Grappling Promotion
Mat Monster Grappling Series
- Name: Mat Monster Grappling Series
- Headquarters: Tennessee
- Acronyms: MMGS
- Ownership: Jerry Burns
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: warrior
MMGS Events
Mat Monster Grappling Series 8
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Jerry Burns vs. Joe Wright Confirmed | 8 min one round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gurjot Singh vs. Bob Vereecke Confirmed | 8 min one round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) DJ Mackie vs. Bobby McMasters Confirmed | 8 min one round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brandon Bullington vs. Nate Smith Confirmed | 8 min one round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Taylor, Jr. vs. Colton Wade Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dante Singh vs. Dawson Dillard Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Danny Cornett vs. Alex Espinosa Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Edward Stanley vs. Thomas Azpell Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chris Stewart vs. Ron Fields Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nate Smith vs. Brandon Bullington Confirmed | 8 min one round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jeff Pugh vs. Colton Wade Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hunter Dunlow vs. Rasmus Nylander Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Mat Monster Grappling Series 6
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Aidan Skinner defeats Angel Paniagua via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Kennedy vs. Cody Williams Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paris Cornwell defeats Gurjot Singh via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Grant Gallaspy defeats Braxton Dougherty via Submission, Head and Arm Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nate Xanders vs. James Hagan Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thomas Azpell vs. Cole Ketchum Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dante Singh defeats Isaac Acosta via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Grant Gallaspy defeats Justin Ray via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Frank Anikwe defeats Brandon Cain via Submission, North-south Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dante Singh vs. Rommel Figueroa Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Davron Dadajonov defeats Brandon Burkhart via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Josh Heath defeats Charles Glynn via Submission, Head and Arm Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Josh Cate defeats Kenny Gober via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page |
Mat Monster Grappling Series 5
Saturday, August 20, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Eric Schwalm vs. Chad Washburn Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Josh Heath defeats Steven Coble via Submission, Cross Collar Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Randall Austin, Jr. defeats DJ Mackie via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Robby Vann vs. Gurjot Singh Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) James Montgomery vs. Menden Mckeehan Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thomas Azpell defeats Christian McNutt via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tommy Waller defeats Steve Nelson via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Scott Toomey defeats Justin Ramsey via Submission, Americana | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Charles Glynn defeats Ron Fields via Submission, Kesa Gatame | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Donald Seiber defeats Brandon Burkhart via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dante Singh vs. Bubba Grant Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Russ Limber vs. Tommy Waller Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matthew Gallaspy defeats Tyler Vallone via Submission, Paper Cutter Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pete Roche defeats Donald Seiber via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ethan Andrew defeats Christopher Copeland via Submission, Mothers Milk Smother Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ron Fields defeats Devin Pratt via Disqualificaton | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dustin Hurst vs. Charles Glynn Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Mat Monster Grappling Series 4
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Josh Heath vs. Hunter Flaherty Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Charles Glynn defeats Dustin Hurst via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Menden Mckeehan defeats Christian McNutt via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Aidan Skinner defeats Steven Nelson via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Salyna Gyger defeats Rachelle Glynn via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matthew Gallaspy defeats Jonathan Moorehead via Submission, Americana | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathan Woods defeats Joshua Hall via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Ball defeats Nate Xanders via Submission, Kneebar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) David Ogle vs. Chase Morales Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jerry Goforth defeats Parker Effler via Disqualificaton | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chris Stewart defeats Travis Schubert via Submission, Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chase Morales defeats Charles Glynn via Submission, Choke | of 1 Bout Page |
Mat Monster 3
Saturday, February 05, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Shane Hill vs. Charles Glynn Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gurjot Singh defeats Steve Nelson via Submission, Collar Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tommy Waller defeats Khary Thompson via Submission, D'arce Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Audie Baker defeats Steven Nelson via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Salyna Gyger defeats Rachelle Glynn via Submission, Americana | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dante Singh defeats Aidan Skinner via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jerry Burns defeats Menden Mckeehan via Submission, Toe Hold | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) TJ Daughtery defeats Alex Bryzek via Submission, Toe Hold | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christian McNutt defeats Devon Johnson via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page |
Mat Monster 2
Saturday, November 20, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Scott Toomey defeats Travis Shubert via Submission, Kimura | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christian McNutt defeats Menden Mckeehan via Submission, Toe Hold | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tommy Waller defeats Wesley Nall via Submission, Lapel Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Audie Baker defeats Kale Fernandez via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alex Bryzek vs. Steve Nelson Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page |