Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Panama Fight League

Panama Fight League
  • Name: Panama Fight League
  • Headquarters: Panama
  • Acronyms: PFL
  • Ownership: Ramfis Isaacs
  • Pages:
  • Tapology Accounts: CRFightLeague

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

PFL Events

UCC Hell in Cage 3
Saturday, April 08, 12:00 AM ET
Roberto Duran Arena
Pa Panama City, Panama
UCC Hell in Cage 3 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yasser Castillo Lamping   defeats   Jose Daniel Vargas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Vernon Ramos   defeats   Adolfo Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Brown Morrison   defeats   Cesar Zambrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Ortiz Veloz   defeats   Orestes Cruz Jimenez   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nelson Bolcan   defeats   Luis Otarola   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Alberto Jarrin   defeats   Harold Esteban Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Rivera   defeats   Carlos Bravo   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Alejandro Guerrero   defeats   Hector Alfonso Davila Cabezas   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Fonseca   vs.   Alvaro Rodriguez Rodriguez   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Javier Arturo Barter   defeats   Pedro Bustamante   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC Honduras
Friday, March 17, 2017
Hotel Clarion
Hn Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jorge Garcia Urbina   defeats   Daniel Banegas   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Darwin Luna Ortez   defeats   Norman Enrique Mendieta   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Cruz   defeats   Gerson Ottoniel Morales   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Blandin Escobar   defeats   Alejandro Martínez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Cruz   defeats   Oscar Maradiaga   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Salinas   defeats   Kevin Eduardo Urbina Miller   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Osman Ruiz   defeats   Jesús Ernesto Ortíz   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Carlos Luna Ortez   defeats   Jonathan Suazo   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Isaac Guevara   defeats   Jairo Maradiaga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
UCC 34
Friday, March 17, 2017
David's Fair
Pa Chiriqui, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jimmy Carrillo Rodriguez   defeats   Jefferson Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Thiago Litoral   defeats   Glauber Duncan Santiago   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Castro   defeats   Noe Palmatier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Francis   defeats   Franklin Nuñez   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Kevin Samaniego   defeats   Arnaldo Azara   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Cisneros   defeats   José Ríos   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Einar Rios   defeats   Luis Gaitán   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
UCC Fantastic Fight Night 4
Friday, December 02, 2016
Fantastic Casino Albrook
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Cesar Zambrano   defeats   Orestes Cruz Jimenez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Ever Barajas   defeats   Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lenin Santiago Guerra Jr.   defeats   Gerson Ottoniel Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lizbeth López Silva   defeats   Marcela Yineris Nieto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Cuernavaca   defeats   Jose Toscano Madeo   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Hernandez   defeats   Harold Esteban Morales   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brandon Alba   defeats   Eduardo Saborio   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Luis Gutierrez Bermudez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Rodriguez Rodriguez   defeats   Jesus Pinzon   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
UCC 32
Friday, November 18, 2016
Vela Luna Complex
Hn Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Bouts

Bout   Info
Erick Rogelio Ruano Barrera   defeats   Jorge Garcia Urbina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Luna Orozco   defeats   Mario Alejandro Alvarado Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Roberto Carlos Luna Ortez   defeats   Hector Citalan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Santos Isaias Rivera Hernandez   defeats   Alex Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denilson Isaac Arriola   defeats   Keneth Ordoñez Molina   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Eduardo Urbina Miller   defeats   Eduardo Jose Garcia Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Ordoñez Lobo   defeats   Richard Zelaya Comayagua   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Josue Zavala Garay   defeats   Angel Josue Valladares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC Fantastic Fight Night 3
Friday, October 28, 2016
Fantastic Casino Albrook
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Oscar Ugarte Maltez   defeats   Jorge Garcia Urbina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Rodriguez Berroteran   defeats   Seth Hamilton   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Chacon Camarena   defeats   Firaz Yacoub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Hernandez   defeats   Alex Valentino Arteaga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harold Esteban Morales   defeats   Vinicio Jimenez Araya   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Fernando Cordoba   defeats   Jacob Alejandro Guerrero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Gutierrez Bermudez   defeats   Fernando Pascual Castillo Alveo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Melvin Alexander Gaitan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 31
