Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Champion Fighting
CFT Events
CFT Tour 4
Saturday, May 04, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Erik Nagy vs. Peter Jurčačko Confirmed | 6 min one round Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Denis Gondžala vs. Stanislav Mahula Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michal Kopas vs. Tomas Vojtela Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
Tomáš László vs. Jiŕí Šida Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Varmuža vs. Samuel Maglodi Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
Marián Mudrik vs. Jakub Weidenthaler Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dušan Danko vs. Matej Molnar Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Marco Šnajnar vs. Luboš Škorpil Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
CFT 10
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Jakub Kandera defeats Peter Molnár via Decision | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Artur Varmuža defeats Jiŕí Šida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Sloboda defeats Marco Šnajnar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Šimon Holúbek defeats Zsolti Lelkes via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marek Bihary defeats Vojtech Grünfeld via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erik Nagy defeats Mark Barczi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Nikolas Tóth defeats Alex Vlkov via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marián Mudrik defeats Luboš Škorpil via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
CFT 9
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Plecho Plecho defeats Norbert Kovács via KO/TKO, Right Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jozef Koller defeats Filip Čech via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karol Tarnay defeats Lukáš Pastorek via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viliam Krejčí defeats Sebastián Lencses via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Istvan Nagy defeats Zsolti Lelkes via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Barczi defeats Vlado Lacko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Stanko defeats Ivan Dvorský via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dalgat Gadzhiev defeats Tomáš László via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patrik Šebek defeats Tomáš Michalec via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ľuboš Kasper defeats Csaba Auszten via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Jurčačko defeats Mario Mundi via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ľuboš Kasper defeats Dalgat Gadzhiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
CFT Tour 3
Saturday, April 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing (Cage)) Sebastian Simković defeats Branislav Zuzák via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomáš Szep defeats Tomáš László via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominik Cseh defeats David Prát via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomas Vojtela defeats Ondřej Hlaváček via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Buršak defeats Simon Fiantok via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
CFT 8
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Patrik Šebek defeats Tomáš Votava via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Veselovský defeats Vlado Lacko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Barczi defeats Tomas Vojtela via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michal Kuzma defeats Samuel Škoda via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roland Nikker defeats Dalgat Gadzhiev via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zuzana Bordášová defeats Kristína Laššáková via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Kargel defeats David Prát via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dávid Višváder defeats Marco Furulaš via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomáš László defeats Viktor Kocian via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
CFT Tour 2
Friday, December 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kristian Nguyen defeats Erik Đặng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marián Šin defeats Máté Mészáros via KO/TKO, Left Jab to Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Škoda defeats Jakub Weidenthaler via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michal Kuzma defeats Tomas Vojtela via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erik Nagy defeats Matej Spevár via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vlado Lacko defeats David Prát via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
CFT Tour 1
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michal Veselovský defeats Vladimír Štefanovič via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Armen Hakobyan defeats Tomas Vojtela via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Július Pelikán defeats Jakub Weidenthaler via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Vörös defeats Dušan Danko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erik Nagy defeats Marek Tomek via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Kuzma defeats Martin Lörinc via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page | |
Dalgat Gadzhiev defeats Dominik Cseh via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jan Krčmár defeats Tibor Boka via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Champion Fighting 7
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Patrik Šebek defeats Denis Gondžala via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
Champion Fighting 5
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Olah vs. Forgac
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matus Forgac defeats Dominik Olah via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Patrik Šebek defeats Vladimír Štefanovič via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Gondžala defeats Milan Ulman via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Vadkerti defeats Marek Bihary via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dávid Šajben defeats Tomas Vojtela via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karol Tarnay defeats Patrik Lami via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Július Kurinec defeats Ivan Barcia via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tóth András defeats Peter Jurčačko via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Vörös defeats Tomáš Szep via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Champion Fighting 4
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Róbert Rabina defeats Tomáš Szep via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Champion Fighting 3
Saturday, September 05, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marek Medovarski defeats Michal Buršak via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Róbert Rabina defeats Vladimír Čopák via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Champion Fighting 2
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michal Zátorský defeats Dominik Olah via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:33 Round 3 of 3, 10:33 Total Bout Page | |
Róbert Rabina defeats Sebastián Kosť via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Champion Fighting 1
Saturday, November 30, 2019