Topic: Oktagon
Oktagon: Underground 5
Forum Home | Topic Page | Event Page Help
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
06.08.2020 | 10:53 AM ET
The official Tapology discussion thread for the event!
2020.06.09
5:26 AM ET
bout announced
Tereza Bledá vs. Magdaléna Šormová at
2020.06.09
8:28 AM ET
bout announced
Jakub Klauda vs. Matěj Peňáz at 205 lbs (93.0 kg)
2020.06.09
1:44 PM ET
bout announced
Tadeáš Růžička vs. Jakub Dyk at 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
2020.06.10
10:09 AM ET
bout announced
Denis Tripšanský vs. Marco Novák at 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
2020.06.11
5:27 AM ET
bout announced
Matouš Kohout vs. Leo Brichta
2020.06.11
9:59 AM ET
bout announced
Daniel Škvor vs. Martin Horský
2020.06.11
10:02 AM ET
bout announced
Adrian Bartl vs. Petr Bartoněk
2020.06.11
10:20 AM ET
bout announced
Jan Pajtaš vs. Jozef Janotik
2020.06.11
10:22 AM ET
bout announced
Tereza Dvořáková vs. Paula Marcisova at 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
2020.06.11
10:31 AM ET
bout announced
Tomáš Mazal vs. Matej Plavec
2020.06.11
10:45 AM ET
bout rumored
Stanislav Mašek vs. Ivo Crhák
2020.06.11
10:48 AM ET
bout rumored
Václav Mašek vs. Ivo Crhák
2020.06.12
2:06 PM ET
event start time updated
From Saturday, June 13 at 6:00pm ET to Saturday, June 13 at 5:00pm ET
2020.06.12
2:07 PM ET
bout status update
Mašek vs. Crhák Changed from Rumored to Confirmed
2020.06.12
2:17 PM ET
bout announced
Tomáš Mazal vs. Bernard Plavec at 205 lbs (93.0 kg)
2020.06.13
2:19 PM ET
bout result
Ivo Crhák defeats Stanislav Mašek via KO/TKO at 2:40 of Round 2
2020.06.13
2:20 PM ET
bout result
Bernard Plavec defeats Tomáš Mazal via KO/TKO at 2:43 of Round 2
2020.06.13
2:47 PM ET
bout result
Jan Pajtaš defeats Jozef Janotik via 3 Round Decision
2020.06.13
2:48 PM ET
bout result
Tereza Dvořáková defeats Paula Marcisova via 3 Round Decision
2020.06.13
3:16 PM ET
bout result
Petr Bartoněk defeats Adrian Bartl via 3 Round Decision
2020.06.13
3:58 PM ET
bout result
Daniel Škvor defeats Martin Horský via KO/TKO at 0:55 of Round 2
2020.06.13
3:59 PM ET
bout result
Matěj Peňáz defeats Jakub Klauda via KO/TKO at 0:30 of Round 1
2020.06.13
4:36 PM ET
bout result
Tadeáš Růžička defeats Jakub Dyk via KO/TKO at 1:39 of Round 2
2020.06.13
4:42 PM ET
bout result
Tereza Bledá defeats Magdaléna Šormová via 3 Round Decision
2020.06.13
5:48 PM ET