Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Time of Masters

Time of Masters
  • Name: Time of Masters
  • Headquarters: Gdynia, Poland
  • Acronyms: TOM
  • Promotion Links:

TOM Events

MOSiR Rumia Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship
Hala MOSiR Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters 7: Lucky 7 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Hala MOSiR Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gawroński vs. Bilorus 164 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alan Kalski  defeats  Karol Rubin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Bilorus   defeats   Paweł Gawroński   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Kryński   defeats   Kamil Smętoch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Zawitowski   defeats   Zenon Ficner   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwier Filipiak   defeats   Krystian Wika   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Miotke   defeats   Krystian Kuś   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Możuch   defeats   Nodar Phatian   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Klasa   defeats   Piotr Stajszczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Hajmowicz   defeats   Michał Wilma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mistrzostwa Polski MMA K1 ADCC Saturday, April 24, 2021
Hala Sportowa AZS Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mistrzostwa Polski Amatorskiego MMA K1 Saturday, October 24, 2020
Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters 6: Bitwa nad Welem Saturday, September 26, 2020
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Lidzbark, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Domin vs. Folc 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Domin   defeats   Michał Folc   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Izatolla Armani   defeats   Piotr Pokorski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Kuczmarski   defeats   Jakub Nowakowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dariusz Wilk   defeats   Piotr Galin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Durszlewicz   defeats   Kacper Matyszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Jóźwiak   defeats   Zuzanna Grudniak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wiktor Dąbrowski   defeats   Kacper Kowalewski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrianna Kreft   defeats   Alicja Kalinowska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Janikowski   defeats   Damian Józwowski   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Michałowski   defeats   Wiktor Grochalski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Kościński   defeats   Mateusz Chojnacki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Time of Masters 5: Gra o Tron Saturday, February 08, 2020
Hala MOSiR Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ewald vs. Siwkowski II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Klemens Ewald   defeats   Piotr Siwkowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Damian Konieczny   defeats   Rafał Urbański   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Gierowski   defeats   Konrad Furmanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Zawitowski   defeats   Szymon Pyrdoł   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Matyszewski   defeats   Miłosz Melchert   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kuś   defeats   Michał Marczak   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Wieczorek   defeats   Damian Schachta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Wychryst   defeats   Damian Janikowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kreft   defeats   Michał Szwugier   via Submission, Keylock   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Time of Masters 4: Powrót Królów Saturday, June 29, 2019
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa MOSiR Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ewald vs. Janur 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Klemens Ewald   defeats   Mateusz Janur   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Filip Miszczak  defeats  Wiesław Złoty via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Rafał Urbański   defeats   Adrian Sulikowski   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Magdalena Kasprzyk  defeats  Monika Porażyńska via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Natalia Baczyńska-Krawiec   defeats   Joanna Przewłócka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Wiśniewski   defeats   Kamil Lemke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Gienywiejna   defeats   Dariusz Wilk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Kachel   defeats   Aleksander Paul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikołaj Prabucki  defeats  Dariusz Labuhn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Matyszewski   defeats   Arkadiusz Skrzypkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Time of Masters: Baltic Cup IV Saturday, June 02, 2018
Gdynia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ogoński vs. Gontarek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikodem Ogoński   defeats   Dawid Gontarek   via Decision   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Oracki   defeats   Daniel Kosicki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sebastian Oracki   defeats   Piotr Misiewicz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Time of Masters Saturday, February 17, 2018
Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters Saturday, February 11, 2017
Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters: Siemmce Fight Night Saturday, November 19, 2016
Hala Sportowa Siemianowice Slaskie, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Danelski vs. Kłopotowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Danelski   defeats   Marcin Kłopotowski   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacek Bednorz   vs.   Piotr Adrian   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Leśko   defeats   Maciej Szydłowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Karwowski   defeats   Damian Tarabasz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krzysztof Mariańczyk  defeats  Piotr Knaś via KO/TKO, Knee   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Jusis   defeats   Łukasz Uliński   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Adamski  defeats  Piotr Rzyman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Kępa   defeats   Girikhan Khamurzaev   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Matyszczak   defeats   Paweł Hoły   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Jonderko   defeats   Kamil Lemke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Time of Masters 2: Real Force Saturday, March 12, 2016
Hala Stulecia Sopot, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ewald vs. Kolotilo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Klemens Ewald   defeats   Oleg Kolotilo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Monika Porażyńska  defeats  Paulina Maj via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Leśko   defeats   Tomasz Kubczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Niska   defeats   Paulina Borkowska   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kazimierczak   defeats   Kacper Michalak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Formela   defeats   Jurij Jermolo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Tarabasz   defeats   Michał Folc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Pohnke   defeats   Marcin Krakowiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Bróździak   defeats   Filip Pepliński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Stajszczyk   defeats   Damian Szczęsny   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Gierowski   defeats   Łukasz Żuk   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Lemke   defeats   Piotr Dworzyński   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Time Of Masters Thursday, February 04, 2016
Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Time of Masters 1: Pierwsza Krew Saturday, January 17, 2015
Hala Stulecia Sopot, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Piechota vs. White 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oskar Piechota   defeats   Craig White   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Wlazło  defeats  Przemysław Lis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Jacek Kreft   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Kazimierczak   defeats   Rafał Sępkowski   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alan Kalski  defeats  Jędrzej Durski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akop Szostak   defeats   Janusz Dylewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   defeats   Rafał Lassota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafał Urbański   defeats   Damian Dussa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barbara Nalepka   defeats   Katarzyna Urban   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Leśko   defeats   Marek Michaluk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rami Hamdan   defeats   Kacper Formela   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC, PFL, Bellator fights announced in the past week (April 8-14)
  • Bad Left Hook : Wilder vs Zhang leads Matchroom vs Queensberry 5 Vs 5 on June 1
  • MMA Mania : Gone In 30 Seconds?
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill turns attention to Jiri Prochazka after UFC 300 loss
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3: Make your predictions for welterweights and featherweights in Chicago
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiri Prochazka plays down UFC 300 viral video of pre-fight ritual: ‘I’m not a psycho’
  • Middle Easy : Rener Gracie Breaks Down Why Arman Tsarukyan Didn’t Tap Out From Charles Oliveira’s Submission Attempts At UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : 9 incredible photos of Max Holloway's all-time badass knockout of Justin Gaethje at UFC 300
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • Middle Easy : Arman Tsarukyan Clears Air On Punching Incident With Fan At UFC 300, Sends Message To Islam Makhachev
  • UFC.com : This Week On UFC FIGHT PASS | April 15, 2024 - April 21, 2024
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Renato Moicano would fight Paddy Pimblett 'if the money's right'
  • MMA Mania : Watch Brazilian Commentators Lose Their Minds During UFC 300
  • Jits Magazine : Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Bethlehem Qualifier Full Results And Review
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘They’re going to use every trick in the book’: Warren expects Usyk to target Fury’s scar tissue
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira, Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira. Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor, Michael Chandler trade cryptic voice messages to hype UFC 303 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes calls for rematch with 'Mr. Decision' Movsar Evloev at UFC 303
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Odds: Makhachev, Strickland Big Favorites