Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ultimate Fighting Championship

Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Name: Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
  • Acronyms: UFC
  • Ownership: Zuffa, LLC
  • Pages:

Current Champions:

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Stipe Miocic

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Daniel Cormier

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Michael Bisping

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Tyron Woodley

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Conor McGregor

Featherweight (145 lbs) - José Aldo

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Dominick Cruz

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Demetrious Johnson

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Amanda Nunes

Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Joanna Jędrzejczyk

Last updated 11.28.2016, 8:57 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

UFC Events

UFC 211
Saturday, May 13, 10:00 PM ET
American Airlines Center
Us Dallas, Texas
UFC 210
Saturday, April 08, 10:00 PM ET
KeyBank Center
Us Buffalo, New York

Bouts

Bout   Info
Chris Weidman   vs.   Gegard Mousasi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 107
Saturday, March 18, 9:00 PM ET
02 Arena
Gb London, England, UK
Corey "Beastin 25/8" Anderson Jimi "Poster Boy" Manuwa

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jimi Manuwa   vs.   Corey Anderson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Duffy   vs.   Reza Madadi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Makwan Amirkhani   vs.   Arnold Allen   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brad Pickett   vs.   Enrique Briones   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Omielańczuk   vs.   Timothy Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Francimar Barroso   vs.   Darren Stewart   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   vs.   Teemu Packalén   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Scott Askham   vs.   Brad Scott   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tom Breese   vs.   Oluwale Bamgbose   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vicente Luque   vs.   Leon Edwards   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lina Länsberg   vs.   Veronica Macedo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 106
Saturday, March 11, 9:00 PM ET
Olympic Training Center
Br Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vitor Belfort   vs.   Kelvin Gastelum   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Edson Barboza   vs.   Beneil Dariush   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maurício Rua   vs.   Gian Villante   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Burkman   vs.   Michel Prazeres   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bethe Correia   vs.   Marion Reneau   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Garreth McLellan   vs.   Paulo Henrique Costa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jussier Formiga   vs.   Ray Borg   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rony Jason   vs.   Jeremy Kennedy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 209
Saturday, March 04, 10:00 PM ET
T-Mobile Arena
Us Las Vegas, Nevada
Stephen "Wonderboy" Thompson Tyron "The Chosen One" Woodley

Bouts

Bout   Info
Tyron Woodley   vs.   Stephen Thompson   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khabib Nurmagomedov   vs.   Tony Ferguson   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mark Hunt   vs.   Alistair Overeem   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lando Vannata   vs.   David Teymur   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Todd Duffee   vs.   Mark Godbeer   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Iuri Alcântara   vs.   Luke Sanders   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mirsad Bektic   vs.   Darren Elkins   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Craig   vs.   Tyson Pedro   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ed Herman   vs.   Igor Pokrajac   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 106
Friday, March 03, 9:00 PM ET
Us Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 105
Sunday, February 19, 10:00 PM ET
Scotiabank Centre
Ca Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Bouts

Bout   Info
Travis Browne   vs.   Derrick Lewis   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hector Lombard   vs.   Johny Hendricks   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elias Theodorou   vs.   Cezar Ferreira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Marshman   vs.   Thiago Santos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nordine Taleb   vs.   Santiago Ponzinibbio   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Liz Carmouche   vs.   Sara McMann   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aiemann Zahabi   vs.   Reginaldo Vieira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carla Esparza   vs.   Randa Markos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Janes   vs.   Gerald Meerschaert   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sam Sicilia   vs.   Gavin Tucker   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Felder   vs.   Alex Ricci   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 208
Saturday, February 11, 10:00 PM ET
Barclays Center
Us Brooklyn, New York
Germaine "The Iron Lady" de Randamie Holly "The Preacher's Daughter" Holm

Bouts

Bout   Info
Holly Holm   vs.   Germaine de Randamie   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anderson Silva   vs.   Derek Brunson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Glover Teixeira   vs.   Jared Cannonier   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ronaldo Souza   vs.   Tim Boetsch   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Henrique   vs.   Marcin Tybura   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roan Carneiro   vs.   Ryan LaFlare   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ian McCall   vs.   Neil Seery   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Islam Makhachev   vs.   Nik Lentz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Randy Brown   vs.   George Sullivan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wilson Reis   vs.   Yuta Sasaki   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jim Miller   vs.   Dustin Poirier   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Phillipe Nover   vs.   Rick Glenn   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 104
Saturday, February 04, 9:00 PM ET
Toyota Center
Us Houston, Texas

