Tapology Forums
Fights to make following UFC on ESPN+10: Dos Anjos vs Lee
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
05.18.2019 | 10:58 PM ET
Main Card on ESPN +
Rafael Dos Anjos vs Leon Edwards
Kevin Lee vs Thiago Alves
Ian Heinisch vs Derek Brunson
Antonio Carlos Junior vs Elias Theodorou
Felicia Spencer vs Zarah Dos Santos
Meagan Anderson vs Leah Letson
Vicente Luque vs Dong Hyun Kim
Derrick Krantz vs Zak Ottow
Charles Oliveira vs Islam Makachev
Nik Lentz vs Alex Hernandez
Davi Ramos vs Alexander Yakovlev
Austin Hubbard vs Thomas Gifford
Prelims on ESPN+
Aspen Ladd vs Yana Kunitskaya
Sijara Eubanks vs Marion Reneau
Des Green vs Jim Miller
Charles Jourdain vs Mike Davis
Michel Pereira vs Dhiego Lima
Danny Roberts vs Sergio Moraes
Grant Dawson vs Shane Young
Mike Trizano vs Kyle Nelson
Ed Herman vs Jake Collier or Antonio Nogueria
Zak Cummings vs Andrew Sanchez
Trevin Giles vs Trevor Smith
Julio Arce vs Gabriel Benitez
Cut:Erosa, Cummins
"Under my tutelage, you will grow from boys to men. From men into gladiators. And from gladiators into Swansons.- Ron Swanson https://www.instagram.com/seanreimuth/ Follow me."
Responses
05.18.2019 | 11:48 PM ET
05.19.2019 | 12:33 AM ET
Kevin Lee vs Pettis/Diaz loser or Nik Lentz at 155
Ian Heinisch vs Derek Brunson
Shoeface vs Elias Theodorou
Felicia Spencer vs Cyborg because **** the women featherweights none of them belong in the UFC cut them all!
Megan Anderson vs Cat Zingano rematch then cut
Vicente Luque vs Maia/Rocco winner
Derrick Krantz vs Bareberena/Brown loser
Charles Oliveira vs Al Iaquinta
Nik Lentz vs Kevin Lee or Dariush/Klose loser
Davi Ramos vs Alexander Shabliy or Ray/Santos winner
Austin Hubbard vs Kyle Prepolec,Thomas Gifford, or John Gunther
Aspen Ladd vs Yana Kunitsaya
Sarj Eubanks vs Marion Reneau or Julianna Pena
Des Green vs Hadzovic/Giagos winner
Charles Jourdain vs Skelly/Griffin loser at 145
Michel Perreira vs Mike Perry
Danny Roberts vs Curtis Millender
Grant Dawson vs Matt Sayles
Mike Trizano vs Kyle Nelson
Ed Herman vs Anders/Moreira winner
Pat Cummins, cut
Zak Cummings vs Krystof Jotko
Trevin Giles vs Alen Amedovski
Julio Arce vs Kron Gracie
Juicy J,cut
"Duck, I want to sleep with my wife tonight,"
05.19.2019 | 10:11 AM ET
Lee vs Petits when Diaz didin't show up
Spencer vs Zingano
Anderson vs Correia
Luque vs Magny rebook
Oliveira vs Gillespie or Hernandez
ladd vs kunitsaya
Eubank vs Lansberg-Evinger looser
* Edited at 05.19.2019, 10:12 AM ET *
"Never go down without a fight"
05.19.2019 | 12:22 PM ET
Matches to make after UFN 152
Julian Erosa should be cut
Julio Arce vs Fishgold/Amirkhani winner
Trevin Giles vs Shahbazyan/Marshman loser
Zak Cummings vs Khalid Murtazaliev
Patrick Cummins should be cut
Ed Herman vs Craig/Menifield winner
Michael Trizano vs Jay Cucciniello
Grant Dawson vs Mike Grundy
Danny Roberts should be cut
Michel Pereira vs Jingliang Li
Charles Jourdain vs debutante
Desmond Green vs Clay Guida
Sijara Eubanks vs Evinger/Lansberg loser
Aspen Ladd vs Ketlen Vieria
Main Card:
Austin Hubbard vs debutante
Davi Ramos vs Giagos/Hadzovic winner
Nik Lentz vs Dan Hooker
Charles Oliveira vs Gregor Gillespie
Derrick Krantz vs debutante
Vicente Luque vs Maia/Martin winner
Megan Anderson vs debutante
Felicia Spencer vs Cat ZIngano
Antonio Carlos Jr. vs Brad Tavares
Ian Heinisch vs Uriah Hall
Kevin Lee vs Gunnar Nelson
Rafael dos Anjos vs Santiago Ponzinibbio