Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Anthony Pettis FC
- Name: Anthony Pettis FC
- Headquarters: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Acronyms: APFC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Showtimeseg
APFC Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Laura Turzenski vs. Gloria Dacosta Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Sanchez vs. Peter Petties Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Angelo Pettis vs. Alex Mosier Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Garrett Carlson vs. Danny Morales Jr. Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Luis Guevara vs. Maxime-Kolbe Ayikoue Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Isaiah Benjamin vs. Alex Preissing Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bill Prochniewski vs. Anthony Jackson Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 10: Indiana Fight Night 3
Sunday, April 07, 3:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cody Linne defeats Nate Williams via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page | |
Gage Mitchell defeats Angelo Pettis via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:33 Round 3 of 3, 14:33 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Mendoza defeats Darius Miller via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremy Strobel Jr. defeats James Robinson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Ignacio Salgado defeats JJ Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Perez defeats Tom Kuo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Mologousis defeats John Medina via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Unzueta defeats Vince Zofkie via Submission, Technical - Guillotine Choke | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Terry Martin Jr. defeats Xavier Cartas via Submission, Americana | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcelis Edwards defeats Wesley Daniel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pernevlon Sheppard defeats Caleb Wall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Israel Vargas defeats Daniel Peters via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Guerra defeats Axl Ariza via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 9: Milwaukee Fight Night 3
Sunday, November 19, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cody Linne defeats Dillion Cox via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:52 Round 3 of 3, 13:52 Total Bout Page | |
Ty Johnson defeats Motaz Askar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Jennerman defeats Lashawn Alcocks via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page | |
Kory Beck defeats Sergio Plascencia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Veal defeats Shane WhiteEagle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandan Olivas defeats JJ Redmond via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nohili Kahepuu defeats Stefan Ivanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page | |
Mohammed Maali defeats Thomas Vievering via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johnny Mologousis defeats Thomas Caballero via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bill Prochniewski defeats Gabe Barron via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abimael Martinez defeats Luirrey Tacuri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Kuo defeats Jonathan Tacuri via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Hulbert defeats Adarion Mahone via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Punches | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Romero Stancle defeats Brian Deleon via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dearion Stokes defeats Trammell Arrington via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Gutierrez defeats Jake Muellner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rudy Johnson III defeats Jalan Gibson via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 8: Manchester Fight Night
Friday, October 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Louis Lee Scott defeats Edgar Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Williams defeats Karvann Ahmadi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matiss Zaharovs defeats Leandro Lima via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Haider Khan defeats Arthur Jacob via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Callum Connor defeats José Maquiniche via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Malichi Edwards defeats Łukasz Szala via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Axworthy defeats Alex Budoiu via KO/TKO, Spinning Hook Kick | 0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Yates defeats Scott Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Levi Steedman defeats Indy Briar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jess Paulo defeats Jordan Rutherford via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Keith Keogh defeats Sam Lynch via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yannick Goitom defeats Aaron Henry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lewis Byrne defeats Brooklyn Thomas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Grundy defeats Daniel Holt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nils Goitom defeats Dane Bolton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page | |
Muhibullah Safi defeats John Johnson via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Soda defeats Jacob Dove via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Riley defeats Yemi Zaourou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 7: Indiana Fight Night 2
Sunday, September 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kevin Nowaczyk defeats Chris Crosby via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Motaz Askar defeats James Pfeiffer via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Sanchez defeats Mohammed Maali via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Ignacio Salgado defeats Asher Frederick via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Strobel Jr. defeats Cade Herod via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Moran defeats Emanuel Pugh via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Cardenas defeats Carl Jefferson via Submission, Americana | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Aguirre defeats Gavin Vervelde via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Ryan vs. Steven Cornett Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Juda defeats Juan Valentin Resendiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damyen Gothard defeats Santiago Orta Jr. via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saevon Canto defeats Zhiian Suliev via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Guevara defeats Mason Young via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Axl Ariza defeats Abdul Gheyasi via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wesley Daniel defeats Jacob Juska via KO/TKO, Counter Right to Ground Punches | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 6: Virginia Fight Night
Sunday, July 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Peter Petties defeats Robert Hale via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ger Harris defeats Cody Matthews via Submission, Armbar | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jared Braun defeats Jake Lemacks via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Hall defeats David Davant via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Soto-Perez defeats James Neville via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaushik Saikumar defeats Jamal Johnson via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jerrod Winston defeats Bobby Sopko via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Byron Wilson defeats Elvin Romero via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Bergida defeats Christian Gonzales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ethan Ky defeats Abmed Sesay via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaac Barahona defeats Roberto Romero via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brian Hernandez defeats David Wales via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shayaan Khokhar defeats DeMario McLemore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Dee Reddick defeats Anthony Lorenzo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Murphy defeats Jesus Colin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Olli Karjalainen defeats Christian Rodman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Correa defeats Walter Diggs Jr. via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Esteban Gomez defeats Joseph Sladky via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Rossi defeats Michael Delozier via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruben Velazquez defeats Matt Thompson via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage | 0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 5: Milwaukee Fight Night 2
Sunday, June 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cody Linne defeats Dan Moriarty via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches | 3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Schenk defeats James Bennett via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angelo Robles defeats Kameron Jordan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keilen Fantroy vs. Khatanbaatar Khuukhenkhuu Ends in a No Contest | 3 Rounds, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Datrelle Kozeluh defeats Darius Miller via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Plascencia defeats Alex Mosier via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Choinski defeats Jorge Casiano via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oscar Jurado Sánchez defeats Joel Flores Jr. via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wesley Meadows defeats Kevin Mendoza via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ashanti Olofintila defeats Thomas Caballero via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page | |
Deonte Moses Jr. defeats Donte Johnson via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Hammerfist | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Colton Emmerich defeats Jajuan Britton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josue Sotero defeats Luis Guevara via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adarion Mahone defeats Gunner Helland via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Macaela Parker defeats Kyla Pitts via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 4: Night of Champions
Sunday, April 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Datrelle Kozeluh defeats Earnest Walls via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khatanbaatar Khuukhenkhuu defeats Calvin Glover via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronny Hauser defeats James Robinson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Rohler defeats Johnny Hopper via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Badmatsyren Dorzhiev defeats Keaneo Moyer via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Choinski defeats Justin Lovrich via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Plascencia defeats Pedro Gutierrez III via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page | |
Cub Hawkins defeats Gregoris Cisneros via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Evans defeats Jake Bower via Disqualificaton, Timidity | 0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
JJ Johnson defeats Anthony Jackson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Aguirre defeats Dustin McClure via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omar Flores defeats Luis Unzueta via KO/TKO, Right Hand From Guard | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Kuo defeats Alfredo Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Strobel Jr. defeats Alex Moore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Caballero defeats Trevor Peters via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Rohleder defeats Sazan Zaimi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taylor Morrison defeats Charlie Nellinger via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Collins defeats Jermaine Anthony via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Rau defeats Dennis Brannon via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominic Gallo defeats Bishop Slabaugh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 3: Milwaukee Fight Night
Friday, November 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Johnny Hopper defeats Juan Roman via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:28 Round 3 of 3, 14:28 Total Bout Page | |
Sanon Sadeck defeats Tyler Scott via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jureall Simmons defeats Cedric Savage via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:52 Round 3 of 3, 10:52 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Veal defeats Greg Sizemore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Evans defeats Unterio Gladney via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Orlando Ortega defeats Sergio Plascencia via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronny Hauser defeats Danny Flores via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jerrod Winston defeats Damyen Gothard via Submission, Kimura | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaiah Flores defeats Josue Sotero via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Aguirre defeats Taron Hutchings via Submission | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Vasquez defeats Charlie Nellinger via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Juda defeats Josh Sutherlin via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
Khatanbaatar Khuukhenkhuu defeats Timmy Noverini via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jon Sackman defeats Luke Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 2: Midwest Invitational 2022
Friday, August 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Johnny Hopper defeats Jacob Kindig via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Aguirre defeats Tyler Dehaven via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sanon Sadeck defeats Harrison Layne via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Plascencia defeats Marcelino Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Scottie Stockman defeats Brandon Meyer via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rico Tally defeats Darnell White Jr. via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Soza defeats Tyler Jones via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Evans defeats Jordan Baxter via KO/TKO, Injury | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jerrod Winston defeats Calvin Watkins via Submission, Kimura | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Anthony Pettis FC 1
Friday, February 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lucas Alexander defeats Jacob Kilburn via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page | |
Ignacio Capella defeats Ago Huskić via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Woods defeats Adam Vigil via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakob Scheffel defeats Steven Siler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Dehaven defeats Akeem Bashir via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mansher Khera defeats Brennon Crow via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Brown Jr. defeats Idrees Wasi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramil Kamilov defeats Turner Williams via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page |