain Villalobos   defeats   German Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Aguilar   defeats   Winny Murillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Goldwin Gonzalez   defeats   Enrique Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Ramirez   defeats   Jose Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marvin Leiva   defeats   Carlos Mercado   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
NFC 73: Trailero vs. Titan Friday, March 18, 2022
Plaza 101 Managua, Departamento de Managua Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight de Paz vs. Reyes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esdo de Paz   defeats   Chris Reyes   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:03 Round 2 of 5, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Juan Benito Solorzano   defeats   Sergio Ortiz Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Reyes   defeats   Steven Tercero   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Leonardo Ruiz Galeano   defeats   Walter Luna   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Brandford Perez   defeats   Jairo Selva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 3 of 3, 14:31 Total Bout Page
David Perez   defeats   Hector Rodriguez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Danny Jarquin   defeats   Jefferson Chaves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jefferson Zapata   defeats   Yoel Baltodano   via Decision, Armbar   5 Rounds, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Tatiana Salazar   defeats   Stacy Mendieta   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Perez   defeats   Alexander Campos   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Densel Penglas   defeats   Guillermo Mirón   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Hernandez   defeats   Juan Cordero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 72: La Roca vs. El Tigre Friday, January 21, 2022
Plaza 101 Managua, Departamento de Managua Latin America Region
Perez vs. Espinoza 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Perez   defeats   Ricardo Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Zapata   defeats   Efren Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Otoniel Fornos   defeats   Liener Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jefte Hodgson   defeats   Oscar Zuñiga   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Lopez   defeats   Jose Jarquin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Molina   defeats   Alfonso Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 71: Salamandra vs. El Lobo Friday, December 17, 2021
Plaza 101 Managua, Departamento de Managua Latin America Region
Reyes vs. Mejia 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Reyes   defeats   Joel Mejia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Jarquin   defeats   Jorge Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoel Baltodano   defeats   Efren Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 5 of 5, 14:16 Total Bout Page
Andy Altamirano   defeats   Daniel Ordoñez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Zapata   defeats   Steven Landero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Azael Lopez   defeats   Luis Alegria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maynor Romero   defeats   Luis Manuel Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Aburto   defeats   Jose Maria Dumas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Hernandez   defeats   Teddy Iria   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Ruiz   defeats   Alexander Campos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Zuñiga   defeats   Joan Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 70: Androide vs. Pérez Friday, October 15, 2021
Plaza 101 Managua, Departamento de Managua Latin America Region
Tercero vs. Perez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Tercero   defeats   Brandford Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jairo Selva   defeats   David Acevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Garcia   defeats   Luis Manuel Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maynor Romero   defeats   Josue Jarquin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Campos   defeats   Cesar Azael Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Densel Penglas   defeats   Randy Tercero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Antonio Miranda   defeats   Joel Dormus Delgadillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 69: Espartano vs. Demoledor Friday, September 10, 2021
Plaza 101 Managua, Departamento de Managua Latin America Region
Gutierrez vs. Ruiz Galeano 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fermín Gutierrez   defeats   Leonardo Ruiz Galeano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoel Baltodano   defeats   Darwing Vindell   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 3 of 5, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Efren Garcia   defeats   Ricardo Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Jairo Selva   defeats   Bryan Mairena   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Herrera   defeats   Elias Matamoro   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Jarquin   defeats   Jose Flores   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Cordero   defeats   Domingo Velazquez   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Gerald Bejarano   defeats   Randy Tercero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 68: Benito vs. Orue Friday, August 13, 2021
Plaza 101 Managua, Departamento de Managua Latin America Region
Benito Solorzano vs. Orue 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rudy Orue   defeats   Juan Benito Solorzano   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Jarquin   defeats   Jerry Perez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sharon Martínez   defeats   Katherine Garcia   via Submission, Technical   0:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Guadalupe Maradiaga   defeats   Tatiana Salazar   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoel Baltodano   defeats   Densel Penglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Pablo Reyes   defeats   Eduardo Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yelvin Gomez   defeats   Yenier Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Juan Cordero   defeats   Jose Maria Dumas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
NFC 67: El Titan vs. Benavides Friday, July 16, 2021
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Reyes vs. Benavides 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Reyes   defeats   Roy Benavides   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Axel Perez   defeats   Jefferson Chaves   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Garcia   defeats   David Hernandez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Byron Jimenez   defeats   Luis Moran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Matamoro   defeats   Julio Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Mairena   defeats   Edward Martinez Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tatiana Salazar   defeats   Keyty Aleman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Aleman   defeats   Saul Antonio Miranda   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Parrales Baltodano   defeats   Mario Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 66: Rivera vs. Fuentes Friday, June 04, 2021
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Rivera Vargas vs. Fuentes Tinoco 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Rene Rivera Vargas   defeats   Walmor Fuentes Tinoco   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Efren Garcia   defeats   Mauricio Zambrana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Jairo Casco   defeats   Dayan de Jesus Mercado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Alvarez   defeats   Densel Penglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Bejarano   defeats   Alexander Contreras   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Jason Vargas   defeats   Edwin Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Jose Flores   defeats   Jefte Hodgson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
NFC 65: La Boxing vs. Balmaceda Friday, April 30, 2021
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Balmaceda vs. Jimenez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yurivia Jimenez   defeats   Grettel Balmaceda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darwing Vindell   defeats   Maynor Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Jarquin   defeats   Juan Carlos Arauz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoel Baltodano   defeats   Deybi Mora   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Herrera   defeats   Jesus Vanegas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dayan de Jesus Mercado   defeats   Jordan Sanchez Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Cesar Moreno   defeats   Isaias Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josue Jarquin   defeats   Darwin Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 64: El Demoledor vs. El Tractor Friday, March 12, 2021
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Ruiz Galeano vs. Delgadillo 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Ruiz Galeano   defeats   Luis Delgadillo   via Submission, Reverse Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Benavides   defeats   Byron Wilson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sharon Martínez   defeats   Seyling Rivera   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 2 of 5, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Zapata   defeats   Jerry Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stacy Mendieta   defeats   Alison Ubeda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Tamariz   defeats   Jader Iscro Espinales   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoel Baltodano   defeats   Efren Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Espinoza   defeats   Jesus Vanegas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Matamoro   defeats   Melvin Canales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 63: Titan vs. Trailero Friday, January 15, 2021
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
de Paz vs. Reyes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esdo de Paz   vs.   Chris Reyes   Ends in a Draw, Mayoritary   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Jarquin   defeats   Jairo Selva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Romero   defeats   Liener Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Garcia   defeats   Durvan Zamora   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Espinoza   defeats   Wiston Heninton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Centeno   defeats   Yelvin Gomez   via Submission, Technical   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Brenisson Lampson   defeats   Wilder Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoel Baltodano   defeats   Luis Angel Tapia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefte Hodgson   defeats   Josue Jarquin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 62: Ultimate Friday, December 18, 2020
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Wilson vs. Amador 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Byron Wilson   defeats   Maikol Amador   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 2 of 5, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Walter Reyes   defeats   David Acevedo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharon Martínez   defeats   Gabriela Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   0:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Axel Perez   defeats   Bryan Mairena   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michaell Carcache   defeats   Ricardo Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Byron Jimenez   defeats   Christian Paramo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Landero   defeats   Samuel Vargas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Guadalupe Maradiaga   defeats   Andrea Torrez   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sirenia Olivas   defeats   Silvia Fonseca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Alegria   defeats   Edgar Marin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gonzalez   defeats   Alexander Campos   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 61: Androide vs. Pitbull Friday, October 30, 2020
Polideportivo España Managua, MN Latin America Region
Tercero vs. Luna Orozco 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Tercero   defeats   Alexander Luna Orozco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Cantarero   defeats   Andy Altamirano   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Zapata   defeats   Steven Landero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Hernandez   defeats   Cristhel Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Centeno   defeats   Brandon Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Densel Penglas   defeats   Bismar Trujillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
NFC 60: El Chacal vs. Selva Friday, September 25, 2020
Polideportivo España Managua, MN Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Acevedo vs. Selva 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Acevedo   defeats   Jairo Selva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bryan Mairena   defeats   Jonny Martinez   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Herrera   defeats   David Velasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liener Flores   defeats   Enoc Jarquin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Broderick Hernandez   defeats   Melvin Canales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Garcia   defeats   Alexander Campos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yelvin Gomez   defeats   Juan Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffry Reyes   defeats   Danny Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 59: La Roca vs. Androide Friday, August 28, 2020
Polideportivo España Managua, MN Latin America Region
Tercero vs. Espinoza 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Tercero   defeats   Ricardo Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darwing Vindell   defeats   Luis Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eliezer Guevara   defeats   Axel Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Noda   defeats   Fermín Gutierrez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jader Iscro Espinales   defeats   Jonny Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Landero   defeats   Jose Luis Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Castro   defeats   Densel Penglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Paramo   defeats   Otoniel Fornos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 58: Velada Virtual II Friday, July 17, 2020
Polideportivo España Managua, MN Latin America Region
Reyes vs. Reyes 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Reyes   defeats   Walter Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Hernandez   vs.   David Perez   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Altamirano   defeats   Michaell Carcache   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 5, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Axel Perez   defeats   Danny Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stacy Mendieta   defeats   Gabriela Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Enoc Bermudez   defeats   Frank Solorzano   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Herrera   defeats   Oscar Castro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Efren Garcia   defeats   Cesar Azael Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Mairena   defeats   Christian Paramo   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Vargas   defeats   Liener Flores   via KO/TKO, Ground-N-Pound   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 57: Velada Virtual Friday, May 15, 2020
Polideportivo España Managua, MN Latin America Region
Aguilar Zapata vs. Wilson 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armando Rufino Aguilar Zapata   vs.   Byron Wilson   Ends in a Draw, Mayoritary   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junerly Esteban Palacios   defeats   Fernando Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Saenz   defeats   Otoniel Fornos   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rodriguez   defeats   Isaac Mendieta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Alvarez   defeats   Marcelo Guevara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jairo Calderon   defeats   Jimmy Medrano   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fermín Gutierrez   defeats   Antonio Noda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Alegria   defeats   Liener Flores   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dayan de Jesus Mercado   defeats   Cesar Castillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
NFC 56: El Titan vs. El Fenomenal Friday, March 13, 2020
Polideportivo Jinotepe Jinotepe, Carazo Latin America Region
Reyes vs. Wilson 138 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Reyes   vs.   Byron Wilson   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Benito Solorzano   defeats   Parnely Rafael Picado   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Hernandez   defeats   Jan Carlos Calderon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seyling Rivera   defeats   Gabriela Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Hernandez   defeats   Ernesto Saenz   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Jairo Calderon   defeats   Dayan de Jesus Mercado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Torrez   defeats   Domingo Velazquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liener Flores   defeats   Henry Gaitan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 55: La Roca vs. Kratos Friday, January 31, 2020
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Espinoza vs. Mejia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Espinoza   defeats   Julio Mejia   via KO/TKO, KO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Perez   defeats   Michaell Carcache   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Acevedo   defeats   Alvaro Francisco Vargas   via KO/TKO, Ground-N-Pound   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Danny Jarquin   vs.   Roy Benavides   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
José Carlos Mejía   defeats   Fernando Romero   via Decision, Disqualification   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darwing Vindell   defeats   Ricardo Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Otoniel Fornos   defeats   Guillermo Zelaya   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Medrano   defeats   Abel Centeno   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffry Reyes   defeats   Jordi Morales   via KO/TKO, Ground-N-Pound   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Martinez   defeats   Mario Enrique Lacayo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Jairo Jose Ruiz   defeats   Jhonny Jiron   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 54: Desafio Final Friday, December 13, 2019
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Estrada vs. Luna 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Luna   defeats   Domingo Estrada   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maikol Amador   defeats   Kevin Mesen Acuña   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 3 of 5, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Yurivia Jimenez   defeats   Judith Sierra   via KO/TKO, Ground-N-Pound   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Darwing Vindell   defeats   Danny Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Rodriguez   defeats   Joseph Blandford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katherine Mendoza   defeats   Gabriela Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rodriguez   defeats   David Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gonzalez   defeats   Samuel Vargas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Jeffry Antonio Conde   defeats   Liener Flores   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 53: Pandemonium Saturday, October 26, 2019
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Picado vs. Bojorge Alpizar 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josue Bojorge Alpizar   defeats   Parnely Rafael Picado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Altamirano   defeats   Fernando Romero   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Vargas   defeats   Marcos Murillo   via KO/TKO, Headkick   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Contreras Martinez   defeats   Maikro Hernandez   via Decision, Mayoritary   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Jarquin   defeats   Jan Carlos Calderon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Martinez Flores   vs.   Cristian Centeno   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Acevedo   defeats   Carlos Manuel Mayorga   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Hernandez   defeats   Carolina Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Blandford   defeats   Marcelo Guevara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Mendoza   defeats   Axel Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 52: Overkill Saturday, September 28, 2019
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Reyes vs. Matute 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Reyes   defeats   Jose Matute   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Perez   defeats   Jonathan Mejia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Judith Sierra   defeats   Lilian Canales   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Francisco Vargas   defeats   Wilmer Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Rodriguez   defeats   Henry Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Solis   vs.   Julio Moreno   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Zambrana   defeats   Joseph Blandford   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvia Fonseca   defeats   Alba Rosa Padilla   via Disqualificaton   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Otoniel Fornos   defeats   Edwin Bellorin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Steven Landero   defeats   Renaldy Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Baltodano   defeats   Jose Velasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
James Hernandez   defeats   Admin Carazo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Martinez   defeats   Miguel Garay   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 51: Insanity Saturday, August 31, 2019
Plaza 101 Managua, MN Latin America Region
Reyes vs. Rivera 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Reyes   defeats   Santos Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maikol Amador   defeats   Marcos Murillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 5 of 5, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Jordan Contreras Martinez   defeats   David Acevedo   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Miguel Pacheco   defeats   Allan Ramos   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Romero   defeats   Maynor Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Rodriguez   defeats   Eddy Espinoza Galo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Jarquin   defeats   Otoniel Fornos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Hernandez   defeats   Silvia Fonseca   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Garcia   defeats   Luis Parrales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Vanessa Demopoulos looking forward to UFC Vegas 57 fight against Jinh Yu Frey
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282: Best photos from Uncasville, Conn.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 preview show: Is Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot winner destined for UFC gold?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a performance’: Fighters react to Johnny Eblen’s stunning win over Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 282
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 results: Mattheus Scheffel upsets Bruno Cappelozza, Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with twister
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win title, Danny Sabatello rolls into semis
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Danny Sabatello embraces boos, smothers Leandro Higo to advance in grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 video: Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with insane submission, sets up immediate rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Magomed Magomedov jumps for a guillotine, becomes first to submit Enrique Barzola
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 results: Ex-UFC fighter Jimmie Rivera fights Howard Davis to a majority draw in BKFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 26 live blog: Bec Rawlings vs. Britain Hart 2
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 results: Chris Wade crushes Kyle Bochniak, secures top playoff seed
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bella Mir improves to 3-0 with finish, vows to be 'bigger icon' in MMA than father Frank
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy crushes ex-champ Brent Primus with violent knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Cat Zingano overcomes injury and point deduction to win decision over Pam Sorenson
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy stuns ex-champ Brent Primus with brutal KO
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 live and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores brutal walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores vicious walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds