Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shock n' Awe

Shock n' Awe
  • Name: Shock n' Awe
  • Headquarters: Portsmouth, Hampshire, England
  • Acronyms: SNA
  • Ownership: Spartan Events
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: BrianGym01

SNA Events

Shock n' Awe 36 Saturday, April 06, 12:00 PM ET
Guildhall Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Guest vs. Ambe 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Ambe   defeats   Charlie Guest   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sino Sabzaliev   defeats   Alex Bodnar   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alfie Raine  vs.  Ed Glass Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arnaud Prigent   defeats   Charlie Hatton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake McEvoy   vs.   Jack Stickler   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Perrin   defeats   Adam Game   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Adams   defeats   Danny Betty   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Smith   defeats   Oscar Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yassine Adjadj   defeats   Daniel Sheehy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zinny Moore  defeats  Dan Hunt via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dom Czekman   defeats   Charles Brockhurst - Souter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luc Henri Hickman   defeats   Lewsi Hattersley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Archie Scott   defeats   James Saunders   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Owen Kew  defeats  Finley Dean via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hattone   defeats   Saarn Chambers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafael Christensen  defeats  Finley Paull via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tom Farag  defeats  Alex McCann via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Bedford  defeats  David Minor via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Frankie Small   defeats   Ben Adamson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Barnaby Fanthorpe  defeats  Chico Jack Golt via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ferydooni   defeats   Tom Day   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fin Brewer  defeats  Tom Barton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Pyett   defeats   David Richardson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob McCabe   defeats   James Cripps   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wuttipong Turner  defeats  Farouk Vahdati via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe Contenders 6 Saturday, March 09, 12:00 PM ET
Horizon Leisure Centre Havant, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Williams vs. Atkins 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leon Williams   defeats   Alfie Atkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   George Allison  defeats  Nathan Chipchase via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob McCabe   defeats   Tom Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfred Ward   defeats   Oscar Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Finn Nowell  defeats  George Rogers via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Farid Hajizadeh   defeats   Ewan Loy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Haycock   defeats   Akil Touati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johnny Sergeant  defeats  Will George via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Halligan   defeats   Niko Shelley   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Forbes   defeats   James Hughes   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bailey Jenner  defeats  Mena Matta via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matylda Czurenjo   defeats   Freya See   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Boyden   defeats   Alan Golizadeh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mason Lockyer  defeats  Sergie Croiter via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Williams   defeats   Harry Spinks   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frankie Small   defeats   Barney Warner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shock N Awe 35 Saturday, October 14, 2023
Portsmouth Guildhall Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stevens vs. Hawthorn 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Davis - Haslar  defeats  Charlie Pearce via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alfie Raine  defeats  Colm Murphy via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sam Gifford  defeats  Viorel - Marian Manolache via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Penny  defeats  Olaf Kordys via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darragh Fitzroy  defeats  Adam Lake via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zak Fikri  defeats  Reece Gelender via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charles McLaren  defeats  Frankie McCabe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Hawthorn   defeats   Kye Stevens   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Guest   defeats   Sino Safarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Tymon   defeats   Yassine Adjadj   via Submission, Kimura   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jack Stickler   defeats   Georgi Dimitrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake McEvoy   defeats   Charles Grossin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ozzy Jatta   defeats   Adam Game   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Archie Scott   defeats   Dom Czekman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Will Fox   defeats   Lloyd Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Sheehy   defeats   Dave Halligan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Mansfield   defeats   Joe Courtney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Malek Naab   defeats   Tom Day   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harrison Coventry   defeats   Owen Kew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Judah   defeats   Matheus Bazellatto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alice Blackman   defeats   Suzie Buckley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Max Smith   defeats   Connor Monahan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Harvey Innes   defeats   Breno Bazelatto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Oscar Cunliffe   defeats   Doug Fraser   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Stapleton   defeats   Louie Doherty   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Pyett   defeats   Ollie Ashton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shock N Awe 34 Saturday, March 18, 2023
