Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Budo Fighting Championships

Budo Fighting Championships
  • Name: Budo Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: England, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: BFC
  • Promotion Links:

BFC Events

Budo Fighting Championship 66 Saturday, May 04, 12:00 PM ET
Turton Sports Centre Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Budo Fighting Championship 65 Saturday, March 09, 12:00 PM ET
Grangemouth Town Hall Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Budo Fighting Championship 64 Saturday, February 24, 12:00 PM ET
Neath Sports Centre Neath, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
O'Connor vs. Ferreira 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh O'Connor   vs.   Jocimar Ferreira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jay Aspinwall   vs.   Quentin Domergue   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Tucker   vs.   Karol Michalak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ioan Harris   vs.   Sofiane Kaci   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jarad Khan   vs.   Tony di Gasparro   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rickie George   vs.   Joseph Borde   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Travis Mclennan   vs.   Salvo Guidice   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kieran Hagon   vs.   Todd Griffiths   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zak Wilcox   vs.   Liam Thomas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aimad Hadiqa   vs.   Lorenzo Armstrong   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dan Amner   vs.   Sam Wells   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tallon Jones   vs.   Nathan Verpillot   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leo Gambatesa   vs.   Thomas Beland   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mason Roderick   vs.   Ahmad Haidari   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
William Baugh   vs.   Billy Kanidis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 64 Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bolton, England
Budo Fighting Championship 63 Saturday, November 04, 2023
Grangemouth Town Hall Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lodbrok vs. Skaugrim 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Shaun Conway  vs.  Sean Mellon Confirmed   8 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oskar Czyżewski  vs.  Samir Al-Nadaf Confirmed   8 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daz Angus  vs.  Josh Reynolds Confirmed   8 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jack Foote  vs.  Lewis Pennie Confirmed   8 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Harvey Anderson  vs.  Declan Lafferty Confirmed   8 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Euan Inglis  vs.  Brent Batley Confirmed   8 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dylan Jackson  vs.  Tony Craig Confirmed   8 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Declan Lafferty  vs.  Declan Lafferty Confirmed   8 min one round Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lewis Allan  vs.  Ryan Ledgerwood Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angelo Miculescu  vs.  James Gillespie Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Craig  vs.  Jakub Skrzypinski Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ross Moore  vs.  Michael McLeary Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shaun Hunter  vs.  John McGee Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivan Lodbrok   vs.   Tommy Skaugrim   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luke McMahon  vs.  Don Casey Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tadgh English  vs.  Mahad Kamran Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 62 Saturday, September 09, 2023
Grangemouth Town Hall Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Donald vs. Chelhani 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Rita Gabryte  defeats  Erin Kowal via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Donald   defeats   Imran Chelhani   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Callan Beverage  defeats  Amritpal Sidhu via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 4 of 5, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Jasim Beg   defeats   Tommy Skaugrim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ferdinand Sanchez Jr.  defeats  Dawid Demkowski via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Fallentin  defeats  John Foster via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Redgie Hingston   defeats   Ivan Lodbrok   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ross Moore  defeats  Geo Abramenko via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lewis Pennie  defeats  Euan Inglis via Submission, D'arce Choke   8:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Arran Legge   defeats   Jack Foote   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Jack Foote   defeats   Ellis Pilkington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arran Legge   defeats   Kieran Halliday   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luke McDowell  vs.  Ethan Lee Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Watson Clark  defeats  Jak Moore via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tony Craig  defeats  Declan Lafferty via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   9:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jay Buist  defeats  Edwin Agudelo via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danil Hebenton  defeats  Alex Burns via KO/TKO, Punch   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fergus Moore  defeats  Dean Fullerton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   9:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dimitar Stoyanov  defeats  Lewis Ironside via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hamish Moore  defeats  Michael Craig via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 61 Saturday, July 29, 2023
Turton Sports Centre Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ryan vs. Tropi 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sheldon Ryan   defeats   Nicola Tropi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Nicholls   defeats   Ryan Franklin   via KO/TKO, Elbow and Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Foxen   defeats   Daniel Bradshaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Sajjid   defeats   Anes Palani   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Steedman   defeats   TJ Reeves   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Brannigan   defeats   Callam McGaughey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saqib Khan   defeats   Corey Hodgkinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sherwin Clark   defeats   Daniel Lane-Matthews   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Williams   defeats   Yemi Zaourou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darius Mafi   defeats   Lewis Nord   via KO/TKO, Right Overhand   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Hussain   defeats   Dominik Bartlewicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seyamand Rida   defeats   Jack Cragg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Shabaz Ahmed   vs.   Abdul Chowdhury   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donal Murray   defeats   Selly Hussain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 60 Saturday, July 15, 2023
