Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

War Path Promotions

War Path Promotions
  • Name: War Path Promotions
  • Headquarters: England, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: WPP
  • Promotion Links:

WPP Events

Budo Fighting Championships Saturday, November 17, 11:00 AM ET
Gb Grangemouth Sports Complex Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Budo Fighting Championships Saturday, November 03, 11:00 AM ET
Gb LC Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Budo Fighting Championships 31 Saturday, July 07, 11:00 AM ET
Gb LC Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Bennett vs. Critchfield Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hayden Critchfield   defeats   Liam Bennett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Ben Lakdar   defeats   Struan Croxson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Evans   defeats   Ian Morgan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan James   defeats   Tom Richards   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Williams   defeats   Rhino Daley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Rob Bennett   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Charles Ebbrell   defeats   Nick Harwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Evans   defeats   Danielle Steven   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ieuan Mackenzie   defeats   Tom Kendall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Cole   defeats   Rhys Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Hynes   defeats   James Davies   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Dear   defeats   Harri Glyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Morgan Monk   defeats   Rickie George   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Pearce   defeats   Carl Watts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Evans   defeats   Elliott Truelove   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 31 Sunday, June 17, 11:00 AM ET
Gb Holiday Inn Bolton Centre Bolton, England
Budo Fighting Championships 30 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Gb Grangemouth Sports Complex Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Armstrong vs. Bonner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Bonner   defeats   Graham Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve McIntosh   defeats   Matthew Thomas   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Woods   defeats   Johan Hallberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Grahn   defeats   Gary Miller   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lafferty   defeats   Mathias Loft   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Rosowski   defeats   Chris Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Jacob Galhessi   defeats   Filip Eliasson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Comrie   defeats   Marcin Sinica   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Oskar Salamkas   defeats   Jamie Davies   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 29 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Gb Wythenshawe Forum Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Briggs vs. Lee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Lee   defeats   Tom Briggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Garry   defeats   John Smooth   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eric Mambo   defeats   Dec Dean   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Rob Cunningham   defeats   Elliott Truelove   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Scott   defeats   Steinar Kronstad   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Adam McGann   defeats   Liam Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Hampson   defeats   Peder Rosada-Svendsen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Hanna   defeats   Olly Maynard   via Submission, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edrine Spencer   defeats   Carl Watts   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Wilbraham   defeats   Cian Corey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Dave Jones   defeats   Jake Jenks   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Manders   defeats   Magnus Jacobsson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 28 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Gb LC Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Williams vs. Bennett Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liam Bennett   defeats   Ian Williams   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Struan Croxson   defeats   Alessio Leoni   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan James   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Holdham   defeats   Ian Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Allen   defeats   Nicky Potts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Morgan   defeats   Brad Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Rice   defeats   David Bradshaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Tom Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glenn Williams   defeats   Elliott Truelove   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Bennett   defeats   Zack Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emil Niedzwiecki   defeats   Mikey Cole   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Dear   defeats   Wes Thomas   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Monk   defeats   Jamie Clayton   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Hughes   defeats   Ben Watson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 27 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Gb De Vere VILLAGE Herons' Reach Blackpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Etherington vs. Morton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karl Etherington   defeats   Luke Morton   via Submission, Neck Crank   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Gomez   defeats   Carl Watts   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Wyatt   defeats   Elliott Truelove   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Frederick   defeats   Kevin Green   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wez Tully   defeats   Jake Rowell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Thompson   defeats   Adrian Ruskac   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Carter   defeats   Zack Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Rowell   defeats   Olly Maynard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Robbie Walkden   defeats   Tyler Fergie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 26 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Gb Wythenshawe Forum Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Arish vs. Mulpeter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Philip Mulpeter   defeats   Ali Arish   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 5, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Karl Etherington   defeats   Kevin Green   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Briggs   defeats   Adam Teh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Ashley Gibson   defeats   Phil Woods   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Pierre   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Paul Evans   defeats   Pav Sahota   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Thomas   defeats   Steinar Kronstad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Price   defeats   Louis James   via Submission, Kimura   0:52 Round 2 of 5, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Adam Gomez   defeats   Carl Watts   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Truelove   defeats   Chris Muldoon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Johnson   vs.   Reuben Beresford   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental kick to the groin   3 Rounds, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Dec Dean   defeats   Paul Walker   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Stern   defeats   Jamie Jackson   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Dylan Thompson   defeats   Zack Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abu Bakr   vs.   Ethan Quinn   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 25 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Gb Grangemouth Sports Complex Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Diaby vs. Taylor Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shaun Taylor   defeats   Mamadou Diaby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
David Jacobsson   defeats   Iain Feenan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Michael Blair   defeats   Logan Reid   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Gary Miller   defeats   Kenny Patterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gavin   defeats   Graham Baird   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 24: Deh vs Lilley Saturday, November 04, 2017
Gb LC Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Lilley vs. Deh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konmon Deh   defeats   James Lilley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 2 of 5, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Radoslaw Klepczarek   defeats   Keith Ellis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan James   defeats   Dan Hunter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Holdham   defeats   Ashley Williams   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Struan Croxson   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Dahech   defeats   Jamie Clayton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Rob Bennett   defeats   Mikey Cole   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glenn Williams   defeats   Craig Allen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 23 Sunday, August 27, 2017
Gb Holiday Inn Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Stringer vs. Seddon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Seddon   defeats   Dominic James Stringer   via KO/TKO, Punch to the body   0:50 Round 2 of 5, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Jamie Kelly   defeats   Peter McCafferty   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Wright   defeats   Tom Seanor   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ole-Jørgen Mandt Johnsen   defeats   Nicholas Santangeli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Gittins   defeats   Dylan Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnus Thorgers Jacobsen   defeats   Dec Dean   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Chris Thomas   defeats   Will Mcvitie   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steinar Kronstad   defeats   Billy Hampson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Spooner   defeats   Owen Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 22 Saturday, July 08, 2017
Gb LC Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Arish vs. James II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Arish   defeats   Jordan James   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Thomas   defeats   Craig Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Oskar   defeats   Kyan Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lockyer   defeats   Rob Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Evans   defeats   James Davies   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Morgan   defeats   Ricky Morgan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 21 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Gb Grangemouth Sports Complex Grangemouth, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Armstrong vs. Thomas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Graham Armstrong   defeats   Matthew Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Patterson   defeats   Scott Duncan   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunle Lawal   defeats   Kieran O’Shea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Miller   defeats   Asaphu Nkany   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Gavin   defeats   Zack Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Logan Reid   defeats   Louie Hackett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pawel Wlodarczak   defeats   Jack Cahill   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Leighton Hackett   defeats   Mikey Husband   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien O’Hea   defeats   Daniel Glenday   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Niki Romanski   defeats   Arn Fullarton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Fitzgerald   defeats   Brent Batley   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gb Holiday Inn Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Chmielecki vs. Bakewell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Andrew Bakewell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Paul Evans   defeats   Graham Donnely   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 5, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Jamal Raja   defeats   Ryan Lafferty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daley Hitchens   defeats   Dan Lucas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Gomez   defeats   James McNulty   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Crawley   defeats   Paul Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Kennedy   defeats   Jack Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jabeed Rahman   defeats   Tom Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Clarke   defeats   Tom James   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zheng Teng Lim   vs.   Arron Parkinson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Jenkins   defeats   Phil Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Collins   defeats   Alex Jones-Casey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Jones   defeats   Kai Collins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bronson Price   defeats   Harvey Roberts   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 19 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Gb LC Swansea Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event James vs. Arish Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Arish   defeats   Jordan James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konmon Deh   defeats   Marley Swindells   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   4:16 Round 4 of 5, 19:16 Total Bout Page
Radoslaw Klepczarek   defeats   Daniel Lerwell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Lilley   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Williams   defeats   Craig Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabrizio Calio   defeats   Ian Morgan   via Submission, Kimura   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Thomas   defeats   Jeff Surman   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Morgan   defeats   Zack Thomas   via Submission, Forearm Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lockyer   defeats   Jamie Davies   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 18 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Gb Rivermead Leisure Complex Reading, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Hussain vs. Berik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shah Hussain   defeats   Sami Berik   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Hayden Critchfield   defeats   Brad Watchorn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Nash   defeats   Matt Flower   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Reedman   defeats   Ivan Golod   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Ogden   defeats   Jack Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Johnson   defeats   Keith Ellis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Nigel Whitear   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamen Whymark   defeats   Jordan Ramshaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Matt Peacock   defeats   Leo James   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darcy Cannan   defeats   Russ Davies   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 17 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Gb Dobbie Hall Larbert, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Priestly vs. Shanks Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Shanks   defeats   Gary Priestly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page
Kieran Reid   defeats   Alex Boyd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Mulligan   defeats   Harvey Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Nat Pohl   defeats   Corey Welsh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Kunle Lawal   defeats   Ryan Coffey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Neil McLay   defeats   Daniel Glenday   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Struthers   defeats   Graham Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arn Fullarton   defeats   Thomas Blake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 16 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Gb Swansea Leisure Centre LC2 Swansea, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Round vs. James Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan James   defeats   David Round   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Phillips   defeats   Otavio Lacerda   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konmon Deh   defeats   Ricky Fortuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Booth   defeats   Shane Riley   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Bennett   defeats   Lyon Hawkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Thomas   defeats   Matthew Thomas   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyan Morgan   defeats   Elliott Truelove   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Robson   defeats   Will Jones   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Kneil   defeats   Ryan Lockyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Ian Morgan   defeats   Zack Thomas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gb Holiday Inn Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Fryer vs. Clark Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Fryer   defeats   Dominic Clark   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lee Johnstone   defeats   Aaron Pierre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Patterson   defeats   Scott Kimblin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ole-Jørgen Mandt Johnsen   defeats   Sean Watson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Ben Miles   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 5, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Johnson   defeats   Jack Flanagan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael McMahon   defeats   Brandon Elwell   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Lucas   defeats   Dave Dillon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 3 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Havar Hobbesland   defeats   Dean Parton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Chamberlain   defeats   Cory Vernon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Aaron Pierre   defeats   Lloyd Sweeney   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lee Johnstone   defeats   Mark Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 14 Saturday, May 21, 2016
Gb Woodside Leisure Centre Watford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Leary vs. Clark Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Leary   defeats   Marc Clark   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dante Hawkins   defeats   Lee Whiteley   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Cejrowski   defeats   Joseph Karim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Hudson   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Shink   defeats   Kieran O'Brien   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Shah Hussain   defeats   Will O'Reilly   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Patterson   defeats   Gary Austin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Ali Shazlee   defeats   Jamie Howard   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Tom Gibbs   defeats   Mitchell Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Sargent   defeats   Sal Shazlee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 13 Sunday, March 27, 2016
Gb Holiday Inn Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Yousaf vs. MacDonald Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Callum MacDonald   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Fryer   defeats   Tomasz Gujski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Beech   defeats   Adrian Ruskac   via Submission, Strikes   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Hitchens   defeats   Danny Stirk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 5, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Scott Johnson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saqib Khan   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Evans   defeats   Harveer Singh   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Eye injury)   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Cooper   defeats   Andrej Bochorz   via Submission, Side Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Alan Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Leary   defeats   Karol Nazary   via Submission, Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Graham Donnely   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Fyfield   defeats   Cameron Chamberlain   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Patterson   defeats   Jake Barton   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Lucas   defeats   Dave Dillon   via Submission, Side Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Naveed Yakub   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gb Holiday Inn Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Fryer vs. Laird Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Fryer   defeats   Neil Laird   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Karl Etherington   defeats   Marcin Bocian   via Submission, Keylock   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Beech   defeats   Andrej Bochorz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Gahgan   defeats   Ste Sheehy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Marc Clark   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayden Herrit   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gb Holiday Inn Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Moogan vs. Mandt Johnsen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ole-Jørgen Mandt Johnsen   defeats   Jay Moogan   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 5, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Calum Murrie   defeats   Scott Pedersen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 5, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Mush Aslani   defeats   Lee Johnstone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Paul Evans   defeats   Freddie Quek-Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Spence-Hill   defeats   Dan Lucas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Arron Parkinson   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Ciureja   defeats   Lukas Stinsley   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Scollick   defeats   JJ Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Budo Fighting Championships 10 Sunday, July 05, 2015
Gb The Tower Ballroom Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Taylor vs. Bocian Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Taylor   defeats   Marcin Bocian   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Bergh   defeats   Jan Lysak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Hadley   defeats   Mitchell Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Premyslaw Lirsz   defeats   Kevin Fryer   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pouria Rashadi   defeats   Dalius Sulga   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Kevin O'Kane   defeats   Mark Jones   via Submission, Kimura   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naomi Harvey   defeats   Polly Beauchamp   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Edwards   defeats   Jordan May   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body and punches   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Harbron   defeats   Joe Kennedy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Jakob Grzegorzek   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sigmund Hollerud   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Ellenberger vs. Bryan Barberena rebooked for UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC champion Max Holloway provides small update on his condition
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 4: Palmer vs. Tuerxun live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 4 Results: Palmer vs. Tuerxun
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL heavyweight Francimar Barroso feels he’s finally fulfilling his true potential with no weight cutting
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexa Grasso out of UFC Lincoln fight with Angela Hill
  • MMAFighting.com : Update: Cortney Casey in for Alexa Grasso against Angela Hill at UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Emil Meek says he’s ‘not happy’ he wasn’t invited to the UFC Hamburg media day
  • MMAFighting.com : Volkan Oezdemir out of UFC 227 fight against Alexander Gustafsson
  • MMAFighting.com : After earning points without even fighting, Philipe Lins feels at ease in PFL
  • MMAFighting.com : Cain Velasquez trains at WWE Performance Center
  • MMAFighting.com : Drew Dober working to get CSAC clearance to fight at lightweight on UFC Lincoln card
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emelianenko vs. Chael Sonnen Bellator grand prix semifinal booked for Oct. 13
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till: ‘I’ve been offered Tyron Woodley and he turned the fight down’
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Vera takes short-notice fight at UFC 227, faces Wuliji Buren
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier vs. ‘Shogun’ Rua? Not if Anthony Smith has his way
  • MMAFighting.com : Marc Diakiese on Nasrat Haqparast: I’m the toughest fight of his life
  • MMAFighting.com : Mark Hunt vs. Alexey Oleynik announced as UFC Moscow main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva says UFC fight with Georges St-Pierre still possible
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Brian Ortega details meeting when he told Dana White he wouldn’t fight at UFC 226