Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
OFU Entertainment
OFU Events
OFU Fight Night 3
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Oma Events Centre
Awka, Anambra State
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christopher Moly defeats Ebenezer Imbu via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanford Ebere defeats Ken Boton via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Doose Terlumun defeats Rebecca Amongi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jean-Jacques Lubaya defeats Chukwuemerie Okoli via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Iwuoha defeats Philemon Britus Jeb via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Venatius Iyinagolu defeats Emeka Onyebuchi via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
OFU Fight Night 2
Sunday, April 16, 2023
Red Bar Lagos
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ebenezer Imbu defeats Nani Chima via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Ogedengbe defeats Ozioma Orji via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nwankwo Faith Chidinma defeats Bello Omolola Ayodeji via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Philemon Britus Jeb defeats Opara Goodluck via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chukwuemerie Okoli defeats Geoffrey John via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OFU 3: Street Fight AJ City Rumble
Sunday, May 01, 2022
Navy Barracks
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Iheanyi Agoha defeats Victor Dooga via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Iheanyi Agoha defeats Nani Chima via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Dooga defeats Geoffrey John via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OFU Fight Night 2
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Balmoral Convention Center
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Emmanuel Benard defeats Hassan Mandour via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Nworie defeats Ben Bazi via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Juliet Chukwu defeats Jane Osage via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Osuji defeats Ebenezer Imbu via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron Ogouniyi defeats Victor Dooga via KO/TKO, Injury | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jibrin Inuwa Baba defeats Esoe Franklin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cornel Thompson defeats Adams Zikpli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uchejim Onyeka defeats Gideon Emmanuel via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Ikenna defeats Ishola Olatunde via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jackiel Ayana defeats Ebale Mohamed via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |