Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Elite Amateur Fight League

Elite Amateur Fight League
  • Name: Elite Amateur Fight League
  • Headquarters: Indiana
  • Acronyms: EAFL
  • Also Known As: Elite Fight Night
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: EAFL MMA

EAFL Events

Elite Fight Night 23: Showdown at Horseshoe Saturday, August 03, 6:00 PM ET
The Venue at Horseshoe Hammond Casino Hammond, IN US Midwest Region
Elite Fight Night 22 Saturday, March 09, 2024
Dean and Barbara White Community Center Merrillville, IN US Midwest Region
Smith vs. Atsas 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valanti Atsas   defeats   Aaron Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Miller   defeats   Jonathon Appelman   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terry House Jr.   defeats   Konnor Kuppe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian W. Thomas   defeats   Siron Harrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrell Hill   defeats   Chris Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timmy Noverini   defeats   Marcos Estrada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agustín Bahena-Vázquez   defeats   Taylor Burley   via Submission, Strikes   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Colton Emmerich   defeats   Darien Kaufmann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Nate Williams   defeats   Jose Quintanilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelis Edwards   defeats   Hiram Chavez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devair Peterson   defeats   Matt Gawlik   via Submission, Kimura   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Zack Fraser   defeats   Blaine Bounds   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Fabian Serrano   defeats   Raquan Coleman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bravo   defeats   Jake Fitzgerald   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Nellinger   defeats   Jalan Gibson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Doyle   defeats   Logan Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vado Brown   defeats   Gabe Barron   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Fight Night 21 Saturday, November 11, 2023
Dean and Barbara White Community Center Merrillville, IN US Midwest Region
Imazaki vs. Atsas III 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valanti Atsas   defeats   Seijo Imazaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry House Jr.   defeats   Derek Clardy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Razvan Gavriluti   defeats   Marcos Estrada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Leena Krishnan   defeats   Hannah Schmidt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khatanbaatar Khuukhenkhuu   defeats   Phillip Hazelwood   via Submission, Calf Slicer   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Williams   defeats   PJ Weigel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryshon Heads   defeats   Hector Salazar   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground Punches   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Juan Avila   defeats   Mouhamed Cisse   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Punches   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Devair Peterson   defeats   Armando Zamora   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Kriha   defeats   Ty Samaniego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bat Ganbold   defeats   Josh Anstey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khetag Moraov   defeats   Yousef Mohammed   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Gomez   defeats   Jon Crocello   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Evan Fitzgerald   defeats   Zachary Rybolt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhuowen Zheng   defeats   Sergio Fontes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elite Fight Night 20 Saturday, July 22, 2023
Dean and Barbara White Community Center Merrillville, IN US Midwest Region
Atsas vs. Mitchell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valanti Atsas   defeats   Nathan Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Gavin Agnew   via KO/TKO, Elbow   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Adarion Mahone   defeats   Agustín Bahena-Vázquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Martinez   defeats   Taylor Burley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timmy Noverini   defeats   David Capron   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Bryce Woerner   defeats   Dominic Heath   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Tacuri   defeats   Zach Tyrka   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Devair Peterson   defeats   Jacob Juska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalan Gibson   defeats   Ezra Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Miranda   defeats   Mouhamed Cisse   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Salazar   defeats   Umarzhan Kaiumov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Corey Taylor   defeats   Luirrey Tacuri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elite Fight Night: Merrillville Saturday, March 18, 2023
Dean and Barbara White Community Center Merrillville, IN US Midwest Region
Atsas vs. Lovely 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valanti Atsas   defeats   Sherman Lovely   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Konnor Kuppe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Appelman   defeats   Brandon Zimmerman   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agustín Bahena-Vázquez   defeats   Duvell Lee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Marco McDonald   defeats   JJ Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Martinez   defeats   Juan Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelsey Ivers   defeats   Veronyka Soeurmau   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryshon Heads   defeats   Alex Moscosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Mihajlovich   defeats   Taylor Burley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Patrick Jackson   defeats   Merrick Babcock   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Timmy Noverini   defeats   Bobby Kelley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Delgado   defeats   Joey Chacon   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Woerner   defeats   Jalan Gibson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Ortega   defeats   Zak Hassan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mouhamed Cisse   defeats   Dominic Aquino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elite Fight Night: Steel City Showdown 4 Saturday, August 20, 2022
Railcats Stadium Gary, IN US Midwest Region
Kozeluh vs. Deleon 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Datrelle Kozeluh   defeats   Thomas Deleon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Wiggins   defeats   Brian Akins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Appelman   defeats   Cody Schieve   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Rodriguez   defeats   Jordan Downey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Arreola   defeats   Jarred Gonzales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Damyen Gothard   defeats   Steven Willey   via Submission, Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelsey Ivers   defeats   Andrea Van Drew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Marco McDonald   defeats   Nesar Rahimi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jajuan Britton   defeats   Sameer Mustafa   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Diego Martinez   defeats   Juan Valentin Resendiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ECSS: Fight for the Fallen Sunday, June 26, 2022
Wilma Rudolph Event Center Clarksville, TN US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Agnew vs. Freeman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kegan Agnew   defeats   Fred Freeman   via Submission, Guillotine/kimra   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Alexander   defeats   Cody Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Martinez   vs.   Jeremy Rogers   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeremiah Martin   vs.   Gregory Lawhorn   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Railcats Stadium Gary, IN US Midwest Region
Atsas vs. Clardy 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valanti Atsas   defeats   Derek Clardy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Bernard Thomas   via KO/TKO, Elbow   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronny Hauser   defeats   Jonathon Appelman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Aguirre   defeats   Thomas Deleon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agustín Bahena-Vázquez   defeats   Steven Mihajlovich   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celso Silva   defeats   JJ Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Slate Passmore   defeats   Israel Portales   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leena Krishnan   defeats   Brianna Kristin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Trammell Arrington   defeats   Wesley Meadows   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anne Ribeiro   defeats   Nahiyha Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco McDonald   defeats   Jerry Stepps   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mackenzie Stiller   defeats   Stephanie Canfield   via Submission, Americana   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Aguirre   defeats   Paul Oney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaru Patel   defeats   Clay Larsen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Brito   defeats   Joey Chacon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jajuan Britton   defeats   Ryan Edwards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Ortega   defeats   Nathaniel Blanton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Kroneck   defeats   Michael Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ECSS 1 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Oak Grove Racing, Gaming & Hotel Oak Grove, KY US Southeast Region
Scott vs. Garcia 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Garcia   defeats   Tyler Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Alexander   defeats   Federico Vento   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Goodale   defeats   Conway Beaudry   via Submission, Verbal   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Massey   defeats   Sean Johnson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Agnew   defeats   Sean Kilgus   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Austin   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darian Padgett   defeats   Diego Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Hayes   defeats   Alex Jackson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Elijah Martin   defeats   Grant Binkley   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Pierce   defeats   Michael Fairhurst   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
EAFL: Bright Lights - Big Fights Saturday, October 23, 2021
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL US Midwest Region
Hulbert vs. Martinez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Martinez   defeats   Alex Hulbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco McDonald   defeats   Anthony Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Sanchez   defeats   Jalen Jackson   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amin Szymaniak   defeats   Juan Avila   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Celso Silva   defeats   Rudy Johnson III   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Nikola Kacperska   defeats   Nahiyha Porter   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Siron Harrison   defeats   Zeke Breuninger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trammell Arrington   defeats   Jacob Juda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muneer Abuzir   defeats   Ryan Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
EAFL: Elite Fight Night 1 Saturday, August 14, 2021
Railcats Stadium Gary, IN US Midwest Region
Brezinski vs. Lòpez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Payton Brezinski   defeats   David Lòpez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Justin Lawson   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Schwartzberg   defeats   Emanuel Pugh   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Jurado Sánchez   defeats   Chance Wilson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Datrelle Kozeluh   defeats   Cody Schieve   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Veal   defeats   Brian Akins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Appelman   defeats   Juan Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alivia Bierley   defeats   Kelsey Ivers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Wesley Meadows   defeats   Ali Zoubai   via Submission, Kimura   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Rich Napier   defeats   Roger Serrano   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
EAFL: Steel City Showdown Saturday, June 05, 2021
