Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shuriken Fight Series

Shuriken Fight Series
  • Name: Shuriken Fight Series
  • Headquarters: Auckland, New Zealand
  • Acronyms: SMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Shuriken

SMMA Events

Shuriken Fight Series 18 Saturday, July 27, 4:00 AM ET
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Shuriken Fight Series 17 Saturday, April 20, 4:30 AM ET UFC Fight Pass
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Fitial vs. Peričić 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kelvin Fitial   vs.   Brando Peričić   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gina Gee   vs.   Gase Sanita   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Prashanth Guda   vs.   Ali Al-Jasim   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Logan Price   vs.   Ryan Cooper   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cam Rowston   vs.   James Craughwell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brad Ramsey   vs.   Kyle Mayocchi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yassin Yas   vs.   Tama Hiquily   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Cameron   vs.   Jack Gibson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jax Afaese   vs.   Allister Villiers   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lio Llalio   vs.   Matiu Smith   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaeden Brown   vs.   Daniel Bull   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ethan Brockett   vs.   Caeden Skipper   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gene Jeremic   vs.   Nick Low   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 16 Saturday, October 28, 2023
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Stirling vs. Fitial 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Navajo Stirling   defeats   Kelvin Fitial   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alfred Stoddart   defeats   Connor Woodman   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory O'Keeffe   defeats   Gene Jeremic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Hartwell   defeats   Matiu Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yassin Yas   defeats   Kyrn Tanivasa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Ball   defeats   Joe Barton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cameron   defeats   Ebann Malae   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Jack Gibson   defeats   Rika Kereopa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taihiwi Goldsmith   defeats   Jahmarl Weir   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Jodeci Tana   defeats   Shaneel Mani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brooke Pritchard   defeats   Chelsea Retemeyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bull   defeats   Costa Sharman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caroline Zuppicich   defeats   Rhian Howells   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 15 Saturday, July 01, 2023
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ambrose vs. Vake 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JJ Ambrose   defeats   John Vake   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
James McBride   defeats   Brad Ramsey   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Danny Hartwell   defeats   Alan Murray   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yassin Yas   defeats   Vinnie Stowe   via KO/TKO, Knee to Body on Ground   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Brockett   defeats   Raam Didumo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Armstrong   defeats   Xavier Lusby   via Submission   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rika Kereopa   defeats   Jack Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pratt   defeats   Mitchell Malaesilia   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Fleming   defeats   Daniel Harawira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gene Jeremic   defeats   Jaden Odea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Sun   defeats   Dane Edge   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Burmah   defeats   Tawharua Mohi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tama Hiquily   defeats   Andre Farnell   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Costa Sharman   defeats   Dom O'Flaherty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 14 Saturday, April 01, 2023
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Nansen vs. Sanita 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gase Sanita   defeats   Baby Nansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Bennet   defeats   Nate Law   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rory O'Keeffe   defeats   Hossain Noori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ebann Malae   defeats   Leroi Roberts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahnis Bowden   defeats   Taihiwi Goldsmith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Vitale   defeats   Jahmarl Weir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamayne Ihimaera   defeats   Jodeci Tana   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tama Hiquily   defeats   Kevin Pratt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gene Geremic   defeats   Cullen Beattie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brooke Pritchard   defeats   Rhian Howells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Burmah   defeats   Antonio Dhalia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrel Karaka   defeats   Luis Merchant   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faizaan Sha   defeats   Costa Sharman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yasmin Knight   defeats   Caroline Zuppicich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Mortimer   defeats   Lewis Rutledge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Giet   defeats   Dury Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 13 Saturday, December 10, 2022
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Craughwell vs. Jousset 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Jousset   defeats   James Craughwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ewan Davanna   defeats   Ebann Malae   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Hartwell   defeats   Jax Afase   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Jack Gibson   defeats   Lorenzo Avvenenti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keoni Bubba   defeats   Josiah Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taihiwi Goldsmith   defeats   Chris Spann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cameron   defeats   Ben W-N   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jahmarl Weir   defeats   Liam Brady   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gene Geremic   defeats   Jodeci Tana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jordyn Tuhiwai   defeats   Rhian Howells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 12 Friday, September 23, 2022
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Craughwell vs. Stirling 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Navajo Stirling   defeats   James Craughwell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cam Rowston   defeats   Pane Haraki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 5, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Brad Ramsey   defeats   Shem Murdoch   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Oliver Schmid   defeats   Ezra Berghan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prashanth Guda   defeats   Rory O'Keeffe   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 5, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Taihiwi Goldsmith   defeats   Joe Renata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Rezaev   defeats   Karlo Witana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Fleming   defeats   Matt Rogers   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Jaden Odea   defeats   Jesse Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cameron   defeats   Jack Ball   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Tan   defeats   Andre Farnell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Tongotea   defeats   Matt Blomfield   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 11 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Eventfinda Stadium AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Witana vs. Stowe 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlo Witana   defeats   Vinnie Stowe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaden Odea   defeats   Tommy Wundheiler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kelsey Schroder   vs.   Bailey Lenard   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Caeden Skipper   defeats   Xavier Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Barton   defeats   Jacob Fleming   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prempeh Frimpong   defeats   Nate Law   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rika Kereopa   defeats   Jay Rana   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Brockett   defeats   Shane Willis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Farnell   defeats   Jesse Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pratt   defeats   Levi Hawkes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Fonoia   defeats   Matt Rogers   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 10 Saturday, March 19, 2022
EventFinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Price vs. Lui 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Cam Rowston  defeats  Connor Woodman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Lui   defeats   Logan Price   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Brad Ramsey   defeats   Juan Camilo Rincon   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Bennet   defeats   Ewan Davanna   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karlo Witana   defeats   Vinnie Stowe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hewitt   defeats   Josh Smith   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Denzil Brokken   defeats   Kevin Pratt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Erskine   defeats   Nela Heli   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Matich   defeats   Jax Afaese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Young   defeats   Joe Renata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Johnson   defeats   Taihiwi Goldsmith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 10 (cancelled) Saturday, November 06, 2021
Event Finda Stadium Auckland, NZ
Shuriken Fight Series: Grassroots Saturday, August 07, 2021
Shuriken Fight Centre Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Clayton vs. Smomerville Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Calum Clayton   vs.   Ezra Smomerville   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyrn Tanivasa   vs.   Cross Bartle   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 10 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Event Finda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bennet vs. Filimoehala 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zack Bennet   defeats   Loni Filimoehala   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michelle Montague   defeats   Erin Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Prashanth Guda   defeats   Jordan Smart   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Kelly   defeats   Ebann Omale   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Redman   defeats   Jack O'Connor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denim Pavic   defeats   Kevin Pratt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Mayocchi   defeats   Isaac Thomson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Fonoia   defeats   Karlo Witana   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rory O'Keeffe   defeats   Denzil Brokken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brodie Mayocchi   defeats   Joe Barton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kelsey Schroder   defeats   Jamie Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 9 Friday, March 26, 2021
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Jousset vs. McMah 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Jousset   defeats   Paul McMah   via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Ramsey   defeats   Ben Koubaridis   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Vahid Unesi   defeats   Alvin Kanehailua   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prashanth Guda   defeats   Jordan Smart   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hakaraia Wilson   defeats   Geoffrey Ruaporo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Ihaka Watene   defeats   Josh Caldwell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ewan Davanna   defeats   Zeth Morrison   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Pratt   defeats   Jason Sun   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Lui   defeats   Karlo Witana   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Ezra Berghan   defeats   Joe Renata   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denzil Brokken   defeats   Mizuho Matsuyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rory O'Keeffe   defeats   Josiah Tan   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Joe Barton   defeats   Marcus Peterson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Matich   defeats   Tawharau Mohi   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 8 Saturday, October 03, 2020
Eventfinda Stadium Whau, Auckland Australia & New Zealand Region
Taufuiaevalu vs. Rowston 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cam Rowston   defeats   Eli Taufuiaevalu   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Price   defeats   Nick Thornton   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Poching   defeats   Matthew Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Schmid   defeats   Denzil Brokken   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vili Taukeavua   defeats   Alexander Lutu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Redman   defeats   Shane Willis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Lui   defeats   Kevin Pratt   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karlo Witana   defeats   Ewan Davanna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 7 Saturday, September 21, 2019
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Rawiri vs. Armstrong 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beau Rawiri   defeats   Bob Armstrong   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Joshua Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Prashanth Guda   defeats   Levi Hawkes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Jahnis Bowden   defeats   Jordan Smart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Scheepers   defeats   Kyle Murtagh   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Thornton   defeats   Lawrence Lui   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gary McDonald   defeats   Matthew Taylor   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ihaka Watene   defeats   Ryan Hitchcock   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ebann Malae   defeats   Rory Odea   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Taylor   defeats   Jason Sun   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ewan Davanna   defeats   Jackson Kelly   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karlo Wallace   defeats   Kieren Nelson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 6 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Eventfinda Stadium Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Poananga vs. Armstrong 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bob Armstrong   defeats   Julius Poananga   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Poching   defeats   Talor Wetere   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Ramsey   defeats   Nick Thornton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Vili Taukeavua   defeats   Antonio Johnson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Schmid   defeats   Levi Hawkes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahnis Bowden   defeats   Ewan Davanna   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Taylor   defeats   Ratanui Beazley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prashanth Guda   defeats   Hadyn Beaven   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Murtar Oliver   defeats   Ebann Malae   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hutton   defeats   Nathan Kung   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 5 Saturday, July 21, 2018
North Shore Events Centre Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Armstrong vs. Joseph 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kelvin Joseph   defeats   Bob Armstrong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Stacy Waikato   defeats   Ezekiel Wetere   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Archer   defeats   Louisa Mann   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Leoni   defeats   Matthew Taylor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corin Braddick   defeats   Dawson Gray   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Thornton   defeats   Hadyn Bevan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 4 Saturday, April 21, 2018
North Shore Events Centre Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Sawyer vs. Pesaleli 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sigi Pesaleli   defeats   Gareth Sawyer   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Beau Rawiri   defeats   Jo Van Duin   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Ramsey   defeats   Nick Low   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Dawson   defeats   Kaisa Malinowska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andro Augoustides   defeats   Matt Gibson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Poching   defeats   Sebastian Vaauli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Where Manly   defeats   Ewan Davanna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louisa Mann   defeats   Chelsea Retemeyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 3 Saturday, December 02, 2017
North Shore Events Centre Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Armstrong vs. Rawiri Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bob Armstrong   vs.   Beau Rawiri   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Low   defeats   Zeth Morrison   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Poching   defeats   Stefan Ripo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Sefo Falekaono   defeats   Connor O'Hagan   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 2 Saturday, September 02, 2017
Afoa vs. Bentley 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Moses Afoa   defeats   Kevin Bentley   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bob Armstrong   defeats   Robel Hailu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Brewin   defeats   Talor Wetere   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stacy Waikato   defeats   Ezekiel Wetere   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Zeth Morrison   defeats   Rene Raschia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Poching   defeats   Pascal Luatua   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nick Low   defeats   Clarke Jarrett   via N/A   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gase Sanita   defeats   Makitalena Jioji   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuriken Fight Series 1 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Rawiri vs. Smith 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Smith   defeats   Beau Rawiri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney MacSwain   defeats   Eruera Piwari   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Byron Chivers   defeats   Muaina Manase   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Mathetha   defeats   Jo Van Duin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Talor Wetere   defeats   Taylor Garrett   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Jay Wilson   defeats   Brad Ramsey   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Niwa   defeats   Sam Boesch   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gina Kolo   defeats   Sally Kaokao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Rage Saturday, November 12, 2016
North Shore Event Centre Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Warby vs. Finau 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Warby   defeats   Richie Finau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Talor Wetere   defeats   Jesse Harrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Return to Las Vegas Saturday, April 16, 2016
North Shore Event Centre Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Price vs. Graham 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Logan Price   defeats   Brayden Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuriken MMA Saturday, November 28, 2015
Shuriken MMA Saturday, April 11, 2015

  • UFC.com : Shuriken Fight Series 17 Live On UFC FIGHT PASS This Saturday
  • MMA Mania : Prochazka Vows To Achieve Victory Over Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling calls for Brian Ortega after UFC 300 win: 'I beat a guy like him, and I'm undeniable'
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Calls For Holly Holm To Retire After Kayla Harrison Loss, Voices Interest In Amanda Nunes Returning
  • Middle Easy : Max Holloway Doubles Down On Ilia Topuria Callout, Topuria Discredits Holloway’s Legendary UFC 300 Performance
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for BMF champ Max Holloway after UFC 300 win?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 301 main card announced: Alexandre Pantoja battles Steve Erceg in Brazil, Jose Aldo returns
  • MMA Mania : Tsarukyan Turned Down UFC 302 Title Shot, Opening Door For Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC stars left shocked in live reactions to Max Holloway's UFC 300 knockout of Justin Gaethje
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC 300!
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen clash at UFC 117 announced for UFC Hall of Fame
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for champ Alex Pereira after UFC 300 win?
  • MMA Mania : Gaethje KO is NOT Holloway’s Best UFC Moment
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal rejects Khamzat Chimaev’s criticism of his UFC 300 win
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira promises he'll bounce back from UFC 300 loss: 'I will come back stronger'
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal reveals what Dana White said immediately after UFC 300 win
  • MMA Mania : White Responds To Pereira’s UFC 301 Fight Request
  • MMAFighting.com : Holly Holm ‘lost all focus’ in loss to Kayla Harrison at UFC 300; Dana White wants her to retire 
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC 300: Are Charles Oliveira, Justin Gaethje cooked as title contenders?
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison talks weight cut, responds to Amanda Nunes after UFC 300 win