Friday, October 14, 2016
Fantastic Casino Albrook
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Joselyne Edwards Laboriel   defeats   Mauris Marcano Gonzales   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   defeats   Ignacio di Paola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yordy Nuñez Quesada   defeats   Darwin Luna Ortez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Carlos Bermeo   defeats   Thiago Litoral   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pierangela Rodriguez Giunta   defeats   Jessica Artavia Tijerino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Arturo Barter   defeats   Dilton Chaves Canales   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Edgar Ramses Vilmanyi   defeats   Junior Alvares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Alpizar   defeats   Rolando Chen Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Andres Conejo Hernandez   defeats   Noe Palmatier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC Fantastic Fight Night 2
Friday, September 30, 2016
Fantastic Casino Albrook
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Danilo Vega Barrantes   defeats   Walter Luna   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roller Garcia Lopez   defeats   Adrian Gonzalez Calderon   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Cesar Zambrano   defeats   Diego Perez   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Vinicio Jimenez Araya   defeats   Jimmy Carrillo Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Valentino Arteaga   defeats   Mikhail Franklin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Hernandez   defeats   Josue Bojorge Alpizar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harold Esteban Morales   defeats   Eduardo Jose Garcia Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
UCC Fantastic Fight Night 1
Friday, August 26, 2016
Fantastic Casino Albrook
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jose Daniel Vargas   defeats   Alex Aguirre Calvo   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Santos Isaias Rivera Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Melvin Alexander Gaitan   defeats   Marvin Adolfo Garcia Ugarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Gutierrez Bermudez   defeats   Moises Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Kevin Eduardo Urbina Miller   defeats   Luis Bravo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Barcenas   defeats   Danilo Josimar Herrera   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 30
Saturday, July 23, 2016
Expocenter Grand Tikal Futura Hotel
Gt Guatemala City, Guatemala
UCC 30 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Erick Urbina Mendez   defeats   Benjamin Jiron Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Rogelio Ruano Barrera   defeats   Jose Rene Rivera Vargas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Puaque   defeats   Vany Bulnes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Josue Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Mejia   defeats   Kevin Eduardo Urbina Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Sifontes   defeats   Maria Monroy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Marquez   defeats   Angello Estrada   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Chavez   defeats   Carlos Martinez   via Submission, Armbar   1;55 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Mencia   defeats   Andy Diaz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Elvis Anariba   defeats   Josue Mejia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Knees)   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Carlos Luna Ortez   defeats   Jose Enrique Mendez Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Claudio Salinas   defeats   Kaleb Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Mario Mendez   defeats   Eduardo Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
UCC 29
Friday, July 01, 2016
Atlapa Convention Center
Pa Panama City, Panama
UCC 29 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Joselyne Edwards Laboriel   defeats   Yacqueline Arosemena   via Submission, Verbal   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jorge Garcia Urbina   defeats   Yordy Nuñez Quesada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Otarola   defeats   Manuel Chacon Camarena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Blackman Veliz   defeats   Cesar Zambrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Jiron Molina   defeats   Darwin Luna Ortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Cordero Cordoba   defeats   Thiago Litoral   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Ortiz Veloz   defeats   Louis Jimenez Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Carrillo Rodriguez   defeats   Vinicio Jimenez Araya   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Alejandro Guerrero   defeats   Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Alba   defeats   Elvis Pimentel   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Bojorge Alpizar   defeats   Oscar Ramirez Munerva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Lenin Santiago Guerra Jr.   defeats   Alexader Ayales Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Jean Fernando Cordoba   defeats   Victor Daniel Olmos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Moises Ramirez   defeats   Fidel Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 28
Saturday, May 07, 2016
El Progreso Municipal Gymnasium
Hn El Progreso, Honduras
UCC 28 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Oscar Rene Aguilar Alvarado   defeats   Elvin Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Retiremente   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Blackman Veliz   defeats   Alex Aguirre Calvo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Leonel Cacho   defeats   Gerardo Andre Benavidez Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joselyne Edwards Laboriel   defeats   Heydi Irias   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Darnelio Jimenez   defeats   Walmor Fuentes Tinoco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerson Ottoniel Morales   defeats   Benjamin Fernando Ramirez Turcios   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Reyes   defeats   Hugo Garmendia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Andres Garcia Gandara   defeats   Kevin Eduardo Urbina Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franchezca Rolda   defeats   Johana Elizabeth Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Debilson Arriola   defeats   Mario Alejandro Alvarado Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Lopez   defeats   Roberto Carlos Luna Ortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marvin Adolfo Garcia Ugarte   defeats   Samir Rene Turcios   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Mejia   defeats   Keneth Ordoñez Molina   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 27
Saturday, March 19, 2016
Hard Rock Panama Megapolis
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Victor Fernandez Arias   defeats   Oscar Ugarte Maltez   via Submission, Kimura   2:11 Round 2 of 5, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Frank Boise   defeats   Emmanuel Banegas Flores   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Morhaim Sanchez   defeats   Jose Francisco Celaya Reyes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Carrillo Rodriguez   defeats   Josue Bojorge Alpizar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orestes Cruz Jimenez   defeats   Mario Jean Diaz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Glauber Duncan Santiago   defeats   Andres Cordero Cordoba   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   defeats   Oscar Ramirez Munerva   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Adolfo Garcia Ugarte   defeats   Rolando Chen Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Injury)   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicio Jimenez Araya   defeats   Luis Smith Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 26
Friday, October 30, 2015
Pa Panama
UCC 26 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yasser Castillo Lamping   defeats   Jose Andre Cortes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Urbina Mendez   defeats   Jorge Garcia Urbina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 5, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Darwin Luna Ortez   defeats   Elias Santos Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Badilla Vasquez   defeats   Glauber Duncan Santiago   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Luis Gutierrez Bermudez   defeats   Fernando Pascual Castillo Alveo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 4 of 5, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Franklin   defeats   Thiago Litoral   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Carrillo Rodriguez   defeats   Keneth Ordoñez Molina   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Chen Rodriguez   defeats   John Logo Arguello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 25
Friday, September 11, 2015
Hard Rock Hotel Megapolis
Pa Panama City, Panama
UCC 25 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Oscar Ugarte Maltez   defeats   Roller Garcia Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Andre Cortes   defeats   Luis Pablo Contreras Arana   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Michael Castillo   defeats   Gerardo Andre Benavidez Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez   defeats   Frank Boise   via Submission, Armbar   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Daniel Vargas   defeats   Carlos Rafael Junquera Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Jiron Molina   defeats   Aldo Lazaro Molina   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Mauris Marcano Gonzales   defeats   Joselyne Edwards Laboriel   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Cruz Santos   defeats   Oscar Rene Aguilar Alvarado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danilo Vega Barrantes   defeats   Manuel Chacon Camarena   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Yordy Nuñez Quesada   defeats   Orestes Cruz Jimenez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   defeats   Thiago Litoral   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 24
Friday, May 15, 2015
Roberto Duran Arena
Pa Panama City, Panama
