The Tapology

FightCenter

Upcoming Events

PXC 45
Friday, October 24, 5:00 AM ET
UOG Fieldhouse
Guam
PXC 45 Southeast Asia
Underground Battle 7
Friday, October 24, 8:00 AM ET
Loyola Memorial Park
Marikina City, Philippines
PLMMA 41
Friday, October 24, 1:30 PM ET
Arena Legionowo
Legionowo, Poland
PLMMA 41 Poland
Atlas Fights 22
Friday, October 24, 8:00 PM ET
River Center
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Atlas Fights 22 No Region
South Valley Slam
Friday, October 24, 8:00 PM ET
Deer Hunter Pub & Grill
Spanish Fork, Utah
Fury FC 2
Friday, October 24, 8:30 PM ET
Humble Civic Center
Humble, Texas
Xcessive Force FC 5
Friday, October 24, 9:00 PM ET
Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada
Xcessive Force FC 5 Canada
Bellator 130
Friday, October 24, 9:00 PM ET
Kansas Star Arena
Mulvane, Kansas
Linton "The Swarm" Vassell Emanuel "The Hardcore Kid" Newton
Fight to Win
Friday, October 24, 9:00 PM ET
Infinity Park
Glendale, Colorado
Fight to Win Colorado
Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals
Saturday, October 25, 4:00 AM ET
Paradigm Mall
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals Southeast Asia
DARE Fight Sports 10/25
Saturday, October 25, 5:00 AM ET
Club Insanity
Bangkok, Thailand
Fightstar FC 9
Saturday, October 25, 11:00 AM ET
St Johns Hellenic Hall
Primrose, Germiston, South Africa
Fightstar FC 9 No Region
III Memoriał Pawła Kamińskiego
Saturday, October 25, 12:00 PM ET
Sala Sportowa LO nr 2
Gniezno, Poland
Young Blood Night Vol. 2
Saturday, October 25, 12:00 PM ET
Joseph von Fraunhofer Hall
Straubing, Bavaria, Germany
Young Blood Night Vol. 2 Germany
Pride of the Royal City
Saturday, October 25, 1:00 PM ET
Hala T.S. Wisła
Kraków, Poland
Fight Night 9
Saturday, October 25, 1:00 PM ET
Hala Sportowa
Częstochowa, Poland
Runda 4
Saturday, October 25, 1:00 PM ET
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa LO im. Bogusława X
Białogard, Poland
Combat Challenge North East
Saturday, October 25, 1:00 PM ET
Hartlepool Borough Hall
Hartlepool, England
Vale Tudo Cup 2
Saturday, October 25, 2:00 PM ET
Hotel Trylogia
Zielonka, Poland
Art Of Combat 8
Saturday, October 25, 4:30 PM ET
First Arena
Elmira, New York
Art Of Combat 8 No Region

Upcoming Events

  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Beat live today
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 179 Embedded, Episode 2: Junior dos Santos and Urijah Faber On Scene
  • MMA Weekly : TUF 20 Episode 5 Notes: Grudge Matches, Injuries, Departures and Second Chances
  • MMA Junkie : Episode No. 5 recap: 'The Ultimate Fighter 20: Team Pettis vs. Team Melendez'
  • MMAFighting.com : Tecia Torres replaces injured Justine Kish, re-enters The Ultimate Fighter 20 tournament
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber media scrum in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Johnson's manager optimistic about his situation with UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Joe Lauzon out of bout with Diego Sanchez at UFC 180
  • MMAFighting.com : Georges St-Pierre says Dana White and Lorenzo Fertitta didn't try to convince him to return
  • MMA Weekly : Ronda Rousey vs. Cat Zingano Confirmed for UFC 182 in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says Ronda Rousey vs. Cat Zingano official for UFC 182 in Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Ronda Rousey vs. Cat Zingano slated for UFC 182
  • MMA Weekly : Pictures of Ballerinas Knocking Out UFC Fighters Are Hilariously Awesome
  • MMA Junkie : UFC, 'TUF 17' vet Tor Troeng announces retirement from MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 179 Embedded, Episode 2: 'I'm going to [expletive] this guy up'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 179 Embedded, Episode 1: Jose Aldo Has Harsh Words for Chad Mendes
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Urijah Faber breaks down UFC 179's Jose Aldo-Chad Mendes main event
  • MMA Weekly : The Jon Jones PSA on Social Media Faux Pas
  • MMA Junkie : Source: Joe Lauzon forced out of UFC 180 fight with Diego Sanchez
  • MMA Weekly : Stephan Bonnar Broke a Toe, but Still Plans to Fight Tito Ortiz