Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Cun MMA
- Name: Cun MMA
- Headquarters: Taiyuan, Shanxi, China
- Acronyms: CMMA
- Also Known As: 村MMA
CMMA Events
Village MMA 9
Friday, May 31, 6:30 AM ET
Jinzhong, Shanxi
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mulati Tuerxun vs. Mahaishiri Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Xiaoyu Bo vs. Talgar Yerzhan Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ziyue Bai vs. Qubiwuqian Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Wulan Maheshati vs. Weiselari Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Aikebaier Zhaheti vs. Ahetelieke Bolatibieke Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ailikaimu Aihaiti vs. Nuertilieke Tuerxunaili Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Fei Wang vs. Gangyao Duo Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Liye Zhang vs. Zhaoyuan Zhang Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Yiqun Zhang vs. Tao Wan Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Hazhimulate Baerzhabieke vs. Dunzhu Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Zhiwei Jiang vs. Angsaer Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Feihong Zhang vs. Zhouqiang Gao Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Village MMA 8
Saturday, April 13, 6:30 AM ET
Shanxi, CN
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tuohedaer Sailike defeats Pengpeng Li via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Shamayige defeats Yeerzhati via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ping Xiao defeats Yanxiong Zou via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bilal Elouahidi defeats Jian Zhao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akeaniu defeats Shuo Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alimasi defeats Zihang Feng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lei Yan defeats Youting Jiang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gangyao Duo defeats Tayimasi Bahekailedi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page |
Village MMA 7
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Majite Yeerjian defeats Qianming Jiang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tuohedaer Sailike defeats Cheng Luo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Bufubupo defeats Wenxuan Song via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ping Xiao defeats Suojie via KO/TKO, Hammerfists | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shuo Chen defeats Yang Zhang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page | |
Kenjiebieke defeats Chao Huang via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nuertilieke Tuerxunaili defeats Tongtaerqi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alimasi defeats Zihang Feng via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Village MMA 6
Sunday, December 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jiahebieerde Saiyishanbieke defeats Hanggai via Submission, Armbar | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenjiebieke defeats Yanlong Zhang via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tuopeiqinaer Nuerlan defeats Tuerdao Kadeerbieke via Submission, Armbar | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yeerduman Shatewalide defeats Shaomeng Liu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dongchen Lan defeats Gankhuyag Altanshagai via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shihao Yang defeats Liye Zhang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wenjie Zheng defeats Xinlai Fan via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Ground Punches | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuquan Gao defeats Jiaqing Zhang via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Ground Punches | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Balajin Nima defeats Yilihaer Yilitayi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page |
Village MMA 5
Sunday, November 26, 2023
Shanxi, CN
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fangjie Ge defeats Haibo Zhao via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Liye Zhang defeats Shujie Wang via KO/TKO | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayitijiang Yeerdebieke defeats Haokai Ren via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shuo Chen defeats Zexin Xue via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ping Xiao defeats Xusheng Liu via Submission, Armbar | of 3 Bout Page | |
Bahabieer Yeernuer defeats Wei Zhang via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Village MMA 4
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Shanxi, CN
China Region
Yeerhanati vs. Xiao
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yeerhanati defeats Ping Xiao via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liye Zhang defeats Jinghao Wang via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Mulati Yimahazi defeats Yiqun Zhang via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bierleke defeats Haokai Ren via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Haibo Zhao defeats Shujie Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shuo Chen defeats Mureli Kuermaxi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayitijiang Yeerdebieke defeats Yuxing Ren via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page |
Village MMA 3
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Jinzhong, Shanxi
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ganzorig Erdenebaatar defeats Ping Xiao via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jin Liu vs. Zhicheng Jin Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yiqun Zhang defeats Bingxin Liu via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Shuo Chen defeats Keyong Zhang via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liye Zhang defeats Jinghao Wang via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |