Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Absolute MMA
AMMA Events
Absolute MMA 4
Saturday, April 20, 9:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adilet Ashimov vs. Nick Leblanc Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Blake Sigvaldason vs. Curtis Demarce Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Josiah Simpson vs. Kristopher Bryan Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Isaiah Metituk defeats Jesse A. Bull via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mathew Liam Watson vs. Josh Fox Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Saeed Abi-Issa vs. Ethan Cheung Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ben Landry vs. Yan Tun Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Olson Werenka vs. Regan Running Rabbit Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Connor Funk vs. Adam Brezinova Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jake Tremblay vs. Eddy Mogbock Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Rey Lee vs. Tristan Hoffman Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Lucas Taylor vs. Imadudeen Atmeh Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Vincent Hinger vs. Cheng Yan Lin Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ryan Oakes vs. Tomas Alamos Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Griffin Maathuis vs. Alek Halwas Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tyler Stickly vs. Braydin Doan Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Absolute MMA 3: Amplified
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ramil Kamilov defeats Román Córdova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mac Laursen defeats Roberto Pixley via Submission | 3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kristopher Bryan defeats Tylor Freeman via KO/TKO, Ezekiel Choke | 1:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Leblanc defeats Elias Palomera via KO/TKO, Knees and Elbows | 3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Cheung defeats Dat Le via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Brezinova defeats Tyrone Clemons via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edon Shabani defeats James Gosse via KO/TKO, Right Hand | of 3 Bout Page | |
Steve Siebrecht defeats Tomas Alamos via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Minde defeats Micah McLaren via Submission, Front Choke | of 3 Bout Page |
Absolute MMA 2: Inferno
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mac Laursen defeats Lee Gaudet via KO/TKO, Elbows | 3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page | |
Kristopher Bryan defeats Dylan Schellenberg via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page | |
Andrew Bard defeats Codi Burkitt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Bergen defeats Jesse Richardson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
Mustafa Azma defeats Brennan Kimpinski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evan Seguin defeats Tomas Alamos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derrick Hornick defeats Andrej Dimitrovski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Elkin defeats Hamza Khan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Griffin Maathuis defeats Danish Brar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Cheung defeats Carson Derksen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Curtis Busch defeats Sam Khan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yan Tun defeats Lucas Janvier via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Absolute MMA 1: Ignited
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ramil Kamilov defeats Kris Allard via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Craig defeats Tomas Alamos via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Morgan Bateman defeats Ethan Cheung via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cal Kostiniuk defeats Josh Fox via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dat Le defeats Adam Brezinova via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yan Tun defeats Chase Graham via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Imadudeen Atmeh defeats Prince Kumar via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamie Ingram defeats Hamza Khan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |