Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ultimate Fighting Championship
UFC Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nasrat Haqparast vs. Jared Gordon Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Eduarda Moura vs. Denise Gomes Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Julian Marquez vs. Zach Reese Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joselyne Edwards vs. Ailin Perez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mickey Gall vs. Bassil Hafez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Grant Dawson vs. Joe Solecki Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Michelle Waterson-Gomez vs. Gillian Robertson Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Angela Hill vs. Luana Pinheiro Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Abus Magomedov vs. Warlley Alves Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tim Elliott vs. Tatsuro Taira Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Emily Ducote vs. Vanessa Demopoulos Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Hailey Cowan vs. Tamires Vidal Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ramiz Brahimaj vs. Themba Gorimbo Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tom Nolan vs. Victor Martinez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alonzo Menifield vs. Carlos Ulberg Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jared Gooden vs. Kevin Jousset Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tabatha Ricci vs. Tecia Torres Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Michael Johnson vs. Matt Frevola Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jake Hadley vs. Charles Johnson Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Terrance McKinney vs. Esteban Ribovics Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Chase Hooper vs. Viacheslav Borshchev Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Trey Waters vs. Billy Goff Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Steve Erceg Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jonathan Martinez vs. José Aldo Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Paul Craig vs. Caio Borralho Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Anthony Smith vs. Vitor Petrino Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Michel Pereira vs. Makhmud Muradov Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Joaquim Silva vs. Drakkar Klose Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alessandro Costa vs. Kevin Borjas Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dione Barbosa vs. Ernesta Kareckaite Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Joanderson Brito vs. Jack Shore Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Elves Brener vs. Myktybek Orolbai Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jean Silva vs. William Gomis Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Iasmin Lucindo Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matheus Nicolau vs. Manel Kape Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Karine Silva vs. Ariane Lipski Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Joel Alvarez vs. Mateusz Rębecki Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jhonata Diniz vs. Austen Lane Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Maheshate Hayisaer vs. Gabriel Benítez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Austin Hubbard vs. Michal Figlak Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Don'Tale Mayes vs. Caio Machado Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
James Llontop vs. Gabe Green Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ivana Petrović vs. Na Liang Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Rani Yahya vs. Victor Henry Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jonathan Pearce vs. David Onama Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alex Pereira vs. Jamahal Hill Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Weili Zhang vs. Xiaonan Yan Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Justin Gaethje vs. Max Holloway Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bo Nickal vs. Cody Brundage Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Charles Oliveira vs. Arman Tsarukyan Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jiří Procházka vs. Aleksandar Rakić Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Calvin Kattar vs. Aljamain Sterling Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Holly Holm vs. Kayla Harrison Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Sodiq Yusuff vs. Diego Lopes Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jalin Turner vs. Renato Moicano Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jéssica Andrade vs. Marina Rodriguez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bobby Green vs. Jim Miller Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Cody Garbrandt Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brendan Allen vs. Chris Curtis Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Norma Dumont vs. Germaine de Randamie Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alexander Hernandez vs. Damon Jackson Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alatengheili Alateng vs. Victor Hugo Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Trevor Peek vs. Charlie Campbell Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Łukasz Brzeski vs. Valter Walker Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Christos Giagos Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Melissa Tonya Mullins vs. Nora Cornolle Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Piera Rodriguez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jean Matsumoto vs. Dan Argueta Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Court McGee vs. Alex Morono Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Morgan Charriere vs. Chepe Mariscal Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Joshua Van vs. Lucas Rocha Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dylan Budka vs. César Almeida Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Vicente Luque vs. Joaquin Buckley Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Virna Jandiroba vs. Lupita Godinez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bruno Silva vs. Chris Weidman Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nursulton Ruziboev vs. Sedriques Dumas Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Andre Petroski vs. Jacob Malkoun Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Connor Matthews vs. Dennis Buzukja Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Angel Pacheco vs. Caolán Loughran Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Chidi Njokuani vs. Rhys McKee Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Julio Arce vs. Herbert Burns Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ibo Aslan vs. Anton Turkalj Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Melissa Gatto vs. Victoria Dudakova Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bill Algeo vs. Kyle Nelson Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nate Landwehr vs. Jamall Emmers Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Karl Williams vs. Justin Tafa Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Edmen Shahbazyan vs. AJ Dobson Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Payton Talbott vs. Cameron Saaiman Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Billy Quarantillo vs. Youssef Zalal Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Luis Pajuelo vs. Fernando Padilla Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Trey Ogden vs. Kurt Holobaugh Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ricardo Ramos vs. Julian Erosa Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Miles Johns vs. Cody Gibson Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Steven Nguyen vs. Jarno Errens Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Montserrat Rendon vs. Darya Zheleznyakova Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Igor Severino vs. André Lima Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mohammed Usman vs. Mick Parkin Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura
Saturday, March 16, 4:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Tybura defeats Tai Tuivasa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Bryan Battle vs. Ange Loosa Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ovince St. Preux defeats Kennedy Nzechukwu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Rodriguez defeats Isaac Dulgarian via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Macy Chiasson defeats Pannie Kianzad via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gerald Meerschaert defeats Bryan Barberena via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Davis defeats Natan Levy via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page | |
Chelsea Chandler defeats Josiane Nunes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jafel Filho defeats Ode Osbourne via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danny Silva defeats Josh Culibao via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaqueline Amorim defeats Cory McKenna via Submission, Armbar | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thiago Moisés defeats Mitch Ramirez via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 0:15 Round 3 of 3, 10:15 Total Bout Page | |
Chad Anheliger defeats Charalampos Grigoriou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 299: O'Malley vs. Vera 2
Saturday, March 09, 6:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sean O'Malley defeats Marlon Vera via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dustin Poirier defeats Benoit Saint-Denis via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:32 Round 2 of 5, 7:32 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Page defeats Kevin Holland via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Della Maddalena defeats Gilbert Burns via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground Strikes | 3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page | |
Petr Yan defeats Yadong Song via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Curtis Blaydes defeats Jailton Almeida via KO/TKO, Hammerfists | 0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page | |
Maycee Barber defeats Katlyn Cerminara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Mateusz Gamrot defeats Rafael dos Anjos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyler Phillips defeats Pedro Munhoz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Philipe Lins defeats Ion Cutelaba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michel Pereira defeats Michał Oleksiejczuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robelis Despaigne defeats Josh Parisian via KO/TKO, Counter Right | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Asu Almabaev defeats CJ Vergara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joanne Wood defeats Maryna Moroz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
Saturday, March 02, 1:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jairzinho Rozenstruik defeats Shamil Gaziev via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vitor Petrino defeats Tyson Pedro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Mokaev defeats Alex Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Umar Nurmagomedov defeats Bekzat Almakhan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Erceg defeats Matt Schnell via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Left Hook Combo | 0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page | |
Eryk Anders defeats Jamie Pickett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Oliveira defeats Benardo Sopaj via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 4:41 Round 3 of 3, 14:41 Total Bout Page | |
Aiemann Zahabi defeats Javid Basharat via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Leroy Duncan defeats Claudio Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page | |
Ľudovít Klein defeats AJ Cunningham via KO/TKO, Front Kick to Body | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Loik Radzhabov defeats Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2
Saturday, February 24, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brandon Royval defeats Brandon Moreno via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brian Ortega defeats Yair Rodriguez via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:58 Round 3 of 5, 10:58 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Zellhuber defeats Francisco Prado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yazmin Jauregui defeats Sam Hughes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Torres defeats Chris Duncan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raoni Barcelos defeats Cristian Quiñonez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Aguilar defeats Mateus Mendonça via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar Cháirez defeats Daniel Lacerda via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fares Ziam defeats Claudio Puelles via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronaldo Rodríguez defeats Denys Bondar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
Felipe dos Santos defeats Victor Altamirano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Naimov defeats Erik Silva via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC 298: Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Saturday, February 17, 6:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilia Topuria defeats Alexander Volkanovski via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 3:32 Round 2 of 5, 8:32 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Whittaker defeats Paulo Costa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Machado Garry defeats Geoff Neal via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Merab Dvalishvili defeats Henry Cejudo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Hernandez defeats Roman Kopylov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
Amanda Lemos defeats Mackenzie Dern via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Rogério de Lima defeats Junior Tafa via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks to Ground and Pound | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
Rinya Nakamura defeats Carlos Vera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mingyang Zhang defeats Brendson Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Punches to Hammerfists | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danny Barlow defeats Josh Quinlan via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page | |
Oban Elliott defeats Val Woodburn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miranda Maverick defeats Andrea Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Pyfer
Saturday, February 10, 4:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jack Hermansson defeats Joe Pyfer via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Ige defeats Andre Fili via KO/TKO, Check Right Hook to Ground Strike | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ihor Potieria defeats Robert Bryczek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gregory Rodrigues defeats Brad Tavares via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Johnson defeats Darrius Flowers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodolfo Vieira defeats Armen Petrosyan via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Prates defeats Trevin Giles via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page | |
Bolaji Oki defeats Timmy Cuamba via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Loma Lookboonmee defeats Bruna Brasil via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Prachnio defeats Devin Clark via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Max Griffin defeats Jeremiah Wells via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bogdan Guskov defeats Zac Pauga via KO/TKO, Combination Punches | 3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hyder Amil defeats Fernie Garcia via KO/TKO, Strikes (standing TKO) | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Marcos vs. Aoriqileng Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Groin Strike | 3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Dolidze vs. Imavov
Saturday, February 03, 4:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nassourdine Imavov defeats Roman Dolidze via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Renato Moicano defeats Drew Dober via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Randy Brown defeats Muslim Salikhov via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Natália Silva defeats Viviane Araujo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aliaskhab Khizriev vs. Makhmud Muradov Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke to Muradov | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charles Radtke defeats Gilbert Urbina via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Molly McCann defeats Diana Belbiţă via Submission, Armbar | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charles Johnson defeats Azat Maksum via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Themba Gorimbo defeats Pete Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Ground Punches | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeong Yeong Lee defeats Blake Bilder via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luana Carolina defeats Julija Stoliarenko via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix | 4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page | |
MarQuel Mederos defeats Landon Quiñones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamal Pogues defeats Thomas Petersen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 297: Strickland vs. Du Plessis
Saturday, January 20, 6:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dricus Du Plessis defeats Sean Strickland via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raquel Pennington defeats Mayra Bueno Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Neil Magny defeats Mike Malott via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Curtis defeats Marc-André Barriault via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Movsar Evloev defeats Arnold Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Garrett Armfield defeats Brad Katona via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Woodson defeats Charles Jourdain via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramon Taveras defeats Serhiy Sidey via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gillian Robertson defeats Polyana Viana via KO/TKO, Ground Strikes From Back Mount | 3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Patterson defeats Yohan Lainesse via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jasmine Jasudavicius defeats Priscila Cachoeira via Submission, D'arce Choke | 4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page | |
Jimmy Flick defeats Malcolm Gordon via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Walker
Saturday, January 13, 4:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Ankalaev defeats Johnny Walker via KO/TKO, Right Hook-uppercut | 2:42 Round 2 of 5, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Jim Miller defeats Gabriel Benítez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke (face Crank) | 3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Bautista defeats Ricky Simón via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brunno Ferreira defeats Phil Hawes via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Waldo Cortes-Acosta defeats Andrei Arlovski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Preston Parsons defeats Matthew Semelsberger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus McGhee defeats Gaston Bolaños via KO/TKO, Strikes - Standing TKO | 3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page | |
Farid Basharat defeats Taylor Lapilus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Silva defeats Westin Wilson via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolas Motta defeats Tom Nolan via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground Strikes | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Van defeats Felipe Bunes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page |
UFC 296: Edwards vs. Covington
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Leon Edwards defeats Colby Covington via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandre Pantoja defeats Brandon Royval via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shavkat Rakhmonov defeats Stephen Thompson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page | |
Paddy Pimblett defeats Tony Ferguson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Emmett defeats Bryce Mitchell via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alonzo Menifield defeats Dustin Jacoby via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Irene Aldana defeats Karol Rosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Garbrandt defeats Brian Kelleher via KO/TKO, Counter Right | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ariane Lipski defeats Casey O'Neill via Submission, Armbar | 1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page | |
Tagir Ulanbekov defeats Cody Durden via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Fili defeats Lucas Almeida via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Gaziev defeats Martin Buday via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches (standing TKO) | 0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Gutierrez
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yadong Song defeats Chris Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalil Rountree Jr. defeats Anthony Smith via KO/TKO, Uppercut-left Hook Combo | 0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page | |
Nasrat Haqparast defeats Jamie Mullarkey via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tim Elliott defeats Sumudaerji via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
André Muniz defeats Jun Yong Park via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Jousset defeats Kenan Song via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hyun Sung Park defeats Shannon Ross via KO/TKO, Liver Shot to Ground Strikes | 3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Garcia defeats Melquizael Costa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
Luana Santos defeats Stephanie Egger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tatsuro Taira defeats Carlos Hernandez via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Strikes | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Talita Alencar defeats Rayanne Amanda via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |