Boxing Promotion

Tymex Boxing Promotion

Tymex Boxing Promotion
  • Name: Tymex Boxing Promotion
  • Headquarters: Pionki, Poland
  • Acronyms: TBP
  • Promotion Links:

TBP Events

Olavoga Boxing Night Friday, May 17, 12:00 PM ET
Hala Sportowa, ul. Sosnowa 3 Pionki, mazowieckie Europe Eastern Region
Kuzdzien vs. Ionascu 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  vs.  Victor Ionascu Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Maciec  vs.  Pablo Sosa Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sahan Aybay  vs.  Rizvan Bataev Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  vs.  Miroslav Serban Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Dzierzoniow Boxing Night Friday, March 15, 1:00 PM ET
Hala Osrodka Sportu i Rekreacji, ul. Strumykowa 1 Dzierżoniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Parzeczewski vs. Valentín 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Adrián Valentín via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 5/10, 12:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Solomennikov  defeats  Hector Betancourt via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eugeniusz Makarchuk  defeats  Aleksander Jasiewicz via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 8 of 8, 22:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Pryga  defeats  Ondřej Toman via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Yushyn  defeats  Marcin Mergalski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krystian Buriański  defeats  Robert Postrzygacz via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 4, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Pavel Semjonov via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Wrzeciono Czasu Boxing Night Saturday, November 25, 2023
Hala Sportowa Pionki, mazowieckie Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Soczynski vs. Gudino 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michal Soczynski  defeats  Mariano Angel Gudino via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 10, 7:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  vs.  Nathan McIntosh Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Razhik  defeats  Stanislaw Gibadlo via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 3 of 8, 8:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Brach  defeats  Petr Randysek via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Żeromiński  defeats  Mateusz Kalecki via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Jasiewicz  defeats  Dmytro Tverdokhlibov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Korner Radomsko Boxing Night Friday, September 29, 2023
Miejska Hala Sportowa Radomsko, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Parzeczewski vs. Gashi 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Kasim Gashi via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 10, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Gibadlo  defeats  Melbyn Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Nika Bigvava via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Pryga  defeats  Otar Chakhvashvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Brach  defeats  Rafail Melnyk via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Złotów Boxing Night Friday, May 19, 2023
Hala Widowiskowo - Sportowa Zlotowianka Zlotow, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Maciec vs. Makarchuk 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eugeniusz Makarchuk  defeats  Lukasz Maciec via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Johan Perez via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 5 of 6, 13:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Artem Razhik via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasyl Halych  defeats  Bartosz Kwiatkowski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Brach  defeats  Karol Siwek via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dzierżoniów Boxing Night Friday, March 10, 2023
Hala Osrodka Sportu i Rekreacji Dzierzoniow, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Parzeczewski vs. Lawal 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Nuhu Lawal via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 6/10, 15:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Lesniak  defeats  Aleksander Jasiewicz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eugeniusz Makarchuk  defeats  Tomasz Nowicki via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Wierzejski  defeats  Stanislav Eschner via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 3 of 6, 6:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Pryga  defeats  Jakub Kasl via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Yushyn  defeats  Miroslaw Kawa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Soczynski  defeats  Juan Carlos Rodriguez via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 4 of 6, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night 23: Fight Club Friday, November 18, 2022
Grupa Azoty Arena Puławy, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Lesniak vs. Dekys 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lukas Dekys  defeats  Michal Lesniak via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Soczynski  defeats  Alessandro Jandejsek via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 6, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Gibadlo  defeats  Tomasz Nowicki via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 5 of 8, 14:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Jonak  defeats  Nestor David Campos via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 3 of 8, 6:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Wiktorzak  defeats  Juris Zundovskis via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Pryga  defeats  Jan Folta via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandra Sidorenko  defeats  Aleksandra Vujovic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night 22 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Miejska Hala Sportowa Radomsko, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Parzeczewski vs. Gromadzki 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Tomasz Gromadzki via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Nikola Vlajkov via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 5 of 6, 13:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Soczynski  defeats  Adrián Valentín via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Jasiewicz  defeats  Kamil Wieczorek via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Cieciora  vs.  Jan Lauk Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Remigiusz Smoliński  defeats  Zhecheslav Radevski via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Cieślik  defeats  Bartlomiej Włodarczyk via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jonak vs. Robinson 3 Friday, April 22, 2022
Hala Na Skarpie Bytom, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jonak vs. Robinson III 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damian Jonak  defeats  Andrew Robinson via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Gibadlo  defeats  Mateo Damian Veron via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Jasiewicz  defeats  Bazargur Jugder via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Mlodzinski  defeats  Miroslav Serban via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Gromadzki  defeats  Adam Koprowski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marian Wesołowski  vs.  Maurycy Gojko Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Pryga  defeats  Robert Niedzwiedzki via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Roman Gottschall  defeats  Paweł Strykowski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wiktor Szadkowski  defeats  Damian Szewczyk via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Remigiusz Smoliński  defeats  Borna Grcic via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night 20 Saturday, March 05, 2022
Hala Osrodka Sportu Rekreacji Dzierżoniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lesniak vs. Blanco 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michal Lesniak  defeats  Wilber Blanco via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 8, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jelena Janicijevic  defeats  Oleksandra Sidorenko via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Soczynski  defeats  Adam Kolařík via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Łapawa  defeats  Richard Walter via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Mroczkowski  defeats  Ramazi Gogichashvili via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartlomiej Włodarczyk  defeats  Krzysztof Ryta via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Michael Dufek via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 9/10, 24:01 Total Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night 19 Friday, November 26, 2021
Miejska Hala Sportowa Radomsko, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Parzeczewski vs. Golovashchenko 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Taras Golovashchenko via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Jonak  vs.  Andrew Robinson Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Tomas Andres Reynoso via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 8, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patryk Tołkaczewski  defeats  Pawel Sowik via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Wierzejski  defeats  Łukasz Załuska via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Beka Murjikneli via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 5 of 6, 13:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Jasiewicz  defeats  Igor Pryga via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Łapawa  defeats  Volodymyr Yushyn via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night 18 Friday, September 24, 2021
Hala Sportowa Oborniki, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Parzeczewski vs. Aybay 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Sahan Aybay via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 5/10, 14:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandra Sidorenko  vs.  Jelena Janicijevic Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Remigiusz Smoliński  defeats  Kamil Bodzioch via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 4 of 6, 9:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Joel Julio via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Rzadkosz  defeats  Ivan Yukhta via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Jose Luis Castillo via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 4 of 6, 10:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksymilian Gibadlo  defeats  Volodymyr Yushyn via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Boloz  vs.  Patryk Tołkaczewski Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night 17 Friday, May 21, 2021
Hala Sportowa,ul.Sosnowa 3 Pionki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Wrzesiński vs. Encinia 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erick Encinia  defeats  Damian Wrzesiński via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Vladyslav Gela via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Wierzejski  vs.  Vasyl Halych Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Rzadkosz  defeats  Michal Ryba via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Mroczkowski  defeats  Filip Bialynski via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wiktor Szadkowski  defeats  Jozef Kolodziej via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taras Golovashchenko  defeats  Volodymyr Yushyn via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Lacz  defeats  Konrad Cupriak via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night 16 Saturday, March 13, 2021
Hala Osrodka Sportu Rekreacji Dzierżoniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Wrzesiński vs. Barraza 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Julio Barraza via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Brodnicka  defeats  Milena Koleva via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Lesniak  defeats  Leonel Rodrigo Labre via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Maciec  defeats  Pablo Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Damian Stanislawski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Gibadlo  defeats  Melvin Wassing via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Dekys  defeats  Aleksander Jasiewicz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night Friday, December 18, 2020
Hala Sportowa,ul.Sosnowa 3 Pionki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Grzyb vs. de Leon 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Laura Grzyb  defeats  Enerolisa de Leon via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Siwy  defeats  Morgan Dessaux via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 8, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Strecki  defeats  Pablo Mendoza via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Oktavian Gratii via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Bartosz Glowacki via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taras Golovashchenko  defeats  Yuriet Prades via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Kuberski  defeats  Hubert Krasuski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Wrzesinski vs. Niedes Saturday, November 21, 2020
Publiczna Szkola Podstawowa Szydłowiec, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wrzesiński vs. Viedas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Luis Angel Viedas via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Maciec  defeats  Marek Andrysek via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Gibadlo  defeats  Damian Stanislawski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Kapczynski  defeats  Marcin Piegonski via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Błażej Nowak  defeats  Volodymyr Yushyn via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Górski  defeats  Łukasz Załuska via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Parzeczewski vs. Khusanov Saturday, September 26, 2020
Hala Sportowa Częstochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Parzeczewski vs. Khusanov 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sherzod Khusanov  defeats  Robert Parzeczewski via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 10, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Czyzyk  defeats  Sebastian Slusarczyk via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Wierzbicki  defeats  Oktavian Gratii via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Lesniak  defeats  Miroslav Serban via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Grzyb  defeats  Monica Gentili via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Kacper Salabura via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Twardowski  defeats  Piotr Podłucki via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Jasiewicz  defeats  Denis Madry via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wrzesinski vs. Gamez Friday, July 10, 2020
Hala Sportowa, ul. Sosnowa 3 Pionki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Wrzesiński vs. Gamez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Otto Gamez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Siwy  defeats  Kamil Bodzioch via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandra Sidorenko  defeats  Karina Szmalenberg via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Strecki  defeats  Taras Golovashchenko via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Gibadlo  defeats  Tomasz Gromadzki via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksymilian Gibadlo  defeats  Denis Madry via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Grzyb  defeats  Bojana Libiszewska via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Dmytro Zukow via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night 11 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Dzierżoniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Brodnicka vs. Gontaruk 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ewa Brodnicka  defeats  Djemilla Gontaruk via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Sergio Puente via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Wierzejski  defeats  Paweł Cieciora via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Kapczynski  defeats  Błażej Nowak via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Lesniak  defeats  David Bency via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sahan Aybay  defeats  Yaroslav Manuilov via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 6, 7:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kuzdzien  defeats  Oleksandr Chaban via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wrzesinski vs. Antin: Tymex Boxing Night 10 Saturday, October 19, 2019
Hala ICDS, ul. Staszica 2 Łomianki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Wrzesiński vs. Antin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Miguel Cesario Antin via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandra Sidorenko  defeats  Mayra Alejandra Gomez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Żeromiński  vs.  Nadzir Bakhshyiev Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bodzioch  defeats  Michal Boloz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Gibadlo  defeats  Daniel Urbanski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksymilian Gibadlo  defeats  Dawid Przybylski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Błażej Nowak via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 4, 8:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Grzyb  defeats  Valeria Aletta Kovacs via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abboskhon Mirzaabdullaev  defeats  Igor Pylypenko via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Parzeczewski vs. Mendy Friday, October 04, 2019
Hala Sportowa Częstochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Parzeczewski vs. Mendy 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Patrick Mendy via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Brodnicka  defeats  Edith Soledad Matthysse via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patryk Szymanski  defeats  Denis Krieger via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Greene  defeats  Lukasz Wierzbicki via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Siwy  defeats  Kostiantyn Dovbyshchenko via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Slusarczyk  defeats  Tomasz Gromadzki via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 4 of 6, 11:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Wierzejski  defeats  Igor Pylypenko via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Jasiewicz  defeats  Mateusz Orynek via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Brodnicka vs. Perez Saturday, May 25, 2019
Hala Widowiskowo-sportowa Jelenia Góra, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Brodnicka vs. Perez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ewa Brodnicka  defeats  Janeth Perez via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Lesniak  defeats  Maxim Churbanov via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Chudecki  defeats  Kamil Mlodzinski via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Siwy  defeats  Alexey Mazikin via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 4 of 6, 10:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bodzioch  defeats  Kostiantyn Dovbyshchenko via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Gromadzki  defeats  Wojciech Wierzbicki via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Wierzejski  defeats  Milan Cechvala via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Grzegorz Sikorski via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 4, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Wierzbicki vs. Vovk Friday, March 29, 2019
Hala Osrodka Sportu i Rekreacji Dzierżoniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wierzbicki vs. Vovk 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lukasz Wierzbicki  defeats  Mykola Vovk via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 9/10, 24:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Lesniak  defeats  Vladyslav Gela via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 7/10, 19:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Żeromiński  vs.  Oktavian Gratii Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Mikalai Trukhan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bodzioch  defeats  Michał Bańbuła via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Gibadlo  defeats  Tomasz Gargula via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksymilian Gibadlo  defeats  Siarhei Maksimenka via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafał Pląder  defeats  Daniel Urbanski via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rzadkosz vs. Lukhutashvili Saturday, May 19, 2018
PTAK Warsaw Expo Nadarzyn, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Rzadkosz vs. Lukhutashvili 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mateusz Rzadkosz  defeats  Levani Lukhutashvili via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Jackson Dos Santos via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Merab Turkadze via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Gromadzki  defeats  Mariusz Runowski via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 4 of 6, 11:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Roman Gottschall  defeats  Paweł Strykowski via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tymex Boxing Night Sunday, February 08, 2015
Hala Sportowa Pionki, mazowieckie Europe Eastern Region

