Muay Thai Promotion
AFL Promotions
AFLP Events
AFL Promotions: The Champion
Friday, February 23, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Richard Vasquez defeats Cody Chapman via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Octavius Slaughter defeats Ollie Genao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jhon Robinson-Alvarez defeats Kenneth Pierre via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kristell Diaz defeats Kadejah Gentle via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 2 of 3, 2:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Isak Buan defeats Anthony Lebron via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Steven Carson defeats Rayniel Urena via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Yun Kim defeats Erik Cordova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Serge Ushkevich defeats Jonah Martindale via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Christion Anigilaje defeats Gregory Rogovin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Giovanni Ramos defeats Issac Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Christian Dexter defeats Teddy Eustace via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kyle Henry defeats Daniel Beer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Yousef Othman defeats Hector Guerra via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Sean Robinson defeats Jordan Tsuruta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Luis Escobar defeats Daven Pandya via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Xiodel Cintron defeats Jacob Szabo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Christopher German defeats Patrick Stout via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Promotions: Contenders
Friday, December 15, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Cody Chapman defeats Pawel Filipkowski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Richard Vasquez defeats Jesse Bogorad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Adam Karami defeats Greg Yang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marwan Ahmed defeats Jonathan Racanello via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Luis Escobar defeats Tomas Knezevich via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Victor Su defeats Esteban Callica via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brian Collado defeats Ngawang Bongpa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Hamza Hafdy defeats Christopher German via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Montis Songsombat defeats Alessandro Giardina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jennifer Farjardo defeats Kaitlyn Sulin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Promotions: September Showdown
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Janice Luo defeats Nitketa Raina via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Pawel Filipkowski defeats Yun Kim via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Matthew Banfe defeats Michael Badulato via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rob Scopelliti defeats Sebastian Medel via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jvon Hurtado defeats Rhazeer Jones via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Josh Ugalde defeats Willard Klein via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Christian Dexter defeats Carlo Alberto via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Joseph Roman defeats Christion Anigilaje via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jeff Hahn defeats Shaik Aziz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Marwan Ahmed defeats Brian Faulk via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Francis Paratore defeats Jerry Dragon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Garcia defeats Jordan Tsuruta via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Promotions: Fireworks at the Post
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Kristell Diaz defeats Stephanie Walmet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Hani Chehimi defeats Johnathan Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Taylor Bell defeats Chrissy Albanese via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jonah Martindale defeats Gabriel Marmanillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) JoJo Boyle defeats Leah Palmer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Franky Basilio defeats Marcelo Marino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Francis Paratore defeats Jonathan Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ben Bagbek defeats Jhon Correa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Nhi Nguyen defeats Kadejah Gentle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Marwan Ahmed defeats Domingo Lora via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Fousseni Fofana defeats Esteban Callica via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jeff Kim defeats Jacob Tan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Promotions: Saturday Night Fight
Saturday, May 06, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Jason Melendez defeats Jake Sathmary via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jhon Robinson-Alvarez defeats Nyo Win via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Sleziak defeats Dillon Bray via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Charlie Schulz defeats Leo Chen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Yun Kim defeats Greg Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kapo Lam vs. Rahsan Mack Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Nitketa Raina defeats Vanessa Hernandez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brian LeBlanc defeats Ryan McDonald via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Thomas Sawicki defeats Alban Mujaj via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Marcelo Marino defeats Sam Mosesson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Promotions: Season 2
Friday, March 17, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Romani Alicea defeats Jae Yong Cho via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Taylor Bell defeats Sherneca Clarke-Melville via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Steven Carson defeats Ayruz Zahidov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rob Padilla defeats Jerry J Zhang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Theresa O'Reilly defeats Julia Howe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lani-Mae Lim defeats Hanna Scott via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ismael Guerrero defeats Yousef Othman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Amber Pak defeats Jerra Blues via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Christian Dexter defeats Joseph Busa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jhon Correa defeats Ryan McDonald via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Nitketa Raina defeats Nhi Nguyen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Francis Paratore defeats Scott Rousseau via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Promotions: Game Changer
Friday, December 09, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Phoebe Liang defeats Katie Bergen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ollie Genao defeats Jon Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Fatima Hanne defeats Fiona Ho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jhon Robinson-Alvarez defeats Issac Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Andy Kung defeats Elmer Recinos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Isak Buan defeats Alvin Galvez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Anthony Lebron defeats Gabe Cabello via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ricardo Rosario defeats Juan Galindo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Chrissy Albanese defeats Lani-Mae Lim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Vernon Huang defeats Marco Miranda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brian Faulk defeats Isaac Constantine via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Isabella Garcia defeats Megan Smith via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lady Velez defeats Joanne Villavieja via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Devin Moore defeats Christian Oliva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Daniel Beer defeats Christopher Bueno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Promotions: Act III
Friday, September 30, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Jason Melendez defeats Willard Klein via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Elmer Recinos defeats Jesse Bogorad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Richard Vasquez defeats Pawel Filipkowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Preacher Lawson defeats Camilo Hernandez via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brandon Phan defeats James Villa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Eric Martin Gaspar defeats Greg Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Taylor Bell defeats Julia Howe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Maksim Tsybulka defeats Teddy Eustace via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Franky Basilio defeats Erik Cordova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Anthony Lebron defeats Jerry Dragon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ahmed Abdo defeats Daniel Roque via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Promotions: Rising Stars
Friday, July 15, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Brandon Dreher defeats Zachary Brashear via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jesse Bogorad defeats Elmer Recinos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Javier Valera defeats Charles Rubino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jason Melendez defeats Issac Kim via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Phoebe Liang defeats Katrina Zacharias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Aaron Anane-Agyei defeats Cody Dunn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Katie Bergen defeats Taylor Bell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Sanjay Chaudhary defeats Giovannia Petrillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kurt Bell defeats Rob Padilla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Dillon Bray defeats Matthew Boblet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Sleziak defeats Rajonie Hammond via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Promotions: Proving Grounds
Friday, April 22, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Jayh Rodriguez defeats Ameer Khattab via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Fiona Ho defeats Isabelle Du Plessis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Danny Schaw defeats Nick Walker via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Dorian Wielgus defeats Jordan Ng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Chrissy Albanese defeats Allison Chau via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jason Melendez defeats Jerry J Zhang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Aurora Lewis defeats Sofia Villacreses via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Isak Buan defeats Franky Basilio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Cortes defeats Giovannia Petrillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Phoebe Liang defeats Susan Li via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |