Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Samurai Fighting Championship
SFC Events
SFC 4
Saturday, May 11, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ioan Thomas vs. Sam Hill Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tom Power vs. Kane D'Arcy Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Uzair Khan vs. Louie Cooke Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Victor Yeo vs. Matt Howarth Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Rickie George vs. Befan Hall Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Moseke Becke vs. Cameron Brown Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Iraj Montaño vs. Dan Pritchard Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Abdifatah Hassan vs. Josh Sinnett Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Yannis Demopoulos vs. Jac Batista Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Amir Shahi vs. Ellis Richards Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Keanan Regisford vs. Sean Robinson Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jamie Wilson vs. Travis Mclennan Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Josh Sharpe vs. Raja Hamzah Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Steve Lewis vs. Jack Evans Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jack Spencer vs. Marcel Moșuleț Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dacre Bradley vs. Morgan Rees Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dacre Bradley vs. Morgan Rees Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Aaron Peterson vs. Fiad Mwamba Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Luke Ebray vs. Iestyn Jones Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bill Cockle vs. Cameron Douglas Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jack Allen-Smith vs. Tom Archer Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Josef Thomas vs. Kyle Richards Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
SFC 3
Saturday, March 02, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ioan Thomas defeats Theil Edwards via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kane D'Arcy defeats Cameron Brown via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page | |
Eoghan Masoliver defeats Harrison Coventry via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Howarth defeats Dan Kitch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ciaran Coogan defeats Befan Hall via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Louie Cooke defeats Mert Tascakar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ellis Lewis defeats Stavros Theodorou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jac Bastida defeats James Wells via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Sinnett defeats Lewis Williams via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Edwards defeats Alan Lewis via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liam Davies defeats Cole Marr via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Staddon defeats Eloka Chukwuma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uzair Khan defeats Steve Lewis via Submission, Head and Arm Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Evans defeats Barry Francis via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Rio Paparrigas defeats Kyle Richards via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page | |
Hany Musleh defeats Harvey Innes via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Evans defeats Sean Robinson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tate Groves defeats Riley Barton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Louie Murphy defeats Dylan Lewis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Morgan Rees defeats Jake Terrett via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page | |
Josef Thomas defeats Will Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
SFC 2
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Reed defeats Corrin Eaton via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Levi Batchelor defeats Stavros Theodorou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kelley Hamming defeats Lauren Woolf via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Hill defeats Josh Sinnett via Submission, Kimura | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harrison Coventry defeats Will Branch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Evans defeats Fingal Keefe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Connor Monahan defeats Kieran Bush via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kane D'Arcy defeats Moseke Becke via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Ellis Richards defeats Kaven Evans via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Morgan Bunney defeats Uzair Khan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Callum Davies defeats Jack Beazley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page | |
David Idemudia defeats Morgan Lennon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Wells vs. Bradley Snow Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cole Marr defeats Kian Hall via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rio Paparrigas defeats Zakariah Fikri via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Hardisty defeats Abdifatah Hassan via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
SFC 1
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Stephanie Evans defeats Ruby Mesu via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Scott Pedersen defeats Mika Dabboville via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lauren Woolf defeats Marina Boura via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page | |
Befan Hall defeats Ellis Clement via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ioan Thomas defeats Gabriele Rovieri via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cameron Brown defeats Jack Spencer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ellis Richards defeats Todd Griffiths via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Sinnett defeats David Idemudia via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdifatah Hassan defeats Yannis Dimopoulos via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Sharpe defeats Leo Kirby via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Rory Heslop defeats Ben Stone via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Keanan Regisford defeats Matthew Dixon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Callum Davies defeats Jamie Wilson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Morgan Lennon defeats Thomas Bethune via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page | |
Uzair Khan defeats Dylan Rae via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Callum George defeats Liam Davies via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tate Groves defeats Dan Toure via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |