Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Zambia National Amateur League
- Name: Zambia National Amateur League
- Headquarters: Lusaka, Zambia
- Acronyms: ZNAL
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: MMA Zambia
ZNAL Events
Zambia National Amateur League 3: Day 2
Sunday, December 17, 2023
ZM
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Japhet Lumpungu defeats Bernard Koni Chisenga via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kelvin Ng'oma defeats Twambo Shaman'gonze via Submission, Unanimous | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucky Kasongo Kapenda defeats Kings Chilemu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jarcel Chimbwe defeats Nicholas Mpongwe via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abraham Banda defeats Henry Mwansa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gift Zulu defeats Godwin Kaishi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Rumsey vs. Joshua Mulenga Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nathan Mufwaya defeats Caleb Mbewe via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Nkolomba defeats Warren Chisenga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pethias Mwansa defeats Clive Kasanga via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Bwalya defeats Daniel Mungole via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thomas Kanyimbwa defeats Felix Mungoyango via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Zambia National Amateur League 3: Day 1
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Scream Disco Nightclub
Lusaka, Lusaka Province
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Godwin Friday defeats Lewis Mataya via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tryford Mwanga defeats Cedrick Kalenga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mutinta Mweene defeats Noella Musonda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremie Likobele defeats Killian Lungu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Portus Chama defeats Iviwe Mphathiswa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacques Mbuyi defeats Zayn Dejohn via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Smit defeats Daniel Muleba via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aris Kitenge defeats Chomba Mwandila via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chipego Simukuwa defeats Kudakwashe Mutanga via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Batista Mende defeats Evaristo Mutale via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ZNAL 2: Fists of Valor
Saturday, November 19, 2022
EastPark Mall
Lusaka, Lusaka Province
Kunene vs. Mwanga
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Allistar Kunene defeats Tryford Mwanga via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elisha Lukungu defeats Greg Maluma via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mutinta Mweene defeats Carla-Marie Carriere via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Mwanza defeats Hlompho Phomodi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miracle Chipito defeats Bianca Stander via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucky Kasongo Kapenda defeats Bernard Koni Chisenga via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Deon Zulu defeats Chomba Mwandila via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abraham Banda defeats Daniel Muleba via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chipego Simukuwa defeats Felix Mungoyango via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Henry Musamba vs. Paul Nkolomba Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Douglas Jai Chilufya defeats Thomas Kanyimbwa via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Killian Lungu defeats Prince Tafuna via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zayn Dejohn defeats Henry Mwansa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joseph Mwila defeats Thomas Mwiza Bwalya via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Malambo defeats Jonathan Masheke via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Royd Tembo defeats Luckson Miti via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alick Matongo defeats Jonatha Longwani via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Zambia National Amateur League: Day 2
Saturday, August 13, 2022
The Music Club
Lusaka, Lusaka Province
Chimbwe vs. Mwanga
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tryford Mwanga defeats Jarcel Chimbwe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mutinta Mweene defeats Miracle Chipito via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Phillimon Banda defeats Bernard Koni Chisenga via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Banda defeats Daniel Muleba via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elisha Lukungu defeats Chewe Mpembele via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Portus Chama defeats Pethias Mwansa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Killian Lungu defeats Chipego Simukuwa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kelvin Ng’oma defeats Chomba Mwandila via Submission, Standing Guillotine | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Zambia National Amateur League: Day 1
Friday, August 12, 2022
The Music Club
Lusaka, Lusaka Province
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Greg Maluma defeats Arron Chirwa via Submission, Standing Guillotine | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Douglas Jai Chilufya defeats Felix Mungoyango via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Nkolomba defeats Lucky Kasongo Kapenda via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nathan Chilenga defeats James Malambo via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | of 3 Bout Page | |
Zayn Dejohn defeats Michael Deon Zulu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |