Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combate Extremo

Combate Extremo
  • Name: Combate Extremo
  • Headquarters: Mexico
  • Acronyms: CE
  • Promotion Links:

CE Events

Combate Extremo Saturday, March 30, 2019
Combate Extremo Friday, March 15, 2019
Mx Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Combate Extremo: Aniversario 18 GP Friday, July 06, 2018
Mx Gimnasio Nuevo Leon Independiente Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Garcia Cabello vs. Vega Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Daniel Vega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Ernesto Quiroga Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Fernando Perez   defeats   Osvaldo Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Vega   defeats   Aaron Garza   via KO/TKO   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Macias Ruiz   defeats   Raúl Alvarado Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Abraham Canavati   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Garza   defeats   Cesar Briones   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Quiroga Rodriguez   defeats   Lino Macias   via Submission   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vega   defeats   Ruben Lozano   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karen Cedillo   defeats   Alma Cespedes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Flores   defeats   Alexis Marquez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Extremo: Diaz vs Bento Friday, May 04, 2018
Mx Gimnasio Nuevo Leon Independiente Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Guzman vs. Bento 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Diaz Guzman   defeats   David Bento   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Diaz   defeats   Jair Ortiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Tena   defeats   David Macias Ruiz   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Raymundo Batista dos Santos   defeats   Hiram Furukawa   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Ramos   defeats   Julio Ismael Zapata Guerrero   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raúl Alvarado Gonzalez   defeats   Francisco Arellano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Osvaldo Gonzalez   defeats   Kelvin Torres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Rodriguez   defeats   Juan Nunez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Guzman   defeats   Gonzalo Banda Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jesus Cerda   defeats   Gabino Reyes   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Combate Extremo: Loco vs Gallito Friday, December 01, 2017
Mx Gimnasio Nuevo Leon Independiente NL, MX Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Flores vs. Arreola 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Ricardo Arreola   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sonny Luque   defeats   Irak Cueto   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Bahamondes   defeats   Gerardo Chaparro Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Kevin Garcia   defeats   Nestor Ruiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Garza   defeats   Edwin Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Fernando Perez   defeats   Jonatan Fernando Escalante   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Cazares   defeats   Luis Samudio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Luis Rey Gallegos Flores   defeats   Fernando Rico Cervantes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Francisco Arellano   defeats   Jose Daniel Reyes Arenas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Aldo Moran Trevino   defeats   Diego Arturo Gamboa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Combate Extremo: Flores vs. Baltazar Friday, September 01, 2017
Mx Gimnasio Nuevo León Independiente Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Flores vs. Baltazar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Diego Baltazar   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Bahamondes   defeats   Oziel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Canavati   defeats   Roberto Martinez Cuellar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rico   defeats   Emanuel Rivero   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Jesus Cerda   defeats   Luis Caballero Amaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Jalisco Arellano   defeats   Bruno Suarez Pacheco   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Macias Ruiz   defeats   Alan Alexis Hidalgo Castro   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Uriel Uribe   defeats   Alejandro Chino Castillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Alan Fernando Perez   defeats   Jonatan Fernando Escalante   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Hector Garcia   defeats   Javier Montoya Patlan   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Extremo Friday, May 26, 2017
Combate Extremo: Nino vs. Loco Saturday, November 19, 2016
Mx Arena Coliseo de Monterrey Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Marroquin vs. Arreola 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Arreola   defeats   Nino Marroquin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Cantú Garcia   defeats   Jonathan Avila Perez   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Fernando Padilla   defeats   Edgar Diaz Guzman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kike Gonzalez   defeats   Ramiro Ruiz Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Moreno   defeats   Juan Barrientos   via KO/TKO   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Toribio Hernandez   defeats   Fernando Nava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rogelio Perez   defeats   Ricardo Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Andres Cruz   defeats   Victor Andres Salinas   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Alfredo Nicolas   defeats   Jose Leon Chapa Castillo   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Luis Portillo   defeats   Gerardo Delgado   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Extremo Friday, August 19, 2016
Combate Extremo: Flores vs. Rubio Friday, May 13, 2016
Mx Arena Coliseo Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Flores vs. Rubio Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Rodolfo Rubio Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lizbeth López Silva   defeats   Yajaira Romo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Borrego   defeats   Angel Perez   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Diaz Guzman   defeats   Luis Rodriguez   via Submission   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neri Antonio Garcia   defeats   Luis Caballero Amaya   via Submission   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Garcia   defeats   Jaime Martinez Rios   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldo Corona   defeats   Victor Andres Salinas   via Submission   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salvador Izar   defeats   Abraham Arellano   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Rivera   defeats   Abraham Canavati   via Submission   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page
Alan Cantú Garcia   defeats   Robert Martinez   via Submission   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mx Jose Sulaiman Arena Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Marroquín vs. Loya 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levy Saúl Marroquín   defeats   Arturo Loya   via Submission   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Alonso Diaz   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Gonzalez   defeats   Julio Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Extremo: Drago vs. Dominguez Saturday, August 01, 2015
Mx Fut Rap Nuevo Laredo, TAMPS Latin America Region
Rodriguez vs. Barrientos 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Barrientos   defeats   Eduardo Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Arellano   defeats   Gustavo Cantu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Max Treviño   defeats   Rafael Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marte Garcia   defeats   Jesus Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Neri Antonio Garcia   defeats   Osvaldo Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Cantu   defeats   Rodolfo Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Garcia   defeats   Milton Abraham Castillo Gonzalez   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Piña   defeats   Jaime Santillan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mx Jose Sulaiman Arena Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Arreola vs. Galvan II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabian Galvan   defeats   Ricardo Arreola   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Rogelio Isai   via Submission   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Antonio Rodriguez   defeats   Kike Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Nieto   defeats   Alan Cantú Garcia   via Submission   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Irvin Amaya   defeats   Mario Tena   via Submission   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Yajaira Romo   defeats   Pamela Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 11:33 Total Bout Page
Ruben Gutierrez   defeats   Jose Angel Moreno   via Submission   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Camacho   defeats   Maximiliano Oliviere   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Luis Caballero Amaya   defeats   Christian Cerda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Neri Antonio Garcia   defeats   Javier Reyes   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul de la Cerda   defeats   Ernesto Cantu   via Submission   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Davalos   defeats   Luis Gallegos   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Felix Amaya   defeats   Francisco Aaron   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Rodriguez   defeats   Miguel Guzman   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Humberto Garcia   defeats   Omar Garcia   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Briones   defeats   Gabriel Duarte   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Charbal   defeats   Luis Enrique   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Alejandro   defeats   Diego Bernal   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alan Alexis   defeats   Gustavo Gutierrez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Combate Extremo Thursday, June 18, 2015
Mx Fut Rap Nuevo Laredo, TAMPS
Combate Extremo: Rudo vs. Drako Friday, May 29, 2015
Mx Centro de Espectaculos la Roca Pachuca, HGO Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tovar vs. Cossio Dominguez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Heriberto Tovar   defeats   Sergio Daniel Cossio Dominguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Urban   defeats   Julio Cesar Diaz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Fuentes   defeats   Raúl Najera Ocampo   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Beltran   defeats   Alejandro Velasquez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Manuel Rizzo   defeats   Raul Marroquin   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uriel Cossio Dominguez   defeats   Daniel Ortiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Extremo: Greco vs. Tyson Friday, March 27, 2015
Mx Centenario Coliseum Torreón, Coah. Latin America Region
Title Fight Baez vs. Grano Medina Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandro Baez   vs.   Juan Ramon Grano Medina   Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy del Prado   defeats   German Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Galeano   defeats   Gustavo Cerna   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kike Gonzalez   defeats   Francisco Reyes   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Alfredo Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres del Prado   defeats   Erick Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Treviño   defeats   Jaime Torres   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joaquin Cervantez   defeats   Raul Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Guerrero   defeats   Lener Quiñones   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Jose Karim Davila   vs.   Angel Perez   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Canavati   defeats   Diego Esparza   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Raul Montemayor   defeats   Luis Caballero Amaya   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Extremo: Cacho vs. Gato Friday, March 13, 2015
Mx Jose Suliaman Arena Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Diaz vs. Baltazar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Diaz   defeats   Diego Baltazar   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Mike Villareal   defeats   Yuri Sullivan   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Rodriguez   defeats   Jorge Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Cantú Garcia   defeats   Alejandro Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Omar Quiñonez   defeats   Ivan Silva   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Garcia   defeats   Carlos Marquez   via Submission   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Lozano   defeats   Eduardo Lozano   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Vargas   defeats   Salvador Izar   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Eloy Perez   defeats   Jesus Garnica   via N/A   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Elizondo   defeats   Edgar Rodriguez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Combate Extremo: Loco vs. Azteca 3 Friday, December 12, 2014
Mx Jose Suliaman Arena Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Diaz vs. Baltazar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Diaz   vs.   Diego Baltazar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivan Hernandez-Flores   defeats   Rafael Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Diaz   vs.   Antonio Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ricardo Arreola   defeats   Gilberto Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Ricardo Hernandez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levy Saúl Marroquín   vs.   Yasser de la Cruz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mario Tena   defeats   Rene Garcia Rojo   via KO/TKO   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Extremo: Luque vs. Urbina Saturday, November 22, 2014
Mx Fut Rap Nuevo Laredo, TAMPS Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Luque vs. Urbina Mendez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sonny Luque   defeats   Erick Urbina Mendez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Rodriguez   defeats   Jose Luis Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Cantu   defeats   Alejandro Luna   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Combate Extremo: Loco vs. Rizzo Friday, October 24, 2014
Mx Casa del Obrero Auditorium Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Arreola vs. Rizzo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Arreola   defeats   Victor Manuel Rizzo   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Sullivan   defeats   Mike Villareal   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Nuncio   defeats   Yasser de la Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Israel Guzman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Cantú Garcia   defeats   Carlos Marquez   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Sebastian   defeats   Eduardo Acosta   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Salvador Izar   defeats   Alejandro Luna   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Rios   defeats   Jonathan Libreros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Nañez   defeats   Humberto Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Morrison   vs.   Alejandro Cristerna   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Quiñones   defeats   Isau Dueñez   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Extremo Saturday, June 14, 2014
Combate Extremo Saturday, November 30, 2013
Combate Extremo Saturday, October 05, 2013
Mx Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Combate Extremo Saturday, August 03, 2013
Mx Saltillo, COAH Latin America Region
Combate Extremo Friday, March 30, 2012

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Urjiah Faber leads all salaries in return from retirement at UFC Sacramento 
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker: Bellator discussing year-end Rizin event in Japan with possible Fedor return
  • MMA Junkie : Opening-round matchups set for featherweight tournament split between Bellator 226 and 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator announces 16-man field for featherweight grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 13: Jonathan Martinez's coach's call pays off with killer knee
  • MMAFighting.com : Contender Series weigh-in results: Kevin Syler comes in over six pounds heavy
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Henry Cejudo, Urijah Faber trade shots, Diego Sanchez plays with tiger
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 13 salaries: Urijah Faber ($340k) banks biggest payday
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Rafael Lovato Jr.'s championship banner unveiled for home fans at Bellator 224
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Dana White's Contender Series 20 official weigh-ins
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 13: Brianna Van Buren wanted finish because of Souza's weigh-in antics
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 20 weigh-in results, video, photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Gunnar Nelson: ‘I’d love to fight [Ben] Askren at some point’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 20 weigh-in results, live video stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 4: Make your predictions for Rafael Dos Anjos vs. Leon Edwards
  • UFC.com : On the Rise: San Antonio Edition
  • MMA Junkie : Alessio Di Chirco vs. Peter Sobotta set for UFC on ESPN+ 18 in Copenhagen
  • MMA Junkie : Urijah Faber swings back at Henry Cejudo, and 'deez nuts' make an appearance
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez, Eduard Folayang back in ONE tournament after Nastyukhin injury
  • MMA Weekly : Max Holloway and Frankie Edgar address their UFC 240 match-up (video)