Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Underground Battle

Underground Battle
  • Name: Underground Battle
  • Headquarters: Angeles, Philippines
  • Acronyms: UGB
  • Also Known As: Predator Fight Series
  • Ownership: Goat Locker Boxing Gym
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Ferdinand Munsayac

UGB Events

UBFC 6: Fun Fight 22 Sunday, May 05, 6:30 AM ET
Bruisers Gym Manila, PH Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alfredo Melendres  vs.  Ron Decena Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joland Santiago  vs.  Kenji Udou Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Reynan Into  vs.  Rafael Quiros Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Airo Ganal  vs.  Jake Gregorio Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Raven Padolino  vs.  Manaf Salic Sultan Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   James Ace Montano  vs.  Albert Aggabao Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Erwin Gubatan  vs.  John Fabricante Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Yeoj Cabaya  vs.  Carl Daniel Sta Maria Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Grappling)   Danilo Canete, Jr.  vs.  Juvymel Villanueva Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Angelo Baterisna  vs.  Rodel Almanza, Jr. Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kurt Itulid  vs.  Rush Mimora Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Aelise Mortillero  vs.  RC Arcilla Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
UBFC 5: Fun Fight 20 Sunday, April 07, 6:00 AM ET
Bruisers Gym Manila, PH Asia Southeast Region
Garrido vs. Vicente 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikko Garrido   vs.   Rexil John Vicente   Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jann Vincent Estanislao  vs.  Erwin Abejuela Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Fajardo  vs.  Bryl Dela Cruz Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mia Loraine Domingo  vs.  Rica Mae Valero Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Grappling)   Renz Jan Karl Astrologia  vs.  Jon Philip Mercado Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Kurt Itulid  vs.  Mark De Alday Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Raven Padolino  vs.  Airo Ganal Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Ishmael Wanawan  vs.  Zedrick Asuncion Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Julian Luis  vs.  John Alex Enano Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Erick Francisco  vs.  Junnedel Cordero Baluntang Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Chris Aelise Mortillero  vs.  Albert Aggabao Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
UGB: Fun Fight 19 Friday, March 22, 6:00 AM ET
Q Civic Center Fortune Covered Court Marikina, PH Asia Southeast Region
Taladtad vs. Copiado 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Ar Copiado   defeats   Jansent Taladtad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anjune Gallanosa  defeats  Israel Raffa Mendoza via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
(Modified Custom Rules)   Alfredo Melendres  defeats  Ed Ryan Misalucha via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
(Modified Custom Rules)   Aljhon Juno  vs.  Ferdinand Aquino Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Bernal   defeats   Railey Aquino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jon David Catacutan  defeats  Kent Michael Dela Cruz via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Nikko Certeza  defeats  Yusof Billedo via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Ryan Parcon  defeats  Erick Francisco via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeffcel Burcer  defeats  Jan Aquino via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Junnedel Cordero Baluntang  defeats  Benedict Manlangit Bautista via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Angel Untal IV  defeats  Andrew Tica via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
UBFC 4: Punching Barriers Sunday, March 10, 4:30 AM ET
Bruisers Gym Manila, PH Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Parcon  vs.  Roland Tabanao Plaza Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Raven Padolino  vs.  Ken De Leon Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Julian Luis  vs.  Airo Ganal Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Nikko Certeza  vs.  Rexil John Vicente Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Jayvee Lavarias  vs.  Barrozo Gino Miraflorez Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Charlon Canaman  vs.  Francis Abolino Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Carl Trono  vs.  Bryl Dela Cruz Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Marc John Gamet  vs.  Aaron Gemo Oxales Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
U-Belt Fight Club 3: Fun Fight 17 Saturday, February 10, 2024
Bruisers Gym Manila, PH Asia Southeast Region
Mortillero vs. Bigander 198 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Bigander   defeats   Chris Aelise Mortillero   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vincent Jhon Mangalindan  vs.  Angel Untal IV Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Noriel Afuang  vs.  Milan Isaac Mendoza Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Michael Sayson  vs.  Ivan Rosario Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Cristobal B. Don  vs.  Aaron Gemo Oxales Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   John Paullete N. Ruiz  vs.  Josh Ephraim Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Aaron Isaac Teodosio  vs.  Barrozo Gino Miraflorez Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Raven Padolino  vs.  Pacifico R. Bactong Jr. Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Kurt Itulid  vs.  Eric Jhon Sano Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
BJ MMA & Fitness Center San Pablo City, Calabarzon Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing (Cage))   Nick James Paraiso  vs.  Rampage Vargas Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Austin Deguil  vs.  Mc Drew Olea Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jimuel Canlas  vs.  Chris Hermo Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eciel Mae Urriza  vs.  Cloe Manimtim Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Neil-John Guevarra Rico  vs.  Delmer Gibe Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jay Ar Copiado  vs.  Jaireh Barbosa Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Benedict Barroso Jr.  vs.  Niño Frenz Dacanay Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Jose Bernard Sio  vs.  Clark Garcia Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eciel Mae Urriza  vs.  Cloe Manimtim Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Leander Perez  vs.  Reaper Gutierrez Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Edwin Lozada  vs.  Leo Furio Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Joey Cordez  vs.  Mikee Quitain Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   John Chester Peliño  vs.  Villa Del Rey Javier Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
UGB 43 Friday, November 24, 2023
Marikina Sports Complex Marikina, PH Asia Southeast Region
Atomweight Title Fight Ocfemia vs. Brutas 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
France Brutas   defeats   Clarisse Ocfemia   via Submission, Straight Foot Lock   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Dave Almanza   defeats   Robin Leonen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Artem Kortov  defeats  Mikuni Munsayac via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Balacoa   defeats   Ely Malinis Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elorde Jr. Malanao Sandigon   defeats   Rocky Vergara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Mark Alcoba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Mascardo   defeats   Jayson Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Lord Wolf Stu O. Singson  defeats  Ali Al-Hajri via N/A, Three Disarms   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyung Yui Cho   defeats   Jade Semacio   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leislie Mae Regala   defeats   Micka Malipot   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juvanie Bacus   defeats   McJones Celmar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Jung Won Lee   defeats   Jio Garduque   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Dong Jo Joo   defeats   Roland Tabanao Plaza   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rommel Lugo   defeats   Nerlo Vivas   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhon Brutas   defeats   Gemar Selanos   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anjune Gallanosa   defeats   Nelvin Arce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UGB 42: Fury in the South Saturday, August 05, 2023
Multi-Purpose and Convention Center San Pablo City, Calabarzon Asia Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Almazan vs. Bualan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jovanie Bualan   defeats   Ryan Almazan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kyung Yui Cho   defeats   Reden Manguiat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Carlos Miguel Delgado   defeats   Mykel Marquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerald Galangue   defeats   Jupiter Benig Lora   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Ar Copiado   defeats   Ryan Cañete   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chi Woo Park   defeats   Janedie Bernardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UGB 41: Bad Blood Saturday, April 29, 2023
Amoranto Sports Complex Quezon City, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Oliveros vs. So 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joevincent So   defeats   Ariel Oliveros   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ely Malinis Fernandez   defeats   Robertson Abion   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Do Yeon Kim   vs.   Lhar Ocampo   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned   of 3 Bout Page
Jio Garduque   defeats   Jhonmar Sopranes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Won Lee   defeats   Jason Vergara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 5, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Jafet Flores   defeats   Gemar Selanos   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Yoon Choi   defeats   Kristine Anne Mabanglo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Asio Jr.   defeats   Johnrey Alejandro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Hyun Jung   defeats   Al Joseph Bago   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified Custom Rules)   Alfredo Melendres  defeats  Marlon Sarol via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   of 3 Bout Page
France Brutas   defeats   Clarisse Ocfemia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anjune Gallanosa   defeats   Robin Alibudbud   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jethro Saba   defeats   Marwin Landong   via KO/TKO, Standing Punches to Turtled Opponent   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Joong Kwan Kim   defeats   Juvanie Bacus   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RC Arcilla   defeats   Jay Ar Copiado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Seth de Guzman  defeats  Rommel Sundiang via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Marlon Domo  defeats  Noah Cabreros via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fun Fight 13 Saturday, February 18, 2023
Richworld Building Makati, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Manguiat vs. Balogun 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reden Manguiat   defeats   Marcus Balogun   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jio Garduque   defeats   Cody Crook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Fun Fight 12: Combat Sports Festival 2022 Sunday, November 13, 2022
Metrowalk City of Pasig, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Fernandez vs. Caintoy 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ely Malinis Fernandez   defeats   Nino Caintoy   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Balacoa   defeats   Rolando Tamboong Jr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arsenio Balisacan   defeats   Michael Guimbongan   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
RC Arcilla   defeats   Akira Zenkei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Dave Almanza   defeats   Jhon Brutas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jade Semacio   defeats   Asghar Changezi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Balogun   defeats   Roel Rio   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Caingat   defeats   Armando Luyao   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeho Saba   defeats   Anjune Gallanosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jupiter Benig Lora   defeats   Rexelmar Liloc   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Mark Gatmaitan   defeats   JC Lopez   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Ariel Oliveros   defeats   Robertson Abion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reuel Cantal   defeats   Ryan Cañete   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
France Brutas   defeats   Lea Mae Lanuevo   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marwin Landong   vs.   Fernando Espinosa   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Leonen   defeats   Jonathan Presaldo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Predator Fight Series 14 Saturday, July 30, 2022
51 President Ave Parañaque, NCR Asia Southeast Region
de Tomas vs. Luyao 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Arman Luyao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ralf Francisco   defeats   Mikuni Munsayac   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ely Malinis Fernandez   defeats   Robertson Abion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guiller Anthony Lopez   defeats   Emmanuel Isuekpe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Ariane Fantilanan   defeats   Joy Damacio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Balacoa   vs.   Rolando Tamboong Jr   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Guimbongan   defeats   Christopher Gultian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsenio Balisacan   defeats   Darwin Quintos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Dave Almanza   defeats   Reuel Cantal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Maningat   defeats   Johncel Hurtado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clarisse Ocfemia   defeats   Micka Malipot   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Leonen   defeats   Jesse Bucog   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Coline Biron   defeats   Miracel Moneda   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Predator Fight Series 13 Saturday, June 25, 2022
51 President Ave Parañaque, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Veluz vs. Paragas 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Veluz   defeats   Cesar Paragas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Marcus Balogun   defeats   Rheyan Decena   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:34 Round 3 of 5, 10:34 Total Bout Page
Kobe Alvarez   defeats   Patrick Leondes   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jio Garduque   defeats   Nerlo Vivas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Joseph Bago   defeats   Lorenzo Lirio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Marwin Landong   defeats   Michael Escobia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Tamboong Jr   defeats   Christopher Gultian   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Anjune Gallanosa   vs.   Robin Alibudbud   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Head Clash   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UGB 40 Sunday, June 12, 2022
i.Flex Fitness Gym Cagayan de Oro, PH Asia Southeast Region
Dilag vs. Andao 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renato Dilag   defeats   Jeby Andao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LJ Ambayec   defeats   Marney Buchan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Ezekiel Pagalangan   defeats   John Bualan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marjon Ibones   defeats   Ramil Duhaylungsod   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
UGB 39 Tuesday, June 07, 2022
1439 Governor Forbes Manila, PH Asia Southeast Region
De Lara vs. Libuit 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rex De Lara   defeats   John Libuit   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Wilson Managuio   defeats   Bravo Andrade Jr   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Fabriga   defeats   Erdie Bautista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Balogun   defeats   Eric Baniqued   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Benjie Tabaranza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Vincent Lauriaga   defeats   Jaybee Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roel Rio   defeats   Ronald Regalado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Tristan Resurrection   defeats   John Paul Aguja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Francis Cabugoy   defeats   Jade Semacio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenz Constantino   defeats   Roel Elimanco   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Ardee Sta Ana   defeats   Marvin Masong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Cristina Conrado   defeats   Cherry Ann Lomacang   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UGB 38: Detonation Thursday, June 02, 2022
Embarcadero de Legazpi Legazpi, Albay Asia Southeast Region
Ornido vs. Rabanera 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Ornido   defeats   Crispin Rabanera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Maningat   defeats   Jake Baylon   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernest John Abunda   defeats   Salvador Mirabona   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justine Jones Matoto   defeats   Francis Pervera   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
John Louie Nasol   defeats   Paulo Offemaria   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Leonen   defeats   Jonathan Noble   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Timberlake   defeats   Abraham Bicaldo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lincel Icutan   defeats   Rolly Brondial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Jhun Mendoza   defeats   Nathaniel San Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Bernardez   defeats   Mykel Marquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Menard Atole   defeats   Jimboy Pilotos   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Ian Paul Lora   defeats   Jethro Saba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UGB 36 Saturday, May 14, 2022
Teodore Events Place Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Faurillo vs. Langbayan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Godwin Amos Langbayan   defeats   Arlan Faurillo   via Submission   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Joevincent So   defeats   Jovanie Bualan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juvymel Villanueva   defeats   Mark Kean Crisostomo   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 10:54 Total Bout Page
Jade Semacio   defeats   Ahmad Galicia   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reuel Cantal   defeats   John Alexander Madamba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ferdinand Aquino   defeats   Kristian Caliste   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marwin Landong   defeats   Jio Garduque   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RC Arcilla   defeats   Christopher Gultian   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Tamboong Jr   defeats   Brylle Frayna   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Dave Almanza   defeats   James Bayucan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marven Malunes   defeats   Jayson Vasquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anjune Gallanosa   defeats   Jaylord Miguel   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UGB Friday, December 20, 2019
Cagayan Valley, PH Asia Southeast Region
UGB 34 Saturday, November 30, 2019
Santa Ana Sports Complex Cagayan, PH Asia Southeast Region
Sismundo vs. Cabasag 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Sismundo   defeats   Jeron Cabasag   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Alexander Madamba   defeats   Reuel Cantal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Mamita   defeats   Ryan Cañete   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
UGB 33 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Santa Ana Sports Complex Cagayan, PH Asia Southeast Region
Eco vs. Bautista 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erdie Bautista   defeats   John Eco   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ehsanullah Kakar   defeats   Mark Gatmaitan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dolores Meek   defeats   Cherry Ann Lomacang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Ariel Oliveros   defeats   Camilo Ray Seneres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Bucog   defeats   Ardy Amarante   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeroham Amarante   defeats   Ferdinand Bautista   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page
Joren Duray   defeats   Ahmad Galicia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J.V. Baldonaza   defeats   Sherwin Lee Hangdaan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
James Daquil   defeats   Marwin Landong   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
UGB 32 Sunday, November 17, 2019
Santa Ana Sports Complex Cagayan, PH Asia Southeast Region
Allego vs. Balaba 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nico Allego   defeats   Mark Antholene Balaba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bayucan   defeats   Gomer Solatorio   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Marwin Landong   defeats   Ernest Ermac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marven Malunes   defeats   Vincent Tyler   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guiler Garcia  defeats  Daniel Gaa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Efrel Bpy Regala  defeats  John Mark Archangel via KO/TKO   of 1 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Jr. Patindol  vs.  Jhay-Ar Mapagmahal Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Labindao  defeats  Rodil Redila via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UGB 31 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Santa Ana Sports Complex Cagayan, PH Asia Southeast Region
UGB 30 Friday, November 15, 2019
Santa Ana Sports Complex Cagayan, PH Asia Southeast Region
Paiz vs. Liloc 116 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Paiz   defeats   Rexelmar Liloc   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eliezer Annoque   defeats   Raph John Vergara   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Gariel Masancay   defeats   Joseph Fumar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UGB 29 Sunday, November 10, 2019
Santa Ana Sports Complex Cagayan, PH Asia Southeast Region
Canata vs. Bualan 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jovanie Bualan   defeats   Ryan Canata   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Aballe   defeats   Libert Gerbolingo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arjay Ortega   defeats   Fabiano Reymun   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayco Madrona   defeats   John Paul Aguja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jelord Alvarez   vs.   John Eco   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Jr. Patindol   defeats   Mark Obrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elorde Jr. Malanao Sandigon   defeats   Mervin Candelario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UGB 28 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Santa Ana Sports Complex Cagayan, PH Asia Southeast Region
Lauron vs. Sarol 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anacleto Lauron   defeats   Marlon Sarol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nino Serna   defeats   Ayon Naranjo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Highlights! ‘California Kid’ Strangles 4th degree Black Belt
  • Jits Magazine : Team Kasai Dominate In AIGA Champions League Brazil Qualifier 2024 Results
  • Jits Magazine : Beatriz ‘Bia’ Mesquita Set For MMA Debut At Spaten Fight Night
  • MMA Mania : Brooke Drops VanZant, Fight Ends In Split Draw
  • Bad Left Hook : Mbilli destroys Heffron in 40 seconds, sets up August fight with Derevyanchenko
  • MMA Junkie : MF & DAZN: X Series 15 results: Paige VanZant knocked down early by Elle Brooke, rallies for split draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant suffers brutal knockdown but comes back for split draw with Elle Brooke
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke Ruled a Split Draw, Rematch Already in the Works – MF & DAZN: X Series 15 Results (Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Misfits Boxing 15 live blog: Elle Brooke vs. Paige VanZant
  • MMAFighting.com : Le’Veon Bell survives early scare, punishes Tristan Hamm to win unanimous decision at Misfits Boxing 15
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Catterall avenges disputed loss to Josh Taylor; Bob Arum calls scoring 'a disgrace'
  • MMA Mania : Khabib: Makhachev Finishes Poirier In Under Three Rounds
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Logan Paul hits insane frog splash through announce table but loses match to Cody Rhodes
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bob Arum erupts after Jack Catterall beats Josh Taylor in rematch: ‘Those scorecards were a disgrace’
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303 co-main event
  • MMA Mania : Marshall Talks ‘Hard’ Transition To MMA
  • Bad Left Hook : Jack Catterall digs deep, beats Josh Taylor in grueling rematch
  • Bad Left Hook : Catterall digs deep, beats Taylor in grueling rematch
  • Bad Left Hook : Taylor vs Catterall 2: Live updates and results