UCC 24 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Donny Bush   defeats   Maximiliano Videla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roller Garcia Lopez   defeats   Zeus Gonzalez Farias   via Submission, Americana   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Jose Daniel Vargas   defeats   Frank Boise   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Erick Urbina Mendez   defeats   Renzo Serendero Santiesteban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Rodriguez Berroteran   defeats   Leonardo Argel Segismond Mera   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Manuel Chacon Camarena   defeats   Julio Rodriguez Ho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joselyne Edwards Laboriel   defeats   Evelyn Jessenia Caballero Llanes   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glauber Duncan Santiago   defeats   Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Litoral   defeats   Nicolo Capriati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orestes Cruz Jimenez   vs.   Sergio Jose Mayorga Duarte   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Bojorge Alpizar   defeats   Jacob Guerrero Carbono   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gean Carlo Villalobos Valverde   defeats   Alvaro Rodriguez Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gutierrez Bermudez   defeats   Raimer Herrera Cordero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
UCC 23
Friday, March 20, 2015
Hotel and Casino Veneto
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yasser Castillo Lamping   defeats   Jose Daniel Vargas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Seth Hamilton   defeats   Luis Pablo Contreras Arana   via Submission, Kneebar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Rodriguez Ho   defeats   Ammerli Josue Muñoz Garcia   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carolina Muñoz Garcia   defeats   Evelyn Jessenia Caballero Llanes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Carrillo Rodriguez   defeats   Tony Cubillo Retana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Peralta Delgado   defeats   Joseph Campozano Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yordy Nuñez Quesada   vs.   Thiago Litoral   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moises Isaac Pardo Gonzales   defeats   Cristian Jefferson Padilla Crespo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC Friday Fight
Friday, February 27, 2015
Hooters Calle 50
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vernon Ramos   defeats   Welby Echeverria Galindo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 22
Friday, January 23, 2015
Veneto Hotel
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vernon Ramos   defeats   Leonardo Argel Segismond Mera   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Oliver Meza   defeats   Gerald Aponte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Boyle   defeats   Christopher Madrigal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Santos Cruz   defeats   Jose Elvin Flores Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Carrillo Rodriguez   defeats   Steven Oviedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Vargas   defeats   Iris Ninel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Thiago Litoral   defeats   Alexader Ayales Castro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
UCC 21
Tuesday, December 16, 2014
Veneto Hotel
Pa La Cresta, Panama, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Oliver Meza   defeats   Emmanuel Banegas Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Castillo   defeats   Roman Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Oviedo   defeats   Thiago Litoral   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Gutierrez Bermudez   defeats   Alexader Ayales Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Peralta Delgado   defeats   Noriel Fuentes   via Submission, Americana   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Carrillo Rodriguez   defeats   Darwin Luna Ortez   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glauber Duncan Santiago   defeats   Orestes Cruz Jimenez   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   defeats   Brian Salterio   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 20
Friday, October 17, 2014
Veneto Hotel
Pa La Cresta, Panama, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sergio Ortiz Rodriguez   defeats   Edgar Rodriguez Berroteran   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Jose Matute Barahona   defeats   Kevin Blackman Veliz   via Submission, Leglock   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Jean Mejias   defeats   Manuel Chacon Camarena   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Moya Li   defeats   Elias Santos Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Argel Segismond Mera   defeats   Oscar Castillo   via Submission, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Meza   defeats   Victor Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Torres Cardenas   defeats   Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolo Capriati   defeats   Ramses Morice Zuñiga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orestes Cruz Jimenez   defeats   Brian Salterio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Toscano Madeo   defeats   Jorge Molina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivar de Leon   defeats   Miguel Macias   via Submission, Americana   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Alexader Ayales Castro   defeats   Glauber Duncan Santiago   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Peralta Delgado   defeats   Moises Isaac Pardo Gonzales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 19
Friday, August 01, 2014
Veneto Hotel
Pa La Cresta, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ludwing Salazar   defeats   Elton Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Edgar Rodriguez Berroteran   defeats   Sammy Romero   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Garcia Urbina   defeats   Orlando Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Garbanzo   defeats   Oliver Meza   via KO/TKO, Kick   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vernon Ramos   defeats   Andres Guzman Montero   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Pascual Castillo Alveo   defeats   Camilo Nieva   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Glauber Duncan Santiago   defeats   Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Castillo   defeats   Jonathan Ordoñez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Peralta Delgado   defeats   Jose Alvarez   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Joseph Campozano Rodriguez   defeats   Rigoberto Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolo Capriati   defeats   Jose Garibaldo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Alex Cisneros   defeats   Darwin Luna Ortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 18
Thursday, April 03, 2014
Veneto Hotel
Pa La Cresta, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Edgar Delgado Jimenez   defeats   Frank Boise   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Santos Cruz   defeats   Jose Matute Barahona   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renzo Serendero Santiesteban   defeats   Yordy Nuñez Quesada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camilo Nieva   defeats   Eliecer Willar   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Antonio Nunez Canales   defeats   Rolando Chen Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   defeats   Christopher Madrigal   via Submission, Americana   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Carrillo Rodriguez   defeats   Ramses Morice Zuñiga   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Torres   defeats   Carlos Picado Castro   via KO/TKO, Verbal Tap (Foot Injury)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Blandin Escobar   defeats   Jonathan Armuellas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 17
Friday, January 17, 2014
Veneto Hotel
Pa Panama City, Panama

Bouts

Bout   Info
Victor Fernandez Arias   defeats   Oscar Ugarte Maltez   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:49 Round 5 of 5, 21:49 Total Bout Page
Andrick Cubero Quesada   defeats   Frank Boise   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yordy Nuñez Quesada   defeats   Orlando Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Argos Antillon   defeats   Benjamin Jiron Molina   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Joselyne Edwards Laboriel   defeats   Jessica Artavia Tijerino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Argel Segismond Mera   defeats   Orestes Cruz Jimenez   via Submission, Side Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Fernando Pascual Castillo Alveo   defeats   Joset Avila   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Enrique Espinoza Arauz   defeats   Isreal Grant   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
UCC 16
Friday, October 18, 2013
Veneto Hotel
Pa Panama City, Panama
Dark on light 67x67 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vernon Ramos   defeats   Nathan Pierce   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Rodriguez Berroteran   defeats   Seth Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carolina Jimenez   defeats   Bessy Escalante   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Humberto Brown Morrison   defeats   Jose Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Blackman Veliz   defeats   Anibal Esmely Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Santos Cruz   defeats   Enrique Bagaria   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Vasquez   defeats   Braulio Barragan   via Submission, Forearm Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Andres Guzman Montero   defeats   Abdiel Pineda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Leslie Smith ‘super encouraged’ by fighter response to Kobe Bryant union question
  • MMAFighting.com : Click Debate: With ABC infighting, will fighters get unified rules they need?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Night 109 predictions
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Saunders Knees Marcus Davis into Unconsciousness in UFC KO of the Week
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Night 109 Results: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira vs. Ryan Bader full fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold: ‘I wouldn’t mind taking fights at heavyweight just for fun’
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Gustafsson Has New Motivation Ahead of UFC Stockholm
  • MMAFighting.com : KSW 39 results: Mamed Khalidov defeats Borys Mankowski in front of record crowd
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw on MMAAA: ‘I don’t know if I was led down the wrong path’
  • MMA Weekly : Germaine de Randamie Refuses to Fight ‘Proven Cheater’ Cris Cyborg
  • MMA Weekly : Floyd Mayweather Hopeful Conor McGregor Fight Can Be Made; Doesn’t Count the Irishman Out
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night Stockholm Breakdown
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway says Angela Magana should have expected trouble from Cris Cyborg
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald looking to hold both welterweight and middleweight titles by end of the year
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: Conor McGregor Will Make You Believe He’ll KO Floyd Mayweather
  • MMAFighting.com : After Mark Hunt bout, Derrick Lewis coming to ‘bang Francis Ngannou’s ass up’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Stockholm: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira Live Results and Fight Stats
  • MMA Weekly : Stefan Struve vs. Alexander Volkov Headlines UFC Rotterdam
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: On Cody vs. TJ vs. DJ