The Tapology

FightCenter

Upcoming Events

Fighting Nexus 3
Sunday, August 02, 5:00 AM ET
Shinjuku FACE
Tokyo, Japan
Road to UFC: Japan
Monday, August 03, 12:00 AM ET
Las Vegas, Nevada
Caged Aggression
Tuesday, August 04, 7:00 PM ET
Beaver Bar Sturgis
Sturgis, South Dakota
Caged Aggression North & South Dakota
M-1 Challenge 60
Wednesday, August 05, 10:00 AM ET
Tourist Center GRINN
Orel, Russia
M-1 Challenge 60 Russia
Caged Aggression
Wednesday, August 05, 7:00 PM ET
Beaver Bar Sturgis
Sturgis, South Dakota
Caged Aggression North & South Dakota
Tech-Krep FC
Thursday, August 06, 12:00 PM ET
Sports Palace Olymp
Krasnodar, Russia
Tachi PF 24
Thursday, August 06, 9:00 PM ET
Tachi Palace Hotel & Casino
Lemoore, California
Tachi PF 24 California
EXF 3
Friday, August 07, 12:00 AM ET
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
EXF 3 Mexico
PXC 49
Friday, August 07, 1:00 AM ET
UOG Field House
Guam
PXC 49 Southeast Asia
EFC Fight Night 19
Friday, August 07, 12:00 PM ET
Naser City
Cairo, Egypt
EFC Fight Night 19 Middle East
El Ultimo Gladiador
Friday, August 07, 8:00 PM ET
Club Millonarios
Argetina
El Ultimo Gladiador No Region
El Ultimo Gladiador
Friday, August 07, 8:00 PM ET
Millonarios Club
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
El Ultimo Gladiador No Region
SteelFist Fight Night 36
Friday, August 07, 8:30 PM ET
The Rail Event Center
Salt Lake City, Utah
SteelFist Fight Night 36 Utah
Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 27
Friday, August 07, 9:00 PM ET
The Complex
Salt Lake City, Utah
Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 27 Utah
RFA 28
Friday, August 07, 10:00 PM ET
The Chase Park Plaza
St. Louis, Missouri
John Poppie Andrew "El Dirte" Sanchez
EFC 42
Saturday, August 08, 9:00 AM ET
Grandwest
Cape Town, South Africa
EFC 42 South Africa
Imortal FC 2
Saturday, August 08, 2:00 PM ET
Paranagua, Parana, Brazil
Imortal FC 2 Brazil
Evolution Fighting Championship 4
Saturday, August 08, 2:30 PM ET
Tullamore Court Hotel
Tullamore, Co. Offaly, Ireland
Belts of Honorious
Saturday, August 08, 5:00 PM ET
Austin Roller Rink
Austin, Texas
Gracie Tampa Fight Night
Saturday, August 08, 6:00 PM ET
USF Sundome
Tampa, Florida

Upcoming Events

  • MMA Weekly : UFC 190 Results: Stefan Struve Decisions Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 190 results: Stefan Struve snaps skid, outshines Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 190 Results: Claudia Gadelha Snaps Jessica Aguilar’s Winning Streak
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 190 results: Antonio Silva scores crushing TKO over Soa Palelei
  • MMAFighting.com : Frank Mir versus Andrei Arlovski official as co-main event for UFC 191 on Sept. 5
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 190 live blog: Stefan Struve vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia Results
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 190 results: 'Bigfoot' Silva blasts past Soa Palelei with second-round TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 190 results: Claudia Gadelha scores impressive win over Jessica Aguilar
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 190 live blog: Bigfoot Silva vs. Soa Palelei
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 190 play-by-play
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 190 results: Claudia Gadelha tops Jessica Aguilar to set up potential title shot
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 190 Results: Demian Maia Dominates, Ends Neil Magny’s Streak at Seven
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 190 live blog: Claudia Gadelha vs. Jessica Aguilar
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 190 results: Demian Maia's jiu-jitsu clinic ends Neil Magny's win streak
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 190 results: Demian Maia's jiu-jitsu snaps Neil Magny's seven-fight streak
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 190 results: Patrick Cummins devastates Rafael Cavalcante with elbows
  • MMAFighting.com : Ronda Rousey, NFL's J.J. Watt star in new Reebok commercial
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 190 results: Warlley Alves taps Nordine Taleb with second-round guillotine
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 190 photos