Neath Sports Centre Neath, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bennett vs. Williams 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Bennett   defeats   Ash Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh O'Connor   defeats   Kieran Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Hughes   defeats   Ndim Mame Cheikh   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarad Khan   defeats   Daniel Jenkins   via Submission, Kimura   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lockyer   defeats   Aldjouma Sy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Broussillon   defeats   Callum Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fiad Mwamba   defeats   Zac Reardon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahima Wade   defeats   Tomas Pacak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Cheetham   defeats   Carl Watts   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Griffiths   defeats   Amine Belhamidi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Gambatesa   defeats   Gethyn Starkey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Salvo Giudice   defeats   Callum Turberfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 59 Saturday, May 06, 2023
Grangemouth Town Hall Falkirk, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Smiekel vs. Campbell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Campbell   defeats   Oskar Smiekel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Blair Henderson  defeats  Anders Kalbakk Bohler via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hayden Murray  defeats  Mahad Kamran via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Arran Legge   defeats   Kev Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rizwaan Khan   defeats   James Docherty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Dunne   defeats   Jack Foote   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Neil  defeats  Ryan Ledgerwood via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Conway   defeats   Stewart Shaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Aaron Grant  defeats  Callan Beverage via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rita Gabryte  defeats  Emma Davison via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ross Moore  defeats  Theo Porter via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joseph Smith  defeats  Keir Robertson via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cian McCabe  defeats  Marc McMahon via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 58 Sunday, April 30, 2023
Turton Sports Centre Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Saddique vs. McKay 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Conor McKay   defeats   Jimmy Saddique   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 4 of 5, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Peter Newti   defeats   James Wamsley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Lynch   defeats   Julian Rennau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 4 of 5, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Ali Sohaiki   defeats   Dane Bolton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 5, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Cameron Cotterill   defeats   Jay Adams   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hughes   defeats   Louie McEvoy   via Disqualificaton   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Whitworth   defeats   Joe Chew   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Townsend   defeats   Dovydus Gaustatus   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Ethan Ridler   defeats   Abdul Chowdhury   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Adam Young   defeats   Luke Davies   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Callum Deakin   defeats   Adam Hussain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 57 Saturday, April 29, 2023
Turton Sports Centre Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Macario vs. Colangelo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michelangelo Colangelo   defeats   Gleison Macario   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Fletcher   defeats   Dave Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheldon Ryan   defeats   Pól McElligott   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joffie Houlton   defeats   Oliver Bassil   via KO/TKO, Strikes From Mount   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Chamberlain   defeats   Adam Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Connor   defeats   Ste McLeland   via KO/TKO, Elbow   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Smith   defeats   Kofi Marshall   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Duczmal   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Mboyo   defeats   Sebastian Koszarski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Clancy Jr.   defeats   Ben Disson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Frimpong   defeats   Liam Delsol   via Submission, Banana Split   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxwell Djantou Nana   defeats   Darren Moffitt   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 56 Saturday, March 11, 2023
Grangemouth Town Hall Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Priestly vs. Tawana 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Patrick Rowan  defeats  Jackson Clarke via Submission, Kimura   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lewis Pennie  defeats  Roy Shields via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Gary Priestly   vs.   Hamed Tawana   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Foote   defeats   Seth Milne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luke McMahon  defeats  Jamie Macpherson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kane Smith  vs.  Hayden Murray Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tunde Lawal   defeats   August Jacobson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robbie Dunlop   defeats   Cole Gifford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cammy Miller  vs.  Eddie Burns Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Mcglinchey   defeats   Tomasz Karczewski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Foster  defeats  Athen Petrie via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Fraser Paterson   defeats   Ola Jacobsson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Kemp   defeats   Oscar Lövgren   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bernie Asante  defeats  Alfie Moore via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arran Legge   defeats   Stephen McBride   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 55 Saturday, March 04, 2023
Neath Sports Centre Neath, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
O'Connor vs. Garmendia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh O'Connor   defeats   Aratz Garmendia   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ieuan Mackenzie   defeats   Mickey Miller   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Harris   defeats   Ricardo Moraes   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhino Daley   defeats   Owain Williams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Rhys Jones   defeats   Brad Allen   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Wilde   defeats   Taylor Williams   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Jebril   defeats   Jack Allen   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Lamb   defeats   Zac Reardon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Evans   defeats   Aaron Peterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Griffiths   defeats   Charlie Williams   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Adam Fulbrook   defeats   Rhys Hannah   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Williams   defeats   Adam Khalil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zak Wilcox   defeats   Elliott Truelove   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Spencer   defeats   Sean Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 54 Saturday, February 04, 2023