Railcats Stadium Gary, IN US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Keca vs. Atsas 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valanti Atsas   defeats   Aleksander Keca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Lovrich   defeats   Antonio Noel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Agustín Bahena-Vázquez   defeats   Augusto Bicalho-Vives   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abbey Ewing   defeats   Nichole Glazik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scottie Sopko   defeats   Anthony Metallo   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Shelby Cannon   defeats   Brianna Kristin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Rego   defeats   Gabriel Arroyo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nahiyha Porter   defeats   Nikki Mungunshagai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Nellinger   defeats   JJ Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Slate Passmore   defeats   Kalan Phinezy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Quinlan   defeats   Hunter Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Sarai Knapp   defeats   Nataly Rivera   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cicero Stadium Cicero, IL
EAFL: Season 3 National Championship Saturday, June 22, 2019
UIC Forum Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Rego vs. Olivas 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandan Olivas   defeats   Alex Rego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Coronado   defeats   Jared Braun   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Tarik Estrada   defeats   Alim Muhammed   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Chris Renteria   defeats   Rafael Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   Nate Aleo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendra Kazmaier   defeats   Savanna Tarver   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Valanti Atsas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Campbell   defeats   Charlie Nellinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Ryan   defeats   Adam Fudala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Augusto Bicalho-Vives   defeats   Gavin Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Aguirre   defeats   David Reyes   via Submission, Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Baxter   defeats   Thomas Jasinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
EAFL: Illinois vs. Virginia Saturday, March 30, 2019
Aragon Ballroom Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
Kozeluh vs. Capone 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Datrelle Kozeluh   defeats   Michael Capone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Coronado   defeats   James Huffman   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Ryan Patterson   defeats   Michael Parker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Ramos   defeats   Shawn Ahern   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Veal   defeats   Andrew Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Nate Aleo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelsey Gilmore   defeats   Savanna Tarver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Erban   defeats   Victor Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Pych   defeats   James Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Freeman   defeats   Kevin Surber   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
EAFL: Indiana vs. Illinois Sunday, December 16, 2018
Aragon Ballroom Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
Coronado vs. France 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Javier Coronado   defeats   Brennan France   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Chris Sanchez   defeats   Clay Leek   via Submission, Guillotine   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Christian Jones   defeats   Michael Parker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Devon Jeffries   defeats   Rafael Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Veal   defeats   Isaiah Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Jordan Crider   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Somers   defeats   Kara Marie Vislosky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Jurado Sánchez   defeats   Pedro Gutierrez III   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alyssa Linduska   defeats   Rachel Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tarik Estrada   defeats   James Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Farfan   defeats   James Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
EAFL 1: Indiana vs. Illinois Saturday, January 17, 2015
Army National Guard Indianapolis, IN US Midwest Region
Jones vs. Potter 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Russell Jones   defeats   Justin Potter   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Wainman   defeats   Robert Duke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Edington   defeats   Colten Jenkins   via Submission, Front Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Stephens   defeats   Matt Cockrell   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Hall   defeats   Zack Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Childers   defeats   Jonathan Griffin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Ryan Peters   defeats   Daniel Hudson   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Paul Palacios   defeats   Garett Potter   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rickey Furar   defeats   Ricky Bell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Luana Santos: Mariya Agapova has ‘dangerous hands’ but I can stop her at UFC Denver
  • MMA Mania : Platinum Prank! Paul Pulls Off Epic Troll Job
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘I needed that lesson’: UFC Denver’s Gabriel Bonfim matured, opened own team after first loss
  • Bad Left Hook : Pacheco, Hernandez, Smith fight dates official
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! UFC Denver Full Results, Streaming Updates
  • Jits Magazine : Kron Gracie: Fundamentals Of Guard-Passing Review
  • MMA Junkie : Cody Brundage vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Santiago Ponzinibbio’s perfect weekend: Knockout win at UFC Denver, Argentina win at Copa America
  • Middle Easy : TJ Dillashaw Questions Anthony Smith’s Nickname, Says ‘Lionheart’ Is ‘Not Good Enough’ To Become Champ
  • MMA Mania : All Healed Up? McGregor Starts Running After Pinky Toe Break
  • MMA Junkie : Christian Rodriguez vs. Julian Erosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMA Junkie : Gabriel Bonfim vs. Ange Loosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Brundage knows he was a tougher matchup for Bo Nickal than some top-15 opponents will be
  • Middle Easy : Magomed Ankalaev Vows To Stop Alex Pereira Quick And Expose His ‘Overrated’ Striking
  • Jits Magazine : Fight 2 Win 255 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Junkie : Drew Dober vs. Jean Silva prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Ruben Warr score stunning one-punch, 6 second knockout over UFC veteran Robbie Peralta
  • Bad Left Hook : Ennis vs Avanesyan: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Bad Left Hook : Chocolatito ends layoff with beatdown of Barrera
  • MMA Mania : KO ALERT! UFC Veteran Starched With 6-Second Punch