The Tapology

FightCenter

Upcoming Events

Fusion FC 11
Wednesday, October 22, 12:00 AM ET
Barranco Convention Center
Lima, Peru
Fusion FC 11 Peru
URCC 25
Thursday, October 23, 5:00 AM ET
SM Mall of Asia Arena
Pasay, Philippines
URCC 25 Southeast Asia
PXC 45
Friday, October 24, 5:00 AM ET
UOG Fieldhouse
Guam
PXC 45 Southeast Asia
Underground Battle 7
Friday, October 24, 8:00 AM ET
Loyola Memorial Park
Marikina City, Philippines
PLMMA 41
Friday, October 24, 1:30 PM ET
Arena Legionowo
Legionowo, Poland
PLMMA 41 Poland
Xcessive Force FC 5
Friday, October 24, 8:00 PM ET
Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada
Xcessive Force FC 5 Canada
Atlas Fights 22
Friday, October 24, 8:00 PM ET
River Center
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Atlas Fights 22 No Region
South Valley Slam
Friday, October 24, 8:00 PM ET
Deer Hunter Pub & Grill
Spanish Fork, Utah
Fury FC 2
Friday, October 24, 8:30 PM ET
Humble Civic Center
Humble, Texas
Bellator 130
Friday, October 24, 9:00 PM ET
Kansas Star Arena
Mulvane, Kansas
Linton "The Swarm" Vassell Emanuel "The Hardcore Kid" Newton
Fight to Win
Friday, October 24, 9:00 PM ET
Infinity Park
Glendale, Colorado
Fight to Win Colorado
Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals
Saturday, October 25, 4:00 AM ET
Paradigm Mall
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals Southeast Asia
DARE Fight Sports 10/25
Saturday, October 25, 5:00 AM ET
Club Insanity
Bangkok, Thailand
Fightstar FC 9
Saturday, October 25, 9:00 AM ET
St Johns Hellenic Hall
Primrose, Germiston, South Africa
Fightstar FC 9 No Region
III Memoriał Pawła Kamińskiego
Saturday, October 25, 12:00 PM ET
Sala Sportowa LO nr 2
Gniezno, Poland
Young Blood Night Vol. 2
Saturday, October 25, 12:00 PM ET
Joseph von Fraunhofer Hall
Straubing, Bavaria, Germany
Young Blood Night Vol. 2 Germany
Pride of the Royal City
Saturday, October 25, 1:00 PM ET
Hala T.S. Wisła
Kraków, Poland
Fight Night 9
Saturday, October 25, 1:00 PM ET
Hala Sportowa
Częstochowa, Poland
Runda 4
Saturday, October 25, 1:00 PM ET
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa LO im. Bogusława X
Białogard, Poland
Vale Tudo Cup 2
Saturday, October 25, 2:00 PM ET
Hotel Trylogia
Zielonka, Poland

Upcoming Events

  • MMA Junkie : Glover Teixeira on Jon Jones' eye-pokes: 'Either way, he would have won that fight'
  • Middle Easy : Aldo’s Great Eight: Joe Rogan ranks Aldo’s eight best performances
  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva explains why all UFC champs could soon be American
  • MMA Weekly : Erick Silva vs. Mike Rhodes Added to UFC’s Year-End Brazilian Fight Night
  • MMA Junkie : Erick Silva meets Mike Rhodes at UFC Fight Night 58 in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 252 - Daniel Cormier
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 252 - Royce Gracie
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 252 - Dan Miller
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 252 - Mitch Gagnon
  • MMAFighting.com : An open letter to Georges St-Pierre of Montreal, Quebec, Oct. 2014
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 252 - Jessica Aguilar
  • MMAFighting.com : Soa Palelei set to face Walt Harris at UFC Fight Night 55
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 252 - Inside the Vault
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 252 - Fan Questions
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 252 - Mike Chiappetta
  • MMAFighting.com : Erick Silva returns at UFC Fight Night 58 against Mike Rhodes
  • Middle Easy : Final Fantasy 6 is twenty years old, so you must listen to this Wu-Tang/FF mashup
  • MMA Junkie : MMAjunkie Radio (noon ET): Randy Couture and Shane Carwin
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #1829 with Daniel Cormier, Francisco Rivera, Geane Herrera
  • MMA Junkie : John Lineker: I'll catch Ian McCall, and he'll find out why I'm 'Hands of Stone'