Guildhall Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stevens vs. Mouhoudhoiri 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kye Stevens   defeats   Nassuf Mouhoudhoiri   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Guest   defeats   Adam Demetrovics   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Yassine Adjadj   defeats   Emmanuel Ojo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Furey   defeats   Charlie Hatton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Dimitrov   defeats   Jack Stickler   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Connor Monahan  defeats  Jack Gentry via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Rooney   defeats   Adam Game   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chloe Gowen   defeats   Suzanne Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Smith   defeats   Charles Brockhurst - Souter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Ball   defeats   Troy Evans   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Jordan Davis - Haslar   defeats   Archie Scott   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Law   defeats   Jay Morgan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Declan Marshall   defeats   Ozzy Jatta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Hill   defeats   Drew Howells   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Bloomer   defeats   Connor Brockhurst - Souter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lindon Miller   defeats   Ben Haycock   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Smith   defeats   Kristof Cornelius Hosey   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Louie Doherty  defeats  Viorel - Marian Manolache via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Mahoney   defeats   Will Perrin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alfie Raine  defeats  Gabi Floarea via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonah Baker   defeats   Doug Fraser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Newman   defeats   Tom Day   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giacomo Morrone  defeats  Connor Perkins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keaton Tyler Hill   defeats   Lloyd Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Penny  defeats  Adam Spittles via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Hall   defeats   Jordan Adams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Sheehy   defeats   Ashley Price   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Walthers   defeats   Billy Batchelor   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Cunliffe   defeats   Przemysław Gornowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Shock N Awe 33 Saturday, October 22, 2022
Portsmouth Guildhall Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Clarke vs. Rooney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gary Rooney   defeats   Tommy Clarke   via Submission, Modified D'arce Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 5, 5:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Will Moore  defeats  Mark Todd via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 5, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Jordan Furey   defeats   Connor Tymon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alfie Raine  defeats  Alex Box via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Game   defeats   Josh Bishop   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Hatton   defeats   Mario Ditofano   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Simoné Abley  defeats  Laura Keane via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kern Routley   defeats   Bradley Price   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Luke Nigh   defeats   Zack Sari   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Connor Perkins  defeats  Rohan Coleman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Morgan   defeats   Charles Brockhurst - Souter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Dimitrov   defeats   Costas Kassinides   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristof Cornelius Hosey   defeats   Lloyd Fabri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Perrin   defeats   Andy Wilders   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Ojo   defeats   Brett Walthers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Connor Monahan  defeats  Ben Singleton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Archie Scott   defeats   Joe Horwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Gifford   defeats   Gabi Floarea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Max Smith   defeats   Lloyd Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Dragosavac   defeats   Stephen Reece   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giacomo Morrone  defeats  Andrew Chafer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edric Postins  defeats  Alejandro Del Valle via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alice Blackman   defeats   Suzie Buckley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jabwr Jalar   defeats   George Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eddie Burns  defeats  Adam Lake via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jac Monson  defeats  Jay Lightwork via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Davis - Haslar  defeats  Tom Gorrie via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Hall  defeats  Ramel Sutherland via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Mansfield   defeats   Tom Day   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aamash Qazi   defeats   Ciaran Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shock N Awe 32 Saturday, April 23, 2022
Portsmouth Guildhall Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Hoye vs. Laleye III 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elliott Hoye   defeats   Aaron Laleye   via Decision   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Kye Stevens   defeats   Stelios Theocharous   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Tommy Clarke   defeats   Danny Betty   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgi Dimitrov   defeats   Troy Evans   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Charlie Hatton   defeats   Connor Monahan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Connor Patterson   defeats   Paddy Coyle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Citak   defeats   Luca Cappalonga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shamima Islam  defeats  Zoe Bowes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Tymon   defeats   Ethan Barry   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Smith   defeats   Zack Sari   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Stickler   defeats   Emilian Cioata   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Green   defeats   Luke Nigh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Craddock   defeats   Ashley Williams   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Ozzy Jatta   defeats   Samuel Welch   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charlie Pearce  vs.  