Boxing Promotion
El Tigre Promotions
ETP Events
Biyu Fight Night
Saturday, March 16, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Marquis Taylor defeats Ryan Adams via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eridson Garcia defeats Jose Gonzalez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Torres defeats Imaud Lewis via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 6 of 6, 16:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Gonzalez defeats Jordan Duhon via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Favian Lopez defeats Daniel Keith Bailey via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ernest Bustos defeats Waldo Zamudio via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Boxfest 7
Friday, February 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Vlad Panin defeats Quashawn Toler via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Breyon Gorham defeats Wilfredo Flores via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edel Gomez defeats James Weissman via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 2 of 6, 3:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Camacho Torres defeats Luis Alberto Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) De Priest Joseph Johnson defeats Aaron Mick via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Anglia Homes Fight Series
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Juan Torres defeats Darryl Clark via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Torres defeats Jeremiah Truhlar via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Johnson defeats Jaylon Stanley via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Symari Alexander defeats Alejandro Morales via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Gonzalez defeats Waldo Zamudio via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ernest Bustos defeats Jordan Duhon via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Phillip Rhome Jr. defeats Theo Greenidge via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Richard defeats Dwight Gipson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dariel Duquesne defeats Michael Coronado via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Obregon vs. Ruiz
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Abraham Obregon defeats Jose Antonio Ruiz via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andre Lambe defeats Bryan Springs via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jaylon Stanley defeats Rick Graham via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Torres defeats Symari Alexander via KO/TKO | 1:58 Round 5 of 6, 13:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ronnie Mayberry defeats Cameron Baker via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Richard defeats Daniel Mexicano via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kasimu Yakubu defeats Andrew Rivera via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 2 of 4, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Esteban Noyola defeats Oscar Castaneda via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Fulghum vs. Alexander
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Darius Fulghum defeats Symari Alexander via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 6 of 6, 16:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ram Gandara defeats Ricardo Hernandez Casildo via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 2 of 4, 4:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorden Julien defeats Rafael Munoz via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Esteban Noyola defeats Roberto Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darryl Clark defeats Cameron Baker via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Favian Lopez defeats Waldo Zamudio via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Torres defeats Jorge Garcia via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 3 of 4, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chancellor Battenberg defeats Linus Lambert via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 2 of 4, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abraham Obregon defeats David Herrera via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alejandro Morales defeats Errick Smith-Shelton via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Octavio Salinas vs. Jonathan Rodriguez Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Torres vs. Chavers
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Juan Torres defeats Aaron Chavers via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrew Rivera defeats Rafael Munoz via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 3 of 4, 8:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Esteban Noyola defeats Izaiah Vargas via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 2 of 4, 4:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Antonio Ruiz vs. Vicenzo Ramos Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Richard defeats Cameron Baker via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorden Julien defeats Jonathan Lemons via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ram Gandara defeats David Herrera via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 2 of 4, 4:25 Total Bout Page |
Anglia Homes Fight Series
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Shawn McCalman defeats Kasimu Yakubu via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ray Talib Jr defeats Milton Banks via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Giovanni Marquez defeats Luis Valentin via KO/TKO, Right Cross | 2:47 Round 3 of 4, 8:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorden Julien defeats Theo Greenidge via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 2 of 4, 4:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darryl Clark defeats Jeffrey Johnson-Watkins via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alejandro Morales vs. Rafael Munoz Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Esteban Noyola defeats Lucas McDonald via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 3 of 4, 6:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Atiles defeats Jimmy Garza III via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Imaud Lewis defeats Todd Manuel via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Travis Crawford defeats Jose Antonio Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrew Rivera defeats Bobby Spurlock via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 2 of 4, 4:38 Total Bout Page |
Anglia Homes Fight Series
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Chaise Nelson vs. Jose Edgardo Garcia Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aliyah Pequeno defeats Crystal Hoy via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dionardo Minor defeats Juan Torres via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eugene Hill Jr defeats Lucius Johnson via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Imaud Lewis defeats Izaiah Vargas via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrew Rivera defeats David Okelola via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 2 of 4, 5:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jaylon Stanley defeats Jamarcus Warren via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher McCoy defeats Joseph Francisco via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Delmonte Randle defeats Dwight Gipson via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 4 of 4, 11:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lucas McDonald defeats David Armas via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 3 of 4, 7:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorden Julien defeats Travaslo Talley via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 4 of 4, 9:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Milton Banks defeats Shelton Cavitt via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Anglia Homes Fight Series
Saturday, April 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alfonso Lopez defeats Roberto Silva via Decision, Technical (cut Caused by a Headclash) | 10 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Quinton Randall defeats Alfonso Olvera via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aliyah Pequeno defeats Rebecca Light via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Torres defeats Dwight Gipson via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 2 of 6, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Imaud Lewis defeats Henry Mendez via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan Springs defeats Adam Ealoms via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jaylon Stanley defeats Jabrandon Harris via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 4 of 4, 11:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eugene Hill Jr defeats Lucas McDonald via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrew Rivera defeats Theo Greenidge via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hector Garcia defeats Eleazar Mendietta via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Anglia Homes Fight Series
Saturday, September 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Juan Antonio Velazquez vs. Julio Sanchez Ends in a Draw, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Ramirez defeats Jose Flores Chanez via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 6 of 8, 17:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shawn McCalman defeats Jaime Barboza via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carmen Vargas defeats Rebecca Light via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Antonio Wattell defeats Joseph Rivera via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Vazquez defeats Quincy Brown via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Miranda Reyes defeats Erica Donnelly via KO/TKO, Retired | 2:00 Round 3 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Nava defeats Desean Parker via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 4, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Acosta defeats Marc Perales via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Da Von Mims defeats Czyz Harrison via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Terrenos Houston Fight Night
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Julio Sanchez defeats Juan Antonio Velazquez via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armando Frausto defeats Christian Danilo Guido via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carmen Vargas defeats Paisley Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ray Talib Jr defeats Michael Klekotta via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 4 of 4, 11:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adam Ealoms defeats Lucas McDonald via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shane Evans vs. Steven Lyons Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roger Ibarra defeats Jamarcus Warren via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roberto Zavala Jr defeats Delmonte Randle via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oscar Perez defeats Omar Urieta via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 4, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Pequeno defeats Charon Spain via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Vazquez defeats Juan Loera via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 2 of 4, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Nava defeats Roberto Pina via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 3 of 4, 6:45 Total Bout Page |
Lopez vs. Grachev
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alfonso Lopez defeats Denis Grachev via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armando Frausto defeats Jonathan Lecona Ramos via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hugo Trujillo defeats Eugene Hill via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Danilo Guido defeats Alicio Castaneda via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Torres defeats Ron Guerrero via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adam Ealoms defeats Lucas McDonald via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 2 of 4, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Vazquez defeats Jose F Leon via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ray Talib Jr defeats Jabrandon Harris via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Pequeno defeats Keith Miles via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 2 of 4, 3:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roger Ibarra defeats Mark Beuke via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saul Mendez defeats Roberto Pina via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexis Chavarria defeats Christian Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Antonio Velazquez defeats DeShawn Kennedy via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |