Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Aftershock MMA

Aftershock MMA

AS Events

Aftershock 32: Gladstone Saturday, March 09, 2019
Au Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre Gladstone Central, QLD
Aftershock 31: Brisbane Saturday, November 17, 2018
Au Mansfield Tavern Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Blackie vs. Riley 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Blackie   defeats   Joshua Riley   via Submission, d'Arce choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Robertson   defeats   Brayden Graham   via Submission, d'Arce choke   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Caitlin McEwen   defeats   Danielle Hayes   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Tana   defeats   Zachariah Blair   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Zilic   defeats   Brett Caldwell   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Aftershock 30: Gladstone Saturday, September 29, 2018
Au Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre Gladstone Central, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moses vs. Sagurit 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kairin Moses   defeats   Darwin Sagurit   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Medina   defeats   Aaron Blackie   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 3 of 5, 10:41 Total Bout Page
Trent Minor   defeats   Luke Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Teuma   defeats   Nick Kirkman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Craig Bright   defeats   Josh Breslin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Naeme   defeats   Coopar Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brody Ede   defeats   Ben Atkinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Ianni   defeats   Josh Bartolo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Jarrad Geyer   defeats   Matthew Gallagher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omid Al Amiri   defeats   Caleb Blazely   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aftershock 29 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Au Mansfield Tavern Mansfield, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
James vs. Yung Lee-Manwar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Yung Lee-Manwar   defeats   Ezra James   via Submission, Rear-Naked-Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Skidmore   defeats   Chad Price   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Hong   defeats   Emanuel Camilleri   via Submission, Rear-Naked-Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Southern   defeats   Luke Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked-Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Fitzgerald   defeats   Lincoln Bendall Moon   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Tana   defeats   Nathan Peckett   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Thomson   defeats   Ethan Vanjaarsveld   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Ashton Johnston   defeats   Nicholas Kren   via Submission, Rear-Naked-Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Williams   defeats   Dean McDonald   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cale Burge   defeats   Loto Nanai   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aftershock 28 Saturday, March 18, 2017
Au YMCA Fitness Bowen Hills, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Vake vs. Poananga 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Vake   defeats   Julius Poananga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Corbin Robertson   defeats   Matt Tana   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Cloake   defeats   Rehia Parangi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Tafa   defeats   Joe Harley   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callan Krause   defeats   Chris Rada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brody Maguire   defeats   Mikhail Laptev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Pemberton   defeats   Mark Tauo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Atom   defeats   Liam Giezekamp   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aftershock 27: Banney vs. Takamori Saturday, December 17, 2016
Au Royal International Convention Centre Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Banney vs. Ibu 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takamori Ibu   defeats   Kaela Banney   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Leausa   defeats   Dimps Gillies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corbin Robertson   defeats   Manuera Urlich   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Sam Flint   defeats   Terence Amador   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viet Anh Do   defeats   Nav Hassanzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Heka   defeats   Jason Palupe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Faraimo   defeats   David Standen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Navarro   defeats   Junior Milo   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leslie Williams   defeats   Mikhail Laptev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Pauuvale   defeats   Liam Maguire   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Aftershock 27: Lambert vs. George Saturday, October 22, 2016
Au Great Western Hotel Rockhampton, QLD
Aftershock 26 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Au YMCA Bowen Hills, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Girdham vs. Moses 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trent Girdham   defeats   Kairin Moses   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Parker   defeats   Craig Lankester   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 11:21 Total Bout Page
Alex Gorgees   defeats   Sammy Croke   via Disqualificaton, Eye Poke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Matt Yung Lee-Manwar   defeats   Matt Tana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reece Mellish   defeats   Jerome Faraimo   via Submission   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Yvone Floudas   defeats   Tayla Akurangi   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Juwaan Terekia   defeats   Soloma Jia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Dimps Gillies   defeats   Nelson Williamson   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Jaramillo   defeats   Jonathan Upoko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Hong   defeats   Mikhail Laptev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Farhad Azimi   defeats   Maxwell Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Schultz   defeats   Thomas Priestly   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aftershock 25 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Aftershock 24 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Aftershock 23 Saturday, November 28, 2015
Aftershock 21 Saturday, June 20, 2015
Au HAMMA Arena Bowen Hills, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Girdham vs. Loga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teagan Tombe   defeats   Christian Neilson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Girdham   defeats   Paul Loga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Cassell   defeats   Aaron Mahon   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Tana   defeats   Cain Uamaki-Mu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinnie Stagnitti   defeats   Aiden Dempsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Harbinson   defeats   Aaron Varnier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Ezra James   defeats   Teagan Tombe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Bobby Nikocevic   defeats   Alex Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Navarro   defeats   Ray Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Jack Macklin   defeats   Ashley Ross   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Stowers   defeats   Patrick Stowers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arron Mpumba   defeats   Brett Devlyn   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Aftershock 20 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Au Hamma Arena Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Cannon vs. Girdham Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trent Girdham   defeats   Ethan Cannon   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Alex Gorgees   defeats   Brendon Ruskin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Aftershock 14.2 Saturday, June 21, 2014
Aftershock 14.1 Saturday, March 01, 2014
Aftershock 13.5 Saturday, October 19, 2013
Aftershock 13.4 Saturday, June 15, 2013
Aftershock 13.2 Saturday, April 06, 2013
Aftershock 13.1 Saturday, March 02, 2013
Aftershock 12.3 Saturday, September 01, 2012
Aftershock 12.2 Saturday, May 26, 2012
Aftershock 12.1 Saturday, March 10, 2012
Aftershock 11.3 Saturday, October 15, 2011
Aftershock 11.1 Saturday, March 05, 2011
Aftershock 10.2 Saturday, October 09, 2010

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Felicia Spencer reflects on fast track to UFC title fight: ‘I’ve earned my spot here’
  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes vs. Alexander Volkov back on for UFC headliner on June 20
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 Embedded Episode 1: ‘This is where I start the road back to the top’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Garbrandt: ‘I’ve battled my demons, I’m here to take the throne again’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Colby Covington comments on Tyron Woodley’s loss: ‘Just like I told you guys, he’s washed up’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Sean O’Malley returns in style
  • UFC.com : Nothing Will Stop Charles Byrd
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 250’s Alex Perez: ‘I’m always ready to fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jan Blachowicz doesn’t buy Jon Jones vacating the title or retiring: ‘I think he’s just playing games’
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones, Conor McGregor, many other fighters comment about George Floyd protests
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator signs TUF Brazil 4 bantamweight veteran Matheus Mattos
  • MMAFighting.com : On last fight of UFC deal, RDA welcomes fight with Pettis, ‘Wonderboy,’ or even Ponzinibbio
  • MMAFighting.com : On last fight of UFC deal, Rafael dos Anjos welcomes fight against three possible opponents
  • UFC.com : Rashad Evans Risked It All On TUF
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Lambert: Amanda Nunes deserves recognition as one of the pound-for-pound greatest of all-time
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones returns to streets to help with clean-up and stop rioters
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Billy Quarantillo and Brandon Royval
  • UFC.com : Raphael Assuncao Has Earned Appreciation
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 250 Countdown: Amanda Nunes vs Felicia Spencer