Adam England Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dom Coleman   defeats   Alec Connelly   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joe De Vivo   defeats   Bradley Price   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Euan Hollyhead  defeats  Adam Lake via Decision   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Suzanne Wilson   defeats   Alice Blackman   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Ross Wing   defeats   Truman Baker   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Harrison Coventry   defeats   Daniel Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   JJ Kola  defeats  Gabi Floarea via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Weatherill   defeats   Erik Persson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Todd  defeats  Olaf Kordys via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Game   defeats   Salvatore Luparello   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darragh Fitzroy  defeats  Jay Cox via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shock N Awe 31.5 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Portsmouth Guildhall Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stevens vs. Guest 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kye Stevens   defeats   Charlie Guest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Kilvington   defeats   Mark Wade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Bodnar   defeats   George Tanasa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dale Hoare   defeats   Alex Box   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Jake McEvoy   defeats   James Kedra   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Almeida   defeats   Tarrou Lake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Clarke   defeats   Matthew Friel   via Submission, Omaplata   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Charlie Hatton   defeats   Troy Evans   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Connor Patterson   defeats   Jack Minter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Stickler   defeats   Oscar Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Barry   defeats   George Dalziel   via Submission, Kimura   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Kern Routley   defeats   Bozhidar Yordanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dana Bradhurst   defeats   Truman Baker   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Joe Partridge   defeats   Mikey Evans   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Suzanne Wilson   defeats   Sorrel Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keaton Tyler Hill   defeats   Georgi Zorilov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Mathias  defeats  Alec Connelly via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam England  defeats  Craig Mouring via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Owen Walton  defeats  Shauhu Peet via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charlie Pearce  defeats  Razvan Matei via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jaser Arar  defeats  Lindon Miller via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Connor Elliott  defeats  Ryan Donald via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Lake  defeats  Joe Long via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charlie Burchell  defeats  Kalin Ford via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 31 (cancelled) Saturday, July 11, 2020
Portsmouth Guildhall Portsmouth, England
Shock n' Awe 30 Saturday, October 19, 2019
Portsmouth Guildhall Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Hoye vs. Haque 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elliott Hoye   defeats   Shamsul Haque   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Noredine Nedjai   defeats   Phil Else   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bodnar   defeats   Aurélien Raymond   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Ashley Kilvington   defeats   Joe Laurence   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kye Stevens   defeats   Eloge Bofale Imbula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Southern   defeats   Aaron Laleye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dale Hoare   defeats   Leon Stadden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Jake McEvoy   defeats   Riccardo Catindig-Stagg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Drayson   defeats   Ollie Gibson   via Decision, Technical (eye Poke)   3 Rounds, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Kayne Issac   defeats   Billy Clarke   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Clarke   defeats   Matthew Friel   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Tyler Banks   defeats   Mateusz Daszewski   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Sam Gibson   defeats   Tarrou Lake   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carly Hall   defeats   Suzanne Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sabir Hussein   defeats   Connor Monahan   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Moti Takwoingi   defeats   Kathryn Atkinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Barton   defeats   Samuel Draper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Bishop   defeats   Nathan Alleyne   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Kedra   defeats   Fergal Shivers   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Owen Kew   defeats   Mohammed Naderi   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
James Slavin   defeats   Tyron Finlay   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Game   defeats   Adam Wilson   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Noredine Nedjai   defeats   Darren Bushby   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Williams   defeats   Garion Wright   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Cameron Hale   defeats   Charlie Hatton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 29 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Portsmouth Guildhall Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Barry vs. Bofale Imbula 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ozzy Jatta   defeats   Sam Culverwell   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eloge Bofale Imbula   defeats   Gwyn Barry   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Hoye   defeats   Nicky Adams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kye Stevens   defeats   Kieran O’Shea   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Haughian   defeats   Zlatomir Emilov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Gibson   defeats   Owen Kew   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
William Drayson   defeats   Charlie Riccard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Hoare   defeats   Maga Zurabov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Haynes   defeats   Ben Cope   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Kieran Loveday   defeats   Nathan Alleyne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Clarke   defeats   Nathaniel Baciley   via Submission, Keylock   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Jack Barton   defeats   Nick Fenn   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Riccardo Catindig-Stagg   defeats   Ash Mingham   via Submission, Triangle Choke / Armbar   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Michael Wareing   defeats   Oliver Bruton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Banks   defeats   Leon Stadden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Betty   defeats   Jacob Tribe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Stallwood   defeats   Connor Monahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe Contenders 4 Saturday, February 09, 2019
The Pyramid Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Barton vs. Banks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Banks   defeats   Jack Barton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 28 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Portsmouth Guildhall Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hardy vs. Do Duc 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Hardy   defeats   Jean Do Duc   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Hoye   defeats   Abdel Lif   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gwyn Barry   defeats   Calvin Reynolds   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Benoit Poittevin   defeats   Ollie Southern   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keiron Bennett   defeats   Michael Wareing   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Alex Maxwell   defeats   Thomas Magnitis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Drayson   vs.   Ashley Kilvington   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kye Stevens   defeats   George Dalziel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayne Issac   defeats   Tommy Clarke   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Riccard   defeats   Nathaniel Baciley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Gibson   defeats   James McCormack   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danika Rudman   defeats   Kathryn Atkinson   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Gibson   defeats   Jake McCormack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ash Mingham   defeats   Taniform A Tala   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Henry Grimble   defeats   Phil Helkier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Antoniuk   defeats   Moe Phillips   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Wróbel   defeats   Anthony Jackody   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Searle   defeats   John Watson   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Brunton   defeats   Odin Tunningley   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tarrou Lake   defeats   Rob Polkinhorn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe Contenders 4 Saturday, August 11, 2018
The Pyramid Centre Portsmouth, England
Shock n' Awe Contenders 3 Saturday, June 02, 2018
The Pyramid Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Robertson vs. Hoare 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dale Hoare   defeats   Ryan Robertson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Young   defeats   Charlie Riccard   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 27 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hoye vs. Wade 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elliott Hoye   defeats   Mark Wade   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Gwyn Barry   defeats   Gareth Hales   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Bushby   defeats   Iss Kurdi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
William Drayson   defeats   Sam Green   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Ed Sheehan   defeats   Anthony Jackody   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dale Hoare   defeats   Adnan Bushashy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kye Stevens   defeats   Jake Chandler   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Haynes   defeats   Fudhail Kelali   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Suzanne Wilson   defeats   Cecily Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James McCormack   defeats   Jack Barton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Tarrou Lake   defeats   Connor Knowlson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Ewen   defeats   Denny Sheehan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Kacper Wróbel   defeats   Owen Kew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciek Orawczak   defeats   Matt Peters   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Ash Illingworth   defeats   Jacob Harris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Jay Alden   defeats   Ethan Millward   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe Contenders 2 Saturday, December 09, 2017
The Pyramid Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stevens vs. Cotton 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kye Stevens   defeats   Henry Cotton   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Kamil Podpryga   defeats   Ryan Robertson   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Abbott   defeats   Ben Butterworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Wedge   defeats   Josh Martini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 26 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fielding vs. Evensen 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenneth Evensen   defeats   Nicholas Fielding   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Maxwell   defeats   Liam Fulford   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Kilvington   defeats   Ollie Southern   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noredine Nedjai   defeats   Alex Box   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Almeida   defeats   Chris Sterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Ivanov   defeats   Henry Grimble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Clarke   defeats   Kieran Loveday   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denny Sheehan   defeats   Reuben Dunne   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Charlie Riccard   vs.   Billy Clarke   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oban Elliott   defeats   Kye Stevens   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Green   defeats   Ed Sheehan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seb Gardener   defeats   Zan Bhatti   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Jones   defeats   Gwyn Barry   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake McEvoy   defeats   Alex Abbott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Flint   vs.   Aaron Gray   Ends in a No Contest   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 25 Saturday, June 03, 2017
The Pyramid Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kerr vs. Larchet 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thibaud Larchet   defeats   Andy Kerr   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gracjan Bak   defeats   Chris Tallis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Ott   defeats   Ethan Charlesworthy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dillin West   defeats   Aaron Laleye   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Steven Hill   defeats   Matt Peacock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Liudvikas Maciulevičius   defeats   Elliott Hoye   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Indy Briar   defeats   Charlotte Freeman-Laurence   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Darren Bushby   defeats   Pawel Paciorkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Southern   defeats   Chris Hayes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Mihell   vs.   John Watson   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   3 Rounds, 1:21 Total Bout Page
Sam Green   defeats   Amar Shahid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ed Donnelly   defeats   Ričardas Morač   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Kieran Loveday   defeats   Max Renouf   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe Contenders 1 Saturday, April 22, 2017
The Pyramid Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Nedjai vs. Heaney 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Noredine Nedjai   defeats   Chris Heaney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 24 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Kerr vs. Ingram 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Kerr   defeats   Chay Ingram   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Chris Tallis   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Mota   defeats   Samir Faiddine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sofie Langsford   defeats   Jade Barker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Fielding   defeats   Andrew Mendes   via Disqualificaton   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Mike D'Aguiar   defeats   Kane Goldup   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Box   defeats   Alex Bodnar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Ashley Kilvington   defeats   Elliott Hoye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gareth Hales   defeats   James Bakes   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Noredine Nedjai   defeats   Jake McEvoy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Padula   defeats   Sam Parkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Hardy   defeats   Denny Sheehan   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seb Gardener   defeats   Chris Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Anthony Jackody   defeats   Max Renouf   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Maxwell   defeats   Pawel Czyzewski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wark   defeats   Jamie George   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Southern   defeats   Tommy Clarke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robbie Diserens   defeats   Alex Abbott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ads Conway   defeats   Ben Lontton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Ed Sheenan   defeats   Kieran Loveday   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Charlie Riccard   defeats   Scott Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 23 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Gayle vs. Bejenari 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iuri Bejenari   defeats   Owen Gayle   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Molly McCann   defeats   Macicilia Benkhetache   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Bosuku   defeats   Darren Hession   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Hinton   defeats   Gareth Hales   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Wills   defeats   Luke Tanner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Tallis   defeats   Ethan Charlesworthy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Bodnar   defeats   Kingsley Crawford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jawany Scott   defeats   Nicholas Fielding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillin West   defeats   Aaron Laleye   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Lowe   defeats   Vytautas Berucka   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Ed Donnelly   defeats   Ed Sheenan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Kilvington   defeats   Ollie Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liudvikas Maciulevičius   defeats   Sam Green   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noredine Nedjai   defeats   Dean Wills   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Watson   defeats   James Wark   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 22 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight White vs. Mysiala 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Przemysław Mysiala   defeats   Ryan White   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iuri Bejenari   defeats   Brett Caswell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Molly McCann   defeats   Valérie Domergue   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Sheridan   defeats   Scott Pooley   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Owen Gayle   defeats   Luis Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christophe Picaut   defeats   Darren Hession   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jade Barker   defeats   Judith Levi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Gareth Hales   defeats   Ian Baker   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Panfil   defeats   Jeremy Dingle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Luke Tanner   defeats   Dalius Sulga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Bittels   defeats   Alec Connelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Laleye   defeats   Elliott Hoye   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Anton Defreitas   defeats   Rees Kenny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Fielding   defeats   Dillin West   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Quartermain   defeats   Philip Kite   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Owen Postins-Gower   defeats   Ollie Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Heaney   defeats   Ed Donnelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Cronk   defeats   Ed Box   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 21 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Davidson vs. Reynolds 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ollie Davidson   defeats   Jamie Reynolds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Caswell   defeats   Steve McCombe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan White   defeats   Avi Jack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Tallis   defeats   Jay Thomas   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Hession   defeats   Terry Brazier   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryony Tyrell   defeats   Jade Barker   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Alex Hinton   defeats   Kyle Bond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Dyson   defeats   Thomas Mathias   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Tallis   defeats   Kenny Barker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Charlesworthy   defeats   Alec Connelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Amarasinghe   defeats   Rees Kenny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Wade   defeats   Elliott Hoye   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bethany Thomas   defeats   Christina Thorne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gareth Hales   defeats   Sam Spokes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bodnar   defeats   Liam Fulford   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Danny Williams   defeats   Nicholas Fielding   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Aaron Laleye   defeats   Mike D'Aguiar   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Rod Phelps   defeats   Paulius Gribenas   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Ollie Southern   defeats   Liudvikas Maciulevičius   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Donnelly   defeats   Dean Fredricks   via Submission, Toe Hold   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wark   defeats   Jono Bate   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 20 Saturday, May 30, 2015
Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Caswell vs. Sitenkov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brett Caswell   defeats   Artemij Sitenkov   via KO/TKO, Rib Injury   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Brum   defeats   Jay Thomas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Davidson   defeats   Luke Kew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Molly McCann   defeats   Katy Horlick   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Butler   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Bond   defeats   James Bakes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Brazier   defeats   Adam Menzies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Wade   defeats   Mike D'Aguiar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Hession   defeats   Sam Spokes   via Submission, Mother's Milk   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jade Barker   defeats   Indy Briar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Alex Bodnar   defeats   Chris Heaney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Tallis   defeats   Nicholas Fielding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliott Hoye   defeats   Aaron Cronk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Amarasinghe   defeats   Kieran Pelham   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vytautas Berucka   defeats   Jaraslow Francuz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Williams   defeats   Nick Wooldridge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shock n' Awe 19 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight White vs. Ship 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Ship   defeats   Ryan White   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Kerr   defeats   Cleverson De Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Brum   defeats   Niko Gjoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Suter   defeats   Morgan Starkey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamsul Haque   defeats   Joe Laurence   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:04 Round 3 of 3, 10:04 Total Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Darren Castleton   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Davidson   defeats   Jaraslow Francuz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Brazier   defeats   Nathan Philpott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ethan Charlesworthy   defeats   Arthur Frost   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Connelly   defeats   Matt Newman   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rees Kenny   defeats   Dillin West   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sheldon Reid   defeats   Chris Tallis   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ewan Wheeler   defeats   Aaron Cronk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Grey   defeats   Alan Brykalski   via Submission, Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Jade Barker   defeats   Jenny-Anne Dexter   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Hoye   defeats   Ryan Marshall   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bodnar   defeats   Brad Wellaway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Arman Tsarukyan Reveals UFC 300 Judge Mike Bell Apologized to Him After Scoring Fight for Charles Oliveira
  • MMA Junkie : Coach Paulino Hernandez confident Jorge Masvidal has Nate Diaz's number: 'We're going to win by KO'
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya places risky wager on Devin Haney ahead of Ryan Garcia matchup
  • Bad Left Hook : Haney vs Garcia: Live updates and results NOW!
  • MMA Mania : ‘I Failed, No Regrets’
  • MMA Junkie : PFL's Pedro Carvalho upset by stoppage in Brendan Loughnane loss, claims referee admitted wrong call
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill offers curious perspective of UFC 300 KO sequence vs. Alex Pereira after referee intervention
  • MMA Mania : White Drops Video To Brag About UFC 300, Slam MMA Media
  • MMA Junkie : Goiti Yamauchi relieved by PFL debut win in return from MVP knee injury: 'This is a fight that I needed'
  • Middle Easy : Luke Rockhold TKO’s Joe Schilling with Booming Overhand Right in Karate Combat Debut – KC 45 Highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Gegard Mousasi's manager responds to PFL president Ray Sefo: 'They're not making a meaningful effort'
  • MMAFighting.com : Top prospect Paul Hughes ends free agency, signs with PFL
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Watch Official ‘Haney Vs. Garcia’ Video Stream
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Jones Dominates Again, Chokes Out UFC Fighter Twice
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Luke Rockhold knock out Joe Schilling in Karate Combat 45 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-UFC champ Luke Rockhold knocks out Joe Schilling at Karate Combat 45, calls out Lyoto Machida
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Rockhold Delivers Vicious KO In Karate Combat Debut
  • MMA Junkie : Magomed Umalatov happy to defeat Russian 'legend' Andrey Koreshkov, vows PFL 'takeover'
  • MMA Mania : ‘KILL OR KILL, NOTHING ELSE’
  • MMAFighting.com : Renato Moicano responds to Paddy Pimblett’s compliments, still down to ‘make him easy f******* money’