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: USADA’s Fault? Islam Did Nothing Wrong!
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302: Best betting props, parlays and picks
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski guarantees 'real' version of himself in Ilia Topuria rematch, vows not to be timid
  • MMA Mania : ‘The UFC Are Gonna Tell Him What To Do’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Daniel Cormier, Joe Rogan on call for Islam Makhachev's title defense
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor suspects Islam Makhachev has staph infection ahead of UFC 302: 'Wash your f*cking self!'
  • MMA Mania : Staph? McGregor Calls Out Makhachev And ‘Scruffy F—ks’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302's Randy Brown no longer interested in Michael Chiesa: 'He's out of the rankings now'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Dustin Poirier finish his story at UFC 302 and claim lightweight gold?
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: UFC 302 title shot vs. Islam Makhachev is '25 minutes to finish the story'
  • MMA Mania : Garry = ‘Fake Version Of Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cesar Almeida reacts to new gloves debuting at UFC 302: ‘It didn’t change much’
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Cory Sandhagen Feels ‘Chito’ Vera Had ‘No Business’ Fighting Sean O’Malley at UFC 299
  • MMA Junkie : Keep calm and secret juice: Paulo Costa embraces rare orderly lead up to UFC 302
  • Middle Easy : Alex Volkanovski Tempted By UFC 303 Back-Up Spot: ‘I Still Think I Outlast Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 Embedded, episode 3: ‘Shut up and train’
  • MMA Mania : Strickland: ‘Bare-Knuckle Is F—king Trash’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page roasts Ian Machado Garry, calls him ‘a bad BBL version’ of Conor McGregor
  • Middle Easy : Sean Strickland Believes the UFC ‘Dropped the Ball’ with New Glove Design: ‘They Absolutely Suck’
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev says Conor McGregor is training for Michael Chandler 'in the club,' mocks UFC 302 prediction