Village Hotel Blackpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Brown vs. McGuirk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ciara McGuirk   defeats   Charlotte Brown   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 5 of 5, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Karl Etherington   defeats   Felix Polianidis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Rennau   defeats   Alistair Fitzharris   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Jack Atherton   vs.   Hamza Sajjid   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Gomez   defeats   Ethan Wiggz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Constantine   defeats   Luke Dyson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Lewis   defeats   Dovydus Gostautas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryann Parkin   defeats   Sahil Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Gargan   defeats   Josh Draycott   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dailon Hernandez  defeats  Ethan Lee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 52 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Grangemouth Town Hall Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Tuke vs. Amato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Watson Clark  vs.  Jakub Skrzypinski Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mahad Kamran  vs.  Ethan Lee Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keith Thorburn  vs.  John Foster Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kirsty Orr  vs.  Olivia Tokarska Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Callan Beverage  vs.  Martin McCrone Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Wojtek Domadej  vs.  Ross Moore Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Estabili Amato   defeats   Dylan Tuke   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Thomson   defeats   Kyle Scott   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Bridges   defeats   Shaun Kennedy   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tunde Lawal   defeats   Tomasz Karczewski   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Cadle   defeats   Marcin Sinica   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 53 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Neath Sports Centre Neath, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Pedersen vs. Calio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Fabrizio Calio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh O'Connor   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Yeo   defeats   Ethan Mayhew   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Honour   defeats   Todd Griffiths   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaven Evans   defeats   Leo Gambatesa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Barton   defeats   Rhys Latham   via Submission, Flying Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Rhys Jones   defeats   Tom Mathias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Wilde   defeats   Daniel Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 51 Saturday, October 01, 2022
Turton Sports Centre Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight McNally vs. Ribinskas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan McNally   defeats   Žygimantas Ribinskas   via KO/TKO, Body Shot and Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lloyd Sweeney   defeats   Karl Moughan   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Martin   defeats   Josh Barnes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Saul Ashworth   defeats   Eliott Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Holt   defeats   Dave Kershaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joffie Houlton   defeats   Kofi Marshall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conor McKay   defeats   Abdul Chowdhury   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Hay   defeats   Sebastian Koszarski   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Full Mount   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Fitzharris   defeats   Jordan Denning   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Sam Lynch   defeats   Cameron Chamberlain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 50 Saturday, July 23, 2022
Patti Pavilion Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Williams vs. Abega Gautier Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Glenn Williams   defeats   Ateba Abega Gautier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Struan Croxson   defeats   Weliton Nascimento   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Jenkins   defeats   Ricardo Moraes   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Cole   defeats   Ash Williams   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rickie George   defeats   Junichi Sugiura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Bowers   defeats   Leuan Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 49 Saturday, June 18, 2022
Turton Sports Centre Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ali vs. Griffiths 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Faz Ali   defeats   Ashley Griffiths   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Williams   defeats   Kenny Whitworth   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Doyle   defeats   Ali Sohaiki   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Fletcher   defeats   Shaun Conway   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Steedman   defeats   Jenny Line   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Dominykas Norkus   defeats   George Sharp   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Chowdhury   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conor McKay   defeats   Haden Maoudis-Peever   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Adams   defeats   Andy Mooney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Barry Lougheed   defeats   Anthony Foster   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Gavan   defeats   Deividas Pravilionis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 48 Saturday, May 07, 2022
Grangemouth Town Hall Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
McGonigal vs. Hingston 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Logan McGonigal   defeats   Redgie Hingston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Battley   defeats   Stuart George   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Kemp   defeats   Dawid Mkrtchyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Campbell   defeats   Kieran Grant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Lally   defeats   Arran Legge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Harry Smith   vs.   Ellis Pilkington   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Foote   defeats   Harry Welsh   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Molyneux   defeats   Stephen McBride   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Semuras Abdullajevas   defeats   Ethan Hogg   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 47 Saturday, February 12, 2022
Patti Pavilion Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
O'Connor vs. Miller 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh O'Connor   defeats   Mickey Miller   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Silvey   defeats   Rickie George   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 5, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Cameron Douglas   defeats   Keiron Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioan Harris   defeats   Tom Doyle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 46 Saturday, December 11, 2021
Turton Sports Centre Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Steedman vs. Isom 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerry Isom   defeats   Levi Steedman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Macaulay Donnelly   defeats   Ash McCracken   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Kyran Sturrock   defeats   Mark Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Sohaiki   defeats   Brad Camps   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Williams   defeats   Robbie Park   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Jackson   defeats   Sean Haran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Žygimantas Ribinskas   defeats   Kofi Marshall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Chowdhury   defeats   Umar Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sherwin Clark   defeats   Liam Delsol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Al-Faqih Hassan   defeats   Wayne Wood   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dane Bolton   defeats   Ben Clifford   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Gavan   defeats   Rian Sandbach   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Loynes   defeats   Luke Davies   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Saul McKee   defeats   Dovydus Gostautas   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelly Staddon   defeats   Shannon Troup   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championship 45 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Grangemouth Town Hall Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Czyżewski vs. Spadło 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oskar Czyżewski   vs.   Krystian Spadło   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Roy   vs.   Ross McGowan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shaun Campbell   vs.   Mariusz Siwiak   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Hanlon   vs.   Patryk Engle   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Scott Davis   vs.   Liam Fullerton   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marc McMahon  vs.  Paul McGoogan Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paul Ferguson  vs.  Jordan Crichton Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Danny Gillespie  vs.  Jamie Allan Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dylan Bruce  vs.  Athen Petrie Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cameron Miller  vs.  Calum Kerr Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jack Foote  vs.  Jason Morris Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alex Martin  vs.  Harry McTaggert Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Neil  vs.  David McRoberts Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 45 (postponed) Saturday, October 23, 2021
BEC Arena Manchester, England
TBC Barrow-in-Furness, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
McMillan vs. Król Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bart Król   defeats   Gary McMillan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh O'Connor   defeats   Ibrahim Al-Faqih Hassan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bainbridge   defeats   Tommy Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robbie Park   defeats   Sam Curry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Cameron Chamberlain   defeats   Alistair Fitzharris   via Submission, R   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
John Gilfillan   defeats   Pawel Pyszora   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yannick Nnouka   defeats   Ioan Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Roper   defeats   Ryan Thomas   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Tunde Lawal   defeats   Jordan Morrison   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Fisher  defeats  Jordan Wheater via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leigh O'Donnell  defeats  Kyle McNicholas via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jackson Salehi  defeats  Lewis Loftus via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evan Salehi  defeats  Jono Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor McGaughey   defeats   Maciej Marszałek   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Laurence Charnock   defeats   Dean Housley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Izzy McGaughey   defeats   Simoné Abley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Connor   defeats   Robert England   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zlynski   defeats   Liam Delsol   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Declan Fisher   defeats   Darren Wright   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Foster  defeats  Pacey Greene via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paige Collins  defeats  Emma Leeper via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Greg Picken  defeats  Marcus Hammond via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Frazer Steel  defeats  Peter Henton via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Bonnet  defeats  Nikolay Iliev via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou pay-per-view price revealed
  • Bloody Elbow : KSW Epic: Khalidov vs. Adamek: Live streams, fight card, start time 
  • MMAFighting.com : Jamahal Hill fires back at critics ‘crying’ over UFC 300 main event announcement
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill assures Achilles injury fully healed ahead of UFC 300: 'It's not a problem at all'
  • Jits Magazine : Stacked Middleweight Grand Prix Lineup Announced For Enigma Invitational 14
  • MMA Mania : El Marca-dor Scores Landmark Cover
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Alex Pereira in studio, Michael Chandler, Brandon Royval, Johnny Eblen, Anthony Hernandez, Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall virtual face-to-face at 1 p.m. ET
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 300: Edwards vs. Muhammad was never the plan | Love to see it
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Mexico City, X-Factor
  • MMA Junkie : Demetrious Johnson says Ilia Topuria is just a bad matchup for Alexander Volkanovski: 'You're going to sleep'
  • MMA Mania : O’Malley: Bad Camp Hurt Cejudo At UFC 298
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Coach says Ilia Topuria had ‘puncher’s chance’ vs. Alexander Volkanovski ‘and he got that punch’
  • MMA Junkie : Wanderlei Silva grateful to Dana White for UFC Hall of Fame Class of 2024 spot
  • MMA Mania : ‘Positive’ Belal Reacts To UFC 300 Snub
  • Bloody Elbow : Merab Dvalishvili had ‘brutal’ full-blown locker room fight with former champ before UFC 298 win
  • Bloody Elbow : How UFC star Khamzat Chimaev was banned from entering the US
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Fight Scared, Get Knocked Out?
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Mexico City ‘Prelims’ Preview - Pt. 2
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Responds to Backlash Surrounding His UFC 300 Headliner with Alex Pereira: ‘To Be Honest, It’s Crazy’
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 20: Ilia Topuria new No. 1 at featherweight