Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Barcelona Fight League
BFL Events
BFL 6
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Barcelona, CT
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andre Guimaraes defeats Junior Porto via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Leandro Dos Santos defeats Marc Sabaté via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
Vranceanu Ciprian defeats Marmadou Diop via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Proaño defeats Dani Meana via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Castro defeats Joan Fuentes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Osian Gomez defeats Brandon Soscue via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Miquel Font defeats Jose Lino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Correas defeats David Mastan via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Guti vs. Manoach Matuki Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruben Martinez defeats Alex Brazo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dimitri Bakari defeats Guillermo Tabera via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaac De Jesus defeats Ilyas Eletouh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Barcelona FL 5
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Maxsuel Silva defeats Misha Goriashvili via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Manoach Matuki defeats Joan Garcia via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azem Rexhepi defeats Erik Rebolledo via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tristan Moreau defeats Richard Proaño via Submission, Katagame Choke | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Corentin Perrutel defeats Juanmi Mascaros via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Castro defeats Brandon Soscue via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page | |
Osian Gomez defeats Marc Carmona via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dario Almiron defeats Dennis Crucilla via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
Dominich Traian defeats Alejo Luna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcelo Anzes defeats Aitor Corral via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Castaño defeats Mattia Giordano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Banegas defeats Wendy Teauroa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantine Machabeli defeats Florent Casaban via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayman Zekhnini defeats Marc Guirado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
BFL 4
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darien Diego Hevia defeats Weverton Dos Santos via Submission, Kimura | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artem Shevchuk defeats Juan Kleber via Submission | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ismael Martinez defeats Cristobal Silva via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Marouan Knizi defeats Aitor Corral via Submission | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohamed Toure defeats Raul Santos Saldaña via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Castro defeats Youssef El Haddadi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Silva defeats Pablo Naval via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
Freddy Anthony Villena defeats Andrei Mogoli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdou Karim defeats Mohammed Mansouri via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pablo Per defeats Carlos Martinez via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Martinez defeats Sebastian Dominique via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shakir Abdelkader defeats Seydi Camara via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page |
BFL 3
Saturday, November 13, 2021
Barcelona, CT
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fabia Sintes defeats Jhosimar Sagbay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ítalo Carlos Lima defeats Fouad Taibi via Submission, Kneebar | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Igor Chidnetsov defeats Marc Ballesta via Submission, Armbar | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aitor Valentin defeats Joan Fernandez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Osian Gomez defeats Gianfranco Fernando via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hamza Dadaie defeats Laxandro Barjo via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohamed Eloomrani defeats Joey Ensoleaga via KO/TKO | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artem Shevchuk defeats Hamza El Khadri via Submission, Armbar | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Serhiy Zhelvatykh vs. Jonathan Castaño Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Saldia defeats Richard Proaño via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Iago Santana defeats Ruiano Almeida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andres Añez defeats Zhan Quiao Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elisey Saikyn defeats Kevin Hernandez via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page | |
Marcel Balanzaga defeats Freddy Anthony Villena via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eitan Alegre defeats Dominich Traian via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page | |
Josep Bañuls defeats Carlos Luque via KO/TKO | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamed Toure defeats Carlos Copetudo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejo Luna defeats Leandro Dos Santos via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page |
Barcelona Fight League 2
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Pavlos Ntatidis defeats Davis Montante via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Tsarmantidis defeats Darien Vega via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page | |
Josua Hernández defeats Borja Torrelles via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Saldia defeats Anthony Nasr Villamil via Disqualificaton | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
Aitor Valentin defeats Antonio Izquierdo via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
Abdelkrim Zouad defeats Iago Santana via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
Pablo Oterino defeats Nacho Blanco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hamza Dadaie defeats Cristian Joita via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khetag Taraev defeats Leandro Dos Santos via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page | |
Gia Podiashvili defeats Joey Ensoleaga via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dani Higuera defeats Ivan Ferrer via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Maxi Ochocki defeats Ilias Bouaich via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Gallego defeats Alex Calvo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Barcelona Fight League
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roger Blanque defeats Mohamed Bouasria via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Ensoleaga defeats Artur Hrynchak via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page | |
Azis Ait defeats Christian Jacobs via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pavlos Ntatidis defeats Eric Robles via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elisey Saikyn defeats Daniel Andrade via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Tsarmantidis defeats Laxandro Barjo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leandro Dos Santos defeats Ilias Bouaich via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lluc Cardellach defeats Alex Tantila via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Jacome defeats Jordi Couso via Submission, Arm Lock | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladislav Albu defeats Jay Reilly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khetag Taraev defeats Cristian Joita via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |