Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

North Extreme Cagefighting

North Extreme Cagefighting
  • Name: North Extreme Cagefighting
  • Headquarters: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
  • Acronyms: NEC
  • Promotion Links:

NEC Events

NEC 50 Saturday, August 13, 1:00 PM ET
Tartarugalzinho, AP Brazil Region
NEC 49 Saturday, August 06, 1:00 PM ET
Praça de Oiapoque Oiapoque, AP Brazil Region
NEC 48 Saturday, June 11, 8:00 PM ET
Laranjal do Jari, AP Brazil Region
NEC 47 Saturday, June 04, 2022
Calçoene, AP Brazil Region
Title Fight Teixeira vs. Pantoja Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Pantoja   defeats   Bruno Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elone Furtado   defeats   Rute Magave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willick Kevin   defeats   Diego Wesley   via KO/TKO, Punches from Full Mount (Corner Threw Towel)   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marley Farias   defeats   Cristian Douglas   via KO/TKO, Punches from Full Mount   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samara Pereira   defeats   Maria Clara   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Mount   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Freitas   defeats   Adriano Ingles   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEC 46 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Oiapoque, AP Brazil Region
de Souza vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Silva   defeats   Diogo Silva de Souza   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcio de Souza   defeats   Richardison Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Viera   defeats   Ismael Costa   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabrina Oliveira   defeats   Elone Furtado   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleyton Viana   defeats   Manoel Rahimi   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glaico de Oliveira   defeats   Cairo Franklin   via KO/TKO, Strikes from Full Mount   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Ryan   defeats   Josinaldo Ramos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Marley Farias   defeats   Caio dos Santos   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
NEC 45 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Fronteira Sport Club Amapá, AP Brazil Region
Title Fight Silva vs. Oliveira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Silva   defeats   Aldenilson Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Dos Santos   defeats   Michael Franpton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Pantoja   defeats   Jean Lucas   via Submission, Calf Slicer   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Joao Victor   defeats   Cristian Douglas   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
NEC 44 Saturday, October 02, 2021
Ginásio Reisalina Tartarugalzinho, AP Brazil Region
Silva vs. Castro 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Silva   defeats   Magno Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Teixeira   defeats   Jonilson Machado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caveirinha   defeats   Luis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rute Magave   defeats   Erika Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches from Full Mount   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlisson Nunes   defeats   Israel Brazão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
NEC 43 Saturday, September 11, 2021
Hangar Lunay Oiapoque, AP Brazil Region
de Souza vs. Diego Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diogo Silva de Souza   defeats   Pablo Diego   via Submission, Kimura   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilberto Rodrigues   defeats   Ermerson Fabricio dos Santos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yaparra   defeats   Carlos Augusto   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEC 41 Saturday, December 08, 2018
Hangar Lunay Oiapoque, AP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Trindade vs. de Souza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nilde Trindade   defeats   Juliete de Souza   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds Bout Page
NEC 40 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Gymnasium Poliesportivo de Santana BR Brazil Region
Junior vs. Tenório Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oberdan Tenório   defeats   Sidrac Junior   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Matos   defeats   Wendel Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Márcio dos Santos   defeats   Lucas Sá Bessa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Remisson Paiva   defeats   Renato dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Duarte   defeats   Renan Silva   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wanderson Silva   defeats   Rafael Teixeira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:36 Round 3 of 3, 13:36 Total Bout Page
Luan Barbosa   defeats   Ricardo Bentes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandro Santana   defeats   Kleyson Barros   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEC 39: Amapá 117 Anos Sunday, October 21, 2018
Barão do Rio Branco Macapá, BR Brazil Region
NEC 38: Magno vs Geanderson Saturday, September 15, 2018
Ginasio Reisalina Tartarugalzinho, AP Brazil Region
NEC 37: Arley vs Pezão Saturday, July 07, 2018
Praça Barão do Rio Branco Macapá, BR Brazil Region
NEC Festival da Banana Saturday, December 30, 2017
Tartarugalzinho, AP Brazil Region
NEC 35: Retorno dos Campeõs Saturday, July 29, 2017
Ginásio Raimundo Ataíde da Silva Oiapoque, AP Brazil Region
NEC 34: Fest Night Saturday, July 08, 2017
Ginásio Maria Iraci Ferreira Gomes, AP Brazil Region
NEC 33 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Ginásio da Praça Laranjal do Jari, AP Brazil Region
da Conceição vs. Melônio 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Melônio   defeats   Acirleno da Conceição   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jodernilson Barros   defeats   Klebson Freitas   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Tayane Garcia   defeats   Carolyne Melônio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Jecônias Sandes   defeats   Sergio Moraes   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Geovane Salviano   defeats   Manoel Bruno   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Duarte   defeats   Washington Duarte   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEC 32 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Ginásio Raimundo Ataíde da Silva Oiapoque, AP Brazil Region
