Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
FERSA Promotions
FERSA Events
Noche de Campeones 3
Friday, March 15, 8:00 PM ET
Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Renzo Martínez defeats Ivan Marconi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Batte defeats Pedro Camacho via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Macias defeats Samuel Eguia via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron Andres defeats Kevin Garcia via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adelmo Scherer defeats Manuel Mendez via Submission, Armbar | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matias Delgadillo defeats Carlos Enrique Peralta Ramos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Festival del Sopapo
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Leonardo Rodriguez defeats Michel Igenho via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Tardio defeats Daniel Vargas Rodriguez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Noche de Campeones 2
Friday, January 19, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Renzo Martínez defeats Jesus Abdo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Carlos Mareco defeats Edison Peinado via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Macias defeats Adelmo Scherer via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron Andres defeats Javier Bustamante via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matias Delgadillo defeats Ivan Cervantes via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danilo Villarroel defeats Alex Andia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altitud Striking Force 2
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Miguel Aguirre defeats Jonathan Capia Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Eyzaguirre defeats Pablo Williams Arce via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Cortez defeats Jose Chachaqui via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Copa Fitbull: La Elite del Boxeo
Friday, November 10, 2023
Saucedo vs. Mendez
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Javier Saucedo vs. Alejandro Mendez Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodrigo Carvajal vs. Daniel Chavez Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jakmani Hurtado vs. Miguel Llampa Escobar Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page |
Rey del Tatami 2
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jhermys Coronado defeats Jeferson dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erick Mamani defeats Michel Igenho via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luiz Silva defeats Ronald Bolivar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Saavedra defeats Gabriel dos Santos via KO/TKO | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergio Rios defeats Edilson Florez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page | |
José Carlos Soares defeats Ivan Marconi via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franco Aranda defeats Cerivan Souza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jhon Alarcon defeats Lucas Ramirez via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Elvis Mendez defeats Vitor Loost via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alex Lescano defeats Juan Carlos via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alisson Werk defeats Rene Gonzalez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jhonatan Farias defeats Natanael Zelada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Faria defeats Bladimir Falon via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Melissa Bascope defeats Carolayne Maya via KO/TKO | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Noche de Campeones
Friday, October 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carlos Mareco defeats Moises Coria via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Rey del Tatami 1
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Erick Mamani defeats Michel Igenho via KO/TKO | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rolando Flores defeats Sergio Rios via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rolando Rocha defeats Yordy Ayala via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergio Rios defeats Elvis Mendez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rolando Flores defeats Ronald Bolivar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michel Igenho defeats Fredson Oliveira via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franco Aranda vs. Erick Mamani Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Caballero defeats Lucas Candia via Submission, Re | 2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
Laura Flores defeats Marcela Soto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adriana Ledezma defeats Natalia Vera via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page |