Bouts

Bout   Info
Chan Sung Jung   vs.   Dennis Bermudez   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexa Grasso   vs.   Felice Herrig   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Ledet   vs.   Dmitry Sosnovskiy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abel Trujillo   vs.   James Vick   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ovince St. Preux   vs.   Volkan Oezdemir   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Milstead   vs.   Curtis Blaydes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chas Skelly   vs.   Chris Gruetzemacher   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tecia Torres   vs.   Bec Rawlings   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khalil Rountree   vs.   Daniel Jolly   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ricardo Ramos   vs.   Michinori Tanaka   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jéssica Andrade   vs.   Angela Hill   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on FOX 23
Saturday, January 28, 8:00 PM ET
Pepsi Center
Us Denver, Colorado

Bouts

Bout   Info
Valentina Shevchenko   vs.   Julianna Peña   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Donald Cerrone   vs.   Jorge Masvidal   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrei Arlovski   vs.   Francis Zavier N'Gannou   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason Knight   vs.   Alex Caceres   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sam Alvey   vs.   Nate Marquardt   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Raphael Assunção   vs.   Aljamain Sterling   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jingliang Li   vs.   Bobby Nash   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Henrique da Silva   vs.   Jordan Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alessio Di Chirico   vs.   Eric Spicely   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcos Rogério de Lima   vs.   Jeremy Kimball   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eric Shelton   vs.   Alexandre Pantoja   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason Gonzalez   vs.   JC Cottrell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 208
Saturday, January 21, 10:00 PM ET
Honda Center
Us Anaheim, California
UFC Fight Night 103
Sunday, January 15, 10:00 PM ET
Talking Stick Arena
Us Phoenix, Arizona

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yair Rodriguez   defeats   BJ Penn   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Joe Lauzon   defeats   Marcin Held   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Saunders   defeats   Court McGee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Pettis   defeats   John Moraga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Drakkar Klose   defeats   Devin Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Augusto Mendes   defeats   Frankie Saenz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleksiy Oliynyk   defeats   Viktor Pešta   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Martin   defeats   Alex White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nina Ansaroff   defeats   Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Walt Harris   defeats   Chase Sherman   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Joachim Christensen   defeats   Bojan Mihajlović   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Cyril Asker   defeats   Dmitry Smolyakov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC 207
Friday, December 30, 10:00 PM ET
T-Mobile Arena
Us Las Vegas, Nevada
"Rowdy" Ronda Rousey Amanda "The Lioness" Nunes

Bouts

Bout   Info
Amanda Nunes   defeats   Ronda Rousey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cody Garbrandt   defeats   Dominick Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
T.J. Dillashaw   defeats   John Lineker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Hyun Kim   defeats   Tarec Saffiedine   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Borg   defeats   Louis Smolka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Neil Magny   defeats   Johny Hendricks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Júnior   defeats   Marvin Vettori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Garcia   defeats   Mike Pyle   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Price   defeats   Brandon Thatch   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Means   vs.   Alex Oliveira   Ends in a No Contest, Knee to a Downed Opponent   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC on FOX 22
Saturday, December 17, 8:00 PM ET
Golden 1 Center
Us Sacramento, California

Bouts

Bout   Info
Michelle Waterson   defeats   Paige VanZant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mickey Gall   defeats   Sage Northcutt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Urijah Faber   defeats   Brad Pickett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Jouban   defeats   Mike Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Craig   defeats   Luis Henrique da Silva   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Mizuto Hirota   defeats   Cole Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Colby Covington   defeats   Bryan Barberena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Morono   defeats   James Moontasri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Emmett   defeats   Scott Holtzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leslie Smith   defeats   Irene Aldana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Wineland   defeats   Takeya Mizugaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Sandoval   defeats   Fredy Serrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sultan Aliev   defeats   Bojan Velickovic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC 206
Saturday, December 10, 10:00 PM ET
Air Canada Centre
Ca Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Anthony "Showtime" Pettis Max "Blessed" Holloway

Bouts

Bout   Info
Max Holloway   defeats   Anthony Pettis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 3 of 5, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Donald Cerrone   defeats   Matt Brown   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 10:34 Total Bout Page
Cub Swanson   defeats   Doo Ho Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Gastelum   defeats   Tim Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Emil Weber Meek   defeats   Jordan Mein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Misha Cirkunov   defeats   Nikita Krylov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Aubin-Mercier   defeats   Drew Dober   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Valérie Létourneau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Lopez   defeats   Mitch Gagnon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lando Vannata   defeats   John Makdessi   via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Khabilov   defeats   Jason Saggo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Ortiz   defeats   Zach Makovsky   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 102
Friday, December 09, 5:45 PM ET
Times Union Center
Us Albany, New York