Lupon vs. Willian Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Lupon   defeats   Michael Willian   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richardison Ferreira   defeats   Adailton Pantoja   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Eliane Abisoina   defeats   Nilde Trindade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diogo Silva de Souza   defeats   Anthony Monteiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Felipe Rodrigues Campos   defeats   Fabio Inglês da Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Anderson Duarte   defeats   Rafael de Vilhena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendo David   defeats   Emanoel Poulain   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEC 31 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Praça Barão do Rio Branco Amapá, AP Brazil Region
Silva vs. Paiva 142 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raulian Paiva   defeats   Adriano Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richardison Ferreira   defeats   Jose Maicon Castro   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Geanderson da Silva   defeats   Jose Marques da Silva   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleidison del Castillo   defeats   Rafael Melo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renildo Monteiro   defeats   Julio Cesar Nonato   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEC 30 Saturday, November 19, 2016
Escola Estadual Prof. Silvio Elito de Lima Santos Calçoene, AP Brazil Region
Mackenson vs. Viana 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jean Mackenson   defeats   Vicente Viana   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Nilde Trindade   defeats   Mailze Ferreira   via KO/TKO   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernadino Ferreira   defeats   Edinei Pinto   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Jocimar Vilhena   defeats   Wilian Pantoja   via KO/TKO   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evaldo Fernandes   defeats   Maicon Vilhena   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Josué de Jesus Pereira   defeats   Diogo Silva de Souza   via Submission   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
NEC 29 Friday, September 30, 2016
Ginásio Estadual Reisalina Tartarugalzinho, AP Brazil Region
Magave vs. da Conceição 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Acirleno da Conceição   defeats   Ederson Magave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jadi Abreu   defeats   Michelly Moraes   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josafá Dias   defeats   Felipe Almeida   via Submission, Armbar   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Deleon Menezes   defeats   Raibson Santana   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Adriano Charles   defeats   Adail Neto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melquesebeque de Moraes   defeats   Anderson Silva Ferreira   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEC 28 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Aquaplay Park Macapá, AP Brazil Region
Souza vs. Tayron 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wendel Souza   defeats   Joaquim Tayron   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Marcos Anatoly   defeats   Lucival de Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonatan Almeida   defeats   Andre de Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jo Miranda   defeats   Alexandre Gomes   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Alan Cordeiro   defeats   Felipe Roberto Ferreira   via Submission, Kimura   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josielson Caldas   defeats   Jhonathan Duarte   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Pereira   defeats   João Paulo Araújo   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhon Lennon de Oliveira   defeats   Welington Luiz Moura   via Submission, Kimura   3:36 Round 3 of 3, 13:36 Total Bout Page
Arlison Loureiro   defeats   Anderson Cordeiro   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
NEC 27 Saturday, July 09, 2016
Praça Barão do Rio branco Amapá, AP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moraes vs. Paiva 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raulian Paiva   defeats   Chrys Moraes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arley Figueiredo   defeats   José Willian Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aron Mirlo   defeats   Falcão Magave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Charles   defeats   Magno Castro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edmar dos Santos   defeats   Jomax Barata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Renildo Monteiro   defeats   Wilkerson Mateus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
NEC 26 Sunday, June 05, 2016
Chácara Esperança Oiapoque, AP Brazil Region
Mackenson vs. Brito 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jean Mackenson   defeats   John Peterson Brito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danilo Morais   defeats   Rafael de Vilhena   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Nilde Trindade   defeats   Carole Ciceron   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Anthony Monteiro   defeats   Felipe Rodrigues Campos   via KO/TKO   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Deleon Menezes   defeats   Junior Silva dos Santos   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
NEC 25 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Casa de Shows Estravagância Oiapoque, AP Brazil Region
Paiva vs. da Silva Jr. 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raulian Paiva   defeats   Jose da Silva Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Chrys Moraes   defeats   Anderson Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael de Vilhena   defeats   Antonio Vilhena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raisin Marc   defeats   Jean Soares Pessoa   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Madiel Nascimento Martins   defeats   Vagner Nascimento   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Brito   defeats   Paulo Viana   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rémi Chéri-Zecotté   defeats   Brendo David   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Contender Series 2022 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Hailey Cowan vs. Cláudia Leite - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Join the Contender Series 2022 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Hailey Cowan 53% Cláudia Leite 47%
  • "All Hail" Hailey Cowan (6-2-0) TX, US is the #29th Womens Pound for Pound in United States.
  • Cláudia Leite (7-2-0) SC, BR is the #25th Womens Pound for Pound in Brazil.
  • Contender Series 2022 features 5 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada