Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Time of Masters

Time of Masters
  • Name: Time of Masters
  • Headquarters: Gdynia, Poland
  • Acronyms: TOM
  • Promotion Links:

TOM Events

Time of Masters 8 Friday, April 30, 10:00 AM ET
Pl Stary Maneż Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters: Independence Day Saturday, March 27, 6:00 AM ET
Pl SP nr 5 Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mistrzostwa Polski Amatorskiego MMA K1 Saturday, October 24, 2020
Pl Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters 6: Bitwa nad Welem Saturday, September 26, 2020
Pl Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Lidzbark, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Domin vs. Folc 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Domin   defeats   Michał Folc   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Izotalla Armani   defeats   Piotr Pokorski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Kuczmarski   defeats   Jakub Nowakowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dariusz Wilk   defeats   Piotr Galin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Durszlewicz   defeats   Kacper Matyszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Jóźwiak   defeats   Zuzanna Grudniak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wiktor Dąbrowski   defeats   Kacper Kowalewski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrianna Kreft   defeats   Alicja Kalinowska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Janikowski   defeats   Damian Józwowski   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Michałowski   defeats   Wiktor Grochalski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Kościński   defeats   Mateusz Chojnacki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Time of Masters 5: Gra o Tron Saturday, February 08, 2020
Pl Hala MOSiR Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ewald vs. Siwkowski II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Klemens Ewald   defeats   Piotr Siwkowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Damian Konieczny   defeats   Rafał Urbański   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Gierowski   defeats   Konrad Furmanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Zawitowski   defeats   Szymon Pyrdoł   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Matyszewski   defeats   Miłosz Melchert   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kuś   defeats   Michał Marczak   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Wieczorek   defeats   Damian Schachta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Wychryst   defeats   Damian Janikowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kreft   defeats   Michał Szwugier   via Submission, Keylock   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Time of Masters 4: Powrót Królów Saturday, June 29, 2019
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa MOSiR Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ewald vs. Janur 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Klemens Ewald   defeats   Mateusz Janur   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Filip Miszczak   defeats   Wiesław Złoty   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Rafał Urbański   defeats   Adrian Sulikowski   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Magdalena Kasprzyk   defeats   Monika Porażyńska   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Natalia Baczyńska   defeats   Joanna Przewłócka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Wiśniewski   defeats   Kamil Lemke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Gienywiejna   defeats   Dariusz Wilk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Kachel   defeats   Aleksander Paul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikołaj Prabucki   defeats   Dariusz Labuhn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Matyszewski   defeats   Arkadiusz Skrzypkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Time of Masters Saturday, February 17, 2018
Pl Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters Saturday, February 11, 2017
Pl Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters: Siemmce Fight Night Saturday, November 19, 2016
Pl Hala Sportowa Siemianowice Slaskie, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Danelski vs. Kłopotowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Danelski   defeats   Marcin Kłopotowski   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacek Bednorz   vs.   Piotr Adrian   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Leśko   defeats   Maciej Szydłowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Karwowski   defeats   Damian Tarabasz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krzysztof Mariańczyk   defeats   Piotr Knaś   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Jusis   defeats   Łukasz Uliński   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Adamski   defeats   Piotr Rzyman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Kępa   defeats   Girikhan Khamurzaev   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Matyszczak   defeats   Paweł Hoły   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Jonderko   defeats   Kamil Lemke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Time of Masters 2: Real Force Saturday, March 12, 2016
Pl Hala Stulecia Sopot, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ewald vs. Kolotilo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Klemens Ewald   defeats   Oleg Kolotilo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Monika Porażyńska   defeats   Paulina Maj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Leśko   defeats   Tomasz Kubczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Niska   defeats   Paulina Borkowska   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kazimierczak   defeats   Kacper Michalak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Formela   defeats   Jurij Jermolo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Tarabasz   defeats   Michał Folc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Pohnke   defeats   Marcin Krakowiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Bróździak   defeats   Filip Pepliński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Stajszczyk   defeats   Damian Szczęsny   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Gierowski   defeats   Łukasz Żuk   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Lemke   defeats   Piotr Dworzyński   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Time Of Masters Thursday, February 04, 2016
Pl Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters 1: Pierwsza Krew Saturday, January 17, 2015
Pl Hala Stulecia Sopot, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Piechota vs. White 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oskar Piechota   defeats   Craig White   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Wlazło   defeats   Przemysław Lis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Jacek Kreft   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Kazimierczak   defeats   Rafał Sępkowski   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alan Kalski   defeats   Jędrzej Durski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akop Szostak   defeats   Janusz Dylewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   defeats   Rafał Lassota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafał Urbański   defeats   Damian Dussa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barbara Nalepka   defeats   Katarzyna Urban   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Leśko   defeats   Marek Michaluk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rami Hamdan   defeats   Kacper Formela   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: ‘I have no idea what’s going to happen with Khamzat Chimaev’
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White says UFC will be first to open up to Texas crowds
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya, the next transcendent UFC superstar: Is it 'inevitable'?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Between the Links, Live Edition: UFC 259 preview, Khamzat Chimaev’s future, more
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White to meet with Khabib again, let lightweight division unfold before booking title fight
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 Face-offs video: Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White already working on taking UFC to Texas now that state has re-opened, UFC 260 ‘could’ move there
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: 'I want to go to Texas ASAP' for UFC events
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: 'I want to go to Texas ASAP' for UFC events now that COVID ban lifted
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Between the Links live now
  • UFC.com : Aljamain Sterling Put Everything Together At The Right Time
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 259 press conference staredowns
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 video: Fighters from three title bouts face off at press conference
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Between the Links live at 6:30 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259: Blachowicz vs. Adesanya press conference full video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 press conference video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Conor McGregor wants Dustin Poirier trilogy 'as soon as possible,' working on summer date
  • UFC.com : Patience and Perseverance: The Will of Dominick Cruz
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Khabib Nurmagomedov school Manel Kape with soccer knowledge