Bouts

Bout   Info
Derrick Lewis   defeats   Shamil Abdurahimov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:42 Round 4 of 5, 18:42 Total Bout Page
Francis Zavier N'Gannou   defeats   Anthony Hamilton   via Submission, Kimura   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Anderson   defeats   Sean O'Connell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Gian Villante   defeats   Saparbek Safarov   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Justine Kish   defeats   Ashley Yoder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Brown   defeats   Brian Camozzi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Gerald Meerschaert   defeats   Joe Gigliotti   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Sanchez   defeats   Trevor Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Burgos   defeats   Tiago Trator   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   defeats   Frankie Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Janes   defeats   Keith Berish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juliana Lima   defeats   JJ Aldrich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Saturday, December 03, 10:00 PM ET
The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort
Us Las Vegas, Nevada
Tim Elliott Demetrious "Mighty Mouse" Johnson

Bouts

Bout   Info
Demetrious Johnson   defeats   Tim Elliott   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Benavidez   defeats   Henry Cejudo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Masvidal   defeats   Jake Ellenberger   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Cannonier   defeats   Ion Cutelaba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sara McMann   defeats   Alexis Davis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Brandon Moreno   defeats   Ryan Benoit   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hall   defeats   Gray Maynard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Font   defeats   Matt Schnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Hyun Kim   defeats   Brendan O'Reilly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Moyle   defeats   Kailin Curran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Elvis Mutapcic   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Devin Clark   defeats   Josh Stansbury   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 101
Saturday, November 26, 10:00 PM ET
Rod Laver Arena
Au Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Robert Whittaker   defeats   Derek Brunson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andrew Holbrook   defeats   Jake Matthews   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omari Akhmedov   defeats   Kyle Noke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   defeats   Yusuke Kasuya   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Tyson Pedro   defeats   Khalil Rountree   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Taylor   defeats   Seo Hee Ham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kelly   defeats   Chris Camozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Brown   defeats   Jon Tuck   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Meunier   defeats   Richard Walsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Nguyen   defeats   Geane Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Knight   defeats   Daniel Hooker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Vera   defeats   Guangyou Ning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jenel Lausa   defeats   Zhikui Yao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 100
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Auditório Ibirapuera
Br Sao Paulo, Brazil

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ryan Bader   defeats   Antônio Rogério Nogueira   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:51 Round 3 of 5, 13:51 Total Bout Page
Thomas Almeida   defeats   Albert Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Cláudia Gadelha   defeats   Cortney Casey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Jotko   defeats   Thales Leites   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamaru Usman   defeats   Warlley Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sérgio Moraes   defeats   Zak Ottow   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cezar Ferreira   defeats   Jack Hermansson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Antigulov   defeats   Marcos Rogério de Lima   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Eduardo   defeats   Manny Gamburyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Luis Henrique   defeats   Christian Colombo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Pedro Munhoz   defeats   Justin Scoggins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Francimar Barroso   vs.   Darren Stewart   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 99
Saturday, November 19, 2016
The SSE Arena
Gb Belfast, Northern Ireland

Bouts

Bout   Info
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Uriah Hall   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stevie Ray   defeats   Ross Pearson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Volkov   defeats   Timothy Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Lobov   defeats   Teruto Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Marshman   defeats   Magnus Cedenblad   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Ali Bagautinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Lee   defeats   Magomed Mustafaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Amanda Cooper   defeats   Anna Elmose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Ledet   defeats   Mark Godbeer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Cummings   defeats   Alexander Yakovlev   via Submission, Straight Armlock   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Marion Reneau   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Kwan Ho Kwak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Razak Alhassan   defeats   Charlie Ward   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC 205
Saturday, November 12, 2016
Madison Square Garden
Us New York, New York
Eddie "The Underground King" Alvarez "The Notorious" Conor McGregor

Bouts

Bout   Info
Conor McGregor   defeats   Eddie Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 5, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Tyron Woodley   vs.   Stephen Thompson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Joanna Jędrzejczyk   defeats   Karolina Kowalkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Yoel Romero   defeats   Chris Weidman   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Raquel Pennington   defeats   Miesha Tate   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frankie Edgar   defeats   Jeremy Stephens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khabib Nurmagomedov   defeats   Michael Johnson   via Submission, Kimura   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Tim Boetsch   defeats   Rafael Natal   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Luque   defeats   Belal Muhammad   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim Miller   defeats   Thiago Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liz Carmouche   defeats   Katlyn Chookagian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 98
Saturday, November 05, 2016
Arena Ciudad de Mexico
Mx Mexico City, Mexico

Bouts

Bout   Info
Tony Ferguson   defeats   Rafael dos Anjos   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Sanchez   defeats   Marcin Held   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Lamas   defeats   Charles Oliveira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Martín Bravo   defeats   Claudio Puelles   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Beneil Dariush   defeats   Rashid Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexa Grasso   defeats   Heather Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Perez   defeats   Felipe Arantes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Soto   defeats   Marco Antonio Beltran   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Griffin   defeats   Erick Montaño   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Andrade   defeats   Enrique Briones   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Sam Alvey   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Polo Reyes   defeats   Jason Novelli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Barzola   defeats   Chris Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 97
Saturday, October 15, 2016
SM Mall of Asia Arena
Ph Pasay City, Manila, Philippines
UFC 204
Saturday, October 08, 2016
Manchester Arena
Gb Manchester, England, UK
Dan "Hendo" Henderson Michael "The Count" Bisping

Bouts

Bout   Info
Michael Bisping   defeats   Dan Henderson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Vitor Belfort   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Jimi Manuwa   defeats   Ovince St. Preux   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Stefan Struve   defeats   Daniel Omielańczuk   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Mirsad Bektic   defeats   Russell Doane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iuri Alcântara   defeats   Brad Pickett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Stasiak   defeats   Davey Grant   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Leon Edwards   defeats   Albert Tumenov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 3 of 3, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   defeats   Łukasz Sajewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Mike Perry   defeats   Danny Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Santos   defeats   Adriano Martins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night 96
Saturday, October 01, 2016
Moda Center
Us Portland, Oregon

Bouts

Bout   Info
John Lineker   defeats   John Dodson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Will Brooks   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Zak Ottow   defeats   Josh Burkman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Moreno   defeats   Louis Smolka   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Henrique da Silva   defeats   Joachim Christensen   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Andre Fili   defeats   Hacran Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdurahimov   defeats   Walt Harris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elizeu Zaleski   defeats   Keita Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Marquardt   defeats   Tamdan McCrory   via KO/TKO, Punch and Head Kick   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Ion Cutelaba   defeats   Jonathan Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Curtis Blaydes   defeats   Cody East   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Ketlen Vieira   defeats   Kelly Faszholz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Mike Goldberg Was ‘Speechless’ When Let Go by the UFC
  • MMA Weekly : Shannon Knapp Recaps Invicta FC 21, Reveals New Invicta Ventures for 2017
  • MMAFighting.com : Tito Ortiz won’t be punished by CSAC for holding onto choke against Chael Sonnen
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC adds Anthony Hamilton vs. Marcel Fortuna to Houston card
  • MMA Weekly : Rampage Jackson and King Mo Squabble Over Rematch (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Monday Morning Analyst: Examining Tito Ortiz vs. Chael Sonnen controversy
  • MMAFighting.com : Sara McMann vs. Liz Carmouche, two more bouts added to UFN 105 in Halifax
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Stars Weigh-in On What Makes Donald Cerrone “The Cowboy” (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Goldberg opens up about ‘disappointing’ UFC departure: ‘I watched everything around me be shattered’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tim Kennedy admits it was a ‘mistake’ to have Bjorn Rebney as MMAAA ‘public presence’
  • MMAFighting.com : Travis Browne vs. Derrick Lewis named new UFC Halifax main event
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 23: Shevchenko vs. Pena Fight Card and Start Times
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley explains why he’s starting to speak up about racism
  • MMA Weekly : Tito Ortiz and Dana White Buried the Hatchet Following Retirement Bout
  • MMA Weekly : Paul Daley Has Mixed Emotions About Destructive Brennan Ward Knockout
  • MMA Weekly : Here’s the Damage Paul Daley’s Knee Did to Brennan Ward’s Face (Graphic Pic)
  • MMA Weekly : King Mo Compares Rampage’s Spin to Donald-Trump-Like #AlternativeFacts
  • MMAFighting.com : Jussier Formiga vs. Ray Borg set for UFC Fight Night: Fortaleza
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 23: Road to the Octagon video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC had biggest pay-per-view year in 2016