Kickboxing Promotion
Fraggingmonk Promotions
- Name: Fraggingmonk Promotions
- Headquarters: Bengaluru, India
- Acronyms: FMP
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Vaibhavv4u
FMP Events
Fraggingmonk Contender Series: Rising Stars
Saturday, May 06, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Kazaan Talib defeats Naveen Kumar via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 4 of 5, 10:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) P J Ashwin Kumar defeats Rajith Kumar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Fraggingmonk Fight Night 2: A Fight for Glory
Saturday, September 04, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Surya Sagar defeats Basavesh Anup via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kishore Gowda defeats Rakesh Siddu via KO/TKO, Spinning Liver Kick | 0:12 Round 3 of 5, 6:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Edukondala Rao defeats Samiran Gogoi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sukreet Kulal defeats Ashwin Naidu via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mintu Barma defeats Prathap Rana via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Pratheek Bolar defeats Sunil Raj via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Athul D Hotkar defeats Rajeev Muthyal Pradeep via KO/TKO, Groin Strike | 1:30 Round 3 of 5, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lleyton Marc Crasta defeats Vinod Kumar via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Fraggingmonk Fight Night 1: Aarambh
Saturday, November 28, 2020
Kumar vs. Jaganadhan
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Vaibhav Shetty defeats Ashwin Naidu via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karthik Sathish Kumar defeats Jayapal Jaganadhan via Decision | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Edukondala Rao defeats Rupjyot Choudhary via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mathiyalagan Dhiravidamani defeats Rajkumar Sharma via Decision | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sabari Jaishankar defeats Rakesh Krishnan via Decision | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kishore Gowda defeats Kamlesh Bhatt via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramandeep Kaur defeats Shaik Nagma via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Emmanuel Ngindu defeats Karan Singh via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sunil Raj defeats Abhinav Maurya via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rajeev Muthyal Pradeep defeats Samiran Gogoi via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page |