Ajax loader

Kickboxing Promotion

Mix Fight Events

Mix Fight Events
  • Name: Mix Fight Events
  • Headquarters: Valencia, Spain
  • Acronyms: MFE
  • Promotion Links:

MFE Events

Mix Fight Events 44 Sunday, November 10, 12:00 PM ET
Am Mika Sport Palace Yerevan, AM Caucasus Region
Zakarian vs. Kutubidze 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hovik Zakarian   defeats   Viktor Kutubidze   via KO/TKO, Tap out   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Sahakyan   defeats   Fredi Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nair Melikyan   defeats   Mehdi Fatehipeikani   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Soso Gochishvili   defeats   Vazgen Avagyan   via KO/TKO, Tap out   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafik Hakobyan   defeats   Aminhossein Zahmati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GFC 13 & Mix Fight Events 42 Saturday, July 06, 2019
Am Hamalir Sport Complex Yerevan, AM Caucasus Region
Gulyan vs. Cordeiro 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armen Gulyan   defeats   Aliston Cordeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhora Ayvazyan   defeats   Julio Cesar Alves   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nair Melikyan   defeats   Wesley de Jesus   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Litoshik   defeats   Abolfazl Seyed   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Malkhasyan   defeats   Mohammad Reza Rigi   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mostafa Ghanbari   defeats   Vazgen Avagyan   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Varsham Gevorgyan   defeats   Mehrab Mahboobi   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koryun Hayrapetyan   defeats   Nika Khelaidze   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiy Osipyan   defeats   Mher Merjanyan   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tarun Grigoryan   defeats   Hamid Reza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moris Boleian   defeats   Hovhannes Ghazaryan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Events 41: Bilbao Saturday, May 04, 2019
Es Fronton Bizkaia Bilbao, PV Europe Western Region
Garmendia vs. Cadena 152 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Aratz Garmendia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wesley de Jesus   defeats   Felipe Maia   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Events 40 Sunday, February 24, 2019
Am Mika Sport Complex Yerevan, AM Caucasus Region
Welterweight Title Fight Bottino vs. Khachatryan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Khachatryan   defeats   Simone Bottino   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Vazgen Avagyan   defeats   Yauci Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayk Abrahamyan   defeats   Hmayak Gabrielyan   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Viktor Azatyan   defeats   Artur Malkhasyan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nair Melikyan   defeats   Artyom Ashughatoyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Varsham Gevorgyan   defeats   Kote Changavadzade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events 38 Saturday, September 29, 2018
Es Cheste Municipal Pavilion Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
García vs. Marquez 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vicente Marquez   defeats   José Luis García   via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Adrian Campos   defeats   Adrian Borrull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Javier Asprilla Martinez   defeats   Wilbert Huaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events 37 Friday, May 25, 2018
Es Pabellón Raul Mesa Benidorm, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Martínez vs. Escribano 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Martínez   defeats   Brian Escribano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
José Luis García   defeats   Miguel Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mix Fight Events 36 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Es Fronton Bizkaia Bilbao, PV Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Events 35 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Es Sollana Municipal Pavilion Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Xavier vs. Trallero 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Trallero   defeats   Lucas Xavier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Vicente Marquez   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Miguel Valverde   defeats   Lucas Tenorio   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Events 34 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Es Sollana Municipal Pavilion Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Bruno vs. Huaman 128 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raymison Bruno   defeats   Wilbert Huaman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Contreras   defeats   Sig Costa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gevor Sargsyan   defeats   Armen Nargizyan   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events 33 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Es Camilo Cano La Nucia Alicante, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Boyer vs. Cobo 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jefferson Cobo   defeats   Eric Boyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events 32 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Es Polideportivo Municipal Ondara, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Lopez vs. Roger 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josep Roger   defeats   Jose Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez   defeats   Alex Mediavilla   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monica Nix   defeats   Nadia Botargues   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Cobo   defeats   Kevin Wuiss   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gevor Sargsyan   defeats   Adrian Galvez   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events 31 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Es Sollana Municipal Pavilion Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Cudalbu vs. Rodrigo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Silviu Cudalbu   defeats   Adriano Rodrigo   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Martinez   defeats   Adrian Borrull   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Contreras   defeats   Edgar Gomez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Saturday, March 04, 2017
Es Valencia Municipal Sports Foundation Pavilion Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Escribano vs. Avagyan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Escribano   defeats   Narek Avagyan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eulogio Fernandez   defeats   Wilson Ramos   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vazgen Avagyan   defeats   José Agustin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karine Gevorgyan   defeats   Azahara Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Injury)   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Saturday, December 10, 2016
Es Camilo Cano La Nucia Alicante, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Galvez vs. Sargsyan 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Galvez   defeats   Gevor Sargsyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Saturday, November 05, 2016
Es Sollana Municipal Pavilion Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Gonzalez vs. Mordillo 287 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chinto Mordillo   defeats   Fredi Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilia Topuria   defeats   Jhon Guarin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Adrian Borrull   defeats   Adriano Rodrigo   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Friday, July 08, 2016
Es Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Fernandez vs. Cesar Alves II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eulogio Fernandez   defeats   Julio Cesar Alves   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Veronica Macedo   defeats   Karine Gevorgyan   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
José Agustin   defeats   Armen Nargizyan   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Saturday, May 07, 2016
Es Camilo Cano de la Nucia Alicante, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Vasquez vs. Topuria 141 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilia Topuria   defeats   Daniel Vasquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Friday, March 04, 2016
Es Cheste Municipal Gymnasium Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Trallero vs. Barrios 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Trallero   defeats   Luis Barrios   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Barez   defeats   Ivo Jurado   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachid Bouauda   defeats   Adrian Borrull   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez   defeats   Alejandro Durban   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
José Agustin   defeats   Fernando Morillas   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Friday, October 30, 2015
Es Cheste Municipal Pavilion Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
146 lbs Title Fight Asprilla Martinez vs. Perez 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Javier Asprilla Martinez   defeats   Alfonso Perez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Agustin   defeats   Jose Blanquer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez   defeats   Alejandro Durban   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gevor Sargsyan   defeats   Adrian Borrull   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jhon Guarin   defeats   Mario Albiñana   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Friday, July 31, 2015
Es Camilo Cano de la Nucia Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Events Friday, May 29, 2015
Es Pabellón Municipal de Cheste Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Marin vs. Sarrión 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Marin   defeats   Alfredo Cruz Sarrión   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Irene Cabello   defeats   Hermi Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivo Ivanov   defeats   Alex Topuria   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Gevor Sargsyan   vs.   Adrian Borrull   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Akram Taj   vs.   Jeferson Cobo   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Saturday, April 04, 2015
Es Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Events: Valencia Friday, March 06, 2015
Es Pabellón Municipal de Cheste Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Catchweight Title Fight Granjo vs. Luis Zapater 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pedro Eugenio Granjo   defeats   Jose Luis Zapater   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Perez   defeats   Andres Braulio Lazaro Chiguano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paco Lucena   defeats   Mounir Ahnich   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Pacheco   defeats   Fausid Mohamedi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jon Alejandro   defeats   Adrian Borrull   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Mengod   defeats   Carlos Artieda Sanz   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hector Exposito   defeats   Alejandro Igual   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Mix Fight Events Friday, December 05, 2014
Es Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Events Friday, October 10, 2014
Es Alboraia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Sara McMann to fight Lina Lansberg at UFC Raleigh
  • MMA Weekly : Greg Hardy among several lengthy UFC Moscow medical supsensions
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov: Conor McGregor is ‘an idiot, we don’t pay attention to idiots’ 
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren not using hip injury as excuse for UFC losses: ‘I lost because I wasn’t good enough’
  • MMA Weekly : Brandon Royval expects to ‘walk through’ LFA flyweights en route to UFC
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Hall of Fame historic fight: Shogun Rua vs. Dan Henderson
  • MMA Weekly : Paul Elizondo Jr. ‘going for the kill’ against Trevor Wells at Combate Americas: Fresno
  • MMA Weekly : Jonathan Wyderko has nothing but respect for LFA 79 opponent Eric Grant
  • MMAFighting.com : Suspect charged with kidnapping Walt Harris’ stepdaughter denied bond, ordered to submit to DNA testing
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Moscow medical suspensions: Greg Hardy potentially out six months
  • MMAFighting.com : Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely announced for UFC Raleigh
  • MMAFighting.com : Jason Knight, Paulie Malignaggi interested in boxing match rather than bare-knuckle brawl 
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold: ‘Right now, I’m just happy not fighting’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor’s manager believes talks are ‘progressing’ for fight with Donald Cerrone
  • MMAFighting.com : A-Side Live Chat: Ben Askren’s retirement, UFC Sao Paulo fallout, BKFC 9, Nick Diaz’s future, more
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Live 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side chat is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher vs. Cal Ellenor rebooked for main event at Bellator Dublin in February 
  • MMAFighting.com : Francisco Trinaldo suggests UFC Brasilia fight with Edson Barboza
  • MMAFighting.com : Taped event does best ratings in four months for Bellator MMA